Orange and Blue Quad Meet
Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Orange and Blue Quad Meet - 2/7/03 to 2/8/03
                                    Results

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky J      20 AU-SE                            22.99
  2 Maxwell, Cassidy J  21 AU-SE                            23.70
  3 Kolukanova, Jana    19 AU-SE                            23.78
  4 Gayle, Erin K       20 AU-SE                            23.86
  5 Wheatley, Amy R     18 AU-SE                            24.91

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret   19 AU-SE                            51.64
      25.07   26.57
  2 Maxwell, Cassidy J  21 AU-SE                            51.70
      24.81   26.89
  3 Kolukanova, Jana    19 AU-SE                            51.98
      25.33   26.65
  4 Volcan, Erin N      19 AU-SE                            52.71
      25.56   27.15
  5 Gayle, Erin K       20 AU-SE                            52.95
      25.67   27.28
  6 Brown, Sally J      19 AU-SE                            53.02
      25.56   27.46
  7 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  21 AU-SE                            53.72
      25.80   27.92

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty L  19 AU-SE                          1:49.83
      26.18   27.55   28.25   27.85
  2 Brown, Sally J      19 AU-SE                          1:50.86
      26.37   27.78   28.22   28.49
  3 Short, Becky J      20 AU-SE                          1:51.37
      26.87   28.49   28.42   27.59
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  21 AU-SE                          1:51.73
      26.78   27.82   28.49   28.64
  5 Coparropa, Eileen   21 AU-SE                          1:52.63
      27.00   29.00   28.53   28.10
  6 Moss, Jeri A        18 AU-SE                          1:53.28
      26.48   28.56   28.98   29.26
  7 Kolukanova, Jana    19 AU-SE                          1:54.40
      26.26   29.39   29.36   29.39
 -- Gayle, Erin K       20 AU-SE                               DQ
      23.81   22.82

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret   19 AU-SE                            55.63
      26.99   28.64
  2 Duerk, Lauren D     18 AU-SE                            57.87
      28.15   29.72
  3 Kemp, Heather L     20 AU-SE                            58.47
      28.84   29.63
  4 Coventry, Kirsty L  19 AU-SE                            58.81
      27.83   30.98
  5 Bowen, Maggie C     22 AU-SE                            59.08
      28.70   30.38
  7 Anderson, Jenni L   20 AU-SE                          1:00.23
      28.61   31.62
  9 Lawless, Alessandr  19 AU-SE                          1:01.83
      30.34   31.49
 10 Short, Becky J      20 AU-SE                          1:01.91
      30.54   31.37
 11 Swander, Laura M    21 AU-SE                          1:02.36
      30.06   32.30

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie C     22 AU-SE                          1:02.76
      29.72   33.04
  2 Jones, Kelly M      20 AU-SE                          1:04.96
      30.89   34.07
  3 Maxwell, Cassidy J  21 AU-SE                          1:06.47
      31.39   35.08
  4 Wheatley, Amy R     18 AU-SE                          1:07.17
      31.55   35.62
  5 Lunsman, Leslie K   18 AU-SE                          1:07.68
      31.54   36.14
  7 Kemp, Heather L     20 AU-SE                          1:08.74
      32.60   36.14
  8 Volcan, Erin N      19 AU-SE                          1:09.47
      32.87   36.60

Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren D     18 AU-SE                          2:17.36
      31.51   34.21   35.28   36.36
  2 Jones, Kelly M      20 AU-SE                          2:18.92
      31.43   34.77   36.10   36.62
  3 Wheatley, Amy R     18 AU-SE                          2:22.80
      32.39   35.83   37.00   37.58

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsman, Leslie K   18 AU-SE                            55.75
      26.28   29.47
  2 Lawless, Alessandr  19 AU-SE                            55.92
      26.43   29.49
  4 Volcan, Erin N      19 AU-SE                            57.84
      27.32   30.52
  5 Christianson, Deme  21 AU-SE                            58.02
      27.15   30.87
  6 Duerk, Lauren D     18 AU-SE                            58.69
      27.61   31.08
  7 Anderson, Jenni L   20 AU-SE                            59.19
      28.50   30.69
  8 Brown, Sally J      19 AU-SE                            59.67
      28.61   31.06
 13 Moss, Jeri A        18 AU-SE                          1:03.26
      27.11   36.15
 -- Swander, Laura M    21 AU-SE                               DQ
      27.41   35.59

Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsman, Leslie K   18 AU-SE                          2:04.26
      26.49   30.95   32.64   34.18
  2 Christianson, Deme  21 AU-SE                          2:10.24
      28.96   32.52   34.26   34.50

Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren D     18 AU-SE                          2:03.15
      27.63   30.58   35.62   29.32
  2 Lunsman, Leslie K   18 AU-SE                          2:04.30
      26.42   31.83   36.89   29.16
  4 Kemp, Heather L     20 AU-SE                          2:05.00
      27.58   31.53   37.92   27.97
  5 Bowen, Maggie C     22 AU-SE                          2:05.14
      29.20   32.57   36.84   26.53
  6 Volcan, Erin N      19 AU-SE                          2:05.30
      27.65   30.58   38.31   28.76
  7 Swander, Laura M    21 AU-SE                          2:06.47
      27.78   33.72   34.84   30.13
  8 Hoelzer, Margaret   19 AU-SE                          2:06.52
      25.69   30.68   40.55   29.60
  9 Brown, Sally J      19 AU-SE                          2:06.96
      28.90   31.13   37.85   29.08
 10 Coventry, Kirsty L  19 AU-SE                          2:07.66
      29.40   32.92   36.44   28.90
 11 Jones, Kelly M      20 AU-SE                          2:09.15
      27.73   32.67   37.17   31.58
 12 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  21 AU-SE                          2:10.78
      29.53   33.35   39.62   28.28
 13 Moss, Jeri A        18 AU-SE                          2:10.93
      27.46   31.20   42.49   29.78
 14 Lawless, Alessandr  19 AU-SE                          2:10.98
      26.98   32.75   40.65   30.60
 18 Christianson, Deme  21 AU-SE                          2:14.23
      28.53   34.78   39.56   31.36
 19 Anderson, Jenni L   20 AU-SE                          2:14.59
      28.20   33.84   43.00   29.55
 23 Coparropa, Eileen   21 AU-SE                          2:18.12
      28.78   36.03   43.14   30.17
 35 Maxwell, Cassidy J  21 AU-SE                          2:29.12
      26.35   41.07   48.08   33.62

Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret   19 AU-SE                          4:27.35
      28.69   31.92   34.65   31.69   41.10   40.49   30.20   28.61
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  21 AU-SE                          4:32.38
      29.69   33.38   35.08   33.79   40.67   39.94   30.31   29.52

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gibb, Derek M       21 AU-SE                            20.39
  2 Bousquet, Fred      21 AU-SE                            20.50
  4 Caron, Justin O     22 AU-SE                            20.71
  5 Hagedorn, Chris S   18 AU-SE                            20.93
  6 Haidinyak, Andy J   22 AU-SE                            21.16

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, B S          20 AU-SE                            45.64
      22.41   23.23
  3 Hagedorn, Chris S   18 AU-SE                            46.82
      22.61   24.21
 12 Gangloff, Mark O    20 AU-SE                            50.08
      23.43   26.65

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, B S          20 AU-SE                          1:38.92
      23.74   25.63   25.22   24.33
  3 Hinz, Ryan T        19 AU-SE                          1:39.57
      24.03   25.31   25.14   25.09
  6 Galloway, James A   22 AU-SE                          1:42.42
      24.61   26.58   25.74   25.49
  7 Barlow, Chad R      20 AU-SE                          1:43.60
      24.35   26.25   26.45   26.55
 12 Cady, Kurt W        19 AU-SE                          1:45.86
      24.16   26.35   27.96   27.39

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  2 Bovell, George R    19 AU-SE                          4:34.95
      25.01   27.67   27.86   28.04   28.13   27.99   28.01   28.09
      27.80   26.35
  3 Knopf, Nate D       20 AU-SE                          4:34.96
      25.60   27.39   27.44   27.58   27.90   27.72   28.11   27.96
      28.16   27.10
  6 Cady, Kurt W        19 AU-SE                          4:42.16
      26.16   29.04   28.24   28.50   28.15   28.28   28.28   28.51
      28.90   28.10
 17 Kirkland, Clay C    20 AU-SE                          5:09.96
      24.81   27.57   27.87   28.50   29.04   29.24   29.56   40.37
      36.93   36.07

Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Knopf, Nate D       20 AU-SE                         15:26.15
      26.43   28.18   28.33   28.46   28.45   28.48   28.50   28.29
      28.37   28.38   28.30   28.31   28.01   28.14   28.27   27.92
      28.02   27.99   27.97   28.03   28.12   28.12   28.02   27.94
      27.99   27.98   28.15   28.03   28.14   28.06   27.99   27.78
      27.00

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan C  19 AU-SE                            49.10
      23.54   25.56
  2 Gibb, Derek M       21 AU-SE                            49.33
      23.65   25.68

Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Chad R      20 AU-SE                          1:50.13
      25.69   27.64   28.64   28.16
  1 Gonzales, Joe F     22 AU-SE                          1:50.13
      25.97   27.42   28.23   28.51
  3 Gibb, Derek M       21 AU-SE                          1:52.06
      24.91   27.87   29.57   29.71
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan C  19 AU-SE                          1:55.31
      25.02   26.69   27.93   35.67

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Pat M      21 AU-SE                            55.41
      25.73   29.68
  2 Kidd, Matt P        23 AU-SE                            56.75
      26.28   30.47
  3 Bovell, George R    19 AU-SE                            59.22
      27.64   31.58
 -- Knueven, Brad L     21 AU-SE                               DQ
      26.41   29.98

Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Knueven, Brad L     21 AU-SE                          2:04.24
      27.92   31.69   31.93   32.70
  7 Calhoun, Pat M      21 AU-SE                          2:19.80
      31.53   38.05   35.93   34.29

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred      21 AU-SE                            49.67
      23.77   25.90
  2 Haidinyak, Andy J   22 AU-SE                            49.74
      23.08   26.66
  3 Babcock, Lyle W     19 AU-SE                            50.06
      23.73   26.33
  4 Caron, Justin O     22 AU-SE                            50.13
      23.25   26.88
  5 Hinz, Ryan T        19 AU-SE                            50.26
      23.86   26.40
  6 Wochomurka, Ryan C  19 AU-SE                            50.70
      23.34   27.36
  7 Hagedorn, Chris S   18 AU-SE                            50.97
      23.26   27.71
  8 Galloway, James A   22 AU-SE                            52.61
      24.64   27.97
 -- Hunt, Bryce B       20 AU-SE                               DQ
      23.87   26.92

Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, James A   22 AU-SE                          1:49.40
      25.39   28.45   27.88   27.68
  2 Hinz, Ryan T        19 AU-SE                          1:50.79
      24.78   27.88   28.18   29.95
  3 Babcock, Lyle W     19 AU-SE                          1:50.95
      24.76   28.39   28.23   29.57
  4 Haidinyak, Andy J   22 AU-SE                          1:54.42
      25.56   29.90   29.43   29.53

Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  2 Galloway, James A   22 AU-SE                          1:48.98
      24.12   27.69   31.18   25.99
  3 Shanteau, Eric L    19 AU-SE                          1:49.31
      24.54   27.78   31.49   25.50
  4 Knowles, Jeremy D   21 AU-SE                          1:51.14
      24.28   27.66   32.44   26.76
  5 Hinz, Ryan T        19 AU-SE                          1:52.12
      24.04   28.00   33.84   26.24
  6 Gangloff, Mark O    20 AU-SE                          1:52.43
      23.89   28.62   32.55   27.37
  7 Gonzales, Joe F     22 AU-SE                          1:53.01
      25.00   28.05   33.04   26.92
  8 Kidd, Matt P        23 AU-SE                          1:53.38
      23.64   30.79   32.43   26.52
  9 Jones, B S          20 AU-SE                          1:53.82
      24.30   28.92   35.03   25.57
 11 Van Wie, Doug P     18 AU-SE                          1:55.99
      23.92   29.08   36.15   26.84
 12 Calhoun, Pat M      21 AU-SE                          1:56.05
      24.92   31.09   31.95   28.09
 13 Brandt, Wilson      20 AU-SE                          1:56.19
      26.24   28.17   35.17   26.61
 14 Babcock, Lyle W     19 AU-SE                          1:56.53
      24.09   28.91   35.48   28.05
 15 Wochomurka, Ryan C  19 AU-SE                          1:56.73
      24.45   28.22   36.85   27.21
 16 Barlow, Chad R      20 AU-SE                          1:57.44
      24.65   27.93   37.37   27.49
 -- Hunt, Bryce B       20 AU-SE                               DQ
      23.07   26.80   31.97   27.29

Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric L    19 AU-SE                          3:52.01
      25.97   28.92   29.20   29.23   33.01   32.33   27.01   26.34
  3 Gonzales, Joe F     22 AU-SE                          4:03.71
      25.85   29.73   30.28   30.01   35.27   35.83   28.73   28.01
  4 Knowles, Jeremy D   21 AU-SE                          4:07.07
      27.22   29.63   32.14   31.00   36.14   35.53   28.66   26.75
  5 Van Wie, Doug P     18 AU-SE                          4:07.59
      25.92   29.82   30.47   29.70   37.58   37.47   29.32   27.31
  6 Babcock, Lyle W     19 AU-SE                          4:10.18
      25.20   29.69   30.50   31.10   37.35   37.12   30.13   29.09

Last Modified February 9, 2003
Auburn Media Relations