Skip to main content Skip to footer



                                      ARKANSAS vs. AUBURN
                                        October 11, 2003

 400 MEDLEY RELAY                              100 FREESTYLE
  (1) AUBURN                           3:48.17    (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :51.16
       (MOSS 55.89, SWANDER 1:04.26,              (2) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :51.31
        LAWLESS 57.55, SWINDLE 50.47)             (3) LESLIE JOHNS              (ARK)   :53.31
      AUBURN                           3:50.40        ZSUZSA CSOBANKI           (ARK)   :53.49
       (ANDERSON 58.40, DUERK 1:04.40,                PEGGY STONER              (ARK)   :54.40
        BETHUNE 56.61, KOLUKANOVA 50.99)
      ARKANSAS                         3:55.33  200 BACKSTROKE
       (AUER 57.83, MUCK 1:06.31,                 (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)  2:02.04
        CSOBANKI 57.98, THIBODEAUX 53.21)         (2) BABSI AUER                (ARK)  2:04.89
      ARKANSAS                         4:04.76    (U) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  2:07.06
       (FULOP 1:00.18, HASS 1:08.17,              (3) MARIANNA FULOP            (ARK)  2:10.36
        HAHN 1:01.33, PETRY 55.08)                (U) DRUE ORWIG                (ARK)  2:13.51
  (U) ARKANSAS                         4:20.88        MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  2:13.70
       (CONN 1:03.31, NEIDER 1:12.49,
        MOLL 1:06.20, KORA 58.88)               200 BREASTSTROKE
                                                  (1) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  2:21.67
1000 FREESTYLE                                  (2) MOLLY MUCK                (ARK)  2:26.25
  (1) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB) 10:00.91    (3) CHELSEA HAHN              (ARK)  2:34.35
  (2) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB) 10:06.00        Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  2:36.24
  (3) WHITNEY LYNN              (ARK) 10:15.24    (U) SUSIE NEIDER              (ARK)  2:38.01
      CHRISTINE SCHREINER       (ARK) 10:56.29
  (U) MEREDITH OLIVER           (ARK) 10:56.81  500 FREESTYLE
                                                  (1) WHITNEY LYNN              (ARK)  4:59.50
200 FREESTYLE                                    (2) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  5:00.93
  (1) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  1:48.52    (3) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  5:10.35
  (2) KRISTEN THIBODEAUX        (ARK)  1:54.61        KRISTEN THIBODEAUX        (ARK)  5:15.00
  (3) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  1:56.51    (U) ANGELA KORA               (ARK)  5:26.76
      LESLIE JOHNS              (ARK)  1:58.18
                                                100 BUTTERFLY
100 BACKSTROKE                                  (1) ZSUZSA CSOBANKI           (ARK)   :57.93
  (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :55.70    (2) Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)   :58.20
  (2) Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :57.62    (3) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :58.63
  (3) BABSI AUER                (ARK)   :57.86        CHRISTINE SCHREINER       (ARK)  1:01.56
  (U) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :58.12
      DRUE ORWIG                (ARK)  1:00.38  THREE METER DIVING
                                                  (1) MANDY MORAN               (ARK)   269.50
100 BREASTSTROKE                                (2) ALICIA BRADLEY            (ARK)   242.50
  (1) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  1:04.22    (3) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   218.60
  (2) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  1:04.28        Rachel Korth              (AUB)   212.90
  (3) MOLLY MUCK                (ARK)  1:07.54    (U) A.K. CAMPBELL             (ARK)   180.40
      LANA HASS                 (ARK)  1:09.89
                                                400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
200 BUTTERFLY                                   (U) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  4:28.63
  (1) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  2:04.39    (U) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  4:34.92
  (2) Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)  2:08.97    (1) CHRISTINE SCHREINER       (ARK)  4:42.47
  (3) CHELSEA HAHN              (ARK)  2:14.14    (U) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  4:45.83
      SARAH MOLL                (ARK)  2:26.08    (2) LISA PETRY                (ARK)  4:48.10
                                                  (U) CHELSEA HAHN              (ARK)  4:49.97
50 FREESTYLE
  (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :23.77  400 FREESTYLE RELAY
  (2) PEGGY STONER              (ARK)   :24.31    (U) AUBURN                           3:29.72
  (3) Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :24.54         (KEMP 50.41, ANDERSON 53.35,
      LESLIE JOHNS              (ARK)   :24.64          SWINDLE 51.70, LAWLESS 54.26)
  (U) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)   :25.36    (1) ARKANSAS                         3:30.47
                                                       (CSOBANKI 53.42, THIBODEAUX 52.80,
ONE METER DIVING                                      STONER 52.71, JOHNS 51.54)
  (1) MANDY MORAN               (ARK)   246.55    (U) AUBURN                           3:33.28
  (2) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   227.05         (KOLUKANOVA 51.25, DYSZKIEWICZ 53.77,
  (3) ALICIA BRADLEY            (ARK)   225.55          PEIRSOL 55.25, SWANDER 53.01)
      Rachel Korth              (AUB)   222.15        ARKANSAS                         3:36.83
  (U) A.K. CAMPBELL             (ARK)   184.60         (FULOP 54.96, LYNN 54.45,
                                                        AUER 53.56, HASS 53.86)

                                                  FINAL SCORE: AUBURN                     81
                                                               ARKANSAS                   58

Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information