Skip to main content Skip to footer


                                        AUBURN vs. MISSOURI
                                        October 11, 2003

  400 MEDLEY RELAY                                100 FREESTYLE
  (1) AUBURN                           3:48.17    (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :51.16
       (MOSS 55.89, SWANDER 1:04.26,              (2) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :51.31
        LAWLESS 57.55, SWINDLE 50.47)             (3) ANDREA NIGH               (UM)    :52.23
      AUBURN                           3:50.40        LINDSAY PALBYKIN          (UM)    :53.50
       (ANDERSON 58.40, DUERK 1:04.40,                LINDSAY KRAUS             (UM)    :54.84
        BETHUNE 56.61, KOLUKANOVA 50.99)
      MISSOURI                         3:51.69    200 BACKSTROKE
       (MORFORD 59.28, COSTA 1:05.11,             (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)  2:02.04
        SCHOBORG 56.22, NIGH 51.08)               (2) AMY CHARLEY               (UM)   2:06.24
      MISSOURI                         3:57.47    (U) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  2:07.06
       (HOLLSTEN 1:01.27, BORGO 1:05.14,          (3) AMANDA MORFORD            (UM)   2:10.58
        WOOD 57.57, KRAUS 53.49)                      MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  2:13.70

  1000 FREESTYLE                                  200 BREASTSTROKE
  (1) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB) 10:00.91    (1) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  2:21.67
  (2) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB) 10:06.00    (2) MARIONA COSTA             (UM)   2:22.56
  (3) REBECCA WOLFE             (UM)  10:23.04    (3) ELLEN BORGO               (UM)   2:25.77
      KIM GAINEY                (UM)  10:31.40        Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  2:36.24

  200 FREESTYLE                                   500 FREESTYLE
  (1) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  1:48.52    (1) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  5:00.93
  (2) LINDSAY PALBYKIN          (UM)   1:53.64    (2) REBECCA WOLFE             (UM)   5:06.95
  (3) LIZZA IGOE                (UM)   1:54.32    (3) KIM GAINEY                (UM)   5:07.53
      Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  1:56.51    (U) LIZZA IGOE                (UM)   5:07.73
  (U) LINDSAY KRAUS             (UM)   1:58.48        Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  5:10.35

  100 BACKSTROKE                                  100 BUTTERFLY
  (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :55.70    (1) LIZ SCHOBORG              (UM)    :57.01
  (2) Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :57.62    (2) Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)   :58.20
  (U) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :58.12    (3) BELINDA WOOD              (UM)    :58.52
  (3) AMY CHARLEY               (UM)    :58.62        Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :58.63
      AMANDA MORFORD            (UM)    :59.16    (U) MOLLY CHRISTENSEN         (UM)   1:01.18
  (U) SHANNON HOLLSTEN          (UM)   1:00.63
                                                  THREE METER DIVING
  100 BREASTSTROKE                                (1) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   218.60
  (1) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  1:04.22    (2) Rachel Korth              (AUB)   212.90
  (2) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  1:04.28    (3) NICOLE FRAZIER            (UM)    204.00
  (3) ELLEN BORGO               (UM)   1:05.22        KIM MASSARO               (UM)    200.90
      MARIONA COSTA             (UM)   1:05.51    (U) ANNA MASSEY               (UM)    193.90

  200 BUTTERFLY                                   400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
  (1) REBECCA WOLFE             (UM)   2:03.37    (U) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  4:28.63
  (2) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  2:04.39    (U) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  4:34.92
  (3) BECCA DAWSON              (UM)   2:07.29    (1) BECCA DAWSON              (UM)   4:36.56
      Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)  2:08.97    (2) BELINDA WOOD              (UM)   4:38.76
                                                  (U) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  4:45.83
  50 FREESTYLE
  (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :23.77    400 FREESTYLE RELAY
  (2) ANDREA NIGH               (UM)    :23.83    (U) AUBURN                           3:29.72
  (3) LIZ SCHOBORG              (UM)    :24.52         (KEMP 50.41, ANDERSON 53.35,
      Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :24.54          SWINDLE 51.70, LAWLESS 54.26)
  (U) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)   :25.36    (1) MISSOURI                         3:30.70
                                                       (SCHOBORG 53.35, BORGO 53.73,
  ONE METER DIVING                                      PALBYKIN 51.84, NIGH 51.78)
  (1) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   227.05    (U) AUBURN                           3:33.28
  (2) Rachel Korth              (AUB)   222.15         (KOLUKANOVA 51.25, DYSZKIEWICZ 53.77,
  (3) KIM MASSARO               (UM)    218.45          PEIRSOL 55.25, SWANDER 53.01)
  (U) ANNA MASSEY               (UM)    196.50        MISSOURI                         3:37.65
      NICOLE FRAZIER            (UM)    190.40         (CHARLEY 54.24, HOLLSTEN 55.42,
                                                        KRAUS 53.97, IGOE 54.02)

                                                  FINAL SCORE: AUBURN                     86
                                                               MISSOURI                   53

Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited