Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Auburn University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2004 09:12 AM
                    Auburn - Kentucky Dual Meet - 1/31/2004
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  NC A
        1:42.89  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:41.35 NC B
     1) Anderson, Jenni L JR            2) Swander, Laura M SR
     3) Christianson, Demerae L SR      4) Coparropa, Eileen M SR
                  26.62       55.18 (28.56)     1:19.37 (24.19)     1:41.35 (21.98)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:42.35 NC B
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret J JR          2) Amardeilh, Anne FR
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie K SO           4) Short, Becky SR
                  26.09       55.10 (29.01)     1:20.12 (25.02)     1:42.35 (22.23)
  3 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:46.64
     1) Siegele, Jessica L JR           2) Graham, Laura L SO
     3) Vrooman, Marci A JR             4) Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna C SO
                  26.29       55.66 (29.37)     1:22.53 (26.87)     1:46.64 (24.11)
  4 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:53.50
     1) Sechrist, Shawna C SR           2) Trahan, Kendra M SR
     3) Deveaux, Nikia FR               4) Bourgeois, Amanda J SR
                  29.57     1:01.11 (31.54)     1:28.46 (27.35)     1:53.50 (25.04)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  NC A
        1:29.32  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:31.67
     1) Barlow, Chad R JR               2) Cady, Kurt W SO
     3) Hunt, Bryce SR                  4) Flatt, Wesley J FR
                  23.50       48.79 (25.29)     1:10.59 (21.80)     1:31.67 (21.08)
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:32.65
     1) Bravo, Alejandro FR             2) Manley, Steven J SO
     3) Cruz, Daniel S JR               4) Chudleigh, Jerram JR
                  23.79       50.03 (26.24)     1:11.98 (21.95)     1:32.65 (20.67)
  3 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:37.24
     1) Roberts, Dave S JR              2) Arce, Mike J JR
     3) Clement, Eddie B SR             4) Doyle, Mark FR
                  24.95       52.88 (27.93)     1:16.02 (23.14)     1:37.24 (21.22)
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                                X1:38.55
     1) Berquist, Darron E SR           2) Redinger, Dane P JR
     3) Collins, Chris L JR             4) Cartledge, Jon D JR
                  25.84       54.14 (28.30)     1:17.04 (22.90)     1:38.55 (21.51)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                           DQ
     1) Gibb, Derek M SR                2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan JR             4) Bovell, George R SO
                  22.98       47.42 (24.44)     1:09.60 (22.18)          DQ (19.95)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley R         FR Auburn                         9:46.43
                  27.89       57.08 (29.19)     1:26.59 (29.51)     1:56.03 (29.44)
        2:25.44 (29.41)     2:54.90 (29.46)     3:24.43 (29.53)     3:53.98 (29.55)
        4:23.40 (29.42)     4:52.66 (29.26)     5:21.63 (28.97)     5:50.86 (29.23)
        6:20.20 (29.34)     6:49.84 (29.64)     7:19.28 (29.44)     7:48.76 (29.48)
        8:18.34 (29.58)     8:48.01 (29.67)     9:17.37 (29.36)     9:46.43 (29.06)
  2 Moss, Jeri A              SO Auburn                         9:59.15
                  28.19       57.60 (29.41)     1:27.49 (29.89)     1:57.55 (30.06)
        2:27.65 (30.10)     2:57.72 (30.07)     3:27.81 (30.09)     3:57.61 (29.80)
        4:27.59 (29.98)     4:57.72 (30.13)     5:27.96 (30.24)     5:58.29 (30.33)
        6:28.50 (30.21)     6:58.93 (30.43)     7:29.06 (30.13)     7:59.51 (30.45)
        8:29.64 (30.13)     8:59.96 (30.32)     9:30.04 (30.08)     9:59.15 (29.11)
  3 Bethune, Tawnie E         FR Auburn                        10:23.65
                  28.89       59.48 (30.59)     1:30.37 (30.89)     2:01.39 (31.02)
        2:32.75 (31.36)     3:04.29 (31.54)     3:35.72 (31.43)     4:07.19 (31.47)
        4:38.68 (31.49)     5:09.96 (31.28)     5:41.50 (31.54)     6:12.94 (31.44)
        6:44.71 (31.77)     7:16.20 (31.49)     7:47.97 (31.77)     8:19.71 (31.74)
        8:51.12 (31.41)     9:22.51 (31.39)     9:53.66 (31.15)    10:23.65 (29.99)
  4 Muldoon, Caitlin C        JR Kentucky                      10:37.72
                  28.87     1:00.44 (31.57)     1:32.38 (31.94)     2:04.38 (32.00)
        2:36.19 (31.81)     3:08.44 (32.25)     3:40.43 (31.99)     4:12.80 (32.37)
        4:45.28 (32.48)     5:17.60 (32.32)     5:49.60 (32.00)     6:21.88 (32.28)
        6:54.50 (32.62)     7:26.98 (32.48)     7:59.52 (32.54)     8:31.40 (31.88)
        9:03.62 (32.22)     9:35.85 (32.23)    10:07.38 (31.53)    10:37.72 (30.34)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ S               JR Auburn                         9:01.07
                  23.95       50.50 (26.55)     1:17.13 (26.63)     1:44.04 (26.91)
        2:10.99 (26.95)     2:38.02 (27.03)     3:04.94 (26.92)     3:31.87 (26.93)
        3:58.99 (27.12)     4:26.29 (27.30)     4:53.58 (27.29)     5:20.80 (27.22)
        5:48.19 (27.39)     6:15.63 (27.44)     6:43.25 (27.62)     7:11.11 (27.86)
        7:38.72 (27.61)     8:06.47 (27.75)     8:34.27 (27.80)     9:01.07 (26.80)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          SO Auburn                         9:24.29
                  25.17       52.72 (27.55)     1:20.42 (27.70)     1:48.48 (28.06)
        2:16.36 (27.88)     2:44.75 (28.39)     3:13.28 (28.53)     3:41.71 (28.43)
        4:10.30 (28.59)     4:38.81 (28.51)     5:07.25 (28.44)     5:35.89 (28.64)
        6:04.77 (28.88)     6:33.68 (28.91)     7:02.36 (28.68)     7:31.43 (29.07)
        8:00.07 (28.64)     8:28.71 (28.64)     8:57.21 (28.50)     9:24.29 (27.08)
  3 Weber, Eric               FR Kentucky                       9:44.92
                  25.62       53.75 (28.13)     1:22.60 (28.85)     1:51.92 (29.32)
        2:21.33 (29.41)     2:50.90 (29.57)     3:20.11 (29.21)     3:49.78 (29.67)
        4:19.51 (29.73)     4:49.15 (29.64)     5:18.87 (29.72)     5:48.41 (29.54)
        6:17.76 (29.35)     6:47.44 (29.68)     7:17.58 (30.14)     7:47.44 (29.86)
        8:17.18 (29.74)     8:46.74 (29.56)     9:16.38 (29.64)     9:44.92 (28.54)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  NC A
        1:50.83  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, Heather L           SR Auburn                         1:47.27 NC A
                  25.35       52.47 (27.12)     1:19.91 (27.44)     1:47.27 (27.36)
  2 Coventry, Kirsty L        JR Auburn                         1:48.18 NC B
                  25.69       53.35 (27.66)     1:21.14 (27.79)     1:48.18 (27.04)
  3 Duerk, Lauren D           SO Auburn                         1:50.81 NC B
                  26.68       54.61 (27.93)     1:22.62 (28.01)     1:50.81 (28.19)
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      SR Auburn                        x1:52.40
                  26.90       54.64 (27.74)     1:23.24 (28.60)     1:52.40 (29.16)
  5 Vrooman, Marci A          JR Kentucky                       1:54.62
                  27.28       56.42 (29.14)     1:25.32 (28.90)     1:54.62 (29.30)
  6 Bourgeois, Amanda J       SR Kentucky                       1:56.59
                  27.23       56.49 (29.26)     1:26.53 (30.04)     1:56.59 (30.06)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  NC A
        1:39.07  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Steven J          SO Kentucky                       1:37.91 NC B
                  23.38       48.73 (25.35)     1:13.44 (24.71)     1:37.91 (24.47)
  2 Schneider, Joey A         FR Auburn                         1:38.63 NC B
                  23.38       48.50 (25.12)     1:13.68 (25.18)     1:38.63 (24.95)
  3 Barry, Seth I             FR Auburn                         1:39.04 NC B
                  23.27       48.23 (24.96)     1:13.61 (25.38)     1:39.04 (25.43)
  4 Lundquist, Bryan J        FR Auburn                         1:39.47
                  23.55       48.85 (25.30)     1:14.33 (25.48)     1:39.47 (25.14)
  5 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                        x1:40.53
                  22.82       48.37 (25.55)     1:14.51 (26.14)     1:40.53 (26.02)
  6 Doyle, Mark               FR Kentucky                       1:44.97
                  23.92       50.87 (26.95)     1:18.00 (27.13)     1:44.97 (26.97)
  7 Cartledge, Jon D          JR Kentucky                       1:45.62
                  24.38       50.77 (26.39)     1:18.06 (27.29)     1:45.62 (27.56)
 -- Farris, Andy P            SO Kentucky                      X1:48.44
                  24.42       52.13 (27.71)     1:20.11 (27.98)     1:48.44 (28.33)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  NC A
          56.10  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret J       JR Auburn                           54.31 NC A
                  26.56       54.31 (27.75)
  2 Siegele, Jessica L        JR Kentucky                         56.10 NC B
                  27.26       56.10 (28.84)
  3 Swindle, Christina M      FR Auburn                           56.34
                  27.21       56.34 (29.13)
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie K        SO Auburn                           58.54
                  28.76       58.54 (29.78)
  5 Lawless, Alessandra C     JR Auburn                          x58.83
                  28.81       58.83 (30.02)
  6 Moore, Brennan B          SO Kentucky                         59.62
                  29.09       59.62 (30.53)
  7 Sechrist, Shawna C        SR Kentucky                       1:01.49
                  30.11     1:01.49 (31.38)
  8 Saxe, Jamie A             SO Kentucky                      x1:02.22
                  30.28     1:02.22 (31.94)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  NC A
          48.85  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George R          SO Auburn                           49.12
                  23.93       49.12 (25.19)
  2 Van Wie, Doug P           SO Auburn                           49.38
                  24.09       49.38 (25.29)
  3 Barlow, Chad R            JR Auburn                           50.38
                  24.61       50.38 (25.77)
  4 Bravo, Alejandro          FR Kentucky                         51.08
                  24.99       51.08 (26.09)
  5 Gibb, Derek M             SR Auburn                          x51.14
                  24.93       51.14 (26.21)
  6 Barros, Fernando T        SR Kentucky                         52.04
                  25.12       52.04 (26.92)
  7 Farnham, Daniel W         SO Kentucky                         52.81
                  25.34       52.81 (27.47)
 -- Roberts, Dave S           JR Kentucky                        X53.50
                  25.89       53.50 (27.61)
 -- Berquist, Darron E        SR Kentucky                        X54.96
                  26.77       54.96 (28.19)
 -- Moore, Cameron H          JR Kentucky                        X55.13
                  26.66       55.13 (28.47)

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  NC A
        1:03.86  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura M          SR Auburn                         1:03.45 NC B
                  30.56     1:03.45 (32.89)
  2 Amardeilh, Anne           FR Auburn                         1:03.51 NC B
                  30.17     1:03.51 (33.34)
  3 Graham, Laura L           SO Kentucky                       1:04.42
                  30.74     1:04.42 (33.68)
  4 Jones, Kelly M            JR Auburn                         1:04.86
                  30.63     1:04.86 (34.23)
  5 Wheatley, Amy R           SO Auburn                        x1:05.86
                  31.03     1:05.86 (34.83)
  6 Commander, Shantel L      SO Kentucky                       1:06.14
                  31.66     1:06.14 (34.48)
  7 Trahan, Kendra M          SR Kentucky                       1:09.49
                  32.58     1:09.49 (36.91)
  8 Wit, Cassie A             SO Kentucky                      x1:12.80
                  34.50     1:12.80 (38.30)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  NC A
          55.62  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cady, Kurt W              SO Auburn                           56.26
                  26.20       56.26 (30.06)
  2 Shanteau, Eric L          SO Auburn                           56.34
                  26.96       56.34 (29.38)
  3 Arce, Mike J              JR Kentucky                       1:00.38
                  28.60     1:00.38 (31.78)
  4 Schneider, Joey A         FR Auburn                         1:01.43
                  28.75     1:01.43 (32.68)
  5 Redinger, Dane P          JR Kentucky                       1:02.35
                  29.17     1:02.35 (33.18)
 -- Moore, Cameron H          JR Kentucky                      X1:04.48
                  29.54     1:04.48 (34.94)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  NC A
        2:01.65  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L        JR Auburn                         2:03.94
                  28.81     1:00.49 (31.68)     1:32.84 (32.35)     2:03.94 (31.10)
  2 Binder, Adrienne M        FR Auburn                         2:06.31
                  29.16     1:01.36 (32.20)     1:34.08 (32.72)     2:06.31 (32.23)
  3 Duerk, Lauren D           SO Auburn                         2:06.46
                  29.08     1:01.16 (32.08)     1:33.64 (32.48)     2:06.46 (32.82)
  4 Gibson, Sunny             FR Kentucky                       2:11.50
                  28.95     1:02.35 (33.40)     1:36.90 (34.55)     2:11.50 (34.60)
  5 Peirsol, Hayley R         FR Auburn                        x2:14.63
                  30.71     1:04.71 (34.00)     1:39.67 (34.96)     2:14.63 (34.96)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  NC A
        1:48.07  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Daniel S            JR Kentucky                       1:46.06 NC B
                  24.57       51.74 (27.17)     1:19.07 (27.33)     1:46.06 (26.99)
  2 Knowles, Jeremy D         SR Auburn                         1:47.19 NC B
                  24.79       51.94 (27.15)     1:19.27 (27.33)     1:47.19 (27.92)
  3 Chudleigh, Jerram         JR Kentucky                       1:48.28
                  24.36       51.49 (27.13)     1:19.60 (28.11)     1:48.28 (28.68)
  4 Clement, Eddie B          SR Kentucky                       1:50.75
                  24.91       52.93 (28.02)     1:21.58 (28.65)     1:50.75 (29.17)
  5 Johnson, Mark D           FR Auburn                         1:51.75
                  25.05       53.54 (28.49)     1:22.04 (28.50)     1:51.75 (29.71)
  6 Babcock, Lyle W           SO Auburn                         1:53.14
                  25.13       53.67 (28.54)     1:22.45 (28.78)     1:53.14 (30.69)
  7 Scott, John A             FR Auburn                        x1:53.26
                  25.86       54.54 (28.68)     1:23.31 (28.77)     1:53.26 (29.95)
 -- Nettling, Billy           SO Kentucky                      X1:58.33
                  26.31       55.91 (29.60)     1:26.23 (30.32)     1:58.33 (32.10)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  NC A
          23.56  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky              SR Auburn                           23.01 NC B
  2 Kemp, Heather L           SR Auburn                           23.45 NC B
  3 Swindle, Christina M      FR Auburn                           23.60
  4 Anderson, Jenni L         JR Auburn                          x23.95
  5 Deveaux, Nikia            FR Kentucky                         24.63
  6 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna   SO Kentucky                         24.86

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  NC A
          20.33  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                           20.25 NC B
  2 Farnham, Daniel W         SO Kentucky                         20.54
  3 Patrick, Tim              JR Kentucky                         20.71
  4 Gasparovich, Clay T       JR Kentucky                         21.03
  4 Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                           21.03
  6 Lundquist, Bryan J        FR Auburn                           21.06
  7 Hunt, Bryce               SR Auburn                          x21.23
  8 Barros, Fernando T        SR Kentucky                        x21.40
 -- Collins, Chris L          JR Kentucky                        X22.09

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          297.60
  2 Thompson, Jessica         SO Kentucky                        269.02
  3 Retrum, Kari              FR Kentucky                        258.75
  4 Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                          239.62
  5 Becker, Jillian           SO Kentucky                        223.80
  6 Brown, Joey               FR Kentucky                       x216.22

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          336.75
  2 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          310.80
  3 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          280.80
  4 Rodriguez, Mario          JR Kentucky                        272.17

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  NC A
          51.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen M       SR Auburn                           49.38 NC A
                  24.33       49.38 (25.05)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret J       JR Auburn                           49.94 NC B
                  23.96       49.94 (25.98)
  3 Short, Becky              SR Auburn                           50.40 NC B
                  24.54       50.40 (25.86)
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie K        SO Auburn                          x51.39
                  25.15       51.39 (26.24)
  5 Deveaux, Nikia            FR Kentucky                         54.01
                  25.96       54.01 (28.05)
  6 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna   SO Kentucky                         54.11
                  25.48       54.11 (28.63)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  NC A
          44.83  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ S               JR Auburn                           45.12
                  22.18       45.12 (22.94)
  2 Farnham, Daniel W         SO Kentucky                         46.06
                  22.21       46.06 (23.85)
  3 Patrick, Tim              JR Kentucky                         46.15
                  21.87       46.15 (24.28)
  4 Cady, Kurt W              SO Auburn                           46.24
                  22.62       46.24 (23.62)
  5 Barry, Seth I             FR Auburn                           46.52
                  22.35       46.52 (24.17)
  6 Flatt, Wesley J           FR Auburn                          x46.94
                  22.76       46.94 (24.18)
  7 Barros, Fernando T        SR Kentucky                         47.17
                  22.52       47.17 (24.65)
  8 Gasparovich, Clay T       JR Kentucky                        x47.21
                  22.36       47.21 (24.85)
 -- Doyle, Mark               FR Kentucky                        X47.52
                  22.72       47.52 (24.80)
 -- Cartledge, Jon D          JR Kentucky                        X48.39
                  23.45       48.39 (24.94)
 -- Farris, Andy P            SO Kentucky                        X48.96
                  23.56       48.96 (25.40)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  NC A
        2:01.78  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Jeri A              SO Auburn                         2:01.15 NC B
                  29.48       59.96 (30.48)     1:30.83 (30.87)     2:01.15 (30.32)
  2 Moore, Brennan B          SO Kentucky                       2:04.45
                  29.90     1:01.09 (31.19)     1:32.84 (31.75)     2:04.45 (31.61)
  3 Kemp, Heather L           SR Auburn                         2:04.66
                  29.65     1:01.15 (31.50)     1:33.08 (31.93)     2:04.66 (31.58)
  4 Bethune, Tawnie E         FR Auburn                         2:04.78
                  30.49     1:02.30 (31.81)     1:33.79 (31.49)     2:04.78 (30.99)
  5 Gibson, Sunny             FR Kentucky                       2:06.28
                  30.09     1:01.99 (31.90)     1:34.35 (32.36)     2:06.28 (31.93)
  6 Sechrist, Shawna C        SR Kentucky                       2:08.99
                  30.89     1:03.60 (32.71)     1:36.67 (33.07)     2:08.99 (32.32)
  7 Peirsol, Hayley R         FR Auburn                        x2:11.02
                  31.63     1:04.60 (32.97)     1:37.82 (33.22)     2:11.02 (33.20)
  8 Saxe, Jamie A             SO Kentucky                      x2:13.07
                  31.10     1:04.04 (32.94)     1:38.22 (34.18)     2:13.07 (34.85)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  NC A
        1:47.14  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric L          SO Auburn                         1:47.76
                  25.92       53.79 (27.87)     1:21.32 (27.53)     1:47.76 (26.44)
  2 Barlow, Chad R            JR Auburn                         1:48.51
                  26.19       53.78 (27.59)     1:21.28 (27.50)     1:48.51 (27.23)
  3 Bravo, Alejandro          FR Kentucky                       1:53.49
                  26.93       55.65 (28.72)     1:25.06 (29.41)     1:53.49 (28.43)
  4 Knowles, Jeremy D         SR Auburn                         1:54.90
                  27.47       56.58 (29.11)     1:25.93 (29.35)     1:54.90 (28.97)
  5 Roberts, Dave S           JR Kentucky                       1:55.75
                  27.31       56.63 (29.32)     1:26.52 (29.89)     1:55.75 (29.23)
 -- Berquist, Darron E        SR Kentucky                      X1:59.93
                  28.50       58.75 (30.25)     1:29.44 (30.69)     1:59.93 (30.49)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  NC A
        2:18.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Amardeilh, Anne           FR Auburn                         2:16.46 NC B
                  31.83     1:06.09 (34.26)     1:41.34 (35.25)     2:16.46 (35.12)
  2 Graham, Laura L           SO Kentucky                       2:18.30
                  32.16     1:07.51 (35.35)     1:43.03 (35.52)     2:18.30 (35.27)
  3 Commander, Shantel L      SO Kentucky                       2:18.81
                  32.76     1:07.72 (34.96)     1:43.31 (35.59)     2:18.81 (35.50)
  4 Coventry, Kirsty L        JR Auburn                         2:18.93
                  32.05     1:08.57 (36.52)     1:43.54 (34.97)     2:18.93 (35.39)
  5 Jones, Kelly M            JR Auburn                         2:20.10
                  32.28     1:07.92 (35.64)     1:44.25 (36.33)     2:20.10 (35.85)
  6 Trahan, Kendra M          SR Kentucky                       2:25.19
                  33.57     1:10.31 (36.74)     1:47.47 (37.16)     2:25.19 (37.72)
  7 Wit, Cassie A             SO Kentucky                      x2:35.65
                  35.30     1:15.15 (39.85)     1:55.47 (40.32)     2:35.65 (40.18)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  NC A
        2:00.87  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George R          SO Auburn                         2:06.18
                  28.63     1:00.18 (31.55)     1:33.25 (33.07)     2:06.18 (32.93)
  2 Redinger, Dane P          JR Kentucky                       2:10.77
                  30.29     1:03.67 (33.38)     1:37.29 (33.62)     2:10.77 (33.48)
  3 Arce, Mike J              JR Kentucky                       2:11.00
                  30.25     1:04.36 (34.11)     1:38.04 (33.68)     2:11.00 (32.96)
  4 Johnson, Mark D           FR Auburn                         2:14.23
                  30.43     1:04.57 (34.14)     1:38.98 (34.41)     2:14.23 (35.25)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  NC A
        4:54.02  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Amanda J       SR Kentucky                       5:08.13
                  28.84       59.32 (30.48)     1:30.50 (31.18)     2:01.56 (31.06)
        2:32.48 (30.92)     3:03.60 (31.12)     3:34.78 (31.18)     4:06.05 (31.27)
        4:37.48 (31.43)     5:08.13 (30.65)
  2 Muldoon, Caitlin C        JR Kentucky                       5:10.93
                  28.35       59.27 (30.92)     1:30.79 (31.52)     2:02.38 (31.59)
        2:33.82 (31.44)     3:05.43 (31.61)     3:37.46 (32.03)     4:09.06 (31.60)
        4:40.36 (31.30)     5:10.93 (30.57)
 -- Binder, Adrienne M        FR Auburn                        X4:45.93
                  27.11       55.76 (28.65)     1:24.48 (28.72)     1:53.32 (28.84)
        2:22.21 (28.89)     2:51.25 (29.04)     3:20.23 (28.98)     3:49.10 (28.87)
        4:17.81 (28.71)     4:45.93 (28.12)
 -- Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      SR Auburn                        X4:56.28
                  28.16       57.83 (29.67)     1:27.70 (29.87)     1:57.70 (30.00)
        2:27.56 (29.86)     2:57.16 (29.60)     3:27.28 (30.12)     3:57.34 (30.06)
        4:26.87 (29.53)     4:56.28 (29.41)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  NC A
        4:27.41  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chudleigh, Jerram         JR Kentucky                       4:30.73
                  24.50       52.27 (27.77)     1:20.35 (28.08)     1:48.19 (27.84)
        2:15.85 (27.66)     2:43.25 (27.40)     3:10.62 (27.37)     3:37.84 (27.22)
        4:04.71 (26.87)     4:30.73 (26.02)
  2 Slocki, Daniel A          FR Auburn                         4:31.39
                  25.30       52.81 (27.51)     1:20.89 (28.08)     1:48.56 (27.67)
        2:15.88 (27.32)     2:43.30 (27.42)     3:10.61 (27.31)     3:38.12 (27.51)
        4:05.07 (26.95)     4:31.39 (26.32)
  3 Knopf, Nate D             JR Auburn                         4:31.48
                  25.68       53.36 (27.68)     1:20.99 (27.63)     1:48.57 (27.58)
        2:16.38 (27.81)     2:44.05 (27.67)     3:11.43 (27.38)     3:38.51 (27.08)
        4:05.24 (26.73)     4:31.48 (26.24)
  4 Manley, Steven J          SO Kentucky                       4:39.42
                  25.29       52.78 (27.49)     1:20.91 (28.13)     1:48.72 (27.81)
        2:16.48 (27.76)     2:44.57 (28.09)     3:12.97 (28.40)     3:41.88 (28.91)
        4:10.78 (28.90)     4:39.42 (28.64)
  5 Scott, John A             FR Auburn                         4:46.35
                  25.97       54.83 (28.86)     1:24.12 (29.29)     1:53.81 (29.69)
        2:23.17 (29.36)     2:52.72 (29.55)     3:21.53 (28.81)     3:50.41 (28.88)
        4:18.87 (28.46)     4:46.35 (27.48)
  6 Weber, Eric               FR Kentucky                       4:47.36
                  25.87       53.89 (28.02)     1:22.40 (28.51)     1:51.34 (28.94)
        2:20.73 (29.39)     2:50.09 (29.36)     3:19.47 (29.38)     3:49.11 (29.64)
        4:18.78 (29.67)     4:47.36 (28.58)
  7 Van Wie, Doug P           SO Auburn                        x5:03.47
                  27.29       57.37 (30.08)     1:27.94 (30.57)     1:58.75 (30.81)
        2:30.01 (31.26)     3:01.18 (31.17)     3:32.08 (30.90)     4:03.06 (30.98)
        4:33.79 (30.73)     5:03.47 (29.68)

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  NC A
          55.36  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Siegele, Jessica L        JR Kentucky                         58.26
                  26.76       58.26 (31.50)
  2 Vrooman, Marci A          JR Kentucky                         59.25
                  27.73       59.25 (31.52)
  3 Gibson, Sunny             FR Kentucky                         59.79
                  27.71       59.79 (32.08)
 -- Christianson, Demerae L   SR Auburn                          X54.74
                  25.64       54.74 (29.10)
 -- Bethune, Tawnie E         FR Auburn                          X56.35
                  26.81       56.35 (29.54)
 -- Lawless, Alessandra C     JR Auburn                          X56.40
                  26.50       56.40 (29.90)
 -- Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                          X58.61
                  27.43       58.61 (31.18)

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  NC A
          48.66  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Daniel S            JR Kentucky                         48.96
                  22.91       48.96 (26.05)
  2 Hunt, Bryce               SR Auburn                           49.95
                  23.78       49.95 (26.17)
  3 Knowles, Jeremy D         SR Auburn                           49.97
                  23.64       49.97 (26.33)
  4 Patrick, Tim              JR Kentucky                         50.54
                  23.40       50.54 (27.14)
  5 Lundquist, Bryan J        FR Auburn                           51.02
                  24.24       51.02 (26.78)
  6 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                          x51.37
                  23.58       51.37 (27.79)
  7 Clement, Eddie B          SR Kentucky                         51.67
                  24.18       51.67 (27.49)
  8 Gasparovich, Clay T       JR Kentucky                        x52.39
                  24.34       52.39 (28.05)
 -- Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                          X49.64
                  23.03       49.64 (26.61)
 -- Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                          X50.52
                  24.00       50.52 (26.52)
 -- Babcock, Lyle W           SO Auburn                          X50.75
                  23.59       50.75 (27.16)
 -- Collins, Chris L          JR Kentucky                        X52.56
                  24.60       52.56 (27.96)
 -- Pascale, Joe R            FR Auburn                          X52.84
                  24.44       52.84 (28.40)
 -- Flatt, Wesley J           FR Auburn                          X52.89
                  24.60       52.89 (28.29)
 -- Nettling, Billy           SO Kentucky                        X54.15
                  25.23       54.15 (28.92)

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Kari              FR Kentucky                        279.74
  2 Thompson, Jessica         SO Kentucky                        276.89
  3 Brown, Joey               FR Kentucky                        235.42
  4 Becker, Jillian           SO Kentucky                       x216.14
 -- Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                         X235.20
 -- Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                         X283.57

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          362.17
  2 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          333.82
  3 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          313.57
  4 Rodriguez, Mario          JR Kentucky                        297.00

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  NC A
        2:04.29  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Laura L           SO Kentucky                       2:07.20
                  28.22     1:00.27 (32.05)     1:37.05 (36.78)     2:07.20 (30.15)
  2 Commander, Shantel L      SO Kentucky                       2:09.18
                  28.26     1:02.41 (34.15)     1:38.71 (36.30)     2:09.18 (30.47)
  3 Moore, Brennan B          SO Kentucky                       2:12.35
                  28.35       59.95 (31.60)     1:41.22 (41.27)     2:12.35 (31.13)
  4 Trahan, Kendra M          SR Kentucky                      x2:15.29
                  29.90     1:04.28 (34.38)     1:43.18 (38.90)     2:15.29 (32.11)
 -- Binder, Adrienne M        FR Auburn                        X2:05.94
                  28.31     1:00.79 (32.48)     1:37.58 (36.79)     2:05.94 (28.36)
 -- Lunsmann, Leslie K        SO Auburn                        X2:06.27
                  27.86       59.86 (32.00)     1:37.54 (37.68)     2:06.27 (28.73)
 -- Christianson, Demerae L   SR Auburn                        X2:06.83
                  27.50       59.70 (32.20)     1:38.42 (38.72)     2:06.83 (28.41)
 -- Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                        X2:07.56
                  28.17       59.26 (31.09)     1:38.68 (39.42)     2:07.56 (28.88)

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  NC A
        1:49.89  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chudleigh, Jerram         JR Kentucky                       1:52.73
                  23.91       51.73 (27.82)     1:25.89 (34.16)     1:52.73 (26.84)
  2 Manley, Steven J          SO Kentucky                       1:56.27
                  24.78       55.06 (30.28)     1:29.70 (34.64)     1:56.27 (26.57)
  3 Clement, Eddie B          SR Kentucky                       1:57.28
                  25.09       55.10 (30.01)     1:29.90 (34.80)     1:57.28 (27.38)
 -- Cady, Kurt W              SO Auburn                        X1:54.40
                  24.13       54.13 (30.00)     1:27.38 (33.25)     1:54.40 (27.02)
 -- Van Wie, Doug P           SO Auburn                        X1:55.36
                  23.79       50.76 (26.97)     1:27.97 (37.21)     1:55.36 (27.39)
 -- Schneider, Joey A         FR Auburn                        X1:55.48
                  24.74       54.68 (29.94)     1:29.27 (34.59)     1:55.48 (26.21)
 -- Johnson, Mark D           FR Auburn                        X1:56.95
                  24.81       54.27 (29.46)     1:29.23 (34.96)     1:56.95 (27.72)
 -- Moore, Cameron H          JR Kentucky                      X2:00.11
                  25.72       56.81 (31.09)     1:32.08 (35.27)     2:00.11 (28.03)

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  NC A
        1:33.74  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:38.21
     1) Siegele, Jessica L JR           2) Vrooman, Marci A JR
     3) Deveaux, Nikia FR               4) Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna C SO
                  24.59       49.48 (24.89)     1:14.33 (24.85)     1:38.21 (23.88)
  2 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:42.74
     1) Gibson, Sunny FR                2) Bourgeois, Amanda J SR
     3) Sechrist, Shawna C SR           4) Saxe, Jamie A SO
                  25.84       50.84 (25.00)     1:16.36 (25.52)     1:42.74 (26.38)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:34.08
     1) Coparropa, Eileen M SR          2) Anderson, Jenni L JR
     3) Moss, Jeri A SO                 4) Lawless, Alessandra C JR
                  22.38       45.73 (23.35)     1:09.36 (23.63)     1:34.08 (24.72)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X1:34.26
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret J JR          2) Swindle, Christina M FR
     3) Duerk, Lauren D SO              4) Swander, Laura M SR
                  23.47       46.81 (23.34)     1:10.96 (24.15)     1:34.26 (23.30)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:40.02
     1) Amardeilh, Anne FR              2) Bethune, Tawnie E FR
     3) Jones, Kelly M JR               4) Peirsol, Hayley R FR
                  24.82       49.00 (24.18)     1:13.68 (24.68)     1:40.02 (26.34)

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  NC A
        1:20.82  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:21.62
     1) Farnham, Daniel W SO            2) Barros, Fernando T SR
     3) Patrick, Tim JR                 4) Gasparovich, Clay T JR
                  20.98       41.35 (20.37)     1:01.48 (20.13)     1:21.62 (20.14)
  2 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:26.03
     1) Cruz, Daniel S JR               2) Bravo, Alejandro FR
     3) Collins, Chris L JR             4) Doyle, Mark FR
                  21.63       42.92 (21.29)     1:04.84 (21.92)     1:26.03 (21.19)
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X1:19.30
     1) Bovell, George R SO             2) Wochomurka, Ryan JR
     3) Gibb, Derek M SR                4) Bousquet, Fred JR
                  20.11       40.09 (19.98)       59.33 (19.24)     1:19.30 (19.97)
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                                X1:30.51
     1) Moore, Cameron H JR             2) Redinger, Dane P JR
     3) Farris, Andy P SO               4) Berquist, Darron E SR
                  23.61       45.99 (22.38)     1:07.96 (21.97)     1:30.51 (22.55)

Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information