AUBURN vs. MISSOURI
                                        October 11, 2003

  400 MEDLEY RELAY                                100 FREESTYLE
  (1) AUBURN                           3:48.17    (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :51.16
       (MOSS 55.89, SWANDER 1:04.26,              (2) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :51.31
        LAWLESS 57.55, SWINDLE 50.47)             (3) ANDREA NIGH               (UM)    :52.23
      AUBURN                           3:50.40        LINDSAY PALBYKIN          (UM)    :53.50
       (ANDERSON 58.40, DUERK 1:04.40,                LINDSAY KRAUS             (UM)    :54.84
        BETHUNE 56.61, KOLUKANOVA 50.99)
      MISSOURI                         3:51.69    200 BACKSTROKE
       (MORFORD 59.28, COSTA 1:05.11,             (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)  2:02.04
        SCHOBORG 56.22, NIGH 51.08)               (2) AMY CHARLEY               (UM)   2:06.24
      MISSOURI                         3:57.47    (U) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  2:07.06
       (HOLLSTEN 1:01.27, BORGO 1:05.14,          (3) AMANDA MORFORD            (UM)   2:10.58
        WOOD 57.57, KRAUS 53.49)                      MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  2:13.70

  1000 FREESTYLE                                  200 BREASTSTROKE
  (1) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB) 10:00.91    (1) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  2:21.67
  (2) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB) 10:06.00    (2) MARIONA COSTA             (UM)   2:22.56
  (3) REBECCA WOLFE             (UM)  10:23.04    (3) ELLEN BORGO               (UM)   2:25.77
      KIM GAINEY                (UM)  10:31.40        Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  2:36.24

  200 FREESTYLE                                   500 FREESTYLE
  (1) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  1:48.52    (1) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  5:00.93
  (2) LINDSAY PALBYKIN          (UM)   1:53.64    (2) REBECCA WOLFE             (UM)   5:06.95
  (3) LIZZA IGOE                (UM)   1:54.32    (3) KIM GAINEY                (UM)   5:07.53
      Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  1:56.51    (U) LIZZA IGOE                (UM)   5:07.73
  (U) LINDSAY KRAUS             (UM)   1:58.48        Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  5:10.35

  100 BACKSTROKE                                  100 BUTTERFLY
  (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :55.70    (1) LIZ SCHOBORG              (UM)    :57.01
  (2) Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :57.62    (2) Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)   :58.20
  (U) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :58.12    (3) BELINDA WOOD              (UM)    :58.52
  (3) AMY CHARLEY               (UM)    :58.62        Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :58.63
      AMANDA MORFORD            (UM)    :59.16    (U) MOLLY CHRISTENSEN         (UM)   1:01.18
  (U) SHANNON HOLLSTEN          (UM)   1:00.63
                                                  THREE METER DIVING
  100 BREASTSTROKE                                (1) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   218.60
  (1) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  1:04.22    (2) Rachel Korth              (AUB)   212.90
  (2) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  1:04.28    (3) NICOLE FRAZIER            (UM)    204.00
  (3) ELLEN BORGO               (UM)   1:05.22        KIM MASSARO               (UM)    200.90
      MARIONA COSTA             (UM)   1:05.51    (U) ANNA MASSEY               (UM)    193.90

  200 BUTTERFLY                                   400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
  (1) REBECCA WOLFE             (UM)   2:03.37    (U) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  4:28.63
  (2) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  2:04.39    (U) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  4:34.92
  (3) BECCA DAWSON              (UM)   2:07.29    (1) BECCA DAWSON              (UM)   4:36.56
      Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)  2:08.97    (2) BELINDA WOOD              (UM)   4:38.76
                                                  (U) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  4:45.83
  50 FREESTYLE
  (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :23.77    400 FREESTYLE RELAY
  (2) ANDREA NIGH               (UM)    :23.83    (U) AUBURN                           3:29.72
  (3) LIZ SCHOBORG              (UM)    :24.52         (KEMP 50.41, ANDERSON 53.35,
      Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :24.54          SWINDLE 51.70, LAWLESS 54.26)
  (U) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)   :25.36    (1) MISSOURI                         3:30.70
                                                       (SCHOBORG 53.35, BORGO 53.73,
  ONE METER DIVING                                      PALBYKIN 51.84, NIGH 51.78)
  (1) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   227.05    (U) AUBURN                           3:33.28
  (2) Rachel Korth              (AUB)   222.15         (KOLUKANOVA 51.25, DYSZKIEWICZ 53.77,
  (3) KIM MASSARO               (UM)    218.45          PEIRSOL 55.25, SWANDER 53.01)
  (U) ANNA MASSEY               (UM)    196.50        MISSOURI                         3:37.65
      NICOLE FRAZIER            (UM)    190.40         (CHARLEY 54.24, HOLLSTEN 55.42,
                                                        KRAUS 53.97, IGOE 54.02)

                                                  FINAL SCORE: AUBURN                     86
                                                               MISSOURI                   53