University of Florida
                          Auburn at Florida - 1/23/04
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley     Auburn                          290.02          9
  2 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         269.39          4
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         266.09          3
  4 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         260.85          2
  5 Segraves, Lynnsey      Auburn                          250.19          1
  6 Korth, Rachel          Auburn                          243.44

Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         350.32          9
  2 Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                          309.60          4
  3 Garcia, Caesar         Auburn                          283.27          3
  4 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                         248.69          2
  5 Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                          229.65          1

Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        4:07.81  A
        4:15.24  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                4:14.37 B       11
     1) Coventry, Kirsty                2) Duerk, Lauren
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret               4) Coparropa, Eileen
     1:02.85  2:16.28  3:16.75  4:14.37
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                4:16.13          4
     1) Moss, Jeri                      2) Amardeilh, Anne
     3) Bethune, Tawnie                 4) Short, Becky
     1:04.67  2:18.12  3:19.97  4:16.13
  3 University of Florida  'A'                            4:16.56          2
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Bernhardt, Vipa
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Gibney, Chantal
     1:04.07  2:14.56  3:17.50  4:16.56
  4 University of Florida  'B'                            4:28.70
     1) Retrum, Leah                    2) Kennedy, Katie
     3) Huff, Mandy                     4) Woodruff, Christine
     1:05.70  2:21.66  3:26.69  4:28.70

Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:40.35  A
        3:46.96  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            3:45.99 B       11
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Mrazek, Bill
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel             4) Jayme, Carlos
       58.24  2:02.92  2:56.21  3:45.99
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                3:55.20          4
     1) Van Wie, Doug                   2) Osborne, Sean
     3) Cady, Kurt                      4) Flatt, Wesley
       58.47  2:04.77  3:02.13  3:55.20
  3 University of Florida  'B'                            3:55.73          2
     1) Ulrich, Claudio                 2) Ratliff, Will
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Onurlu, Eren
       59.79  2:06.36  3:02.90  3:55.73
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     DQ
     1) Hunt, Bryce                     2) Gangloff, Mark
     3) Knowles, Jeremy                 4) Gibb, Derek
       57.10  1:59.69  2:55.12       DQ
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 DQ
     1) Greener, Andrew                 2) Welch, Corey
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Zumsteg, Justin
       59.68  2:06.49  3:05.36       DQ

Event 5  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        8:50.49  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara          Florida                        8:37.88 OT       9
     1:02.76  2:08.16  3:13.54  4:18.87  5:23.78  6:28.63  7:33.57  8:37.88
  2 Binder, Adrienne       Auburn                         8:40.43 OT       4
     1:03.97  2:09.97  3:15.99  4:21.86  5:26.69  6:31.45  7:36.31  8:40.43
  3 Peirsol, Hayley        Auburn                         8:44.50 OT       3
     1:03.87  2:09.91  3:15.95  4:21.69  5:27.14  6:32.58  7:38.80  8:44.50
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Auburn                         8:54.95          2
     1:06.37  2:14.08  3:21.74  4:29.01  5:35.82  6:42.96  7:50.34  8:54.95
  5 Ball, Katie            Florida                        8:55.44          1
     1:05.94  2:13.60  3:21.27  4:28.48  5:35.69  6:43.12  7:50.75  8:55.44
  6 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                        9:02.47
     1:05.08  2:12.81  3:20.73  4:28.81  5:36.99  6:45.44  7:53.98  9:02.47
  7 Green, Meredith        Florida                       x9:04.61
     1:04.91  2:13.18  3:21.57  4:30.35  5:39.24  6:47.95  7:56.71  9:04.61

Event 6  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              Auburn                         8:18.70          9
     1:00.86  2:05.07  3:08.15  4:10.15  5:11.53  6:13.59  7:16.22  8:18.70
  2 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                        8:20.92          4
     1:00.72  2:05.05  3:08.52  4:11.46  5:14.21  6:16.85  7:19.61  8:20.92
  3 Kaufmann, Scott        Florida                        8:21.67          3
     1:00.81  2:04.82  3:08.21  4:11.10  5:13.52  6:16.40  7:19.94  8:21.67
  4 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn                         8:29.25          2
     1:00.51  2:04.88  3:08.63  4:11.94  5:15.19  6:19.22  7:23.65  8:29.25
  5 Berger, Michael        Florida                        8:33.81          1
     1:04.01  2:09.84  3:15.03  4:19.02  5:23.41  6:27.38  7:31.42  8:33.81
  6 Knopf, Nate            Auburn                         8:37.86
     1:03.75  2:09.63  3:15.14  4:19.98  5:24.44  6:29.26  7:34.43  8:37.86

Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:01.60  A
        2:03.39  OT
        2:05.24  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn                         2:03.18 OT       9
     1:01.29  2:03.18
  2 Ellis, Jaime           Florida                        2:03.37 OT       4
     1:01.40  2:03.37
  3 Atkinson, Janelle      Florida                        2:04.50 B        3
     1:02.09  2:04.50
  4 Uhle, Mary             Florida                        2:04.85 B        2
     1:01.71  2:04.85
  5 Volcan, Erin           Auburn                         2:05.44          1
     1:01.78  2:05.44
  6 Johnson, Brittany      Florida                       x2:05.53
     1:01.70  2:05.53
  7 Moss, Jeri             Auburn                         2:05.61
     1:01.70  2:05.61
  8 Kemp, Heather          Auburn                        x2:07.10
     1:02.45  2:07.10

Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:49.94  A
        1:52.49  OT
        1:53.23  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George         Auburn                         1:53.46          9
       55.82  1:53.46
  2 Sioui, Adam            Florida                        1:54.66          4
       57.25  1:54.66
  3 Schneider, Joey        Auburn                         1:55.35          3
       57.62  1:55.35
  4 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                        1:55.46          2
       56.99  1:55.46
  5 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn                         1:55.51          1
       57.61  1:55.51
  6 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        1:56.91
       57.34  1:56.91
  7 Schultz, Scott         Florida                       x1:57.26
       57.96  1:57.26
  8 Flatt, Wesley          Auburn                        x1:57.28
       57.93  1:57.28

Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.01  A
          26.39  OT
          26.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen      Auburn                           26.24 OT       9
  2 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                          26.60 B        4
  3 Swindle, Christina     Auburn                           26.85          3
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn                           27.02          2
  5 Gibney, Chantal        Florida                          27.31          1
  6 Huff, Mandy            Florida                          28.06
  7 Woodruff, Christin     Florida                         x28.92

Event 10  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.69  A
          23.37  B
          23.39  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          23.16 B        9
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn                           23.71          4
  3 Bousquet, Fred         Auburn                           23.72          3
  4 Gibb, Derek            Auburn                           24.17          2
  5 Onurlu, Eren           Florida                          24.34          1
  6 Borreca, Nick          Florida                          24.59
  7 Coan, Matt             Florida                         x24.96

Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.13  A
        2:20.49  OT
        2:21.24  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn                         2:14.84 A        9
     1:05.18  2:14.84
  2 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn                         2:20.12 OT       4
     1:08.44  2:20.12
  3 McCann, Katie          Florida                        2:20.22 OT       3
     1:05.72  2:20.22
  4 Retrum, Leah           Florida                        2:21.29          2
     1:06.14  2:21.29
  5 Carusone, Ashley       Florida                        2:21.35          1
     1:06.92  2:21.35
  6 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                       x2:22.68
     1:10.81  2:22.68
  7 Amardeilh, Anne        Auburn                         2:26.39
     1:10.76  2:26.39

Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:03.35  A
        2:06.99  OT
        2:07.05  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn                         2:02.69 A        9
       59.32  2:02.69
  2 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        2:03.05 A        4
       57.70  2:03.05
  3 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn                         2:08.49          3
     1:03.06  2:08.49
  4 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn                         2:11.23          2
     1:02.32  2:11.23
  5 Cady, Kurt             Auburn                        x2:12.18
     1:03.57  2:12.18
  6 Fischetti, Robbie      Florida                        2:14.34          1
     1:04.73  2:14.34
  7 Kellam, Chris          Florida                        2:14.65
     1:01.45  2:14.65

Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         315.00          9
  2 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         283.20          4
  3 Rubenstein, Ashley     Auburn                          276.15          3
  4 Korth, Rachel          Auburn                          261.15          2
  5 Segraves, Lynnsey      Auburn                          255.22          1
  6 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         234.60

Event 14  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:12.71  A
        2:16.69  OT
        2:16.69  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn                         2:14.75 OT       9
     1:05.60  2:14.75
  2 Bethune, Tawnie        Auburn                         2:15.10 OT       4
     1:06.14  2:15.10
  3 Christianson, Deme     Auburn                         2:16.17 OT       3
     1:06.02  2:16.17
  4 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                        2:16.99          2
     1:07.41  2:16.99
  5 Carusone, Ashley       Florida                        2:18.86          1
     1:07.01  2:18.86
  6 Johnson, Brittany      Florida                        2:19.52
     1:07.23  2:19.52
  7 Seland, Casey          Florida                       x2:21.19
     1:07.04  2:21.19
  8 Lawless, Alessandr     Auburn                        x2:22.85
     1:08.32  2:22.85

Event 15  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:59.24  A
        2:02.81  B
        2:03.19  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn                         2:03.86          9
     1:00.30  2:03.86
  2 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn                         2:05.12          4
     1:01.51  2:05.12
  3 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        2:05.34          3
     1:01.14  2:05.34
  4 Johnson, Mark          Auburn                         2:07.39          2
     1:00.33  2:07.39
  5 Sioui, Adam            Florida                        2:08.74          1
     1:02.09  2:08.74
  6 Meena, Elliot          Florida                        2:09.84
     1:01.27  2:09.84
  7 Zumsteg, Justin        Florida                       x2:10.02
     1:02.62  2:10.02

Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.57  A
          57.19  OT
          58.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky           Auburn                           57.59 B        9
  2 Ellis, Jaime           Florida                          58.16 B        4
  3 Kemp, Heather          Auburn                           58.21 B        2.5
  3 Swindle, Christina     Auburn                           58.21 B        2.5
  5 Uhle, Mary             Florida                          58.43          1
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn                          x59.25
  7 Gibney, Chantal        Florida                        1:00.19
  8 Woodruff, Christin     Florida                       x1:03.55

Event 17  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.04  A
          51.19  OT
          51.54  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          51.07 OT       9
  2 Bovell, George         Auburn                           51.14 OT       4
  3 Mangabeira, Gabrie     Florida                          51.94          3
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn                           52.04          2
  5 Bousquet, Fred         Auburn                           52.33          1
  6 Schultz, Scott         Florida                          53.22
  7 Coan, Matt             Florida                         x54.13

Event 18  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.61  A
        2:17.61  B
        2:17.99  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn                         2:13.67 B        9
     1:06.35  2:13.67
  2 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                        2:16.47 B        4
     1:06.29  2:16.47
  3 Volcan, Erin           Auburn                         2:16.58 B        3
     1:07.31  2:16.58
  4 Retrum, Leah           Florida                        2:17.99 OT       2
     1:08.73  2:17.99
  5 Duncan, Danielle       Florida                        2:21.91          1
     1:09.48  2:21.91
  6 Moss, Jeri             Auburn                         2:22.57
     1:09.47  2:22.57
  7 McCann, Katie          Florida                       x2:25.74
     1:09.85  2:25.74

Event 19  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:59.57  A
        2:03.16  B
        2:04.19  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce            Auburn                         2:04.15 OT       9
     1:01.32  2:04.15
  2 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn                         2:05.25          4
     1:02.83  2:05.25
  3 Kellam, Chris          Florida                        2:06.92          3
     1:03.02  2:06.92
  4 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        2:08.76          2
     1:04.37  2:08.76
  5 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                        2:09.16          1
     1:03.29  2:09.16
  6 Schneider, Joey        Auburn                         2:11.41
     1:04.36  2:11.41
  7 Ulrich, Claudio        Florida                       x2:12.19
     1:03.41  2:12.19

Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:14.88  A
        4:19.39  OT
        4:22.52  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara          Florida                        4:14.61 A        9
     1:02.97  2:07.32  3:10.80  4:14.61
  2 Binder, Adrienne       Auburn                         4:16.97 OT       4
     1:02.53  2:07.01  3:11.92  4:16.97
  3 Peirsol, Hayley        Auburn                         4:19.91 B        3
     1:03.37  2:09.03  3:15.18  4:19.91
  4 Atkinson, Janelle      Florida                        4:20.72 B        2
     1:03.47  2:09.82  3:16.02  4:20.72
  5 Ball, Katie            Florida                        4:24.96          1
     1:05.04  2:11.96  3:40.65  4:24.96
  6 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Auburn                         4:25.44
     1:05.78  2:13.89  3:20.58  4:25.44
  7 Green, Meredith        Florida                       x4:27.06
     1:04.67  2:11.87  3:19.74  4:27.06
  8 Bethune, Tawnie        Auburn                        x4:41.01
     1:07.27  2:18.67  3:30.56  4:41.01

Event 21  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:54.96  A
        3:58.69  OT
        4:02.00  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        3:57.58 OT       9
       58.34  2:00.10  3:01.33  3:57.58
  2 Jones, BJ              Auburn                         4:00.75 B        4
       58.24  2:00.18  3:01.37  4:00.75
  3 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn                         4:06.29          3
     1:00.45  2:03.34  3:05.38  4:06.29
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                        4:06.97          2
     1:00.90  2:04.18  3:06.45  4:06.97
  5 Kaufmann, Scott        Florida                        4:08.20          1
     1:00.22  2:03.73  3:06.57  4:08.20
  6 Knopf, Nate            Auburn                         4:11.69
     1:01.44  2:05.19  3:08.59  4:11.69
  7 Berger, Michael        Florida                       x4:16.10
     1:01.53  2:06.36  3:11.86  4:16.10

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                          343.35          9
  2 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         335.32          4
  3 Garcia, Caesar         Auburn                          325.95          3
  4 Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                          305.47          2
  5 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                         218.40          1

Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:32.56  A
        2:35.99  OT
        2:37.13  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                        2:34.32 OT       9
     1:14.83  2:34.32
  2 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn                         2:37.86          4
     1:16.90  2:37.86
  3 Amardeilh, Anne        Auburn                         2:40.32          3
     1:17.38  2:40.32
  4 Huff, Mandy            Florida                        2:43.23          2
     1:19.07  2:43.23
  5 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                        2:43.26          1
     1:19.28  2:43.26
  6 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn                         2:48.55
     1:20.98  2:48.55
  7 Peirsol, Hayley        Auburn                        x2:55.51
     1:25.25  2:55.51

Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:15.67  A
        2:19.74  B
        2:19.99  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn                         2:19.28 B        9
     1:08.42  2:19.28
  2 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn                         2:20.24          4
     1:08.65  2:20.24
  3 Mrazek, Bill           Florida                        2:23.67          3
     1:08.61  2:23.67
  4 Welch, Corey           Florida                        2:25.65          2
     1:11.37  2:25.65
  5 Osborne, Sean          Auburn                         2:26.91          1
     1:10.33  2:26.91
  6 Fischetti, Robbie      Florida                        2:32.11
     1:12.50  2:32.11
  7 Johnson, Mark          Auburn                        x2:37.40
     1:15.05  2:37.40
  8 Ratliff, Will          Florida                       x2:41.14

Event 25  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:46.08  A
        3:52.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'B'                                3:50.69 B       11
     1) Kemp, Heather                   2) Swindle, Christina
     3) Short, Becky                    4) Coparropa, Eileen
       58.16  1:13.08  2:53.35  3:50.69
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            3:52.07 B        4
     1) Uhle, Mary                      2) Ellis, Jaime
     3) Atkinson, Janelle               4) McLarty, Sara
       58.31  1:14.34  2:54.12  3:52.07
  3 University of Florida  'B'                            4:00.85          2
     1) Johnson, Brittany               2) Gilliam, Kristin
     3) Carusone, Ashley                4) Green, Meredith
       59.76  1:59.73  3:00.48  4:00.85
  4 Auburn University  'A'                                4:03.13
     1) Volcan, Erin                    2) Lawless, Alessandra
     3) Dyszkiewicz, Magda              4) Binder, Adrienne
       58.96  2:00.87  3:03.23  4:03.13

Event 26  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:21.22  A
        3:27.26  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                3:25.33 B       11
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan                2) Bousquet, Fred
     3) Gibb, Derek                     4) Bovell, George
       52.09  1:43.54  2:34.80  3:25.33
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            3:28.69          4
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel             2) Wiebeck, Kris
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Schultz, Scott
       51.86  1:43.70  2:36.40  3:28.69
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                3:30.54          2
     1) Jones, BJ                       2) Schneider, Joey
     3) Flatt, Wesley                   4) Cady, Kurt
       53.15  1:46.00  2:38.64  3:30.54
  4 University of Florida  'B'                            3:33.75
     1) Onurlu, Eren                    2) Borreca, Nick
     3) Coan, Matt                      4) Hartley, Brian
       53.97  1:46.77  2:39.89  3:33.75