SEC CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 3

         WW        WW    OOOOO    MMM      MMM  EEEEEEE  NNN     NN
         WW        WW   OOOOOOO   MMMM    MMMM  EEEEEEE  NNNN    NN
         WW   WW   WW  OO     OO  MM MM  MM MM  EE       NN NN   NN
         WW   WW   WW  OO     OO  MM  MMMM  MM  EEEEEE   NN  NN  NN
         WW  WWWW  WW  OO     OO  MM   MM   MM  EE       NN   NN NN
         WWWWW  WWWWW   OOOOOOO   MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN    NNNN
          WWW    WWW     OOOOO    MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN     NNN

                                AFTER DAY 3

      1)   AUBURN            634                6)   ARKANSAS          180
      2)   GEORGIA           556                7)   KENTUCKY          176
      3)   FLORIDA           530                8)   ALABAMA           175
      4)   SOUTH CAROLINA    234                9)   LOUISIANA STATE   172
      5)   TENNESSEE         219







                      MMM      MMM  EEEEEEE  NNN     NN
                      MMMM    MMMM  EEEEEEE  NNNN    NN
                      MM MM  MM MM  EE       NN NN   NN
                      MM  MMMM  MM  EEEEEE   NN  NN  NN
                      MM   MM   MM  EE       NN   NN NN
                      MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN    NNNN
                      MM        MM  EEEEEEE  NN     NNN

                                AFTER DAY 3

      1)   AUBURN            790                5)   KENTUCKY          265
      2)   FLORIDA           559                6)   ALABAMA           219
      3)   GEORGIA           385                7)   LOUISIANA STATE   204
      4)   TENNESSEE.        321                8)   SOUTH CAROLINA    193



DAY 3 RESULTS
EVENT:  21    WOMEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

SEC Meet Record:    1:37.69  AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:36.69  AUBURN                                  2003
Pool Record:        1:37.77  STANFORD
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:39.90
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:42.89

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    1:38.99
      1) Mabry, Neka         SR   :25.41    3) Georoff, Andrea     JR   :24.01
      2) Poewe, Sarah        SO   :27.26    4) Kearns, Paige       JR   :22.31

    2)   AUBURN                                     1:39.08
      1) Hoelzer, Margaret   JR   :25.10    3) Lunsmann, Leslie    SO   :24.65
      2) SWANDER, LAURA      SR   :27.87    4) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SR   :21.46

    3)   TENNESSEE                                  1:41.08
      1) FESSEL, JACQUE      SO   :25.29    3) TOMES, MEGAN        FR   :24.50
      2) CLAY, TIFFANY       FR   :28.43    4) TERNENT, TARYN      SR   :22.86

    4)   FLORIDA                                    1:41.32
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    JR   :25.84    3) ELLIS, JAIMIE       SR   :24.93
      2) BERNHARDT, VIPA     SO   :27.80    4) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SR   :22.75

    5)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:43.95
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      JR   :26.33    3) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :25.06
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      JR   :29.53    4) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN FR   :23.03

    6)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:44.29
      1) SKAGGS, HEATHER     SR   :26.17    3) SKAGGS, HALEY       SO   :25.13
      2) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    JR   :30.04    4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH    SR   :22.95

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   1:44.92
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    JR   :26.35    3) GIBSON, SUNNY       FR   :26.05
      2) GRAHAM, LAURA       SO   :28.61    4) DEVEAUX, NIKIA      FR   :23.91

    8)   ARKANSAS                                   1:45.01
      1) ORWIG, DRUE         SR   :26.84    3) FULOP, MARIANN      FR   :25.80
      2) MUCK, MOLLY         FR   :29.66    4) STONER, PEGGY       SR   :22.71

    9)   ALABAMA                                    1:45.36
      1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  SO   :26.04    3) BASSINO, MELINA     FR   :25.59
      2) GILBERT, AMANDA     FR   :31.32    4) SEMCO, ARLENE       JR   :22.41







EVENT:  22      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY

SEC Meet Record:    1:25.37  TENNESSEE
NCAA Record:        1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
Pool Record:        1:25.47  TEXAS                                   2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:26.72
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:29.32

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     1:25.40 **
      1) Wochomurka, Ryan    JR   :22.33    3) Bousquet, Fred      JR   :20.46
      2) GANGLOFF, MARK      SR   :23.60    4) GIBB, DEREK         SR   :19.01
  ** Pool Record:
    2)   FLORIDA                                    1:27.14
      1) MANGABEIRA, GABE    JR   :21.95    3) SIOUI, ADAM         JR   :20.91
      2) TAM, ANSEL          SR   :24.90    4) JAYME, CARLOS       SR   :19.38

    3)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:27.35
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      SR   :21.40    3) LOWE, NEIL          SR   :21.80
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  JR   :24.47    4) HEBERT, ROSS        SO   :19.68

    4)   GEORGIA                                    1:27.57
      1) Osborn, Peter       JR   :22.85    3) Verhoef, Peter      SO   :21.00
      2) Gardner, Scott      JR   :24.09    4) Laban, Josh         JR   :19.63

    5)   TENNESSEE                                  1:28.60
      1) FULTON, JOSH        JR   :23.00    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       FR   :21.19
      2) BREE, ANDREW        SR   :24.88    4) ROSAL, RAYMOND      SR   :19.53

    6)   ALABAMA                                    1:28.90
      1) ASHBY, BRENDAN      SR   :23.40    3) JONES, JT           SO   :21.39
      2) WORBY, BEN          SR   :24.53    4) ERASMUS, DARREN     SO   :19.58

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   1:30.66
      1) BARROS, FERNANDO    SR   :23.13    3) PATRICK, TIM        JR   :21.96
      2) MANLEY, STEVEN      SO   :25.79    4) GASPAROVICH, CLAY   JR   :19.78

    8)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:31.68
      1) DERIEG, LIR         SR   :23.73    3) PARKIN, JOSH        JR   :22.03
      2) KATA, JUSTIN        SO   :25.78    4) MURPHY, ED          SR   :20.14







EVENT:  23    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY

SEC Meet Record:    1:54.80  Mary DeScenza         GEORGIA
NCAA Record:        1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
Pool Record:        1:53.36  LIMIN LIU             NEVADA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:58.11
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         2:01.65

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  DeScenza, Mary       SO GEORGIA           1:56.50               1:53.93**
            :25.74   :28.93   :29.15   :30.11
  ** SEC Meet Record:
  2)  CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR AUBURN            1:56.12               1:55.53
            :25.98   :28.91   :29.74   :30.90
  3)  Yevak, Katie         JR GEORGIA           1:59.00               1:58.20
            :26.89   :29.73   :30.40   :31.18
  4)  Bethune, Tawnie      FR AUBURN            1:59.58               1:58.96
            :27.75   :29.94   :30.39   :30.88
  5)  HARPER, REBECCA      JR FLORIDA           1:58.77               1:59.16
            :27.26   :30.33   :30.31   :31.26
  6)  SELAND, CASEY        SR FLORIDA           1:59.71               1:59.56
            :27.58   :30.28   :30.26   :31.44
  7)  JOHNSON, BRITTANY    FR FLORIDA           1:59.93               1:59.89
            :27.37   :30.37   :31.00   :31.15
  8)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     FR FLORIDA           1:58.85               1:59.95
            :27.57   :30.32   :31.21   :30.85

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Myco, Rachel         FR GEORGIA           2:00.49               1:59.92
            :26.76   :30.38   :31.15   :31.63
 10)  BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO TENNESSEE         2:03.89               2:03.51
            :27.89   :31.25   :32.48   :31.89
 11)  JOHNSON, MEAGAN      SR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.77               2:03.67
            :27.53   :31.34   :31.44   :33.36
 12)  GATHINGS, MARGOT     JR LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.12               2:03.94
            :27.84   :30.74   :31.85   :33.51
 13)  FIORENTINO, KENDEL   FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:04.07               2:04.36
            :27.89   :31.59   :32.34   :32.54
 14)  BELYEA, BRIDGETT     FR ALABAMA           2:08.63               2:07.15
            :28.58   :31.55   :33.37   :33.65
 15)  LUTZ, JULIA          FR TENNESSEE         2:08.76               2:07.71
            :28.75   :31.97   :33.04   :33.95
 16)  MOLINSKI, JENNA      SO LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.97               2:08.06
            :28.78   :32.26   :33.19   :33.83







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR  AUBURN            1:56.12
            :26.43   :29.12   :30.06   :30.51
    2)   DeScenza, Mary       SO  GEORGIA           1:56.50
            :26.40   :29.01   :29.88   :31.21
    3)   HARPER, REBECCA      JR  FLORIDA           1:58.77
            :27.59   :30.30   :30.74   :30.14
    4)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     FR  FLORIDA           1:58.85
            :27.72   :30.19   :30.51   :30.43
    5)   Yevak, Katie         JR  GEORGIA           1:59.00
            :26.89   :30.01   :30.50   :31.60
    6)   Bethune, Tawnie      FR  AUBURN            1:59.58
            :28.13   :30.10   :30.35   :31.00
    7)   SELAND, CASEY        SR  FLORIDA           1:59.71
            :27.89   :30.33   :30.52   :30.97
    8)   JOHNSON, BRITTANY    FR  FLORIDA           1:59.93
            :27.59   :30.51   :30.75   :31.08
    9)   Myco, Rachel         FR  GEORGIA           2:00.49
            :26.53   :29.72   :31.26   :32.98
   10)   JOHNSON, MEAGAN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.77
            :27.44   :31.03   :31.08   :33.22
   11)   BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO  TENNESSEE         2:03.89
            :27.47   :30.31   :32.47   :33.64
   12)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:04.07
            :27.79   :31.22   :32.24   :32.82
   13)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.12
            :28.19   :31.58   :31.68   :32.67
   14)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.97
            :29.05   :32.44   :33.10   :33.38
   15)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     FR  ALABAMA           2:08.63
            :29.10   :31.98   :33.27   :34.28
   16)   LUTZ, JULIA          FR  TENNESSEE         2:08.76
            :28.01   :31.79   :33.86   :35.10
   17)   SCHREINER, CHRSTINE  SR  ARKANSAS          2:09.79
            :28.40   :32.54   :33.85   :35.00
   18)   HARTLAND, AMY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:12.34
            :28.83   :32.58   :34.36   :36.57
   19)   HAHN, CHELSEA        FR  ARKANSAS          2:13.98
            :29.34   :33.96   :34.92   :35.76
         Z-THORBURN, LINN     SR  GEORGIA           2:01.86    SCR
            :28.01   :30.93   :31.13   :31.79
         Z-WILLIAMS, ALI      SR  GEORGIA           2:02.39    SCR
            :27.78   :30.97   :31.29   :32.35
         Z-LAWLESS,ALESSANDRA JR  AUBURN            2:02.43    SCR
            :27.39   :30.69   :31.86   :32.49
         Z-BEARD, BLAIR       SR  FLORIDA           2:02.46    SCR
            :27.91   :30.84   :31.67   :32.04
         Z-WUESTE, ELIZABETH  JR  TENNESSEE         2:07.94    SCR
            :28.91   :31.59   :33.11   :34.33
         Z-STANLEY, MELISSA   FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:17.06    SCR
            :29.54   :33.31   :35.92   :38.29






EVENT:  24      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY

SEC Meet Record:    1:42.80  JEFF SOMENSATTO       AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:41.78  MELVIN STEWART        TENNESSEE         1991
Pool Record:        1:42.68  IOAN GHERGHEL         ALABAMA           2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:44.93
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:48.07

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  KNOWLES, JEREMY      SR AUBURN            1:44.31               1:43.50
            :23.86   :26.61   :26.32   :26.71
  2)  CRUZ, DANIEL         JR KENTUCKY          1:44.63               1:43.53
            :23.13   :26.93   :26.62   :26.85
  3)  LOCHTE, RYAN         SO FLORIDA           1:44.38               1:43.84
            :23.46   :26.74   :27.02   :26.62
  4)  Lam, Randy           SR GEORGIA           1:46.41               1:44.59
            :23.57   :26.50   :27.02   :27.50
  5)  MANGABEIRA, GABE     JR FLORIDA           1:44.54               1:45.88
            :23.43   :27.12   :27.15   :28.18
  6)  Cady, Kurt           SO AUBURN            1:46.74               1:47.41
            :23.40   :27.07   :27.90   :29.04
  7)  FALMION, CHRIS       JR ALABAMA           1:47.56               1:47.84
            :24.48   :27.46   :27.69   :28.21
  8)  GRAVES, JAMIE        SR TENNESSEE.        1:47.62               1:47.99
            :24.32   :27.49   :27.69   :28.49

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    JR KENTUCKY          1:47.76               1:45.74
            :23.50   :27.21   :27.52   :27.51
 10)  CLEMENT, EDDIE       SR KENTUCKY          1:48.85               1:48.33
            :24.44   :27.35   :27.82   :28.72
 11)  JONES, JT            SO ALABAMA           1:47.87               1:48.54
            :24.70   :28.01   :27.54   :28.29
 12)  Mahaney, Andrew      SR GEORGIA           1:47.72               1:48.59
            :24.43   :27.69   :28.30   :28.17
 13)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       FR TENNESSEE.        1:49.84               1:50.00
            :24.07   :27.52   :28.70   :29.71
 14)  FRIEDLANDER, STEVE   JR FLORIDA           1:50.29               1:50.03
            :24.74   :27.80   :28.35   :29.14
 15)  Cover, Brandon       SR GEORGIA           1:50.21               1:50.29
            :24.23   :27.88   :28.60   :29.58
 16)  Slocki, Daniel       FR AUBURN            1:50.86               1:50.95
            :24.97   :28.03   :28.72   :29.23







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   KNOWLES, JEREMY      SR  AUBURN            1:44.31
            :23.85   :26.38   :26.50   :27.58
    2)   LOCHTE, RYAN         SO  FLORIDA           1:44.38
            :23.74   :27.42   :26.90   :26.32
    3)   MANGABEIRA, GABE     JR  FLORIDA           1:44.54
            :23.56   :26.45   :27.21   :27.32
    4)   CRUZ, DANIEL         JR  KENTUCKY          1:44.63
            :23.91   :26.64   :26.43   :27.65
    5)   Lam, Randy           SR  GEORGIA           1:46.41
            :23.84   :27.11   :27.44   :28.02
    6)   Cady, Kurt           SO  AUBURN            1:46.74
            :23.40   :26.86   :27.68   :28.80
    7)   FALMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA           1:47.56
            :24.86   :27.87   :27.48   :27.35
    8)   GRAVES, JAMIE        SR  TENNESSEE.        1:47.62
            :24.25   :27.14   :27.94   :28.29
    9)   Mahaney, Andrew      SR  GEORGIA           1:47.72
            :24.48   :27.34   :27.49   :28.41
   10)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    JR  KENTUCKY          1:47.76
            :24.08   :27.28   :27.90   :28.50
   11)   JONES, JT            SO  ALABAMA           1:47.87
            :24.18   :27.24   :27.92   :28.53
   12)   CLEMENT, EDDIE       SR  KENTUCKY          1:48.85
            :24.49   :27.64   :28.32   :28.40
   13)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       FR  TENNESSEE.        1:49.84
            :24.64   :27.92   :28.63   :28.65
   14)   Cover, Brandon       SR  GEORGIA           1:50.21
            :24.34   :27.74   :28.30   :29.83
   15)   FRIEDLANDER, STEVE   JR  FLORIDA           1:50.29
            :24.67   :28.13   :28.42   :29.07
   16)   Slocki, Daniel       FR  AUBURN            1:50.86
            :25.11   :27.68   :28.31   :29.76
   17)   COCHRAN, RYAN        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:50.91
            :24.89   :27.95   :28.48   :29.59
   18)   Schmidt, Jonathan    SO  GEORGIA           1:51.23
            :24.06   :28.36   :29.57   :29.24
   19)   JAYNES, MYLES        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.68
            :25.05   :28.22   :28.94   :29.47
   20)   DAUW, CASEY          SO  TENNESSEE.        1:51.75
            :25.01   :27.95   :29.12   :29.67
   21)   BOYES, JUSTIN        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:52.12
            :23.95   :27.52   :29.45   :31.20
   22)   SCHMIDT, MATT        SO  ALABAMA           1:52.61
            :25.96   :28.60   :28.65   :29.40
   23)   COLLINS, CHRIS       JR  KENTUCKY          1:52.68
            :24.91   :28.57   :28.41   :30.79
   24)   AL-QAHTANI, WALEED   SO  ALABAMA           1:53.93
            :24.75   :28.20   :29.59   :31.39
   25)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:54.85
            :25.78   :29.04   :29.42   :30.61
   26)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:54.87
            :25.33   :28.69   :29.70   :31.15
   27)   STRECKER, JARED      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.78
            :24.64   :28.92   :30.18   :32.04
   28)   LILLARD, JIM         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:56.27
            :25.49   :28.92   :29.90   :31.96
   29)   ROMERO, BERNARDO     SO  ALABAMA           1:57.21
            :25.75   :29.81   :30.01   :31.64
   30)   NETTLING, BILLY      SO  KENTUCKY          1:57.54
            :25.21   :28.52   :30.14   :33.67
         Z-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN    JR  FLORIDA           1:48.84    SCR
            :24.58   :27.66   :27.97   :28.63
         Z-MEENA, ELLIOT      SO  FLORIDA           1:49.40    SCR
            :24.41   :27.65   :28.38   :28.96






EVENT:  25    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record:    1:43.50  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA
NCAA Record:        1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
Pool Record:        1:43.84  MARTINA MORACOVA      S.M.U.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:47.61
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:50.83

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Hoelzer, Margaret    JR AUBURN            1:46.76               1:45.26
            :24.89   :27.02   :26.75   :26.60
  2)  Van ASSEN, JENN      SR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.17               1:45.80
            :24.75   :26.59   :27.02   :27.44
  3)  KEMP, HEATHER        SR AUBURN            1:46.20               1:46.44
            :25.06   :26.86   :27.25   :27.27
  4)  ELLIS, JAIMIE        SR FLORIDA           1:47.05               1:47.08
            :25.46   :27.14   :27.50   :26.98
  5)  ATKINSON, JANELLE    JR FLORIDA           1:47.98               1:47.41
            :25.76   :27.34   :27.14   :27.17
  6)  Hardt, Julie         SR GEORGIA           1:47.79               1:47.43
            :25.50   :27.17   :27.37   :27.39
  7)  UHLE, MARIETTA       SO FLORIDA           1:47.71               1:47.81
            :25.43   :27.29   :27.53   :27.56
  8)  Arsenault, Samantha  JR GEORGIA           1:47.99               1:48.18
            :25.30   :27.10   :27.75   :28.03

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  SHORT, BECKY         SR AUBURN            1:48.54               1:48.02
            :25.12   :27.43   :27.88   :27.59
 10)  GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SR FLORIDA           1:48.61               1:48.59
            :25.94   :27.17   :27.71   :27.77
 11)  Lunsmann, Leslie     SO AUBURN            1:48.92               1:48.91
            :25.82   :27.68   :27.71   :27.70
 12)  TOMES, MEGAN         FR TENNESSEE         1:48.25               1:49.02
            :26.15   :27.82   :27.67   :27.38
 13)  Kearns, Paige        JR GEORGIA           1:49.48               1:49.41
            :25.39   :27.57   :28.46   :27.99
 14)  Moss, Jeri           SO AUBURN            1:48.47               1:49.48
            :25.61   :27.57   :28.22   :28.08
 15)  BALL, KATIE          FR FLORIDA           1:50.31               1:50.07
            :26.68   :27.46   :27.99   :27.94
 16)  LYNN, WHITNEY        JR ARKANSAS          1:50.74               1:51.30
            :26.57   :27.96   :28.60   :28.17







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   KEMP, HEATHER        SR  AUBURN            1:46.20
            :25.04   :26.80   :27.11   :27.25
    2)   Hoelzer, Margaret    JR  AUBURN            1:46.76
            :24.46   :26.83   :27.62   :27.85
    3)   ELLIS, JAIMIE        SR  FLORIDA           1:47.05
            :25.66   :27.03   :27.32   :27.04
    4)   Van ASSEN, JENN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.17
            :25.23   :27.04   :27.36   :27.54
    5)   UHLE, MARIETTA       SO  FLORIDA           1:47.71
            :25.47   :27.59   :27.37   :27.28
    6)   Hardt, Julie         SR  GEORGIA           1:47.79
            :25.68   :27.21   :27.63   :27.27
    7)   ATKINSON, JANELLE    JR  FLORIDA           1:47.98
            :25.97   :27.49   :27.14   :27.38
    8)   Arsenault, Samantha  JR  GEORGIA           1:47.99
            :25.59   :27.36   :27.60   :27.44
    9)   TOMES, MEGAN         FR  TENNESSEE         1:48.25
            :25.87   :27.77   :27.54   :27.07
   10)   Moss, Jeri           SO  AUBURN            1:48.47
            :25.76   :27.24   :27.60   :27.87
   11)   SHORT, BECKY         SR  AUBURN            1:48.54
            :25.28   :27.84   :28.09   :27.33
   12)   GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SR  FLORIDA           1:48.61
            :25.39   :27.15   :27.56   :28.51
   13)   Lunsmann, Leslie     SO  AUBURN            1:48.92
            :25.32   :27.25   :28.03   :28.32
   14)   Kearns, Paige        JR  GEORGIA           1:49.48
            :25.33   :27.29   :28.09   :28.77
   15)   BALL, KATIE          FR  FLORIDA           1:50.31
            :26.91   :27.49   :27.86   :28.05
   16)   LYNN, WHITNEY        JR  ARKANSAS          1:50.74
            :26.55   :27.87   :28.29   :28.03
   17)   SKAGGS, HALEY        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.83
            :25.41   :27.59   :28.33   :29.50
   18)   WEATHERMAN, NICOLE   FR  ALABAMA           1:51.31
            :25.99   :27.76   :28.66   :28.90
   19)   BASSINO, MELINA      FR  ALABAMA           1:52.00
            :25.95   :28.10   :28.74   :29.21
   20)   DEDEKIND, BRONWYN    SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:52.07
            :26.43   :28.30   :28.91   :28.43
   21)   BEADLE, MARGARET     JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:52.25
            :26.75   :28.14   :28.73   :28.63
   22)   GILBERT, AMANDA      FR  ALABAMA           1:52.42
            :26.75   :28.32   :28.67   :28.68
   23)   THEILEMANN, TARA     FR  ALABAMA           1:52.69
            :26.20   :28.50   :28.83   :29.16
   24)   JOHNS, LESLIE        SR  ARKANSAS          1:52.73
            :26.29   :28.54   :28.90   :29.00
   25)   VROOMAN, MARCI       JR  KENTUCKY          1:52.88
            :26.86   :28.89   :28.70   :28.43
   26)   THIBODEAUX, KRISTEN  SO  ARKANSAS          1:53.02
            :26.02   :28.48   :29.16   :29.36
   27)   BOURGEOIS, AMANDA    SR  KENTUCKY          1:53.21
            :26.41   :28.47   :29.31   :29.02
   28)   MAY, KAELON          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.77
            :26.25   :28.58   :29.33   :29.61
   29)   BASTAK, ASHLEIGH     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.11
            :26.61   :28.51   :29.39   :29.60
   30)   MARTIN, HANNAH       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:54.35
            :27.01   :28.98   :29.38   :28.98
   31)   CHRISTY, ELIZABETH   FR  TENNESSEE         1:54.42
            :26.27   :28.26   :29.16   :30.73
   32)   CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOAN SO  KENTUCKY          1:55.17
            :26.25   :28.87   :29.68   :30.37
   33)   CAIN, MISTY          FR  TENNESSEE         1:55.33
            :26.96   :29.06   :30.03   :29.28
   34)   ANDREWS, BENNETT     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:55.43
            :26.78   :28.89   :29.86   :29.90
   35)   KEEFER, MEGHAN       FR  TENNESSEE         1:55.65
            :26.67   :28.93   :29.71   :30.34
   36)   MOORE, MARGARET      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.32
            :26.82   :29.08   :29.47   :30.95
   37)   CLANTON, ANNA-KATE   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:58.31
            :28.09   :30.05   :30.08   :30.09
   38)   OLIVER, MEREDITH     SR  ARKANSAS          1:59.06
            :27.93   :30.04   :30.68   :30.41
         Joyce, Kara Lynn     FR  GEORGIA           DISQUAL
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL
         SMITH, STEPHANIE     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   DISQUAL
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-DYSZKIEWICZ,MAGDA  SR  AUBURN            1:49.77    SCR
            :26.30   :26.99   :27.82   :28.66
         Z-KOLUKANOVA, JANA   SO  AUBURN            1:50.85    SCR
            :25.11   :27.54   :28.66   :29.54
         Z-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   FR  FLORIDA           1:51.56    SCR
            :25.62   :27.54   :28.45   :29.95
         Z-ROSE, REBECCA      SR  GEORGIA           1:54.89    SCR
            :26.65   :28.61   :29.73   :29.90
         Z-RIDGWAY, SARAH     FR  TENNESSEE         1:57.72    SCR
            :27.58   :29.53   :30.06   :30.55






EVENT:  26      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record:    1:33.80  ROWDY GAINES          AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987
Pool Record:        1:34.41  CHRIS KEMP            TEXAS             2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:36.19
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:39.07

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Bovell, George       SO AUBURN            1:37.04               1:34.54
            :22.27   :23.85   :24.30   :24.12
  2)  SIOUI, ADAM          JR FLORIDA           1:36.00               1:35.22
            :22.58   :24.28   :24.27   :24.09
  3)  Jones, BJ            JR AUBURN            1:36.34               1:35.54
            :22.51   :24.42   :24.56   :24.05
  4)  MANLEY, STEVEN       SO KENTUCKY          1:36.11               1:35.72
            :23.04   :24.51   :24.08   :24.09
  5)  WIEBECK, KRIS        JR FLORIDA           1:37.05               1:36.88
            :22.95   :24.55   :24.66   :24.72
  6)  JAYME, CARLOS        SR FLORIDA           1:37.90               1:36.98
            :22.07   :24.29   :24.88   :25.74
  7)  Schneider, Joey      FR AUBURN            1:37.18               1:37.29
            :22.72   :24.53   :25.17   :24.87
  8)  SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SR FLORIDA           1:38.04               1:38.30
            :23.06   :24.58   :25.23   :25.43

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  WILCOX, JAMES        SR ALABAMA           1:38.63               1:37.92
            :23.08   :24.91   :25.12   :24.81
 10)  Alleyne, Damian      SO GEORGIA           1:38.20               1:38.20
            :23.49   :25.13   :25.00   :24.58
 11)  BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.43               1:38.35
            :23.36   :25.27   :25.10   :24.62
 12)  BATHAZI, TOMI        SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.22               1:38.67
            :22.96   :24.59   :25.38   :25.74
 13)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      SO TENNESSEE.        1:39.18               1:39.67
            :22.83   :25.11   :26.02   :25.71
 14)  MACK, COLBY          FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.26               1:40.03
            :23.32   :25.16   :25.99   :25.56
 15)  ERHARTIC, IGOR       FR ALABAMA           1:38.65               1:40.22
            :22.43   :25.46   :25.93   :26.40
      GUSTAFSON, TYLER     SO TENNESSEE.        1:39.16               DISQUAL
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SIOUI, ADAM          JR  FLORIDA           1:36.00
            :23.02   :24.01   :24.57   :24.40
    2)   MANLEY, STEVEN       SO  KENTUCKY          1:36.11
            :22.77   :24.47   :24.43   :24.44
    3)   Jones, BJ            JR  AUBURN            1:36.34
            :22.45   :24.63   :24.83   :24.43
    4)   Bovell, George       SO  AUBURN            1:37.04
            :22.23   :24.14   :25.18   :25.49
    5)   WIEBECK, KRIS        JR  FLORIDA           1:37.05
            :23.11   :24.56   :24.54   :24.84
    6)   Schneider, Joey      FR  AUBURN            1:37.18
            :22.65   :24.76   :25.09   :24.68
    7)   JAYME, CARLOS        SR  FLORIDA           1:37.90
            :22.73   :24.94   :24.99   :25.24
    8)   SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SR  FLORIDA           1:38.04
            :23.43   :24.61   :25.00   :25.00
    9)   Alleyne, Damian      SO  GEORGIA           1:38.20
            :23.37   :24.57   :25.01   :25.25
   10)   BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.43
            :23.18   :25.08   :25.32   :24.85
   11)   WILCOX, JAMES        SR  ALABAMA           1:38.63
            :23.44   :24.93   :25.32   :24.94
   12)   ERHARTIC, IGOR       FR  ALABAMA           1:38.65
            :23.17   :24.81   :25.13   :25.54
   13)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     SO  TENNESSEE.        1:39.16
            :22.58   :24.87   :25.92   :25.79
   14)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      SO  TENNESSEE.        1:39.18
            :22.69   :24.82   :25.66   :26.01
   15)   BATHAZI, TOMI        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.22
            :23.13   :24.77   :25.55   :25.77
   16)   MACK, COLBY          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.26
            :23.25   :24.69   :25.43   :25.89
   17)   SZUCS, TAMAS         SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.30
            :23.32   :24.90   :25.44   :25.64
   18)   COAN, MATT           FR  FLORIDA           1:39.54
            :23.50   :25.05   :25.17   :25.82
   19)   NYLANDER, EVEN       SR  TENNESSEE.        1:40.00
            :23.39   :24.97   :25.66   :25.98
   20)   OWEN, MATT           SO  GEORGIA           1:40.10
            :23.29   :25.32   :25.98   :25.51
   21)   STANCZYK, CHRIS      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:40.59
            :22.14   :24.22   :25.53   :28.70
   22)   DOYLE, MARK          FR  KENTUCKY          1:41.05
            :22.99   :24.74   :26.13   :27.19
   23)   DURYEA, BRAD         JR  TENNESSEE.        1:41.11
            :23.74   :25.66   :25.88   :25.83
   24)   MURPHY, ED           SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:41.89
            :22.58   :25.25   :26.35   :27.71
   25)   SISK, MARK WAYNE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:42.36
            :23.95   :25.44   :26.06   :26.91
   26)   DUFF, REID           SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:42.55
            :23.36   :24.97   :26.49   :27.73
   27)   MINARTZ, JAN         JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:43.27
            :24.06   :25.77   :26.71   :26.73
   28)   AL-QAHTANI, WALEED   SO  ALABAMA           1:44.89
            :24.48   :26.15   :27.04   :27.22
         Hollinger, Cameron   FR  GEORGIA           DISQUAL
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-LUNDQUIST, BRYAN   FR  AUBURN            1:37.59    SCR
            :22.61   :24.57   :24.87   :25.54
         Z-BORRECA, NICK      SO  FLORIDA           1:38.13    SCR
            :22.34   :24.36   :25.36   :26.07
         Z-FLATT, WES         FR  AUBURN            1:39.06    SCR
            :22.94   :24.86   :25.72   :25.54
         Z-BOSWELL, BRAD      FR  TENNESSEE.        1:39.28    SCR
            :23.47   :24.90   :25.49   :25.42
         Z-WARY, CHRIS        FR  TENNESSEE.        1:40.75    SCR
            :23.46   :25.66   :25.53   :26.10
         Z-CARTLEDGE, JON     JR  KENTUCKY          1:41.55    SCR
            :23.58   :25.28   :26.28   :26.41
         Z-TAYLOR, ANDREW     FR  GEORGIA           1:42.93    SCR
            :23.20   :25.59   :26.69   :27.45
         Z-MENDOZA, MIGUEL    JR  GEORGIA           1:43.33    SCR
            :25.15   :26.25   :26.25   :25.68
         Z-FARRIS, ANDY       SO  KENTUCKY          1:46.72    SCR
            :23.30   :26.20   :28.19   :29.03






EVENT:  27    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE

SEC Meet Record:    2:08.85  ANNE POLESKA          ALABAMA
NCAA Record:        2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
Pool Record:        2:07.66  Kristy Kowal          GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:14.25
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         2:18.27

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BERNHARDT, VIPA      SO FLORIDA           2:12.64               2:10.04
            :30.30   :32.95   :33.21   :33.58
  2)  Poewe, Sarah         SO GEORGIA           2:12.84               2:12.36
            :29.33   :33.64   :34.84   :34.55
  3)  Klein, Melissa       FR GEORGIA           2:13.37               2:12.91
            :30.56   :33.67   :34.10   :34.58
  4)  Duerk, Lauren        SO AUBURN            2:13.02               2:13.55
            :30.33   :33.60   :34.25   :35.37
  5)  GRAHAM, LAURA        SO KENTUCKY          2:14.25               2:13.56
            :30.38   :33.85   :34.68   :34.65
  6)  Amardeilh, Anne      FR AUBURN            2:15.31               2:14.84
            :30.92   :33.55   :34.70   :35.67
  7)  Ertter, Lindsey      JR GEORGIA           2:15.22               2:15.04
            :31.18   :34.23   :34.22   :35.41
  8)  KENNEDY, KATIE       JR FLORIDA           2:15.71               2:17.69
            :31.68   :34.51   :35.51   :35.99

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  COMMANDER, SHANTEL   SO KENTUCKY          2:18.10               2:16.16
            :31.62   :34.67   :34.80   :35.07
 10)  Pate, Virginia       SR GEORGIA           2:16.66               2:16.25
            :31.24   :33.78   :34.82   :36.41
 11)  CLAY, TIFFANY        FR TENNESSEE         2:16.82               2:16.83
            :30.29   :34.29   :35.37   :36.88
 12)  SWANDER, LAURA       SR AUBURN            2:17.30               2:17.15
            :31.48   :34.67   :35.44   :35.56
 13)  TRAHAN, KENDRA       SR KENTUCKY          2:20.55               2:17.99
            :31.63   :34.62   :35.44   :36.30
 14)  FIORENTINO, KENDEL   FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.80               2:19.90
            :32.10   :35.41   :36.01   :36.38
 15)  BROCKMAN, BETSY      SO TENNESSEE         2:21.70               2:21.83
            :32.29   :35.32   :36.69   :37.53
 16)  HARVEY, LAUREN       JR LOUISIANA STATE   2:21.14               2:22.25
            :32.14   :36.13   :36.94   :37.04







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      SO  FLORIDA           2:12.64
            :31.14   :33.82   :33.72   :33.96
    2)   Poewe, Sarah         SO  GEORGIA           2:12.84
            :29.72   :33.92   :34.68   :34.52
    3)   Duerk, Lauren        SO  AUBURN            2:13.02
            :30.62   :34.02   :34.20   :34.18
    4)   Klein, Melissa       FR  GEORGIA           2:13.37
            :30.57   :33.88   :34.23   :34.69
    5)   GRAHAM, LAURA        SO  KENTUCKY          2:14.25
            :31.15   :34.01   :34.67   :34.42
    6)   Ertter, Lindsey      JR  GEORGIA           2:15.22
            :30.75   :34.31   :34.29   :35.87
    7)   Amardeilh, Anne      FR  AUBURN            2:15.31
            :31.48   :34.02   :34.62   :35.19
    8)   KENNEDY, KATIE       JR  FLORIDA           2:15.71
            :31.51   :34.38   :34.73   :35.09
    9)   Pate, Virginia       SR  GEORGIA           2:16.66
            :31.07   :33.70   :35.12   :36.77
   10)   CLAY, TIFFANY        FR  TENNESSEE         2:16.82
            :30.69   :34.64   :35.70   :35.79
   11)   SWANDER, LAURA       SR  AUBURN            2:17.30
            :31.01   :34.88   :35.41   :36.00
   12)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   SO  KENTUCKY          2:18.10
            :31.50   :35.01   :35.63   :35.96
   13)   TRAHAN, KENDRA       SR  KENTUCKY          2:20.55
            :31.92   :35.20   :35.88   :37.55
   14)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.80
            :32.06   :35.72   :36.45   :36.57
   15)   HARVEY, LAUREN       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:21.14
            :31.79   :35.62   :37.03   :36.70
   16)   BROCKMAN, BETSY      SO  TENNESSEE         2:21.70
            :32.09   :35.31   :36.54   :37.76
   17)   NANCE, AUNYA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:23.48
            :32.22   :36.14   :37.58   :37.54
   18)   MUCK, MOLLY          FR  ARKANSAS          2:25.62
            :32.07   :36.05   :37.93   :39.57
   19)   NIEDER, SUSIE        SR  ARKANSAS          2:26.36
            :33.12   :37.00   :37.89   :38.35
   20)   BEJI, SELMA          FR  ALABAMA           2:27.57
            :32.66   :36.59   :38.96   :39.36
   21)   HAHN, CHELSEA        FR  ARKANSAS          2:32.11
            :34.55   :38.63   :39.24   :39.69
   22)   WIT, CASSIE          SO  KENTUCKY          2:32.14
            :34.77   :38.52   :39.44   :39.41
   23)   McGRATH, KRISTIN     JR  TENNESSEE         2:32.81
            :34.80   :39.56   :39.12   :39.33
   24)   BERNTHAL, ANDREA     FR  ALABAMA           2:33.40
            :34.12   :39.04   :39.82   :40.42
         Z-WHEATLEY, AMY      SO  AUBURN            2:15.16    SCR
            :30.92   :34.04   :34.55   :35.65
         Z-HUFF, MANDY        SO  FLORIDA           2:16.20    SCR
            :31.52   :34.74   :34.48   :35.46
         Z-DUNCAN, DANIELLE   SO  FLORIDA           2:17.79    SCR
            :31.44   :35.33   :35.35   :35.67
         Z-JONES, KELLY       JR  AUBURN            2:19.61    SCR
            :31.86   :35.12   :35.76   :36.87
         Z-MALBROUGH,JEANNINE FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:27.90    SCR
            :33.64   :37.69   :38.77   :37.80






EVENT:  28      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE

SEC Meet Record:    1:55.37  DAVE DENNSITON        AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
Pool Record:        1:52.88  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:57.35
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         2:00.87

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  GANGLOFF, MARK       SR AUBURN            1:57.28               1:56.10
            :26.37   :29.80   :29.96   :29.97
  2)  Salyards, Kyle       SR GEORGIA           1:58.39               1:56.99
            :26.76   :29.71   :30.21   :30.31
  3)  Shanteau, Eric       SO AUBURN            1:59.01               1:57.85
            :27.16   :30.34   :30.22   :30.13
  4)  BREE, ANDREW         SR TENNESSEE.        1:58.25               1:57.96
            :26.87   :30.44   :30.85   :29.80
  5)  CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   JR LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.67               1:58.71
            :26.90   :30.18   :30.71   :30.92
  6)  MRAZEK, WILLIAM      FR FLORIDA           1:59.17               1:59.17
            :26.41   :30.25   :30.82   :31.69
  7)  Osborne, Sean        FR AUBURN            1:59.78               1:59.45
            :26.82   :30.11   :30.92   :31.60
  8)  Parsley, Jeff        SO GEORGIA           2:00.25               2:00.80
            :26.85   :31.05   :31.41   :31.49

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  McAuliffe, Brent     SR GEORGIA           2:00.92               2:00.51
            :27.38   :31.08   :31.05   :31.00
 10)  TAM, ANSEL           SR FLORIDA           2:01.96               2:01.46
            :27.97   :30.55   :30.68   :32.26
 11)  WELCH, COREY         JR FLORIDA           2:01.36               2:01.68
            :28.15   :30.81   :30.88   :31.84
 12)  DEPUTY, BRENT        FR TENNESSEE.        2:03.61               2:01.79
            :27.76   :31.27   :31.46   :31.30
 13)  FISCHETTI, ROBBIE    FR FLORIDA           2:02.49               2:02.03
            :28.15   :31.05   :31.27   :31.56
 14)  FISCHER, EVAN        SR TENNESSEE.        2:01.94               2:02.91
            :27.56   :31.19   :31.59   :32.57
 15)  COENEN, MATT         SO LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.84               2:03.95
            :27.56   :31.04   :32.12   :33.23
 16)  HUSTON, KIEL         SO TENNESSEE.        2:05.08               2:04.23
            :28.36   :31.59   :32.00   :32.28







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   GANGLOFF, MARK       SR  AUBURN            1:57.28
            :26.44   :29.66   :30.21   :30.97
    2)   BREE, ANDREW         SR  TENNESSEE.        1:58.25
            :27.19   :30.35   :30.48   :30.23
    3)   Salyards, Kyle       SR  GEORGIA           1:58.39
            :27.07   :29.78   :30.46   :31.08
    4)   Shanteau, Eric       SO  AUBURN            1:59.01
            :27.57   :30.51   :30.49   :30.44
    5)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      FR  FLORIDA           1:59.17
            :26.95   :30.36   :30.59   :31.27
    6)   CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.67
            :27.09   :30.62   :30.55   :31.41
    7)   Osborne, Sean        FR  AUBURN            1:59.78
            :27.09   :30.36   :30.57   :31.76
    8)   Parsley, Jeff        SO  GEORGIA           2:00.25
            :27.21   :30.03   :30.87   :32.14
    9)   McAuliffe, Brent     SR  GEORGIA           2:00.92
            :27.43   :30.48   :31.40   :31.61
   10)   WELCH, COREY         JR  FLORIDA           2:01.36
            :27.44   :30.09   :31.24   :32.59
   11)   FISCHER, EVAN        SR  TENNESSEE.        2:01.94
            :27.57   :30.52   :31.47   :32.38
   12)   TAM, ANSEL           SR  FLORIDA           2:01.96
            :28.01   :30.56   :31.28   :32.11
   13)   FISCHETTI, ROBBIE    FR  FLORIDA           2:02.49
            :28.41   :31.00   :30.99   :32.09
   14)   DEPUTY, BRENT        FR  TENNESSEE.        2:03.61
            :27.51   :30.47   :32.04   :33.59
   15)   COENEN, MATT         SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.84
            :27.84   :31.19   :32.15   :33.66
   16)   HUSTON, KIEL         SO  TENNESSEE.        2:05.08
            :27.50   :30.87   :31.69   :35.02
   17)   KATA, JUSTIN         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:06.27
            :27.84   :31.27   :32.67   :34.49
   18)   REDINGER, DANE       JR  KENTUCKY          2:06.55
            :28.22   :31.39   :32.64   :34.30
   19)   HANSEN, TIM          FR  ALABAMA           2:06.93
            :28.54   :32.01   :32.77   :33.61
   20)   ARCE, MIKE           JR  KENTUCKY          2:07.11
            :28.55   :32.09   :33.07   :33.40
   21)   VAIRO, JAMES         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.85
            :28.12   :32.32   :34.13   :35.28
   22)   HALL, ADAM           SR  ALABAMA           2:10.43
            :27.52   :32.39   :34.89   :35.63
         Z-RATLIFF, WILL      JR  FLORIDA           2:02.42    SCR
            :28.61   :30.90   :31.02   :31.89
         Z-RUSSO, MICHAEL     SO  TENNESSEE.        2:03.08    SCR
            :28.09   :31.57   :31.66   :31.76






EVENT:  29    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE

SEC Meet Record:    1:52.83  Margaret Hoelzer      AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
Pool Record:        1:53.22  KEEGAN WALKLEY        GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:58.24
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         2:01.78

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  Coventry, Kirsty     JR AUBURN            1:55.45               1:53.15**
            :26.48   :28.45   :28.99   :29.23
  ** Pool Record:
  2)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     JR FLORIDA           1:54.80               1:55.11
            :27.18   :28.69   :29.16   :30.08
  3)  RETRUM, LEAH         FR FLORIDA           1:55.78               1:55.54
            :27.42   :28.70   :29.69   :29.73
  4)  Volcan, Erin         SO AUBURN            1:55.74               1:55.70
            :27.37   :28.99   :29.52   :29.82
  5)  FESSEL, JACQUE       SO TENNESSEE         1:55.53               1:56.23
            :27.33   :29.46   :29.56   :29.88
  6)  Moss, Jeri           SO AUBURN            1:58.23               1:59.89
            :28.38   :29.89   :30.88   :30.74
  7)  AUER, BARBARA        SR ARKANSAS          2:00.71               2:01.19
            :28.50   :30.02   :31.48   :31.19
  8)  Chura, Haley         FR GEORGIA           2:00.96               2:01.25
            :28.44   :30.68   :31.21   :30.92

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MOORE, BRENNAN       SO KENTUCKY          2:02.52               2:01.54
            :28.73   :30.30   :31.06   :31.45
 10)  McCANN, KATIE        JR FLORIDA           2:01.80               2:01.68
            :28.80   :30.61   :30.73   :31.54
 11)  TANNHAUSER, JAMIE    SO FLORIDA           2:02.73               2:01.96
            :29.25   :30.29   :31.01   :31.41
 12)  HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   SO ALABAMA           2:01.83               2:02.67
            :29.03   :31.07   :31.79   :30.78
 13)  Bethune, Tawnie      FR AUBURN            2:02.45               2:02.95
            :29.83   :30.94   :31.49   :30.69
 14)  BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO TENNESSEE         2:02.73               2:02.97
            :29.19   :30.51   :31.44   :31.83
 15)  YEAGER, ASHLEY       FR TENNESSEE         2:03.68               2:03.17
            :29.07   :31.34   :31.73   :31.03
 16)  CLEGG, HANNAH        JR ARKANSAS          2:03.63               2:06.41
            :29.28   :31.94   :32.80   :32.39







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     JR  FLORIDA           1:54.80
            :27.19   :28.97   :29.31   :29.33
    2)   Coventry, Kirsty     JR  AUBURN            1:55.45
            :27.28   :29.34   :29.66   :29.17
    3)   FESSEL, JACQUE       SO  TENNESSEE         1:55.53
            :27.42   :29.50   :29.36   :29.25
    4)   Volcan, Erin         SO  AUBURN            1:55.74
            :27.76   :28.95   :29.10   :29.93
    5)   RETRUM, LEAH         FR  FLORIDA           1:55.78
            :28.01   :29.10   :29.31   :29.36
    6)   Moss, Jeri           SO  AUBURN            1:58.23
            :28.21   :29.61   :30.47   :29.94
    7)   AUER, BARBARA        SR  ARKANSAS          2:00.71
            :28.49   :30.12   :31.20   :30.90
    8)   Chura, Haley         FR  GEORGIA           2:00.96
            :28.57   :30.22   :31.02   :31.15
    9)   McCANN, KATIE        JR  FLORIDA           2:01.80
            :28.30   :30.18   :31.10   :32.22
   10)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   SO  ALABAMA           2:01.83
            :28.55   :30.59   :31.57   :31.12
   11)   Bethune, Tawnie      FR  AUBURN            2:02.45
            :30.35   :30.89   :30.67   :30.54
   12)   MOORE, BRENNAN       SO  KENTUCKY          2:02.52
            :28.97   :30.22   :31.56   :31.77
   13)   TANNHAUSER, JAMIE    SO  FLORIDA           2:02.73
            :29.18   :30.27   :31.35   :31.93
   13)   BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO  TENNESSEE         2:02.73
            :29.23   :30.27   :31.62   :31.61
   15)   CLEGG, HANNAH        JR  ARKANSAS          2:03.63
            :28.90   :30.84   :32.11   :31.78
   16)   YEAGER, ASHLEY       FR  TENNESSEE         2:03.68
            :28.62   :30.86   :32.08   :32.12
   17)   STAAK, LINDSAY       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:03.96
            :29.16   :30.92   :31.70   :32.18
   18)   GIBSON, SUNNY        FR  KENTUCKY          2:04.71
            :29.65   :31.65   :31.89   :31.52
   19)   FULOP, MARIANN       FR  ARKANSAS          2:04.75
            :29.29   :31.18   :31.61   :32.67
   20)   GRANT, ANNA          SO  ALABAMA           2:05.19
            :28.80   :30.79   :32.31   :33.29
   21)   SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SR  KENTUCKY          2:05.21
            :29.44   :31.84   :31.96   :31.97
   22)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     JR  KENTUCKY          2:05.35
            :28.49   :30.56   :32.43   :33.87
   23)   ORWIG, DRUE          SR  ARKANSAS          2:05.57
            :28.06   :31.51   :32.48   :33.52
   24)   WOLTERS, MEGAN       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:05.61
            :29.69   :31.71   :32.17   :32.04
   25)   ROGERS, REBECCA      FR  ALABAMA           2:05.76
            :28.94   :30.74   :32.59   :33.49
   26)   PETRY, LISA          JR  ARKANSAS          2:05.94
            :29.81   :31.22   :32.41   :32.50
   27)   VOGEL, RANDI         SO  TENNESSEE         2:07.03
            :29.40   :31.50   :32.82   :33.31
   28)   SHARPE, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA           2:07.92
            :29.27   :32.18   :32.86   :33.61
   29)   McGIFFIN, ELIZABETH  SR  ALABAMA           2:08.89
            :30.03   :32.26   :33.18   :33.42
   30)   KORA, ANGELA         SO  ARKANSAS          2:09.96
            :31.16   :32.36   :33.28   :33.16
         Z-DUNCAN, DANIELLE   SO  FLORIDA           2:01.84    SCR
            :29.30   :30.77   :31.16   :30.61






EVENT:  30      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE

SEC Meet Record:    1:41.73  BRYCE HUNT            AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
Pool Record:        1:41.14  MARKUS ROGAN          STANFORD          2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:44.02
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:47.14

RESULTS of FINALS

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  HUNT, BRYCE          SR AUBURN            1:43.66               1:41.48**
            :24.65   :25.77   :25.52   :25.54
  ** SEC Meet Record:
  2)  KELLAM, CHRIS        SR FLORIDA           1:42.20               1:42.11
            :24.62   :26.24   :25.96   :25.29
  3)  Barlow, Chad         JR AUBURN            1:43.39               1:42.87
            :24.24   :26.00   :26.19   :26.44
  4)  Van Wie, Doug        SO AUBURN            1:44.49               1:43.23
            :24.09   :26.66   :26.57   :25.91
  5)  MARTINEC, EVAN       SR LOUISIANA STATE   1:45.00               1:44.36
            :24.42   :26.67   :26.70   :26.57
  6)  WIEBECK, KRIS        JR FLORIDA           1:45.48               1:45.35
            :24.82   :26.81   :26.68   :27.04
  7)  Osborn, Peter        JR GEORGIA           1:46.07               1:47.47
            :24.71   :26.90   :27.70   :28.16
  8)  ULRICH, CLAUDIO      SR FLORIDA           1:47.34               1:49.13
            :25.04   :26.94   :27.81   :29.34

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      JR ALABAMA           1:48.06               1:46.64
            :25.03   :27.20   :27.60   :26.81
 10)  FRANKLIN, CHRIS      FR TENNESSEE.        1:47.35               1:47.23
            :25.56   :26.99   :27.36   :27.32
 11)  Underhill, Colin     SR GEORGIA           1:47.89               1:47.87
            :25.59   :27.33   :27.40   :27.55
 12)  DERIEG, LIR          SR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:49.67               1:48.33
            :26.29   :27.25   :27.40   :27.39
 13)  Taylor, Cole         SO GEORGIA           1:48.00               1:48.67
            :25.79   :27.27   :27.94   :27.67
 14)  CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    JR KENTUCKY          1:47.95               1:48.78
            :25.52   :27.25   :27.63   :28.38
 15)  BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     FR KENTUCKY          1:51.27               1:51.54
            :26.51   :28.50   :28.50   :28.03
 16)  ROBERTS, DAVE        JR KENTUCKY          1:53.21               1:51.89
            :26.23   :28.31   :28.63   :28.72







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   KELLAM, CHRIS        SR  FLORIDA           1:42.20
            :24.76   :25.92   :25.87   :25.65
    2)   Barlow, Chad         JR  AUBURN            1:43.39
            :24.48   :26.06   :26.30   :26.55
    3)   HUNT, BRYCE          SR  AUBURN            1:43.66
            :25.07   :26.08   :26.26   :26.25
    4)   Van Wie, Doug        SO  AUBURN            1:44.49
            :24.07   :26.51   :26.87   :27.04
    5)   MARTINEC, EVAN       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:45.00
            :24.16   :26.64   :27.52   :26.68
    6)   WIEBECK, KRIS        JR  FLORIDA           1:45.48
            :25.49   :26.84   :26.61   :26.54
    7)   Osborn, Peter        JR  GEORGIA           1:46.07
            :24.79   :26.64   :27.06   :27.58
    8)   ULRICH, CLAUDIO      SR  FLORIDA           1:47.34
            :24.66   :26.63   :27.56   :28.49
    9)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      FR  TENNESSEE.        1:47.35
            :25.70   :26.89   :27.24   :27.52
   10)   Underhill, Colin     SR  GEORGIA           1:47.89
            :25.47   :26.85   :27.71   :27.86
   11)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    JR  KENTUCKY          1:47.95
            :25.24   :27.30   :27.76   :27.65
   12)   Taylor, Cole         SO  GEORGIA           1:48.00
            :25.34   :26.71   :27.77   :28.18
   13)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      JR  ALABAMA           1:48.06
            :24.81   :26.89   :27.41   :28.95
   14)   DERIEG, LIR          SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:49.67
            :25.89   :27.40   :27.71   :28.67
   15)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     FR  KENTUCKY          1:51.27
            :25.65   :27.51   :29.04   :29.07
   16)   ROBERTS, DAVE        JR  KENTUCKY          1:53.21
            :25.85   :28.38   :29.19   :29.79
   17)   BERQUIST, DARRON     SR  KENTUCKY          1:54.70
            :26.29   :28.61   :29.89   :29.91
   18)   CONDON, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:56.21
            :26.45   :28.57   :30.56   :30.63
   19)   ARCKEY, BRENT        SO  ALABAMA           2:03.11
            :27.56   :30.37   :32.13   :33.05
         Z-THORNBURN, WILL    FR  GEORGIA           1:47.63    SCR
            :25.45   :27.11   :27.52   :27.55
         Z-LENYK, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA           1:48.74    SCR
            :25.53   :26.86   :28.01   :28.34
         Z-GREENER, ANDREW    SO  FLORIDA           1:50.18    SCR
            :25.31   :27.03   :28.94   :28.90
         Z-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN    JR  FLORIDA           1:51.56    SCR
            :26.23   :28.46   :28.60   :28.27






EVENT:  31    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC Meet Record:    1:29.38  AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
Pool Record:        1:28.94  S.M.U.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:31.01
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:33.74

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     1:29.09 **
      1) SHORT, BECKY        SR   :22.57    3) Anderson, Jenni     JR   :22.56
      2) Swindle, Christina  FR   :22.41    4) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SR   :21.55
  ** SEC Meet Record:
    2)   GEORGIA                                    1:29.37
      1) Joyce, Kara Lynn    FR   :22.18    3) Georoff, Andrea     JR   :22.26
      2) Mabry, Neka         SR   :22.32    4) Kearns, Paige       JR   :22.61

    3)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:30.53
      1) SKAGGS, HEATHER     SR   :22.82    3) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH    SR   :22.62
      2) Van ASSEN, JENN     SR   :22.53    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    JR   :22.56

    4)   FLORIDA                                    1:31.35
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    JR   :23.25    3) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SR   :22.49
      2) UHLE, MARIETTA      SO   :23.06    4) ELLIS, JAIMIE       SR   :22.55

    5)   TENNESSEE                                  1:32.58
      1) TERVEER, ABBI       SO   :23.69    3) FESSEL, JACQUE      SO   :23.35
      2) TERNENT, TARYN      SR   :22.67    4) TOMES, MEGAN        FR   :22.87

    6)   ARKANSAS                                   1:33.04
      1) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    JR   :23.33    3) STONER, PEGGY       SR   :23.04
      2) ORWIG, DRUE         SR   :23.50    4) JOHNS, LESLIE       SR   :23.17

    7)   ALABAMA                                    1:34.31
      1) BASSINO, MELINA     FR   :24.37    3) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  SO   :23.77
      2) SEMCO, ARLENE       JR   :22.58    4) LAFEVERS, ALISON    SO   :23.59

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:34.61
      1) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN FR   :23.68    3) LESLIE, DONNA       SR   :23.44
      2) MOON, KRISTIN       FR   :23.86    4) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :23.63

    9)   KENTUCKY                                   1:35.15
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    JR   :23.82    3) VROOMAN, MARCI      JR   :23.92
      2) DEVEAUX, NIKIA      FR   :23.50    4) CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOANSO   :23.91







EVENT:  32      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC Meet Record:    1:17.25  AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:16.49  STANFORD                                2002
Pool Record:        1:16.49  STANFORD                                2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:18.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:20.82

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     1:16.09 **
      1) Bovell, George      SO   :19.33    3) GIBB, DEREK         SR   :18.68
      2) Wochomurka, Ryan    JR   :19.18    4) Bousquet, Fred      JR   :18.90
  ** SEC Meet Record:   NCAA Record:       Pool Record:
    2)   FLORIDA                                    1:18.86
      1) JAYME, CARLOS       SR   :19.97    3) LOCHTE, RYAN        SO   :19.45
      2) MANGABEIRA, GABE    JR   :19.75    4) SIOUI, ADAM         JR   :19.69

    3)   GEORGIA                                    1:18.89
      1) Laban, Josh         JR   :19.95    3) Verhoef, Peter      SO   :19.45
      2) Gardner, Scott      JR   :19.88    4) Hollinger, Cameron  FR   :19.61

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   1:19.57
      1) FARNHAM, DANIEL     SO   :20.05    3) PATRICK, TIM        JR   :19.77
      2) BARROS, FERNANDO    SR   :20.09    4) GASPAROVICH, CLAY   JR   :19.66

    5)   TENNESSEE                                  1:19.97
      1) ROSAL, RAYMOND      SR   :20.16    3) BREE, ANDREW        SR   :19.87
      2) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    SO   :19.87    4) ENGLE, ANDREW       FR   :20.07

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:20.07
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      SR   :20.14    3) LOWE, NEIL          SR   :20.02
      2) HEBERT, ROSS        SO   :19.90    4) STANCZYK, CHRIS     SR   :20.01

    7)   ALABAMA                                    1:20.33
      1) ERASMUS, DARREN     SO   :20.10    3) WORBY, BEN          SR   :20.02
      2) ASHBY, BRENDAN      SR   :20.18    4) ERHARTIC, IGOR      FR   :20.03

    8)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:21.97
      1) MURPHY, ED          SR   :20.48    3) BATHAZI, TOMI       SO   :20.63
      2) DUFF, REID          SO   :20.12    4) DERIEG, LIR         SR   :20.74







EVENT:  33      MEN's   PLATFORM DIVING


                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  GARCIA, CAESAR       SR AUBURN            197.15  618.05  420.90  593.15
   2  Bricker, Matt        JR AUBURN            174.15  572.95  398.80  591.80
   3  Segerlin, Steven     FR AUBURN            170.55  553.20  382.65  542.70
   4  WILCOX, ZACK         JR FLORIDA           147.50  481.05  333.55  485.35
   5  Avery, Todd          JR GEORGIA           156.70  453.35  296.65  479.20
   6  Colwill, Chris       FR GEORGIA           141.40  498.35  356.95  472.45
   7  RODRIGUEZ, MARIO     JR KENTUCKY          143.90  439.90  296.00  458.05
   8  TARANTINO, JEVON     FR TENNESSEE.        123.20  424.70  301.50  430.00

   9  ASHWORTH, AARON         ALABAMA           165.90  414.25
  10  Sivulka, Andrew      JR AUBURN            152.30  406.25
  11  SCHMIDT, JUSTIN      FR FLORIDA           132.15  403.60
  12  KEANE, ANDREW        FR LOUISIANA STATE   138.80  380.55
  13  MAPLE, JESSE         FR ALABAMA           128.50  356.65
  14  VENDITTI, JOHN       SO TENNESSEE.        113.85  346.95
  15  CRUM, ANDY           FR LOUISIANA STATE   114.30  338.40
  16  HARRIS, ALAN         SO ALABAMA           128.50  338.10