ARKANSAS vs. AUBURN
                                        October 11, 2003

 400 MEDLEY RELAY                              100 FREESTYLE
  (1) AUBURN                           3:48.17    (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :51.16
       (MOSS 55.89, SWANDER 1:04.26,              (2) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :51.31
        LAWLESS 57.55, SWINDLE 50.47)             (3) LESLIE JOHNS              (ARK)   :53.31
      AUBURN                           3:50.40        ZSUZSA CSOBANKI           (ARK)   :53.49
       (ANDERSON 58.40, DUERK 1:04.40,                PEGGY STONER              (ARK)   :54.40
        BETHUNE 56.61, KOLUKANOVA 50.99)
      ARKANSAS                         3:55.33  200 BACKSTROKE
       (AUER 57.83, MUCK 1:06.31,                 (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)  2:02.04
        CSOBANKI 57.98, THIBODEAUX 53.21)         (2) BABSI AUER                (ARK)  2:04.89
      ARKANSAS                         4:04.76    (U) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  2:07.06
       (FULOP 1:00.18, HASS 1:08.17,              (3) MARIANNA FULOP            (ARK)  2:10.36
        HAHN 1:01.33, PETRY 55.08)                (U) DRUE ORWIG                (ARK)  2:13.51
  (U) ARKANSAS                         4:20.88        MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  2:13.70
       (CONN 1:03.31, NEIDER 1:12.49,
        MOLL 1:06.20, KORA 58.88)               200 BREASTSTROKE
                                                  (1) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  2:21.67
1000 FREESTYLE                                  (2) MOLLY MUCK                (ARK)  2:26.25
  (1) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB) 10:00.91    (3) CHELSEA HAHN              (ARK)  2:34.35
  (2) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB) 10:06.00        Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  2:36.24
  (3) WHITNEY LYNN              (ARK) 10:15.24    (U) SUSIE NEIDER              (ARK)  2:38.01
      CHRISTINE SCHREINER       (ARK) 10:56.29
  (U) MEREDITH OLIVER           (ARK) 10:56.81  500 FREESTYLE
                                                  (1) WHITNEY LYNN              (ARK)  4:59.50
200 FREESTYLE                                    (2) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  5:00.93
  (1) HEATHER KEMP              (AUB)  1:48.52    (3) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  5:10.35
  (2) KRISTEN THIBODEAUX        (ARK)  1:54.61        KRISTEN THIBODEAUX        (ARK)  5:15.00
  (3) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  1:56.51    (U) ANGELA KORA               (ARK)  5:26.76
      LESLIE JOHNS              (ARK)  1:58.18
                                                100 BUTTERFLY
100 BACKSTROKE                                  (1) ZSUZSA CSOBANKI           (ARK)   :57.93
  (1) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :55.70    (2) Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)   :58.20
  (2) Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :57.62    (3) Jeri Moss                 (AUB)   :58.63
  (3) BABSI AUER                (ARK)   :57.86        CHRISTINE SCHREINER       (ARK)  1:01.56
  (U) Christina Swindle         (AUB)   :58.12
      DRUE ORWIG                (ARK)  1:00.38  THREE METER DIVING
                                                  (1) MANDY MORAN               (ARK)   269.50
100 BREASTSTROKE                                (2) ALICIA BRADLEY            (ARK)   242.50
  (1) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  1:04.22    (3) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   218.60
  (2) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)  1:04.28        Rachel Korth              (AUB)   212.90
  (3) MOLLY MUCK                (ARK)  1:07.54    (U) A.K. CAMPBELL             (ARK)   180.40
      LANA HASS                 (ARK)  1:09.89
                                                400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
200 BUTTERFLY                                   (U) Lauren Duerk              (AUB)  4:28.63
  (1) Tawnie Bethune            (AUB)  2:04.39    (U) Hayley Peirsol            (AUB)  4:34.92
  (2) Alessandra Lawless        (AUB)  2:08.97    (1) CHRISTINE SCHREINER       (ARK)  4:42.47
  (3) CHELSEA HAHN              (ARK)  2:14.14    (U) MAGDA DYSZKIEWICZ         (AUB)  4:45.83
      SARAH MOLL                (ARK)  2:26.08    (2) LISA PETRY                (ARK)  4:48.10
                                                  (U) CHELSEA HAHN              (ARK)  4:49.97
50 FREESTYLE
  (1) Jana Kolukanova           (AUB)   :23.77  400 FREESTYLE RELAY
  (2) PEGGY STONER              (ARK)   :24.31    (U) AUBURN                           3:29.72
  (3) Jenni Anderson            (AUB)   :24.54         (KEMP 50.41, ANDERSON 53.35,
      LESLIE JOHNS              (ARK)   :24.64          SWINDLE 51.70, LAWLESS 54.26)
  (U) LAURA SWANDER             (AUB)   :25.36    (1) ARKANSAS                         3:30.47
                                                       (CSOBANKI 53.42, THIBODEAUX 52.80,
ONE METER DIVING                                      STONER 52.71, JOHNS 51.54)
  (1) MANDY MORAN               (ARK)   246.55    (U) AUBURN                           3:33.28
  (2) Lynnsey Segraves          (AUB)   227.05         (KOLUKANOVA 51.25, DYSZKIEWICZ 53.77,
  (3) ALICIA BRADLEY            (ARK)   225.55          PEIRSOL 55.25, SWANDER 53.01)
      Rachel Korth              (AUB)   222.15        ARKANSAS                         3:36.83
  (U) A.K. CAMPBELL             (ARK)   184.60         (FULOP 54.96, LYNN 54.45,
                                                        AUER 53.56, HASS 53.86)

                                                  FINAL SCORE: AUBURN                     81
                                                               ARKANSAS                   58