Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2003 06:13 PM
                          Auburn - Michigan Dual Meet
                 James E. Martin Aquatics Center, Auburn Univ.
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:50.01
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Knowles, Jeremy SR              4) Gibb, Derek SR
                  28.43       57.43 (57.43)     1:27.07 (29.64)   2:00.98 (1:03.55)
        2:26.74 (25.76)     2:57.16 (56.18)     3:21.72 (24.56)     3:50.01 (52.85)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:55.98
     1) Barlow, Chad JR                 2) Osborne, Sean FR
     3) Cady, Kurt SO                   4) Flatt, Wesley FR
                  28.97       58.28 (58.28)     1:29.38 (31.10)   2:05.33 (1:07.05)
        2:31.15 (25.82)     3:02.84 (57.51)     3:28.38 (25.54)     3:55.98 (53.14)
  3 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:56.74
     1) Sayao, Chuck JR                 2) Albright, Andrew SO
     3) Ma, Zayd JR                     4) Porth, Mike SR
                  29.78   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:31.06 (30.45)   2:06.43 (1:05.82)
        2:33.05 (26.62)     3:03.38 (56.95)     3:28.87 (25.49)     3:56.74 (53.36)
  4 University of Michigan  'B'                                 4:10.08
     1) Galindo, Michael JR             2) Vanderkaay, Christian JR
     3) Hack, Andrew JR                 4) Chico, Winston FR
                  30.25   1:02.40 (1:02.40)     1:33.74 (31.34)   2:09.34 (1:06.94)
        2:38.74 (29.40)   3:13.70 (1:04.36)     3:40.82 (27.12)     4:10.08 (56.38)

Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         SO Michigan                       8:26.11
                  28.75       59.88 (31.13)     1:31.52 (31.64)     2:03.75 (32.23)
        2:36.00 (32.25)     3:08.55 (32.55)     3:40.86 (32.31)     4:12.98 (32.12)
        4:44.93 (31.95)     5:16.85 (31.92)     5:49.04 (32.19)     6:20.99 (31.95)
        6:52.74 (31.75)     7:24.34 (31.60)     7:55.50 (31.16)     8:26.11 (30.61)
  2 Hurd, Andrew              JR Michigan                       8:27.95
                  28.57     1:00.12 (31.55)     1:32.02 (31.90)     2:04.05 (32.03)
        2:36.31 (32.26)     3:08.64 (32.33)     3:41.26 (32.62)     4:13.62 (32.36)
        4:45.90 (32.28)     5:18.19 (32.29)     5:50.38 (32.19)     6:22.28 (31.90)
        6:53.91 (31.63)     7:25.74 (31.83)     7:56.86 (31.12)     8:27.95 (31.09)
  3 Slocki, Daniel            FR Auburn                         8:30.07
                  29.49     1:01.87 (32.38)     1:29.51 (27.64)     2:06.56 (37.05)
        2:39.00 (32.44)     3:11.21 (32.21)     3:43.64 (32.43)     4:15.97 (32.33)
        4:48.20 (32.23)     5:20.33 (32.13)     5:45.21 (24.88)     6:24.14 (38.93)
        6:55.81 (31.67)     7:27.56 (31.75)     7:58.89 (31.33)     8:30.07 (31.18)
  4 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         8:37.40
                  30.18     1:02.86 (32.68)     1:32.22 (29.36)     2:08.64 (36.42)
        2:37.54 (28.90)     3:14.75 (37.21)     3:47.58 (32.83)     4:20.43 (32.85)
        4:53.03 (32.60)     5:25.82 (32.79)     5:56.97 (31.15)     6:30.60 (33.63)
        6:59.61 (29.01)     7:35.15 (35.54)     8:04.72 (29.57)     8:37.40 (32.68)
  5 Carral, Jorge             SO Michigan                       8:37.49
                  30.38     1:03.02 (32.64)     1:36.25 (33.23)     2:09.12 (32.87)
        2:42.32 (33.20)     3:15.27 (32.95)     3:48.14 (32.87)     4:20.90 (32.76)
        4:53.67 (32.77)     5:26.50 (32.83)     5:59.24 (32.74)     6:31.74 (32.50)
        7:04.43 (32.69)     7:36.92 (32.49)     8:08.55 (31.63)     8:37.49 (28.94)
  6 Wera, Tim                 SR Michigan                      x8:42.65
                  30.23     1:02.75 (32.52)     1:35.81 (33.06)     2:08.69 (32.88)
        2:41.50 (32.81)     3:14.26 (32.76)     3:47.44 (33.18)     4:20.12 (32.68)
        4:52.89 (32.77)     5:25.52 (32.63)     5:58.59 (33.07)     6:31.66 (33.07)
        7:04.54 (32.88)     7:37.45 (32.91)     8:10.51 (33.06)     8:42.65 (32.14)

Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                         1:52.45
                  27.00       56.13 (29.13)     1:24.87 (28.74)     1:52.45 (27.58)
  2 Ketchum, Dan              SR Michigan                       1:52.99
                  27.28       56.24 (28.96)     1:25.53 (29.29)     1:52.99 (27.46)
  3 Bovell, George            SO Auburn                         1:53.13
                  27.01       56.23 (29.22)     1:25.35 (29.12)     1:53.13 (27.78)
  4 Tarwater, Davis           SO Michigan                       1:53.19
                  27.71       57.40 (29.69)     1:25.98 (28.58)     1:53.19 (27.21)
  5 Schneider, Joey           FR Auburn                         1:56.45
                  28.21       58.19 (29.98)     1:27.70 (29.51)     1:56.45 (28.75)
  6 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                        x1:56.52
                  27.00       56.45 (29.45)     1:26.65 (30.20)     1:56.52 (29.87)
  7 Chico, Winston            FR Michigan                       2:02.36
                  28.90       59.53 (30.63)     1:31.09 (31.56)     2:02.36 (31.27)

Event 4  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                           23.73
  2 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                           24.15
  3 DeJong, Chris             SO Michigan                         24.21
  4 Gibb, Derek               SR Auburn                           24.34
  5 Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                          x24.69
  6 Porth, Mike               SR Michigan                         25.05
  7 Hack, Josh                SR Michigan                         25.36

Event 5  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                         4:28.42
                  29.35     1:02.89 (33.54)     1:37.70 (34.81)     2:11.72 (34.02)
        2:47.74 (36.02)     3:24.67 (36.93)     3:57.09 (32.42)     4:28.42 (31.33)
  2 Sayao, Chuck              JR Michigan                       4:33.29
                  29.34     1:02.84 (33.50)     1:38.14 (35.30)     2:11.84 (33.70)
        2:50.97 (39.13)     3:30.35 (39.38)     4:02.99 (32.64)     4:33.29 (30.30)
  3 Neligan, Brendan          JR Michigan                       4:35.09
                  28.70     1:01.35 (32.65)     1:37.90 (36.55)     2:14.22 (36.32)
        2:53.53 (39.31)     3:33.85 (40.32)     4:05.52 (31.67)     4:35.09 (29.57)
  4 Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                         4:38.40
                  29.88     1:03.46 (33.58)     1:40.27 (36.81)     2:15.66 (35.39)
        2:55.90 (40.24)     3:35.65 (39.75)     4:07.22 (31.57)     4:38.40 (31.18)
  5 Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                         4:39.64
                  30.20     1:03.67 (33.47)     1:39.55 (35.88)     2:14.68 (35.13)
        2:55.68 (41.00)     3:38.09 (42.41)     4:09.93 (31.84)     4:39.64 (29.71)
  6 Douville, Nicholas        JR Michigan                       4:41.07
                  29.59     1:03.11 (33.52)     1:38.35 (35.24)     2:13.20 (34.85)
        2:54.20 (41.00)     3:36.13 (41.93)     4:09.23 (33.10)     4:41.07 (31.84)
  7 Scott, John               FR Auburn                        x4:46.63
                  30.29     1:04.33 (34.04)     1:42.04 (37.71)     2:19.18 (37.14)
        3:01.09 (41.91)     3:42.49 (41.40)     4:15.21 (32.72)     4:46.63 (31.42)
  8 Kibbe, Jim                FR Michigan                      x4:51.34
                  31.11     1:06.09 (34.98)     1:43.69 (37.60)     2:21.21 (37.52)
        3:01.57 (40.36)     3:42.37 (40.80)     4:16.73 (34.36)     4:51.34 (34.61)

Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          323.55
  2 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          308.85
  3 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          276.90
  4 Howard, Kyle                 Michigan                        267.00
  5 Donadee, Patrick          FR Michigan                        222.00
  6 Noyes, Pat                FR Michigan                        196.78
  7 Garwood, Dusty            SR Michigan                       x193.13

Event 7  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tarwater, Davis           SO Michigan                       2:02.86
                  28.20       59.90 (31.70)     1:31.18 (31.28)     2:02.86 (31.68)
  2 Ma, Zayd                  JR Michigan                       2:06.26
                  28.33     1:00.36 (32.03)     1:33.06 (32.70)     2:06.26 (33.20)
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                         2:07.70
                  28.90     1:02.20 (33.30)     1:35.36 (33.16)     2:07.70 (32.34)
  4 Johnson, Mark             FR Auburn                         2:08.41
                  28.67     1:01.61 (32.94)     1:34.42 (32.81)     2:08.41 (33.99)
  5 Douville, Nicholas        JR Michigan                       2:09.70
                  29.68     1:02.53 (32.85)     1:36.10 (33.57)     2:09.70 (33.60)
  6 Babcock, Lyle             SO Auburn                         2:10.14
                  29.65     1:02.83 (33.18)     1:36.66 (33.83)     2:10.14 (33.48)
  7 Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                        x2:10.56
                  28.65     1:01.51 (32.86)     1:35.36 (33.85)     2:10.56 (35.20)

Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO Auburn                           51.37
                  25.11       51.37 (26.26)
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                           51.85
                  25.09       51.85 (26.76)
  3 Ketchum, Dan              SR Michigan                         52.28
                  25.82       52.28 (26.46)
  4 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                           53.17
                  26.42       53.17 (26.75)
  5 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                          x53.67
                  25.64       53.67 (28.03)
  6 Porth, Mike               SR Michigan                         54.63
                  26.66       54.63 (27.97)
  7 Hack, Josh                SR Michigan                         58.09
                  27.66       58.09 (30.43)
 -- Barry, Seth               FR Auburn                          X54.12
                  25.95       54.12 (28.17)

Event 9  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce               SR Auburn                         2:04.44
                  30.76     1:02.88 (32.12)     1:34.71 (31.83)     2:04.44 (29.73)
  2 DeJong, Chris             SO Michigan                       2:04.60
                  30.15     1:02.22 (32.07)     1:34.25 (32.03)     2:04.60 (30.35)
  3 Barlow, Chad              JR Auburn                         2:06.52
                  30.90     1:03.42 (32.52)     1:35.82 (32.40)     2:06.52 (30.70)
  4 Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                         2:07.29
                  30.69     1:03.67 (32.98)     1:36.38 (32.71)     2:07.29 (30.91)
  5 Sayao, Chuck              JR Michigan                       2:09.54
                  31.17     1:04.27 (33.10)     1:37.21 (32.94)     2:09.54 (32.33)
  6 Schneider, Joey           FR Auburn                        x2:14.72
                  31.90     1:05.90 (34.00)     1:40.83 (34.93)     2:14.72 (33.89)
  7 Galindo, Michael          JR Michigan                       2:16.64
                  31.65     1:06.32 (34.67)     1:41.89 (35.57)     2:16.64 (34.75)
  8 Hack, Andrew              JR Michigan                      x2:19.73
                  31.75     1:06.89 (35.14)     1:43.87 (36.98)     2:19.73 (35.86)

Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         SO Michigan                       3:57.45
                  27.85       57.95 (30.10)     1:28.36 (30.41)     1:58.90 (30.54)
        2:29.16 (30.26)     2:59.82 (30.66)     3:29.42 (29.60)     3:57.45 (28.03)
  2 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                         3:57.86
                  28.24       58.55 (30.31)     1:29.12 (30.57)     1:59.61 (30.49)
        2:29.76 (30.15)     3:00.07 (30.31)     3:29.86 (29.79)     3:57.86 (28.00)
  3 Hurd, Andrew              JR Michigan                       3:59.95
                  28.52       59.31 (30.79)     1:30.19 (30.88)     2:00.96 (30.77)
        2:31.42 (30.46)     3:01.78 (30.36)     3:31.52 (29.74)     3:59.95 (28.43)
  4 Neligan, Brendan          JR Michigan                       4:06.39
                  28.84       59.87 (31.03)     1:31.38 (31.51)     2:03.33 (31.95)
        2:35.10 (31.77)     3:06.99 (31.89)     3:37.66 (30.67)     4:06.39 (28.73)
  5 Slocki, Daniel            FR Auburn                         4:06.41
                  28.77       59.84 (31.07)     1:31.25 (31.41)     2:02.79 (31.54)
        2:34.23 (31.44)     3:05.72 (31.49)     3:36.97 (31.25)     4:06.41 (29.44)
  6 Carral, Jorge             SO Michigan                      x4:12.67
                  29.55     1:01.09 (31.54)     1:32.81 (31.72)     2:04.92 (32.11)
        2:37.19 (32.27)     3:09.61 (32.42)     3:41.67 (32.06)     4:12.67 (31.00)
  7 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         4:15.92
                  30.25     1:02.61 (32.36)     1:34.90 (32.29)     2:07.62 (32.72)
        2:39.87 (32.25)     3:12.19 (32.32)     3:44.57 (32.38)     4:15.92 (31.35)
  8 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                        x4:16.55
                  28.98     1:00.85 (31.87)     1:33.60 (32.75)     2:06.56 (32.96)
        2:40.23 (33.67)     3:12.74 (32.51)     3:44.91 (32.17)     4:16.55 (31.64)

Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          352.05
  2 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          328.75
  3 Howard, Kyle                 Michigan                        311.93
  4 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          287.70
  5 Garwood, Dusty            SR Michigan                        279.30
  6 Donadee, Patrick          FR Michigan                        237.08
  7 Noyes, Pat                FR Michigan                       x174.90

Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Albright, Andrew          SO Michigan                       2:26.44
                  33.71     1:11.28 (37.57)     1:48.85 (37.57)     2:26.44 (37.59)
  2 Kibbe, Jim                FR Michigan                       2:27.43
                  33.77     1:11.34 (37.57)     1:48.58 (37.24)     2:27.43 (38.85)
  3 Vanderkaay, Christian     JR Michigan                       2:29.19
                  34.52     1:12.73 (38.21)     1:50.56 (37.83)     2:29.19 (38.63)
 -- Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                        X2:21.26
                  32.83     1:09.21 (36.38)     1:45.14 (35.93)     2:21.26 (36.12)
 -- Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                        X2:23.53
                  32.94     1:09.86 (36.92)     1:46.99 (37.13)     2:23.53 (36.54)
 -- Osborne, Sean             FR Auburn                        X2:28.86
                  34.31     1:12.42 (38.11)     1:50.58 (38.16)     2:28.86 (38.28)
 -- Cady, Kurt                SO Auburn                        X2:35.10
                  34.77     1:13.91 (39.14)     1:54.31 (40.40)     2:35.10 (40.79)

Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                                 1:35.86
     1) DeJong, Chris SO                2) Tarwater, Davis SO
     3) Vanderkaay, Peter SO            4) Ketchum, Dan SR
                  24.62       48.37 (23.75)     1:12.59 (24.22)     1:35.86 (23.27)
  2 University of Michigan  'B'                                 1:40.60
     1) Hurd, Andrew JR                 2) Neligan, Brendan JR
     3) Galindo, Michael JR             4) Hack, Andrew JR
                  24.59       49.80 (25.21)     1:15.58 (25.78)     1:40.60 (25.02)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:34.21
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan JR             2) Pascale, Joe FR
     3) Bovell, George SO               4) Bousquet, Fred JR
                  23.71       47.45 (23.74)     1:10.53 (23.08)     1:34.21 (23.68)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:36.49
     1) Gibb, Derek SR                  2) Barry, Seth FR
     3) Schneider, Joey FR              4) Jones, BJ JR
                  24.23       48.30 (24.07)     1:12.77 (24.47)     1:36.49 (23.72)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:38.58
     1) Flatt, Wesley FR                2) Hunt, Bryce SR
     3) Barlow, Chad JR                 4) Slocki, Daniel FR
                  24.68       48.68 (24.00)     1:13.48 (24.80)     1:38.58 (25.10)