BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2004 04:05 PM
                     2004 Bulldog Invitational - 2/29/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Arkansas  'A'                           1:33.82        
     1) Csobanki, Zsuzsa                2) Orwig, Drew                    
     3) Stoner, Peggy                   4) Johns, Leslie                  
       23.96    23.15    22.77    23.94                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                           1:18.99 B      
     1) Farnham, Daniel                 2) Barros, Fernando               
     3) Patrick, Tim                    4) Gaspurovich, Clay              
       20.09    19.55    19.57    19.78                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie            FLA                            4:49.41 B      
      27.45   28.77   29.00   28.94   28.91   29.13   29.36   29.54
      29.61   28.70                                                
  2 Lynn, Whitney          ARK                            4:49.83 B      
      27.30   28.66   29.16   29.14   29.31   29.17   29.25   29.41
      29.66   28.77                                                
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie      FLA                            4:54.67        
      27.63   28.99   29.20   29.49   29.65   29.86   29.84   29.93
      30.24   29.84                                                
  4 Gilliam, Kristin       FLA                            4:56.91        
      27.83   29.16   29.46   29.85   29.71   29.76   30.15   30.17
      30.44   30.38                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Scott         FLA                            4:22.66 B      
      24.70   26.70   26.54   26.66   26.57   26.36   26.26   26.24
      26.44   26.19                                                
  2 Wiebeck, Kris          FLA                            4:25.78 B      
      25.21   27.19   27.42   27.49   27.23   26.74   26.26   26.27
      26.17   25.80                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Katie         FLA                            2:03.46 B      
      27.69   31.52   35.35   28.90                                
  2 Reinshuttle, Steph     WIN                            2:09.05        
      29.36   31.32   37.73   30.64                                
  3 Knowles, April         GW                             2:15.83        
      29.28   35.14   39.73   31.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worby, Ben             ALA                            1:49.45 B      
      23.59   28.06   31.37   26.43                                
  2 Meena, Elliott         FLA                            1:53.65        
      24.11   29.16   33.83   26.55                                
  3 London, Shaun          USC                            1:59.59        
      24.49   29.25   37.39   28.46                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupman, Christie       UGA                              23.69        
  2 Woodruff, Christin     FLA                              23.93        
  3 Wallis, Moeko          GT                               24.10        
  4 Nance, Aunya           USC                              24.34        
  5 Hass, Lana             ARK                              24.35        
  6 Yanchunis, Autumn      WIN                              24.99        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Steven         UKY                              20.98        
  2 Coan, Matt             FLA                              21.22        
  3 Greener, Andrew        FLA                              21.46        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'A'                          1:42.13 B      
     1) Fessel, Jacque                  2) Clay, Tiffany                  
     3) Tomes, Megan                    4) Ternent, Taryn                 
       25.81    28.79    24.64    22.89                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:27.89 B      
     1) Osborn, Peter                   2) Gardner, Scott                 
     3) Verhoef, Peter                  4) Laban, Josh                    
       23.19    24.29    21.09    19.32                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Blair           FLA                            4:21.00 B      
      27.93   31.33   33.71   34.01   36.53   37.20   30.67   29.62
  2 Moore, Brennan         UKY                            4:29.64        
      28.26   32.47   32.58   32.04   40.53   40.66   31.96   31.14
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myco, Rachel           UGA                              53.82 B      
      25.40   28.42                                                
  2 Harper, Rebecca        FLA                              55.07 B      
      26.49   28.58                                                
  3 Breece-Rodriguez,      TENN                             55.84        
      26.79   29.05                                                
  4 Hartland, Amy          USC                              59.15        
      27.77   31.38                                                
  5 Knowles, April         GW                             1:00.56        
      28.89   31.67                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engle, Andrew          TENN                             48.00 B      
      22.20   25.80                                                
  2 Chadleigh, Jerrom      UKY                              48.80        
      22.72   26.08                                                
  3 Schmidt, Jonathan      UGA                              49.36        
      22.96   26.40                                                
  4 Borreca, Nick          FLA                              49.48        
      23.31   26.17                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maust, Claire          UGA                            1:49.20 B      
      26.24   27.70   27.70   27.56                                
  2 Johnson, Brittany      FLA                            1:49.55 B      
      26.03   27.58   27.90   28.04                                
  3 Gilliam, Kristin       FLA                            1:53.29        
      27.08   28.31   28.78   29.12                                
  4 May, Kaelon            USC                            1:54.48        
      26.52   28.99   29.63   29.34                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coan, Matt             FLA                            1:40.19        
      24.13   25.81   25.23   25.02                                
  2 Meena, Elliott         FLA                            1:41.48        
      24.35   25.66   25.83   25.64                                
  3 Stibrich, Nathan       UGA                            1:44.51        
      24.07   26.88   26.58   26.98                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, April         GW                             1:10.25        
      33.24   37.01                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey           FLA                              55.85        
      26.58   29.27                                                
  2 Tam, Ansel             FLA                              56.00        
      26.53   29.47                                                
  3 Deputy, Brent          TENN                             56.03        
      26.38   29.65                                                
  4 Ratliff, Will          FLA                              56.88        
      26.76   30.12                                                
  5 Fischetti, Robbie      FLA                              57.34        
      27.32   30.02                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallquist, Kathryn     ALA                              55.46 B      
      27.12   28.34                                                
  2 Siegele, Jessica       UKY                              55.69 B      
      26.87   28.82                                                
  3 Soladay, Jackie        UGA                              56.85        
      27.72   29.13                                                
  4 Clegg, Hannah          ARK                              58.74        
      28.45   30.29                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Claudio        FLA                              49.33        
      23.96   25.37                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auer, Barbara          ARK                            1:59.61 B      
      28.31   29.70   30.66   30.94                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenyk, Scott           UGA                            1:47.71        
      25.67   26.94   27.45   27.65                                
  2 Thorburn, Will         UGA                            1:48.91        
      25.82   27.18   27.59   28.32                                
  3 Greener, Andrew        FLA                            1:49.67        
      26.52   27.21   27.78   28.16                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsmann, Leslie       AUB                              50.59 B      
      24.39   26.20                                                
  2 Woodruff, Christin     FLA                              51.70        
      24.56   27.14                                                
  3 Wallis, Moeko          GT                               53.04        
      26.01   27.03                                                
  4 Thibodeaux, Kriste     ARK                              53.80        
      25.65   28.15                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick          FLA                              44.82 B      
      21.49   23.33                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pate, Virginia         UGA                            2:13.78 A      
      31.19   33.73   34.02   34.84                                
  2 Commander, Shamtel     UKY                            2:16.35 B      
      31.59   34.48   34.87   35.41                                
  3 Duncan, Danielle       FLA                            2:16.93 B      
      30.84   34.65   35.50   35.94                                
  4 Huff, Amanda           FLA                            2:17.74 B      
      30.79   34.53   35.33   37.09                                
  5 Wheatley, Amy          AUB                            2:17.79 B      
      31.22   34.59   35.35   36.63                                
  6 Gold, Laura            WIN                            2:24.18        
      33.11   36.21   37.02   37.84                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey           FLA                            2:01.04        
      28.79   31.04   30.45   30.76                                
  2 Mrazek, Bill           FLA                            2:02.08        
      28.31   31.61   31.15   31.01                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seland, Casey`         FLA                            1:59.83 B      
      27.92   30.25   30.37   31.29                                
  2 Bethune, Tawnie        AUB                            1:59.98 B      
      27.63   29.84   30.69   31.82                                
  3 McCann, Katie          FLA                            2:04.84        
      27.63   30.60   32.38   34.23                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meena, Elliott         FLA                            1:49.40        
      24.73   27.54   28.56   28.57                                
  2 Zumsteg, Justin        FLA                            1:51.40        
      24.86   28.29   29.03   29.22                                
  3 Stibrich, Nathan       UGA                            1:55.49        
      25.19   28.64   29.93   31.73                                
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama  'A'                            2:56.26 B      
     1) Davidson, Troy                  2) Erasmus, Darren                
     3) Erhartic, Igor                  4) Ashby, Brendan                 
       21.42    44.47    19.73    43.18    20.89    44.28    20.59    44.33
 
Event 37  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maple, Jessie          ALA                             320.62        
  2 Gouzeev, Genya         UGA                             309.75        
  3 Ashworth, Aaron        ALA                             297.30        
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 University of Tennessee  'A'                          1:32.63 B      
     1) Ternent, Taryn                  2) Fessel, Jacque                 
     3) Tomes, Megan                    4) Terveer, Abbi                  
       23.53    22.73    23.37    23.00                                    
 
Event 40  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Whitney          ARK                            4:50.88 B      
      27.10   28.57   28.67   29.15   29.36   29.46   29.52   29.88
      29.76   29.41                                                
 
Event 42  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinshuttle, Steph     WIN                            2:11.53        
      28.69   32.12   39.38   31.34                                
 
Event 44  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupman, Christie       UGA                              24.02        
  2 Yanchunis, Autumn      WIN                              25.23        
  3 Gold, Laura            WIN                              25.86        
 
Event 47  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- University of Kentucky  'A'                                DQ        
     1) Barros, Fernando                2) Manley, Steven                 
     3) Chadleigh, Jerrom               4) Farnham, Daniel                
       23.73    49.82    25.75    55.87    22.05    48.06    20.28    43.57
 
Event 49  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:28.05 B      
     1) Osborn, Peter                   2) Gardner, Scott                 
     3) Verhoef, Peter                  4) Laban, Josh                    
       23.08    24.16    21.39    19.42                                    
 
Event 52  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breece-Rodriguez,      TENN                             56.27        
      26.57   29.70                                                
  2 Seland, Casey`         FLA                              56.50        
      26.62   29.88                                                
 
Event 53  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engle, Andrew          TENN                             48.32 B      
      22.40   25.92                                                
 
Event 56  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Danielle       FLA                            1:03.82 B      
      30.14   33.68                                                
  2 Clay, Tiffany          TENN                           1:04.58        
      30.10   34.48                                                
 
Event 57  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tam, Ansel             FLA                              56.35        
      26.62   29.73                                                
 
Event 64  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terveer, Abbi          TENN                             51.10 B      
      24.83   26.27                                                
  2 Tomes, Megan           TENN                             51.77        
      25.09   26.68                                                
 
Event 65  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Tim           UKY                              44.94        
      21.07   23.87                                                
  2 Gaspurovich, Clay      UKY                              45.19        
      21.37   23.82                                                
 
Event 72  Men 1 mtr Diving Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Aaron        ALA                             313.64