Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/3/2003 07:28 PM
                    Orange Blue Intrasquad 2003 - 10/3/2003
                                    Results

Event 1  Mixed 400 SC Meter Medley 8 x 50 Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'A'                                                 3:39.66
     1) Christianson, Demerae SR        2) Hunt, Bryce SR
     3) Coventry, Kirsty JR             4) Gibb, Derek SR
     5) Duerk, Lauren SO                6) Shanteau, Eric SO
     7) Coparropa, Eileen SR            8) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
       28.38    53.13    28.25    52.75    33.60  1:05.75    23.90    48.03
  2 Blue  'A'                                                   3:44.39
     1) Anderson, Jenni JR              2) Barlow, Chad JR
     3) Jones, Kelly JR                 4) Osborne, Sean FR
     5) Lawless, Alessandra JR          6) Schneider, Joey FR
     7) Swindle, Christina FR           8) Lundquist, Bryan FR
       29.18    54.41    33.67  1:05.15     9.55    28.63    26.06  1:16.20

Event 2  Women 600 SC Meter Freestyle Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          FR Blue                           6:29.27
      31.16   33.74   33.79   33.58   33.32   33.15   31.53   31.58
      31.80   32.23   32.28   31.11
  2 Dyskiewicz, Magda         SR Blue                           6:33.11
      31.94   33.25   33.92   33.86   33.57   33.32   32.02   32.03
      31.88   32.52   32.81   31.99
  3 Kemp, Heather             SR Orange                         6:36.03
      31.39   33.72   33.79   33.86   33.56   33.29   32.01   32.54
      32.78   32.98   33.29   32.82
  4 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Orange                         6:48.66
      33.08   35.19   35.77   35.58   35.45   35.84   33.04   33.32
      33.25   32.94   32.84   32.36

Event 3  Men 600 SC Meter Freestyle Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR Blue                           6:20.24
      29.84   34.08   34.37   33.80   33.79   33.57   28.77   29.42
      29.68   30.62   31.20   31.10
  2 Slocki, Daniel            FR Blue                           6:28.55
      31.16   34.00   34.22   33.97   34.07   33.91   31.60   31.64
      31.91   31.63   31.27   29.17
  3 Knopf, Nate               JR Orange                         6:29.60
      31.53   33.71   34.31   34.11   33.91   33.84   31.76   31.94
      31.92   31.69   31.19   29.69
  4 Scott, John               FR Orange                         6:39.32
      31.18   34.63   34.91   34.54   33.50   33.50   31.97   32.48
      33.13   32.95   33.54   32.99

Event 4  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Orange                           25.17
  2 Swindle, Christina        FR Blue                             25.71
  3 Short, Becky              SR Blue                             25.75
  4 Kolukanova, Jana          SO Orange                           26.46

Event 5  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gibb, Derek               SR Orange                           23.02
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Orange                           23.87
  3 Pascale, Joe              FR Orange                           24.33
  4 Lundquist, Bryan          FR Blue                             24.37
  5 Flatt, Wesley             FR Blue                             24.62

Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelly              JR Blue                           2:38.00
      38.47   42.41   38.84   38.28
  2 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Orange                         2:38.78
      38.43   42.34   38.67   39.34
  3 Wheatley, Amy             SO Blue                           2:42.33
      38.68   43.03   39.35   41.27
  4 Duerk, Lauren             SO Orange                         2:45.76
      39.34   43.10   41.22   42.10

Event 7  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cady, Kurt                SO Orange                         2:27.51
      35.48   41.85   34.73   35.45
  2 Osborne, Sean             FR Blue                           2:28.11
      37.09   41.51   34.45   35.06
  3 Gangloff, Mark            SR Blue                           2:28.64
      38.19   42.15   34.72   33.58
  4 Shanteau, Eric            SO Orange                         2:34.50
      36.91   43.08   37.04   37.47
  5 Scott, John               FR Orange                         2:37.74
      38.17   44.38   36.97   38.22
  6 Barlow, Chad              JR Blue                           2:45.12
      38.50   42.78   42.22   41.62

Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Kick with Board
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Volcan, Erin              SO Orange                         1:16.49
      35.85   40.64
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Blue                           1:17.08
      34.51   42.57
  3 Christianson, Demerae     SR Orange                         1:19.94
      36.51   43.43
  4 Wheatley, Amy             SO Blue                           1:33.41
      43.83   49.58

Event 9  Men 100 SC Meter Kick with Board
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug             SO Orange                         1:09.99
      32.27   37.72
  2 Johnson, Mark             FR Blue                           1:10.50
      32.88   37.62
  3 Hinz, Ryan                JR Orange                         1:11.88
      33.87   38.01
  4 Babcock, Lyle             SO Orange                         1:15.80
      34.68   41.12
  5 Knowles, Jeremy           SR Blue                           1:19.59
      36.61   42.98

Event 10  Women 100 SC Meter IM 4 x 25 added time
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura            SR Blue                             55.39
  2 Moss, Jeri                SO Orange                           56.35
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Blue                             56.45
  4 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Orange                           57.65

Event 11  Men 100 SC Meter IM 4 x 25 added time
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO Blue                             47.72
  2 Gangloff, Mark            SR Blue                             48.16
  3 Gibb, Derek               SR Orange                           49.47
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Orange                           49.66
  5 Shanteau, Eric            SO Orange                           52.29

Event 13  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Blue                           2:14.79
      34.32   35.74   32.06   32.67
  2 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Orange                         2:18.30
      34.60   36.86   33.82   33.02
  3 Volcan, Erin              SO Orange                         2:19.25
      35.58   37.51   32.90   33.26
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Blue                           2:27.27
      36.65   39.61   35.45   35.56

Event 14  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce               SR Orange                         2:03.68
      30.21   33.09   29.85   30.53
  2 Bovell, George            SO Blue                           2:05.16
      31.18   32.71   31.40   29.87
  3 Van Wie, Doug             SO Orange                         2:06.37
      32.65   33.11   30.69   29.92
  4 Barlow, Chad              JR Blue                           2:09.17
      31.47   32.93   32.15   32.62

Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Tawnie           FR Orange                         2:20.28
      33.16   37.60   34.64   34.88
  2 Christianson, Demerae     SR Orange                         2:21.97
      35.05   39.10   33.41   34.41
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Blue                           2:23.80
      34.69   39.55   34.07   35.49
  4 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Blue                           2:24.12
      34.49   38.81   35.94   34.88

Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly Negative Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Slocki, Daniel            FR Blue                           2:07.71
      30.63   34.99   30.88   31.21
  2 Cady, Kurt                SO Orange                         2:09.22
      30.11   35.21   31.49   32.41
  3 Hinz, Ryan                JR Orange                         2:10.58
      31.45   35.07   32.21   31.85
  4 Knowles, Jeremy           SR Blue                           2:13.33
      31.39   35.84   31.77   34.33
  5 Babcock, Lyle             SO Orange                         2:14.62
      32.68   36.06   32.40   33.48
  6 Johnson, Mark             FR Blue                           2:17.51
      32.60   35.44   34.36   35.11

Event 17  Women 500 SC Meter Freestyle Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                                   5:01.30
     1) Swander, Laura SR               2) Short, Becky SR
     3) Swindle, Christina FR           4) Dyskiewicz, Magda SR
       26.95    27.00    30.09    27.05    31.55    33.10    29.96    31.57
       31.89    32.14
  2 Orange  'A'                                                 5:03.41
     1) Kolukanova, Jana SO             2) Bethune, Tawnie FR
     3) Moss, Jeri SO                   4) Kemp, Heather SR
       26.61    29.33    31.78    28.12    31.95    32.73    28.26    31.05
       31.66    31.92

Event 18  Men 500 SC Meter Freestyle Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                                   4:39.27
     1) Lundquist, Bryan FR             2) Flatt, Wesley FR
     3) Kirkland, Clay JR               4) Jones, BJ JR
       24.44    25.68    27.56    26.60    28.56    28.49    25.82    29.54
       31.56    31.02
  2 Orange  'A'                                                 4:56.14
     1) Pascale, Joe FR                 2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Scott, John FR                  4) Knopf, Nate JR
       24.41    26.89    29.47    16.89    39.33    31.80    29.32    32.78
       32.54    32.71

Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter IM Random Order
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Orange                         2:15.84
      31.08   31.81   33.57   39.38
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Blue                           2:17.41
      36.59   33.54   33.85   33.43
  3 Binder, Adrienne          FR Blue                           2:20.86
      37.88   35.42   33.46   34.10
  4 Duerk, Lauren             SO Orange                         2:25.58
      31.85   38.32   37.72   37.69

Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter IM Random Order
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO Blue                           2:05.42
      28.12   32.30   36.36   28.64
  2 Van Wie, Doug             SO Orange                         2:08.01
      34.50   31.29   31.03   31.19
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SO Orange                         2:13.53
      30.59   31.79   33.50   37.65
  4 Schneider, Joey           FR Blue                           2:14.68
      34.80   34.77   34.28   30.83
  5 Scott, John               FR Orange                         2:16.12
      36.09   36.33   32.82   30.88
  6 Osborne, Sean             FR Blue                           2:17.83
      27.77   37.84   37.47   34.75

Event 21  Mixed 1000 SC Meter Alt Free & IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                                   9:44.86
       28.11    29.87    27.37    29.92    25.46    29.18    29.82    35.75
       28.54    31.28    28.26    33.67    24.92    26.96    31.11    34.42
       24.31    26.96    26.56    32.39
  2 Orange  'A'                                                 9:46.21
       28.70    29.65    26.74    32.25    24.67    27.20    15.75    49.93
       26.93    29.23    27.42    34.29    27.07    29.44    32.46    36.88
       24.18    26.93    25.44    31.05

Event 22  Mixed Diving all 3 levels
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Orange, Team                 Orange                          627.80
  2 Blue, Team                   Blue                            606.75