Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2003 08:38 PM
                   Auburn - Alabama Dual Meet, Nov. 21, 2003
                 James E. Martin Aquatics Center, Auburn Univ.
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  NC A
        1:42.89  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:44.73
     1) Anderson, Jenni JR              2) Swindle, Christina FR
     3) Lunsmann, Leslie SO             4) Coparropa, Eileen SR
       26.65    30.40    25.40    22.28
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:45.41
     1) Volcan, Erin SO                 2) Duerk, Lauren SO
     3) Coventry, Kirsty JR             4) Jones, Kelly JR
       26.67    29.15    25.47    24.12
  3 Auburn University  'D'                                     x1:48.57
     1) Moss, Jeri SO                   2) Wheatley, Amy SO
     3) Bethune, Tawnie FR              4) Lawless, Alessandra JR
       27.50    29.99    26.19    24.89
  4 University of Alabama  'A'                                  1:51.37
     1) Hallquist, Kathryn SO           2) Gilbert, Amanda FR
     3) Adams, Sonya SO                 4) Lafevers, Alison SO
       27.06    31.90    27.78    24.63
  5 University of Alabama  'B'                                  1:56.02
     1) Sharpe, Kimberly FR             2) Bernthal, Andrea FR
     3) McGriffin, Liz SR               4) Rogers, Becca FR
       28.86    33.07    29.18    24.91
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                           DQ
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret JR            2) Swander, Laura SR
     3) Christianson, Demerae SR        4) Kemp, Heather SR
       25.61    28.67    23.85    23.11

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  NC A
        1:29.32  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:29.88
     1) Hunt, Bryce SR                  2) Gangloff, Mark SR
     3) Bousquet, Fred JR               4) Pascale, Joe FR
       23.41    24.78    21.60    20.09
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:30.51
     1) Barlow, Chad JR                 2) Cady, Kurt SO
     3) Knowles, Jeremy SR              4) Gibb, Derek SR
       23.42    25.09    22.21    19.79
  3 Auburn University  'C'                                     x1:32.82
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan JR             2) Osborne, Sean FR
     3) Babcock, Lyle SO                4) Lundquist, Bryan FR
       23.00    26.14    22.97    20.71
  4 University of Alabama  'A'                                  1:33.51
     1) Southon, Franck JR              2) Worby, Ben SR
     3) Flamion, Chris JR               4) Erasmus, Darren SO
       24.25    25.33    23.08    20.85
  5 University of Alabama  'B'                                  1:39.43
     1) Arckey, Brent SO                2) Hall, Adam SR
     3) Schmidt, Matt SO                4) Smith, Jeff SR
       26.69    27.19    23.52    22.03

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          FR Auburn                         9:41.38
      27.82   29.64   29.68   29.60   29.63   29.40   29.53   29.41
      29.07   29.28   28.86   28.92   28.93   29.03   29.03   28.74
      28.84   28.87   28.88   28.22
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        SR Auburn                        10:00.82
      28.59   30.08   30.27   30.45   30.29   30.38   30.28   30.12
      29.88   30.29   29.95   29.91   30.12   30.30   29.93   30.15
      30.31   30.36   30.01   29.15
  3 Weatherman, Nicole        FR Alabama                       10:16.19
      29.00   30.94   30.95   30.90   30.54   30.61   31.01   30.86
      31.12   30.80   30.98   31.11   31.04   31.10   31.23   31.01
      30.59   31.10   30.76   30.54
  4 Belyea, Bridgett          FR Alabama                       10:30.24
      29.37   31.23   31.54   31.37   31.31   31.25   31.33   31.70
      31.98   31.92   31.77   32.10   31.54   31.90   31.82   31.93
      32.04   31.71   31.85   30.58

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                         9:18.07
      26.42   28.25   28.38   28.28   28.32   28.41   28.48   28.22
      28.31   28.29   28.20   28.17   28.08   28.08   28.04   27.85
      27.87   27.55   27.18   25.69
  2 Jones, J.T.               SO Alabama                        9:18.21
      25.62   28.17   28.69   28.48   28.49   28.93   28.44   28.39
      28.24   28.12   27.88   27.88   27.81   27.85   27.92   28.05
      28.08   27.91   27.61   25.65
  3 Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                         9:23.36
      26.22   28.37   28.53   28.79   28.59   27.88   28.13   28.04
      28.03   28.12   28.09   28.38   28.27   28.23   28.62   28.54
      28.48   28.51   28.29   27.25
  4 Al-Qahtani, Waleed        JR Alabama                       10:07.13
      27.44   30.13   30.50   30.95   30.81   30.89   30.90   30.65
      30.66   30.64   30.31   30.37   30.18   30.20   30.49   30.53
      30.39   30.36   30.38   30.35

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  NC A
        1:50.83  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                         1:47.09 NC A
      25.67   27.53   27.28   26.61
  2 Kemp, Heather             SR Auburn                         1:47.36 NC A
      25.64   27.50   27.50   26.72
  3 Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                         1:50.46 NC B
      25.92   27.74   28.33   28.47
  4 Grant, Anna               SO Alabama                        1:52.78
      26.32   28.22   28.75   29.49
  5 Bassino, Melinda          FR Alabama                        1:53.46
      26.28   28.65   28.84   29.69
  6 Rogers, Becca             FR Alabama                        1:58.43
      27.33   29.61   30.76   30.73
  6 Theilemann, Tara          FR Alabama                       x1:58.43
      28.13   28.88   30.63   30.79

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  NC A
        1:39.07  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            SO Auburn                         1:38.09 NC B
      23.63   24.71   24.94   24.81
  2 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                         1:38.84 NC B
      23.15   25.36   25.32   25.01
  3 Willcox, James            SR Alabama                        1:40.56
      23.89   25.49   25.58   25.60
  4 Lundquist, Bryan          FR Auburn                         1:41.23
      24.01   25.25   25.36   26.61
  5 Arckey, Brent             SO Alabama                        1:54.36
      25.25   28.28   29.69   31.14

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  NC A
          23.56  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swindle, Christina        FR Auburn                           22.98 NC B
  2 Semeco, Arlene            JR Alabama                          23.32 NC B
  3 Coventry, Kirsty          JR Auburn                           23.52 NC B
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                           24.23
  5 Hallquist, Kathryn        SO Alabama                          24.82
  6 Lafevers, Alison          SO Alabama                          25.01
  7 Wheatley, Amy             SO Auburn                          x25.08
  8 Adams, Sonya              SO Alabama                         x25.32

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  NC A
          20.33  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                           20.30 NC B
  2 Bousquet, Fred            JR Auburn                           20.59
  3 Pascale, Joe              FR Auburn                           21.15
  4 Ashby, Brendan            SR Alabama                          21.21
  5 Erasmus, Darren           SO Alabama                          21.33
  6 Smith, Jeff               SR Alabama                          22.16
  7 Schmidt, Matt             SO Alabama                         x22.17
  8 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          x23.74

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  NC A
        2:04.29  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                         2:04.01 NC B
      28.57   30.79   35.21   29.44
  2 Christianson, Demerae     SR Auburn                         2:06.19
      27.02   31.84   38.10   29.23
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                         2:07.20
      27.89   32.81   37.50   29.00
  4 Swander, Laura            SR Auburn                        x2:08.03
      27.82   34.19   36.52   29.50
  5 Gilbert, Amanda           FR Alabama                        2:10.35
      28.34   33.09   38.71   30.21
  6 Ross, Ann                 SR Alabama                        2:13.20
      28.59   33.29   40.72   30.60

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  NC A
        1:49.89  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                         1:50.42
      24.78   28.45   31.35   25.84
  2 Schneider, Joey           FR Auburn                         1:52.16
      24.59   28.81   33.02   25.74
  3 Worby, Ben                SR Alabama                        1:52.91
      24.40   29.30   31.99   27.22
  4 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                         1:53.82
      24.43   29.70   34.87   24.82
  5 Southon, Franck           JR Alabama                        1:54.86
      24.70   28.32   35.57   26.27
  6 Babcock, Lyle             SO Auburn                        x1:57.63
      25.00   29.09   35.82   27.72
  7 Arroyo, Guido             SO Alabama                        2:02.48
      25.76   30.69   37.14   28.89

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bassham, Lane             SR Alabama                         294.97
  2 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          273.60
  3 Hastreiter, Jenna         FR Alabama                         246.37
  4 Segraves, Lynnsey         FR Auburn                          238.94
  5 Tuthill, Karissa          FR Alabama                         220.19
 -- Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                         X240.14

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          323.47
  2 Smith, Stewart            JR Alabama                         317.70
  3 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          289.57
  4 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          286.49
  5 Harris, Alan              SO Alabama                         221.25

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  NC A
        2:01.65  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Demerae     SR Auburn                         2:00.82 NC B
      28.08   31.34   31.23   30.17
  2 Bethune, Tawnie           FR Auburn                         2:01.39 NC B
      28.59   31.30   30.85   30.65
  3 Lawless, Alessandra       JR Auburn                         2:07.93
      29.65   32.15   32.91   33.22
  4 Peirsol, Hayley           FR Auburn                        x2:08.95
      30.02   32.61   33.09   33.23
  5 Belyea, Bridgett          FR Alabama                        2:10.50
      29.61   32.95   34.02   33.92

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  NC A
        1:48.07  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cady, Kurt                SO Auburn                         1:50.55
      24.51   28.19   28.24   29.61
  2 Hunt, Bryce               SR Auburn                         1:51.28
      24.89   28.45   28.63   29.31
  3 Jones, J.T.               SO Alabama                        1:52.48
      25.32   29.40   28.61   29.15
  4 Johnson, Mark             FR Auburn                         1:52.55
      25.26   29.13   28.47   29.69
  5 Flamion, Chris            JR Alabama                        1:53.49
      25.93   29.72   28.92   28.92
  6 Scott, John               FR Auburn                        x1:54.01
      26.26   29.69   28.83   29.23
  7 Al-Qahtani, Waleed        JR Alabama                        1:58.12
      26.26   30.17   30.78   30.91
  8 Romero, Bernardo          SO Alabama                       x1:59.26
      25.99   29.68   31.45   32.14

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  NC A
          51.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen         SR Auburn                           49.35 NC A
      24.10   25.25
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret         JR Auburn                           50.18 NC B
      24.36   25.82
  3 Semeco, Arlene            JR Alabama                          50.78 NC B
      24.64   26.14
  4 Anderson, Jenni           JR Auburn                           52.72
      25.66   27.06
  5 Lunsmann, Leslie          SO Auburn                          x52.82
      25.68   27.14
  6 Bassino, Melinda          FR Alabama                          52.84
      25.51   27.33
  7 Grant, Anna               SO Alabama                          53.38
      25.63   27.75

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  NC A
          44.83  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 JR Auburn                           45.36
      22.32   23.04
  2 Flatt, Wesley             FR Auburn                           45.92
      22.04   23.88
  3 Gibb, Derek               SR Auburn                           46.24
      22.30   23.94
  4 Schneider, Joey           FR Auburn                          x46.75
      22.78   23.97
  5 Ashby, Brendan            SR Alabama                          46.79
      22.54   24.25
  6 Erasmus, Darren           SO Alabama                          46.89
      22.46   24.43
  7 Schmidt, Matt             SO Alabama                          49.15
      23.49   25.66
  8 Smith, Jeff               SR Alabama                         x49.16
      23.30   25.86

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  NC A
        2:01.78  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Jeri                SO Auburn                         1:58.23 NC A
      28.56   29.92   30.21   29.54
  2 Volcan, Erin              SO Auburn                         1:58.34 NC B
      29.07   30.09   29.82   29.36
  3 Binder, Adrienne          FR Auburn                         2:06.84
      31.47   32.22   31.65   31.50
  4 Kemp, Heather             SR Auburn                        x2:07.15
      30.63   32.33   32.36   31.83
  5 Rogers, Becca             FR Alabama                        2:10.65
      30.76   32.97   33.91   33.01
  6 Hallquist, Kathryn        SO Alabama                        2:10.76
      31.32   33.86   33.68   31.90
  7 McGriffin, Liz            SR Alabama                        2:10.89
      31.05   32.79   33.54   33.51
  8 Ross, Ann                 SR Alabama                       x2:12.46
      30.69   33.58   34.24   33.95

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  NC A
        1:47.14  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Chad              JR Auburn                         1:47.12 NC B
      25.49   27.07   27.17   27.39
  2 Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                         1:50.56
      26.41   28.70   28.17   27.28
  3 Southon, Franck           JR Alabama                        1:51.57
      26.53   28.15   28.62   28.27
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan          JR Auburn                         1:57.20
      26.35   29.08   30.95   30.82
  5 Gangloff, Mark            SR Auburn                        x1:58.18
      28.68   30.35   30.35   28.80

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  NC A
        4:54.02  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherman, Nicole        FR Alabama                        5:02.99
      28.53   30.41   30.72   30.57   30.54   30.39   30.52   30.36
      30.65   30.30
  2 Theilemann, Tara          FR Alabama                        5:06.06
      28.00   29.96   30.77   30.94   30.91   31.02   31.17   31.29
      31.22   30.78
  3 Belyea, Bridgett          FR Alabama                        5:11.88
      29.07   30.94   31.23   31.50   31.48   31.47   31.54   31.89
      31.80   30.96
 -- Peirsol, Hayley           FR Auburn                        X4:47.28
      27.29   28.50   28.80   29.11   29.14   29.06   29.14   28.83
      29.02   28.39
 -- Dyszkiewicz, Magda        SR Auburn                        X5:00.34
      27.97   29.20   29.88   30.21   30.46   30.27   30.45   30.65
      30.84   30.41
 -- Bethune, Tawnie           FR Auburn                        X5:04.64
      28.45   29.82   30.41   30.74   31.03   31.01   31.22   31.08
      30.88   30.00

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  NC A
        4:27.41  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Willcox, James            SR Alabama                        4:34.66
      25.15   27.30   27.58   27.65   27.78   28.00   27.82   27.81
      27.83   27.74
  2 Arckey, Brent             SO Alabama                        5:26.62
      27.10   30.34   31.47   33.06   34.01   34.12   34.45   34.60
      34.27   33.20
 -- Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                        X4:31.43
      25.11   27.08   27.34   27.86   27.90   27.87   27.00   27.14
      27.18   26.95
 -- Knopf, Nate               JR Auburn                        X4:37.33
      25.92   28.00   28.09   27.98   27.85   27.88   27.83   28.10
      28.17   27.51
 -- Van Wie, Doug             SO Auburn                        X4:37.58
      26.11   27.94   28.40   28.39   28.32   28.69   28.44   28.29
      27.25   25.75

Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bassham, Lane             SR Alabama                         308.25
  2 Rubenstein, Ashley        SR Auburn                          288.37
  3 Segraves, Lynnsey         FR Auburn                          270.60
  4 Hastreiter, Jenna         FR Alabama                         248.32
  5 Tuthill, Karissa          FR Alabama                         203.92
 -- Korth, Rachel             JR Auburn                         X241.80

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Caesar            SR Auburn                          361.20
  2 Sivulka, Andrew           JR Auburn                          325.05
  3 Segerlin, Steven          FR Auburn                          324.30
  4 Smith, Stewart            JR Alabama                         290.70
  5 Harris, Alan              SO Alabama                         252.00

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  NC A
        2:18.27  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Ann                 SR Alabama                        2:33.95
      35.08   39.57   39.47   39.83
  2 Bernthal, Andrea          FR Alabama                        2:37.73
      35.12   40.13   41.03   41.45
 -- Jones, Kelly              JR Auburn                        X2:16.38
      31.41   34.72   35.35   34.90
 -- Duerk, Lauren             SO Auburn                        X2:17.75
      31.59   34.71   35.38   36.07
 -- Wheatley, Amy             SO Auburn                        X2:17.99
      31.39   34.86   35.24   36.50
 -- Swander, Laura            SR Auburn                        X2:21.86
      32.66   36.81   36.66   35.73

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  NC A
        2:00.87  NC B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Worby, Ben                SR Alabama                        2:06.76
      28.45   31.69   32.77   33.85
  2 Romero, Bernardo          SO Alabama                        2:19.04
      31.44   35.86   36.47   35.27
  3 Hall, Adam                SR Alabama                        2:19.77
      29.71   36.13   37.07   36.86
 -- Shanteau, Eric            SO Auburn                        X2:02.75
      28.07   31.11   31.68   31.89
 -- Osborne, Sean             FR Auburn                        X2:04.46
      28.17   31.50   31.71   33.08
 -- Bovell, George            SO Auburn                        X2:05.64
      29.26   31.48   32.18   32.72
 -- Knowles, Jeremy           SR Auburn                        X2:08.32
      29.47   32.54   33.11   33.20

Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:11.65  NC A
        7:24.59  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama  'B'                                  7:54.59
     1) Semeco, Arlene JR               2) Weatherman, Nicole FR
     3) Adams, Sonya SO                 4) McGriffin, Liz SR
       26.78    56.17  1:26.43  1:55.80    26.91    55.95  1:25.71  1:54.99
       27.47    58.53  1:30.64  2:01.87    15.82    59.22  1:30.62  2:01.93
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X7:31.16
     1) Coventry, Kirsty JR             2) Lawless, Alessandra JR
     3) Peirsol, Hayley FR              4) Swindle, Christina FR
       25.71    52.85  1:20.31  1:47.36    27.43    57.49  1:27.95  1:58.06
       26.76    55.53  1:24.84  1:53.80    24.91    53.08  1:22.22  1:51.94
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X7:34.23
     1) Coparropa, Eileen SR            2) Binder, Adrienne FR
     3) Moss, Jeri SO                   4) Dyszkiewicz, Magda SR
       26.60    55.49  1:25.46  1:55.60    25.89    54.05  1:22.62  1:50.96
       25.63    53.70  1:22.57  1:50.81    27.08    56.48  1:26.60  1:56.86
 -- University of Alabama  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Gilbert, Amanda FR              2) Grant, Anna SO
     3) Theilemann, Tara FR             4) Bassino, Melinda FR
       27.15    56.20  1:25.68  1:56.19    26.52    55.67  1:24.85  1:54.01
       26.52    56.04  1:26.95  1:57.46    25.78    54.99  1:25.60  1:56.54

Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.08  NC A
        6:37.66  NC B
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama  'A'                                  6:55.58
     1) Jones, J.T. SO                  2) Willcox, James SR
     3) Ashby, Brendan SR               4) Flamion, Chris JR
       24.12    50.92  1:17.22  1:43.63    23.43    49.34  1:15.78  1:42.10
       24.59    52.14  1:18.92  1:45.45    23.78    50.66  1:17.81  1:44.40
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                     X6:42.38
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan JR             2) Schneider, Joey FR
     3) Hunt, Bryce SR                  4) Flatt, Wesley FR
       23.20    48.21  1:13.77  1:39.09    23.68    49.44  1:15.44  1:40.80
       23.19    49.20  1:15.31  1:41.85    23.20    48.81  1:14.66  1:40.64
 -- Auburn University  'B'                                     X7:05.61
     1) Cady, Kurt SO                   2) Barlow, Chad JR
     3) Lundquist, Bryan FR             4) Jones, BJ JR
       24.40    51.85  1:17.83  1:44.39    23.46    50.45  1:17.24  1:43.81
       24.05    51.51  1:20.51  1:50.08    23.58    51.05  1:19.23  1:47.33
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                          XDQ
     1) Johnson, Mark FR                2) Scott, John FR
     3) Pascale, Joe FR                 4) Babcock, Lyle SO
       23.73    49.34  1:15.21  1:41.71    23.81    50.07  1:16.54  1:42.76
       22.91    48.68  1:14.93  1:41.18    22.00    46.97  1:13.36  1:39.53