Auburn - Texas Dual - 1/9/03
Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Auburn - Texas Dual - 1/9/03
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                              3:14.93
     1) O'Brien, Nathan                 2) Hansen, Brandan
     3) Crocker, Ian                    4) Dier, Tony
       24.31    50.07    24.94    53.83    21.07    46.81    20.72    44.22
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                3:15.01
     1) Hunt, Bryce                     2) Gangloff, Mark
     3) Haidinyak, Andy                 4) Wochomurka, Ryan
       23.98    48.98    24.70    53.67    22.36    48.02    20.74    44.34
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                3:15.16
     1) Gibb, Derek                     2) Calhoun, Pat
     3) Knowles, Jeremy                 4) Kidd, Matt
       23.55    48.76    24.75    53.70    22.51    48.82    20.62    43.88
  4 Auburn University  'C'                               x3:24.80
     1) Barlow, Chad                    2) Knueven, Brad
     3) Babcock, Lyle                   4) Caron, Justin
       24.38    50.25    25.89    56.14    23.94    51.70    21.89    46.71
  5 University of Texas  'B'                              3:28.81
     1) Davidson, Andrew                2) Schurr, Christian
     3) Fike, James                     4) Ridgeway, Paul
       24.55    50.27    26.28    56.72    22.61    50.26    24.25    51.56
  6 University of Texas  'C'                             x3:34.50
     1) Robbins, Cliff                  2) Molnar, Matt
     3) Norman, Greg                    4) Kahn, David
       25.49    52.59    26.57    58.73    24.33    52.72    23.31    50.46

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              Auburn                         9:16.17
      24.50   26.73   27.24   27.46   27.52   27.51   27.51   27.42
      27.56   27.39   27.46   27.71   27.78   28.45   28.73   28.73
      29.18   29.09   29.64   28.56
  2 Galloway, James        Auburn                         9:19.40
      25.19   27.49   27.80   28.29   28.19   28.16   28.08   28.06
      28.02   28.23   27.92   28.14   28.26   28.33   28.52   28.74
      28.31   28.37   27.97   27.33
  3 Knopf, Nate            Auburn                         9:20.03
      25.53   27.81   28.06   28.21   28.32   28.52   28.37   28.24
      28.32   28.28   28.07   28.06   28.05   28.01   28.06   28.25
      28.36   28.09   28.00   27.42
  4 Nabors, John           Texas                          9:26.41
      24.90   26.89   27.41   27.67   27.63   27.96   28.13   28.32
      28.82   29.20   29.29   29.31   29.48   29.18   29.08   29.29
      28.86   28.92   28.78   27.29
  5 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn                        x9:30.86
      25.46   27.64   28.17   28.84   28.64   28.79   28.95   29.08
      29.19   28.92   28.94   28.94   29.11   29.15   29.05   29.12
      29.00   28.59   28.53   26.75
  6 Piersol, Aaron         Texas                          9:31.39
      24.82   26.92   27.15   27.82   27.97   28.02   28.34   28.55
      28.97   29.10   28.66   29.03   29.40   29.63   29.73   29.98
      29.96   30.11   29.33   27.90
  7 Edwards, Drew          Texas                          9:42.73
      25.37   28.06   28.49   28.62   28.87   28.95   29.07   29.16
      29.69   29.81   29.64   29.78   30.15   29.98   30.01   29.96
      29.91   29.93   29.38   27.90
  8 Kelley, Wade           Texas                         x9:44.14
      25.80   27.84   28.36   28.28   28.82   28.77   28.98   29.22
      29.76   29.53   29.82   29.90   30.05   30.21   30.09   30.04
      29.97   30.01   29.73   28.96

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Clay         Auburn                         1:35.90
      22.68   24.09   24.31   24.82
  2 Kemp, Chris            Texas                          1:36.22
      22.84   24.59   24.68   24.11
  3 Cady, Kurt             Auburn                         1:39.71
      22.87   24.72   25.78   26.34
  4 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn                         1:39.92
      23.44   24.86   25.31   26.31
  5 Hunt, Bryce            Auburn                        x1:40.08
      23.55   25.18   25.44   25.91
  6 Suchland, John         Texas                          1:41.34
      23.23   25.08   25.99   27.04
  7 Kendrick, Rainer       Texas                          1:42.00
      23.63   25.36   25.95   27.06

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Seth                  Auburn                           21.32
  2 Molnar, Matt                 Texas                            22.15

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred         Auburn                           20.33
  2 Gibb, Derek            Auburn                           20.72
  3 Foley, Sean            Texas                            20.90
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn                           20.94
  5 Fike, James            Texas                            21.14
  6 McAnally, Austin       Texas                            21.19
  7 Hagedorn, Chris        Auburn                          x21.31
  8 Timberlake, Matt       Texas                           x21.47

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George         Auburn                         1:46.30
      23.52   25.91   30.80   26.07
  2 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn                         1:48.86
      24.11   27.78   30.96   26.01
  3 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn                         1:49.26
      24.53   27.73   30.69   26.31
  4 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn                        x1:50.61
      24.03   27.86   32.10   26.62
  5 Hansen, Brandan        Texas                          1:51.48
      24.67   28.82   30.67   27.32
  6 Kahn, David            Texas                          1:52.87
      24.32   28.78   32.87   26.90
  7 Ridgeway, Paul         Texas                          1:53.95
      24.26   29.60   32.69   27.40
  8 Norman, Greg           Texas                         x1:54.16
      24.34   28.75   32.90   28.17

Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knueven, Brad                Auburn                         1:51.74
      24.70   28.50   31.98   26.56
  2 Gonzales, Joe                Auburn                         1:54.47
      24.62   28.49   33.81   27.55
  3 Robbins, Cliff               Texas                          1:55.87
      25.36   29.51   34.05   26.95
  4 Binkley, Ross                Texas                          1:59.66
      25.87   31.59   33.69   28.51

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Rainer       Texas                          1:47.77
      24.26   27.72   27.97   27.82
  2 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn                         1:48.49
      24.73   27.58   27.88   28.30
  3 Haidinyak, Andy        Auburn                         1:50.05
      24.32   28.37   28.45   28.91
  4 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn                         1:50.61
      25.05   28.20   28.19   29.17
  5 Davidson, Andrew       Texas                          1:52.31
      24.66   28.81   30.16   28.68
  6 Suchland, John         Texas                          1:52.62
      24.82   28.21   29.40   30.19
  7 Babcock, Lyle          Auburn                        x1:52.71
      25.27   28.86   28.87   29.71
  8 Kelley, Wade           Texas                         x1:59.01
      25.69   29.86   31.42   32.04

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Seth                  Auburn                           45.99
      22.27   23.72
  2 Timberlake, Matt             Texas                            47.59
      22.72   24.87

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Matt             Auburn                           44.40
      21.45   22.95
  2 Bousquet, Fred         Auburn                           44.74
      22.12   22.62
  3 Dier, Tony             Texas                            45.41
      21.92   23.49
  4 Foley, Sean            Texas                            45.67
      22.09   23.58
  5 Cady, Kurt             Auburn                           46.06
      22.50   23.56
  6 Crocker, Ian           Texas                            46.13
      22.14   23.99
  7 McAnally, Austin       Texas                           x46.43
      22.49   23.94
  8 Hagedorn, Chris        Auburn                          x47.89
      22.69   25.20

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Piersol, Aaron         Texas                          1:44.68
      25.38   27.24   26.53   25.53
  2 Hunt, Bryce            Auburn                         1:45.83
      25.70   27.09   26.30   26.74
  3 O'Brien, Nathan        Texas                          1:47.24
      26.31   27.67   27.14   26.12
  4 Barlow, Chad           Auburn                         1:47.26
      25.39   26.94   27.00   27.93
  5 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn                         1:48.97
      24.93   27.86   28.42   27.76
  6 Bovell, George         Auburn                        x1:51.98
      25.72   28.09   29.15   29.02
  7 Kahn, David            Texas                          1:56.19
      26.41   28.82   30.30   30.66
  8 Robbins, Cliff         Texas                         x1:56.79
      26.81   29.65   30.01   30.32

Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              Auburn                         4:22.00
      24.25   26.66   26.76   26.61   26.49   26.67   26.61   26.60
      26.33   25.02
  2 Kemp, Chris            Texas                          4:22.18
      24.44   26.35   26.40   26.53   26.76   26.80   26.69   26.52
      26.42   25.27
  3 Galloway, James        Auburn                         4:32.49
      24.86   26.98   27.29   27.61   26.94   27.41   27.69   28.08
      28.22   27.41
  4 Kirkland, Clay         Auburn                         4:33.22
      25.51   27.19   28.05   28.08   28.02   28.28   28.12   27.55
      26.72   25.70
  5 Knopf, Nate            Auburn                        x4:35.01
      25.69   27.76   27.91   28.01   27.69   27.82   27.91   27.78
      27.73   26.71
  6 Nabors, John           Texas                          4:37.25
      25.15   27.32   27.85   27.95   28.22   28.19   28.53   28.41
      27.81   27.82
  7 Edwards, Drew          Texas                          4:49.15
      25.30   27.99   28.56   29.02   29.53   29.95   29.97   29.87
      29.73   29.23

Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Seth                  Auburn                         1:39.64
      23.56   25.15   25.50   25.43
  2 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                         1:54.50
      25.85   29.09   29.61   29.95
  3 Gonzales, Joe                Auburn                         1:55.64
      26.58   28.84   29.78   30.44
  4 Babcock, Lyle                Auburn                         2:00.05
      24.93   29.12   37.07   28.93
  5 Brandt, Will                 Auburn                         2:03.43
      28.47   31.69   31.31   31.96
  6 Galloway, James              Auburn                         2:06.55
      28.62   32.19   32.72   33.02
  7 Binkley, Ross                Texas                          2:09.43
      29.40   33.44   33.13   33.46
  8 Molnar, Matt                 Texas                          2:09.56
      29.10   32.39   33.69   34.38
  9 Fike, James                  Texas                          2:10.79
      28.78   33.40   33.97   34.64
 10 Robbins, Cliff               Texas                          2:12.47
      30.29   33.71   34.07   34.40
 11 Kahn, David                  Texas                          2:12.93
      29.67   33.67   34.74   34.85
 12 Davidson, Andrew             Texas                          2:15.76
      30.24   35.65   35.46   34.41
 13 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                         2:18.05
      31.03   35.14   36.27   35.61
 14 O'Brien, Nathan              Texas                          2:20.74
      31.60   36.01   36.55   36.58
 15 Kelley, Wade                 Texas                          2:21.41
      32.03   36.11   37.06   36.21

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Brandan        Texas                          1:58.46
      26.89   30.32   30.84   30.41
  2 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn                         1:59.32
      26.71   29.94   30.93   31.74
  3 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn                         2:01.77
      28.13   31.22   31.33   31.09
  4 Cady, Kurt             Auburn                         2:03.60
      26.62   31.05   31.98   33.95
  5 Schurr, Christian      Texas                          2:04.32
      27.97   31.40   31.90   33.05
  6 Knueven, Brad          Auburn                        x2:04.87
      27.90   31.73   32.38   32.86
  7 Norman, Greg           Texas                          2:06.45
      28.59   32.12   32.72   33.02
  8 Ridgeway, Paul         Texas                         x2:11.82
      29.05   33.85   34.24   34.68

Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                              2:59.60
     1) Foley, Sean                     2) Dier, Tony
     3) Kemp, Chris                     4) Crocker, Ian
       22.22    45.69    21.17    44.69    21.23    44.08    21.85    45.14
  2 University of Texas  'B'                              3:04.36
     1) Kendrick, Rainer                2) McAnally, Austin
     3) Piersol, Aaron                  4) Suchland, John
       21.95    45.81    21.71    45.55    21.58    45.89    22.36    47.11
 -- Auburn University  'B'                               X2:56.24
     1) Bovell, George                  2) Gibb, Derek
     3) Kidd, Matt                      4) Bousquet, Fred
       21.49    44.34    20.51    44.04    20.80    43.93    20.93    43.93
 -- Auburn University  'A'                               X2:59.54
     1) Kirkland, Clay                  2) Wochomurka, Ryan
     3) Cady, Kurt                      4) Jones, BJ
       21.56    44.42    21.14    44.49    21.64    45.30    21.93    45.33
 -- Auburn University  'C'                               X3:06.75
     1) Haidinyak, Andy                 2) Hagedorn, Chris
     3) Caron, Justin                   4) Hinz, Ryan
       22.11    46.75    22.03    46.84    21.45    45.70    22.74    47.46

Last Modified January 9, 2003
Auburn Media Relations