Auburn Tiger Invitational

FINALS

Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Auburn Tiger Invitational - 12/05/2002 to 12/07/2002
                                    Results

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       16:27.53  A
       16:57.15  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosevska, Mirjana      Virginia                      16:17.57 A
      27.36   29.21   29.58   29.46   29.59   29.55   29.78   29.69
      30.01   29.77   29.68   29.70   29.56   29.93   29.66   29.80
      29.79   29.81   29.75   29.73   29.88   29.84   29.92   29.84
      29.80   29.68   29.78   29.90   29.88   29.69   29.65   29.42
      28.88
  2 Burke, Rachael         Virginia                      16:22.96 A
      27.69   29.17   29.39   29.53   29.53   29.48   29.48   29.47
      29.55   29.51   29.53   29.53   29.59   29.59   29.63   29.74
      29.85   29.93   30.05   29.92   30.16   29.96   30.40   30.17
      30.51   30.25   30.28   30.27   30.23   30.07   30.42   30.24
      29.84
  3 Chandler, Ashley       California                    16:29.15 B
      27.45   29.37   29.54   29.66   29.73   29.84   29.62   29.66
      30.02   29.94   30.18   30.12   30.14   30.16   30.44   30.64
      30.43   30.53   30.29   30.96   30.62   30.62   29.84   30.66
      30.18   30.03   30.26   30.20   30.16   29.64   29.71   29.66
      28.85
  4 McWilliams, Katie      Virginia                      16:31.49 B
      28.23   29.96   30.21   30.52   30.58   30.50   30.15   30.27
      30.12   30.18   29.96   29.94   29.99   29.90   30.16   30.06
      29.99   30.11   29.94   30.02   30.00   30.16   30.23   30.26
      30.31   30.25   30.33   30.23   30.26   30.20   29.90   29.82
      28.75
  5 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Auburn                        16:42.47 B
      28.54   30.08   30.20   30.45   30.32   30.40   30.34   30.51
      30.44   30.20   30.49   30.19   30.04   30.29   30.60   30.33
      30.33   30.63   30.32   30.70   30.65   30.54   30.74   30.26
      30.31   30.86   30.38   30.51   30.48   30.51   31.01   30.91
      29.91
  6 Tiedeman, Kate         California                    16:43.75 B
      28.41   30.09   30.17   30.37   30.26   30.56   30.33   30.34
      30.42   30.32   30.29   30.42   30.47   30.47   30.57   30.67
      30.53   30.54   30.64   30.56   30.33   30.95   30.92   30.89
      30.80   30.83   30.78   30.62   30.68   30.39   30.65   30.02
      29.46
  7 Baly, Amy              Virginia                      16:48.33 B
      29.05   30.20   30.91   30.93   31.05   30.87   30.99   31.15
      30.99   31.05   30.88   31.00   30.81   30.99   30.77   30.68
      30.70   30.64   30.46   30.45   30.49   30.68   30.58   30.53
      30.48   30.36   30.55   30.50   30.27   30.25   30.25   29.94
      28.88
  8 Bowden, Katie          South Carolina                16:58.36
      27.82   29.57   30.32   30.65   30.57   30.46   30.38   30.51
      30.51   30.43   30.55   30.76   31.05   31.44   31.44   31.44
      31.75   31.39   31.50   31.14   31.26   31.06   31.07   31.40
      31.22   31.49   31.21   31.43   31.24   31.10   31.28   30.97
      29.95
  9 Kemp, Heather          Auburn                        17:04.52
      27.57   29.75   30.24   30.34   30.58   30.57   30.60   30.75
      30.84   30.87   30.92   30.97   31.05   31.07   31.13   30.98
      31.22   31.24   31.26   31.36   31.26   31.32   31.70   31.87
      31.69   31.66   31.86   31.79   31.86   31.72   31.98   31.76
      30.74
 10 Morelli, Lisa          California                    17:08.01
      28.73   31.14   30.97   31.20   31.10   30.97   31.33   31.13
      31.53   31.29   31.10   30.97   30.86   31.01   30.99   31.19
      31.28   31.21   31.04   31.36   31.41   31.33   31.27   31.39
      31.30   31.15   31.42   31.58   31.49   31.43   31.63   31.30
      30.91
 11 Margalis, Stephani     South Carolina                17:12.34
      28.31   30.61   31.22   31.31   31.64   31.17   31.52   31.55
      31.59   31.27   31.34   31.52   31.17   31.29   31.46   31.31
      31.16   31.38   31.47   31.37   31.43   31.70   31.42   31.89
      31.56   31.56   31.23   31.36   31.94   31.51   31.27   31.46
      30.35
 12 Medina, Lauren         California                    17:38.56
      29.01   31.23   31.82   31.87   31.57   31.97   31.76   31.55
      31.61   31.42   31.84   31.62   31.85   31.81   31.77   32.35
      32.47   31.75   32.21   32.66   32.53   32.65   32.40   32.68
      32.73   32.68   32.78   32.59   32.82   32.92   32.57   33.00
      32.07
 13 Davidson, Anne         South Carolina                17:47.63
      29.26   31.31   31.87   31.83   31.58   31.75   31.80   31.97
      32.12   32.35   32.48   32.42   32.08   32.48   32.16   32.48
      32.45   32.46   32.58   32.51   32.45   32.79   32.85   32.81
      32.96   32.98   33.01   33.24   33.13   33.34   32.98   33.20
      31.95

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:01.39  A
       15:28.43  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran          Virginia                      14:57.58 A
      25.19   27.08   27.33   27.46   27.50   27.56   27.77   27.53
      27.78   27.40   27.38   27.38   27.53   27.45   27.49   27.54
      27.39   27.43   27.29   27.45   27.26   27.13   27.21   27.28
      27.09   27.04   27.37   27.26   27.21   26.84   26.77   26.42
      25.77
  2 Prichard, Ian          Virginia                      15:05.14 B
      25.13   27.24   27.40   27.46   27.52   27.61   27.62   27.44
      27.51   27.36   27.42   27.52   27.53   27.51   27.59   27.55
      27.41   27.51   27.66   27.49   27.64   27.55   27.64   27.47
      27.61   27.64   27.63   27.62   27.86   27.73   27.71   27.53
      26.03
  3 Demarco, Dan           Virginia                      15:13.49 B
      25.53   27.63   27.73   27.87   27.77   27.86   27.73   27.70
      27.66   27.61   27.63   27.51   27.59   27.84   27.61   27.71
      27.80   27.65   27.72   27.87   27.74   27.84   27.89   27.82
      27.98   27.95   28.06   28.02   27.90   27.96   28.01   27.72
      26.58
  4 Jones, BJ              Auburn                        15:31.01
      25.32   27.55   27.76   27.79   27.77   27.66   27.84   27.86
      27.81   27.79   28.22   28.10   28.10   28.29   28.18   28.04
      28.19   28.52   28.49   28.62   28.59   28.69   28.40   28.78
      28.83   28.80   28.98   28.80   28.93   28.85   28.92   28.64
      27.90
  5 Galloway, James        Auburn                        15:38.96
      25.96   28.51   28.88   28.66   28.58   28.63   28.74   28.79
      28.90   28.89   28.73   28.37   28.15   28.42   28.62   28.56
      28.71   28.72   28.58   28.66   28.96   28.91   28.58   28.83
      28.54   28.17   28.12   28.08   28.12   28.58   28.15   28.55
      27.31
  6 Knopf, Nate            Auburn                        15:45.59
      26.46   28.51   28.85   28.66   28.62   28.63   28.66   28.68
      28.74   28.86   28.63   28.57   28.43   28.42   28.61   28.50
      28.56   28.53   28.71   28.64   28.92   29.04   28.54   28.84
      28.78   28.73   28.92   29.38   28.98   28.91   29.06   29.04
      28.18
  7 Conway, Cory           South Carolina                15:54.06
      26.01   28.06   28.38   28.57   28.65   28.66   28.87   28.93
      28.88   28.87   28.95   29.09   29.24   29.17   28.67   29.22
      29.14   29.29   29.26   29.19   29.01   29.03   29.35   29.30
      29.22   29.07   29.00   29.32   29.26   29.38   29.34   29.25
      28.43
  8 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn                        15:57.72
      25.78   27.95   28.34   28.53   28.41   28.43   28.50   28.61
      28.77   28.85   28.85   28.49   28.80   28.60   28.69   29.01
      29.05   28.99   29.04   29.27   29.54   29.64   29.54   29.88
      30.03   29.72   29.85   29.82   29.82   29.71   30.08   29.89
      29.24
  9 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn                        16:05.39
      25.90   28.92   29.01   28.92   28.98   28.84   28.75   28.73
      28.99   28.88   29.09   29.04   29.14   29.16   29.20   29.34
      29.40   29.28   29.54   29.74   29.57   29.85   29.80   29.86
      29.91   29.89   30.17   29.48   29.71   29.72   30.01   29.80
      28.77
 10 Farrington, Tim        South Carolina                16:10.22
      26.36   28.49   28.95   29.13   29.01   29.11   29.01   29.37
      29.43   29.53   29.44   29.38   29.42   29.45   29.49   29.25
      29.12   29.16   29.52   29.68   29.57   29.35   29.48   29.41
      29.76   29.84   29.90   29.92   30.21   30.33   30.46   29.99
      29.70
 11 Farrington, Mike       South Carolina                16:12.70
      26.06   28.09   28.61   28.92   29.12   29.33   29.22   29.32
      29.40   29.13   29.58   29.49   29.55   29.73   29.51   29.87
      29.82   29.75   29.82   29.74   29.71   29.59   29.96   30.13
      30.15   29.81   30.20   30.04   29.96   30.08   30.12   29.62
      29.27
 12 Nelson, Andrew         Unattached                    17:06.26
      26.40   28.69   29.42   29.49   29.56   29.61   29.82   29.92
      30.05   30.02   30.54   30.77   31.17   31.17   31.38   31.42
      31.63   32.11   31.73   32.09   32.52   31.88   33.03   32.13
      32.74   32.80   32.81   31.93   31.86   32.92   32.27   32.02
      30.36

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.70  A
        2:01.23  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn               2:00.25    1:56.11 A
      28.21   29.32   29.11   29.47
  2 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn               2:00.32    1:57.12 A
      28.18   29.41   30.10   29.43
  3 Volcan, Erin           Auburn               1:59.64    1:58.01 B
      28.65   29.57   29.69   30.10
  4 Berg, Corey            Virginia             2:00.53    1:58.91 B
      28.80   29.85   30.03   30.23
  5 Silver, Helen          California           2:01.31    1:59.63 B
      28.13   29.89   30.53   31.08
  6 Gordon, Katie          Virginia             2:02.27    2:00.91 B
      29.39   30.58   30.68   30.26
  7 White, Brielle         Virginia             2:01.37    2:00.96 B
      28.31   30.80   30.63   31.22
  8 Moss, Jeri             Auburn               2:01.44    2:05.32
      29.46   31.31   31.97   32.58
B - Final
  9 Ng, Amy                California           2:06.14    2:02.97
      29.53   31.24   31.34   30.86
 10 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn               2:04.45    2:03.19
      29.58   31.14   30.99   31.48
 11 Amesbury, Quinn        Virginia             2:04.11    2:04.88
      29.76   31.19   31.88   32.05
 12 Butler, Kristen        South Carolina       2:04.97    2:05.62
      29.75   31.80   32.29   31.78
 13 Smith, Ryan            South Carolina       2:07.12    2:06.18
      29.75   31.78   32.80   31.85
 14 Tiedeman, Kate         California           2:08.16    2:07.70
      30.52   32.08   32.49   32.61
 15 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn               2:10.13    2:09.90
      31.06   32.54   33.22   33.08

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Luke           Virginia             1:45.02    1:44.28 B
      24.68   26.23   26.39   26.98
  2 Hunt, Bryce            Auburn               1:48.01    1:45.87 B
      25.35   26.45   26.85   27.22
  3 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn               1:50.34    1:48.32
      25.35   27.11   27.72   28.14
  4 Bovell, George         Auburn               1:50.85    1:48.53
      25.87   27.79   27.87   27.00
  5 Yimsomruay, Guy        Virginia             1:49.57    1:49.06
      25.76   27.59   27.73   27.98
  6 Barlow, Chad           Auburn               1:50.68    1:49.21
      25.35   26.85   27.67   29.34
  7 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn               1:51.67    1:50.79
      26.44   28.62   28.37   27.36
  8 Wheeler, Michael       Virginia             1:52.09    1:51.77
      26.31   28.15   28.79   28.52
B - Final
  9 Gonzales, Joe          Auburn               1:53.59    1:51.24
      26.63   27.82   28.43   28.36
 10 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn               1:53.57    1:51.44
      27.03   27.93   28.42   28.06
 11 Conway, Cory           South Carolina       1:53.15    1:54.20
      27.73   28.70   29.13   28.64
 12 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn               2:00.54    1:58.62
      28.84   30.28   30.35   29.15
 13 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn               1:58.36    1:59.80
      28.23   30.28   31.12   30.17
 14 Knopf, Nate            Auburn               2:01.38    2:04.08
      29.51   31.38   31.76   31.43
 15 Cady, Kurt             Auburn               2:07.96    2:04.62
      28.67   30.90   32.14   32.91

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.63  A
          51.11  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coparropa, Eileen      Auburn                 50.03      49.24 A
      24.21   25.03
  2 VanAssen, Jennifer     South Carolina         50.10      49.93 B
      24.16   25.77
  3 Becks, Danielle        California             51.12      50.48 B
      24.50   25.98
  4 Skaggs, Heather        South Carolina         50.37      50.50 B
      23.97   26.53
  5 Short, Becky           Auburn                 50.60      50.65 B
      24.60   26.05
  6 McHugh, Carolynn       South Carolina         51.02      51.20
      24.53   26.67
  7 Skaggs, Haley          South Carolina         51.16      51.38
      24.65   26.73
  8 Kemp, Heather          Auburn                 50.43      51.92
      24.96   26.96
B - Final
  9 Bingaman, Cheryl A     California             51.92      51.47
      24.66   26.81
 10 Crane, Lindsey         Virginia               51.92      51.77
      24.62   27.15
 11 Nyiry, Anna            South Carolina         51.42      51.83
      24.69   27.14
 12 Bowden, Katie          South Carolina         52.18      51.86
      25.36   26.50
 13 Brown, Sally           Auburn                 51.88      51.91
      25.14   26.77
 14 Harper, Michelle       California             52.15      52.05
      24.73   27.32
 15 Anderson, Jenni        Auburn                 52.47      53.09
      25.66   27.43
C - Final
 17 Palsson, Emma          California             53.38      51.96
      24.83   27.13
 18 Lipskis, Laura         Virginia               52.99      52.24
      25.59   26.65
 19 Moss, Jeri             Auburn                 52.99      52.26
      25.14   27.12
 20 Rockwell, Whitney      California             52.63      52.57
      25.06   27.51
 21 Maxwell, Cassidy       Auburn                 52.94      53.10
      25.57   27.53
 22 Bastak, Ashleigh       South Carolina         52.77      53.12
      25.14   27.98
 23 Medina, Lauren         California             53.24      53.51
      25.77   27.74
 24 Hartland, Amy          South Carolina         56.27      56.05
      26.62   29.43

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.64  A
          44.94  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Luke         Virginia               43.98      43.82 B
      20.84   22.98
  2 Kidd, Matt             Auburn                 44.42      44.61 B
      21.41   23.20
  3 Kerpelman, Adam        Virginia               45.84      44.68 B
      21.28   23.40
  4 Gibb, Derek            Auburn                 44.79      44.71 B
      21.36   23.35
  5 Szucs, Tamas           South Carolina         46.06      45.05
      22.27   22.78
  6 McCrary, Chris         South Carolina         45.48      45.09
      21.55   23.54
  7 Haag, John             Virginia               45.59      45.12
      21.45   23.67
  8 Murphy, Ed             South Carolina         46.09      46.16
      22.14   24.02
B - Final
  9 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn                 46.58      44.49 B
      21.35   23.14
 10 Barry, Seth            Unattached             47.01      46.35
      22.28   24.07
 11 Bathazi, Tamas         South Carolina         46.54      46.40
      22.79   23.61
 12 Rudd, Bobby            Virginia               46.89      46.63
      22.15   24.48
 13 Parkin, Joshua         South Carolina         46.90      46.75
      22.54   24.21
 14 Duff, Reid             South Carolina         47.07      47.08
      22.70   24.38
 15 Hagedorn, Chris        Auburn                 48.54      47.17
      22.83   24.34
 16 Turner, Eric           Unattached             48.10      48.59
      23.38   25.21
C - Final
 17 Dagenhart, Stephen     South Carolina         49.60      47.56
      22.15   25.41
 17 Pascale, Joe           Unattached             48.81      47.56
      22.74   24.82
 19 Donovan, Josh          South Carolina         48.62      48.24
      22.64   25.60
 20 Nelson, Andrew         Unattached             49.77      49.75
      24.17   25.58

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.23  A
        2:18.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stitts, Staciana       California           2:16.22    2:13.63 A
      30.20   32.68   34.46   36.29
  2 Swander, Laura         Auburn               2:19.77    2:16.16 B
      31.32   35.10   35.13   34.61
  3 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn               2:19.58    2:18.32
      31.35   35.03   35.73   36.21
  4 Bennett, Elaine        Virginia             2:18.65    2:19.27
      31.34   34.84   36.14   36.95
  5 Miller, Marcelle       California           2:21.15    2:19.73
      31.89   35.10   35.81   36.93
  6 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn               2:21.07    2:20.25
      32.30   35.80   36.14   36.01
  7 Buck, Coco             Virginia             2:20.79    2:20.40
      31.53   34.89   36.31   37.67
  8 Trimberger, Britta     Virginia             2:20.81    2:20.77
      31.71   35.71   36.36   36.99
B - Final
  9 Baly, Amy              Virginia             2:22.82    2:20.19
      33.06   35.08   35.96   36.09
 10 Schaffner, Rachael     Virginia             2:21.56    2:21.49
      32.11   35.39   36.70   37.29
 11 Rais, Jenna            California           2:25.85    2:22.26
      33.38   36.31   36.62   35.95
 12 Jones, Kelly           Auburn               2:22.71    2:22.56
      32.69   35.92   36.87   37.08
 13 Wheatley, Amy          Auburn               2:23.63    2:22.96
      32.61   36.21   36.74   37.40
 14 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn               2:23.62    2:24.63
      32.85   36.40   37.46   37.92
 15 Lyon, Samantha         South Carolina       2:25.81    2:25.20
      32.72   36.35   37.54   38.59
 16 Calder, Erin           California           2:25.49    2:26.17
      33.07   37.22   37.69   38.19
C - Final
 17 Ng, Amy                California           2:26.49    2:21.65
      32.27   35.96   36.87   36.55
 18 Davidson, Anne         South Carolina       2:26.30    2:26.73
      32.70   37.07   38.32   38.64
 19 Merlone, Gina          California           2:28.48    2:27.14
      33.07   36.74   38.02   39.31
 20 Hong, Christina        South Carolina       2:27.43    2:28.00
      33.55   36.66   38.60   39.19

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.68  A
        2:01.21  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn               2:03.47    1:59.48 B
      26.93   30.41   31.30   30.84
  2 Caron, Justin          Auburn               2:02.37    2:00.18 B
      27.84   30.64   30.88   30.82
  3 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn               2:02.75    2:00.81 B
      28.02   31.28   31.01   30.50
  4 Calhoun, Pat           Auburn               2:02.58    2:02.69
      26.82   31.01   32.22   32.64
  5 Baird, Jon             Virginia             2:04.79    2:03.85
      27.74   31.50   32.16   32.45
  6 Knueven, Brad          Auburn               2:03.78    2:04.00
      28.17   31.56   31.86   32.41
  7 Buslepp, Brandon       South Carolina       2:04.60    2:04.61
      28.24   31.66   32.24   32.47
  8 Berg, Ryan             Virginia             2:06.76    2:06.29
      28.04   31.65   32.87   33.73
B - Final
  9 Bovell, George         Auburn               2:10.99    2:07.96
      29.22   32.99   32.74   33.01
 10 Kata, Justin           South Carolina       2:08.98    2:10.91
      28.86   32.86   34.25   34.94
 11 Farrington, Mike       South Carolina       2:12.50    2:12.04
      30.24   33.15   33.83   34.82
 12 Schultheiss, Danie     South Carolina       2:18.28    2:16.62
      30.94   34.24   35.49   35.95

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.98  A
        2:02.54  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coughlin, Natalie      California           1:54.85    1:51.91 A
      24.96   27.92   28.78   30.25
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn               2:03.50    2:01.42 B
      27.47   30.87   31.09   31.99
  3 Dedekind, Bronwyn      South Carolina       2:03.52    2:02.27 B
      27.36   30.60   31.65   32.66
  4 Wrenshall, Kate        Virginia             2:03.23    2:02.34 B
      28.08   30.84   31.48   31.94
  5 Christianson, Deme     Auburn               2:02.74    2:02.63
      27.60   30.76   31.70   32.57
  6 Roller, Cynthia        Virginia             2:03.24    2:02.90
      27.76   31.29   31.65   32.20
  7 Johnson, Meagan        South Carolina       2:03.69    2:03.93
      27.65   31.59   31.59   33.10
  8 Bosevska, Mirjana      Virginia             2:00.83    2:04.04
      27.26   31.49   32.56   32.73
B - Final
  9 Kong, Flora            California           2:04.57    2:01.99 B
      26.73   30.52   31.84   32.90
 10 Griffith, Natalie      California           2:04.32    2:03.75
      27.71   30.90   32.20   32.94
 11 Dykehouse, Carlie      Virginia             2:04.31    2:03.87
      28.71   31.76   31.80   31.60
 12 Lawless, Alessandr     Auburn               2:06.38    2:04.17
      27.98   31.20   32.24   32.75
 13 Morelli, Lisa          California           2:07.50    2:05.93
      28.60   32.61   32.10   32.62
 14 Chandler, Ashley       California           2:05.48    2:06.46
      28.74   32.02   32.84   32.86
 15 Margalis, Stephani     South Carolina       2:05.29    2:06.98
      28.46   32.47   32.97   33.08
 16 Brown, Sally           Auburn               2:06.97    2:07.94
      29.43   32.12   33.04   33.35
C - Final
 17 Rais, Jenna            California           2:11.87    2:07.13
      28.70   32.08   32.93   33.42

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raab, Michael          Virginia             1:44.42    1:44.18 A
      23.67   26.44   27.11   26.96
  2 Greenwood, Bo          Virginia             1:48.65    1:47.51 B
      24.30   26.64   27.55   29.02
  3 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn               1:49.10    1:48.63
      24.60   27.21   28.36   28.46
  4 Zurowski, Dan          Virginia             1:50.66    1:49.49
      24.69   28.00   28.26   28.54
  5 Yimsomruay, Guy        Virginia             1:50.43    1:49.51
      24.66   27.84   27.99   29.02
  6 Derieg, Lir            South Carolina       1:49.94    1:49.93
      24.63   28.12   28.35   28.83
  7 Galloway, James        Auburn               1:49.35    1:51.06
      24.66   28.08   28.70   29.62
  8 Cooper, Chris          Virginia             1:50.14    1:51.18
      24.21   27.79   29.21   29.97
B - Final
  9 Haidinyak, Andy        Auburn               1:50.78    1:49.59
      24.18   27.76   28.73   28.92
 10 DeMarco, Scott         Virginia             1:51.05    1:50.71
      25.02   28.55   28.38   28.76
 11 Babcock, Lyle          Auburn               1:53.43    1:52.77
      25.45   28.59   28.86   29.87
 12 Wheeler, Michael       Virginia             1:54.17    1:53.54
      25.45   28.87   29.60   29.62
 13 Hunt, Bryce            Auburn               1:54.06    1:53.70
      25.41   29.16   29.54   29.59
 14 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn               1:52.60    1:55.06
      25.79   29.15   29.92   30.20
 15 Gonzales, Joe          Auburn               1:56.44    1:55.98
      25.98   29.63   30.01   30.36
 16 Jones, BJ              Auburn               1:53.44    1:57.38
      26.02   30.01   30.63   30.72
C - Final
 17 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn               1:58.26    1:53.43
      25.44   29.03   29.96   29.00
 18 Cady, Kurt             Auburn               1:59.84    1:53.50
      24.15   28.37   29.78   31.20
 19 Kerlin, Matt           South Carolina       2:00.67    2:00.71
      26.21   30.03   31.87   32.60

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:20.26  A
        3:26.26  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'A'                     3:19.37 A
     1) Coughlin, Natalie               2) Becks, Danielle
     3) Stitts, Staciana                4) Bingaman, Cheryl Anne
       23.62    48.02    24.18    50.19    23.95    50.69    24.03    50.47
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                3:22.96 B
     1) Short, Becky                    2) Coventry, Kirsty
     3) Kemp, Heather                   4) Coparropa, Eileen
       25.25    51.57    24.49    50.65    24.67    51.23    23.82    49.51
  3 University of Virginia  'A'                           3:27.66
     1) Bosevska, Mirjana               2) Crane, Lindsey
     3) Dykehouse, Carlie               4) Lipskis, Laura
       25.82    52.88    24.31    51.28    25.06    52.32    24.66    51.18
  4 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'B'                     3:28.39
     1) Chandler, Ashley                2) Palsson, Emma
     3) Silver, Helen                   4) Rockwell, Whitney
       25.67    52.69    24.28    51.44    24.89    52.37    24.57    51.89
  5 University of South Carolina  'B'                     3:28.63
     1) Bowden, Katie                   2) Bastak, Ashleigh
     3) Butler, Kristen                 4) Margalis, Stephanie
       25.51    51.93    24.83    52.73    24.82    52.01    24.55    51.96
  6 University of Virginia  'B'                           3:30.90
     1) Gordon, Katie                   2) White, Brielle
     3) Roller, Cynthia                 4) Schaffner, Rachael
       26.23    53.42    24.92    52.00    25.24    52.47    24.81    53.01
  7 Auburn University  'B'                                3:33.97
     1) Moss, Jeri                      2) Brown, Sally
     3) Anderson, Jenni                 4) Dyszkiewicz, Magda
       25.78    53.69    25.20    53.14    25.16    53.11    15.99    54.03
 -- University of South Carolina  'A'                          DQ
     1) VanAssen, Jennifer              2) Skaggs, Heather
     3) Skaggs, Haley                   4) McHugh, Carolynn
       24.34    50.38    23.27    49.72    24.00    50.44    24.24    51.31

Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                2:56.86 B
     1) Bovell, George                  2) Wochomurka, Ryan
     3) Gibb, Derek                     4) Kidd, Matt
       21.43    44.35    21.23    44.37    20.71    44.24    20.98    43.90
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                           2:57.30 B
     1) Wagner, Luke                    2) Haag, John
     3) Kerpelman, Adam                 4) Anderson, Luke
       22.15    45.77    20.46    43.98    20.66    44.01    20.63    43.54
  3 University of South Carolina  'A'                     3:02.64
     1) McCrary, Chris                  2) Murphy, Ed
     3) Szucs, Tamas                    4) Bathazi, Tamas
       21.66    45.59    21.66    45.51    22.32    46.29    21.92    45.25
  4 University of Virginia  'B'                           3:03.85
     1) Rudd, Bobby                     2) Prichard, Ian
     3) Greenwood, Bo                   4) Crippen, Fran
       22.28    46.60    22.02    45.66    21.94    46.00    21.60    45.59
  5 Auburn University  'B'                                3:05.44
     1) Gangloff, Mark                  2) Jones, BJ
     3) Caron, Justin                   4) Haidinyak, Andy
       22.79    47.03    21.95    45.77    22.15    46.33    21.83    46.31
  6 University of South Carolina  'B'                     3:07.35
     1) Derieg, Lir                     2) Duff, Reid
     3) Dagenhart, Stephen              4) Parkin, Joshua
       22.99    47.09    22.13    46.47    21.98    47.65    22.25    46.14

PRELIMS

Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Auburn Tiger Invitational - 12/05/2002 to 12/07/2002
                                    Results

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.70  A
        2:01.23  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Volcan, Erin                 Auburn                          1:59.64 B
      28.73   29.81   30.15   30.95
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret            Auburn                          2:00.25 B
      29.23   31.02   30.41   29.59
  3 Coventry, Kirsty             Auburn                          2:00.32 B
      29.39   31.07   30.55   29.31
  4 Berg, Corey                  Virginia                        2:00.53 B
      29.41   30.44   30.57   30.11
  5 Silver, Helen                California                      2:01.31
      28.18   30.03   31.21   31.89
  6 White, Brielle               Virginia                        2:01.37
      28.75   31.16   30.91   30.55
  7 Moss, Jeri                   Auburn                          2:01.44
      28.38   29.94   31.52   31.60
  8 Gordon, Katie                Virginia                        2:02.27
      29.31   30.47   31.14   31.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amesbury, Quinn              Virginia                        2:04.11
      29.57   30.89   31.60   32.05
 10 Duerk, Lauren                Auburn                          2:04.45
      30.14   31.39   31.35   31.57
 11 Dedekind, Bronwyn            South Carolina                  2:04.79
      29.51   31.89   32.28   31.11
 12 Butler, Kristen              South Carolina                  2:04.97
      28.99   31.10   32.43   32.45
 13 Ng, Amy                      California                      2:06.14
      29.77   31.80   32.38   32.19
 14 Smith, Ryan                  South Carolina                  2:07.12
      29.13   31.31   33.08   33.60
 15 Tiedeman, Kate               California                      2:08.16
      30.62   32.05   32.89   32.60
 16 Lunsmann, Leslie             Auburn                          2:10.13
      30.42   32.11   33.54   34.06

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Luke                 Virginia                        1:45.02 B
      25.07   26.40   26.87   26.68
  2 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                          1:48.01
      26.18   27.50   27.30   27.03
  3 Yimsomruay, Guy              Virginia                        1:49.57
      25.53   27.77   28.10   28.17
  4 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                          1:50.34
      26.33   27.87   28.23   27.91
  5 Barlow, Chad                 Auburn                          1:50.68
      25.78   27.73   28.59   28.58
  6 Bovell, George               Auburn                          1:50.85
      26.52   27.88   28.43   28.02
  7 Shanteau, Eric               Auburn                          1:51.67
      26.99   28.80   28.26   27.62
  8 Wheeler, Michael             Virginia                        1:52.09
      26.50   28.30   28.74   28.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conway, Cory                 South Carolina                  1:53.15
      27.63   28.42   28.72   28.38
 10 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          1:53.57
      27.35   28.09   29.23   28.90
 11 Gonzales, Joe                Auburn                          1:53.59
      26.70   28.31   29.08   29.50
 12 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                          1:54.06
      26.41   28.50   29.47   29.68
 13 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn                          1:58.36
      27.99   29.41   30.62   30.34
 14 Gangloff, Mark               Auburn                          2:00.54
      28.50   30.74   31.15   30.15
 15 Knopf, Nate                  Auburn                          2:01.38
      29.11   30.86   30.72   30.69
 16 Cady, Kurt                   Auburn                          2:07.96
      28.95   31.74   33.52   33.75

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.63  A
          51.11  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen            Auburn                            50.03 B
      24.27   25.76
  2 VanAssen, Jennifer           South Carolina                    50.10 B
      24.31   25.79
  3 Skaggs, Heather              South Carolina                    50.37 B
      24.27   26.10
  4 Kemp, Heather                Auburn                            50.43 B
      24.59   25.84
  5 Short, Becky                 Auburn                            50.60 B
      24.67   25.93
  6 McHugh, Carolynn             South Carolina                    51.02 B
      24.38   26.64
  7 Becks, Danielle              California                        51.12
      24.48   26.64
  8 Skaggs, Haley                South Carolina                    51.16
      24.40   26.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nyiry, Anna                  South Carolina                    51.42
      24.56   26.86
 10 Owen, Rada                   Unattached                        51.73
      24.89   26.84
 11 Brown, Sally                 Auburn                            51.88
      25.01   26.87
 12 Bingaman, Cheryl Anne        California                        51.92
      25.03   26.89
 12 Crane, Lindsey               Virginia                          51.92
      24.90   27.02
 14 Harper, Michelle             California                        52.15
      25.08   27.07
 15 Bowden, Katie                South Carolina                    52.18
      25.60   26.58
 16 Anderson, Jenni              Auburn                            52.47
      25.26   27.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rockwell, Whitney            California                        52.63
      24.77   27.86
 18 Bastak, Ashleigh             South Carolina                    52.77
      24.82   27.95
 19 Maxwell, Cassidy             Auburn                            52.94
      25.18   27.76
 20 Lipskis, Laura               Virginia                          52.99
      25.66   27.33
 20 Moss, Jeri                   Auburn                            52.99
      25.53   27.46
 22 Medina, Lauren               California                        53.24
      25.77   27.47
 23 Palsson, Emma                California                        53.38
      25.73   27.65
 24 Hartland, Amy                South Carolina                    56.27
      26.89   29.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Camp, Katie                  South Carolina                  1:00.45
      29.18   31.27

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.64  A
          44.94  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke               Virginia                          43.98 B
      21.12   22.86
  2 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                            44.42 B
      21.31   23.11
  3 Gibb, Derek                  Auburn                            44.79 B
      21.32   23.47
  4 McCrary, Chris               South Carolina                    45.48
      21.70   23.78
  5 Haag, John                   Virginia                          45.59
      21.61   23.98
  6 Kerpelman, Adam              Virginia                          45.84
      22.00   23.84
  7 Szucs, Tamas                 South Carolina                    46.06
      22.62   23.44
  8 Murphy, Ed                   South Carolina                    46.09
      22.00   24.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirkland, Clay               Auburn                            46.47
      22.22   24.25
 10 Bathazi, Tamas               South Carolina                    46.54
      22.70   23.84
 11 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                            46.58
      22.39   24.19
 12 Rudd, Bobby                  Virginia                          46.89
      22.34   24.55
 13 Parkin, Joshua               South Carolina                    46.90
      22.72   24.18
 14 Barry, Seth                  Unattached                        47.01
      22.91   24.10
 15 Duff, Reid                   South Carolina                    47.07
      22.73   24.34
 16 Turner, Eric                 Unattached                        48.10
      23.32   24.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hagedorn, Chris              Auburn                            48.54
      23.12   25.42
 18 Donovan, Josh                South Carolina                    48.62
      22.90   25.72
 19 Pascale, Joe                 Unattached                        48.81
      23.09   25.72
 20 Dagenhart, Stephen           South Carolina                    49.60
      23.43   26.17
 21 Nelson, Andrew               Unattached                        49.77
      24.08   25.69
 22 Kerlin, Matt                 South Carolina                    50.61
      24.23   26.38

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.23  A
        2:18.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Stitts, Staciana             California                      2:16.22 B
      31.14   34.13   35.02   35.93
  2 Bennett, Elaine              Virginia                        2:18.65
      31.58   35.65   35.40   36.02
  3 Duerk, Lauren                Auburn                          2:19.58
      32.42   35.76   35.78   35.62
  4 Swander, Laura               Auburn                          2:19.77
      32.75   35.78   35.83   35.41
  5 Buck, Coco                   Virginia                        2:20.79
      32.19   35.43   36.22   36.95
  6 Trimberger, Brittany         Virginia                        2:20.81
      32.25   35.50   36.98   36.08
  7 Coventry, Kirsty             Auburn                          2:21.07
      32.60   36.63   36.43   35.41
  8 Miller, Marcelle             California                      2:21.15
      32.86   35.89   36.22   36.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schaffner, Rachael           Virginia                        2:21.56
      32.61   35.03   36.87   37.05
 10 Jones, Kelly                 Auburn                          2:22.71
      32.48   35.93   36.63   37.67
 11 Baly, Amy                    Virginia                        2:22.82
      33.71   36.07   36.50   36.54
 12 Lunsmann, Leslie             Auburn                          2:23.62
      32.67   36.25   37.02   37.68
 13 Wheatley, Amy                Auburn                          2:23.63
      32.63   36.49   37.64   36.87
 14 Calder, Erin                 California                      2:25.49
      32.66   37.18   37.85   37.80
 15 Lyon, Samantha               South Carolina                  2:25.81
      33.05   36.30   37.82   38.64
 16 Rais, Jenna                  California                      2:25.85
      34.89   37.36   36.78   36.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davidson, Anne               South Carolina                  2:26.30
      33.24   36.98   37.95   38.13
 18 Ng, Amy                      California                      2:26.49
      33.36   37.35   37.96   37.82
 19 Hong, Christina              South Carolina                  2:27.43
      33.36   37.61   38.23   38.23
 20 Merlone, Gina                California                      2:28.48
      32.88   36.65   38.46   40.49

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.68  A
        2:01.21  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Justin                Auburn                          2:02.37
      28.09   31.64   31.34   31.30
  2 Calhoun, Pat                 Auburn                          2:02.58
      27.09   30.82   31.65   33.02
  3 Shanteau, Eric               Auburn                          2:02.75
      28.36   31.71   31.60   31.08
  4 Gangloff, Mark               Auburn                          2:03.47
      27.77   31.97   31.91   31.82
  5 Knueven, Brad                Auburn                          2:03.78
      28.59   31.54   31.89   31.76
  6 Buslepp, Brandon             South Carolina                  2:04.60
      28.89   31.77   31.98   31.96
  7 Baird, Jon                   Virginia                        2:04.79
      28.12   31.22   32.18   33.27
  8 Berg, Ryan                   Virginia                        2:06.76
      28.41   32.05   32.61   33.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kata, Justin                 South Carolina                  2:08.98
      28.70   32.40   33.42   34.46
 10 Bovell, George               Auburn                          2:10.99
      29.39   33.94   34.05   33.61
 11 Farrington, Mike             South Carolina                  2:12.50
      30.10   33.28   34.47   34.65
 12 Schultheiss, Daniel          South Carolina                  2:18.28
      31.08   34.73   35.88   36.59

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.98  A
        2:02.54  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Natalie            California                      1:54.85 A
      25.97   29.05   29.66   30.17
  2 Bosevska, Mirjana            Virginia                        2:00.83 B
      27.42   30.68   31.07   31.66
  3 Christianson, Demerae        Auburn                          2:02.74
      27.55   31.60   31.41   32.18
  4 Wrenshall, Kate              Virginia                        2:03.23
      27.86   30.87   31.91   32.59
  5 Roller, Cynthia              Virginia                        2:03.24
      27.98   31.13   31.44   32.69
  6 Hoelzer, Margaret            Auburn                          2:03.50
      28.01   31.20   32.00   32.29
  7 Dedekind, Bronwyn            South Carolina                  2:03.52
      27.89   31.08   31.95   32.60
  8 Johnson, Meagan              South Carolina                  2:03.69
      28.29   31.01   31.99   32.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dykehouse, Carlie            Virginia                        2:04.31
      28.93   31.28   31.85   32.25
 10 Griffith, Natalie            California                      2:04.32
      28.91   31.76   31.64   32.01
 11 Kong, Flora                  California                      2:04.57
      27.60   31.15   32.36   33.46
 12 Margalis, Stephanie          South Carolina                  2:05.29
      28.37   32.30   33.50   31.12
 13 Chandler, Ashley             California                      2:05.48
      28.40   31.71   32.53   32.84
 14 Lawless, Alessandra          Auburn                          2:06.38
      28.19   31.56   32.79   33.84
 15 Nyiry, Anna                  South Carolina                  2:06.88
      28.15   30.97   33.87   33.89
 16 Brown, Sally                 Auburn                          2:06.97
      28.47   32.09   32.91   33.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morelli, Lisa                California                      2:07.50
      28.31   31.71   33.08   34.40
 18 Burke, Rachael               Virginia                        2:08.67
      28.85   32.32   33.22   34.28
 19 Rais, Jenna                  California                      2:11.87
      30.33   33.81   34.08   33.65

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael                Virginia                        1:44.42 A
      23.84   26.11   26.95   27.52
  2 Greenwood, Bo                Virginia                        1:48.65
      24.62   27.63   27.85   28.55
  3 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          1:49.10
      24.67   27.33   28.08   29.02
  4 Galloway, James              Auburn                          1:49.35
      25.02   27.95   27.94   28.44
  5 Derieg, Lir                  South Carolina                  1:49.94
      24.59   27.88   27.85   29.62
  6 Cooper, Chris                Virginia                        1:50.14
      24.33   27.78   28.69   29.34
  7 Yimsomruay, Guy              Virginia                        1:50.43
      24.70   28.42   28.32   28.99
  8 Zurowski, Dan                Virginia                        1:50.66
      24.88   28.47   28.64   28.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haidinyak, Andy              Auburn                          1:50.78
      24.54   28.31   29.10   28.83
 10 DeMarco, Scott               Virginia                        1:51.05
      25.05   28.19   28.58   29.23
 11 McCrary, Chris               South Carolina                  1:51.36
      24.28   28.27   29.12   29.69
 12 Hinz, Ryan                   Auburn                          1:52.60
      25.35   28.25   28.72   30.28
 13 Babcock, Lyle                Auburn                          1:53.43
      25.32   29.25   28.28   30.58
 14 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                          1:53.44
      25.58   29.00   29.65   29.21
 15 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                          1:54.06
      25.23   29.17   29.77   29.89
 16 Wheeler, Michael             Virginia                        1:54.17
      25.15   28.91   29.70   30.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bathazi, Tamas               South Carolina                  1:54.61
      25.45   29.47   29.95   29.74
 18 Gonzales, Joe                Auburn                          1:56.44
      26.55   29.73   30.15   30.01
 19 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                          1:58.26
      26.96   30.59   30.30   30.41
 20 Cady, Kurt                   Auburn                          1:59.84
      25.16   29.52   31.87   33.29
 21 Kerlin, Matt                 South Carolina                  2:00.67
      26.04   30.07   31.27   33.29

Last Modified December 7, 2002
Auburn Media Relations