Auburn Tiger Invitational

FINALS

Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Auburn Tiger Invitational - 12/05/2002 to 12/07/2002
                                    Results

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:40.46  A
        1:43.47  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'A'                     1:40.82 B
     1) Silver, Helen                   2) Stitts, Staciana
     3) Coughlin, Natalie               4) Harper, Michelle
       26.85    28.16    22.97    22.84
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                1:40.98 B
     1) Anderson, Jenni                 2) Bowen, Maggie
     3) Christianson, Demerae           4) Coparropa, Eileen
       26.13    28.29    24.65    21.91
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                1:42.33 B
     1) Coventry, Kirsty                2) Swander, Laura
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret               4) Short, Becky
       26.38    28.34    24.80    22.81
  4 University of South Carolina  'A'                     1:43.20 B
     1) Skaggs, Heather                 2) McHugh, Carolynn
     3) Nyiry, Anna                     4) VanAssen, Jennifer
       26.52    29.62    23.82    23.24
  5 University of Virginia  'A'                           1:44.15
     1) White, Brielle                  2) Schaffner, Rachael
     3) Roller, Cynthia                 4) Crane, Lindsey
       25.70    30.40    24.90    23.15
  6 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'B'                     1:47.39
     1) Morelli, Lisa                   2) Miller, Marcelle
     3) Kong, Flora                     4) Rockwell, Whitney
       27.58    31.08    25.56    23.17
  7 University of South Carolina  'B'                     1:48.47
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Lyon, Samantha
     3) Johnson, Meagan                 4) Skaggs, Haley
       27.63    31.32    26.15    23.37
 -- University of Virginia  'B'                                DQ
     1) Amesbury, Quinn                 2) Buck, Coco
     3) Dykehouse, Carlie               4) Lipskis, Laura
       28.94    30.65    25.55    24.62

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:27.21  A
        1:29.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                1:29.83
     1) Hunt, Bryce                     2) Gangloff, Mark
     3) Haidinyak, Andy                 4) Wochomurka, Ryan
       23.30    24.45    21.80    20.28
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                           1:30.67
     1) Wagner, Luke                    2) Anderson, Luke
     3) Raab, Michael                   4) Kerpelman, Adam
       23.48    24.96    22.52    19.71
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                1:32.25
     1) Gibb, Derek                     2) Calhoun, Pat
     3) Hagedorn, Chris                 4) Caron, Justin
       23.28    25.36    23.07    20.54
  4 University of South Carolina  'A'                     1:32.48
     1) Derieg, Lir                     2) Kata, Justin
     3) McCrary, Chris                  4) Murphy, Ed
       24.30    26.12    21.77    20.29
  5 University of South Carolina  'B'                     1:36.81
     1) Duff, Reid                      2) Schultheiss, Daniel
     3) Parkin, Joshua                  4) Donovan, Josh
       25.18    27.44    22.73    21.46
 -- University of Virginia  'B'                                DQ
     1) Haag, John                      2) Baird, Jon
     3) Cooper, Chris                   4) Rudd, Bobby
       23.48    26.28    22.21    21.00

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.12  A
        4:22.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bowen, Maggie          Auburn               4:17.12    4:11.96 A
      27.65   30.95   31.64   31.38   36.21   36.29   29.47   28.37
  2 Bosevska, Mirjana      Virginia             4:16.02    4:13.31 A
      27.68   30.95   33.47   32.29   35.33   36.41   29.20   27.98
  3 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn               4:16.74    4:13.75 A
      28.20   30.34   32.38   31.30   36.54   36.86   30.02   28.11
  4 Gordon, Katie          Virginia             4:20.15    4:18.21 B
      29.15   32.22   32.33   31.77   37.00   37.55   29.80   28.39
  5 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn               4:22.04    4:18.38 B
      28.59   31.98   32.42   31.62   36.70   37.21   31.06   28.80
  6 Baly, Amy              Virginia             4:21.15    4:19.97 B
      29.41   31.87   34.02   33.45   36.68   36.76   29.11   28.67
  7 Ng, Amy                California           4:24.36    4:21.83 B
      27.99   32.02   33.11   32.34   38.15   38.23   30.74   29.25
  8 Wrenshall, Kate        Virginia             4:24.04    4:24.78
      27.95   31.61   34.48   33.67   39.00   39.37   30.05   28.65
B - Final
  9 Griffith, Natalie      California           4:24.51    4:19.31 B
      28.11   30.95   33.52   33.43   36.87   37.15   30.17   29.11
 10 Tiedeman, Kate         California           4:27.73    4:24.77
      29.27   32.30   33.84   33.36   39.04   38.61   29.94   28.41
 11 Bennett, Elaine        Virginia             4:30.38    4:25.86
      29.04   32.90   33.46   33.89   36.98   38.19   31.12   30.28
 12 Rais, Jenna            California           4:37.17    4:26.25
      29.64   32.88   34.14   33.86   37.57   37.71   30.86   29.59
 13 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Auburn               4:28.34    4:27.98
      29.06   32.32   34.31   33.10   40.78   39.83   29.77   28.81
 14 McWilliams, Katie      Virginia             4:28.72    4:28.10
      29.85   33.60   35.78   35.97   37.29   38.15   29.46   28.00
 15 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn               4:27.93    4:28.29
      28.09   32.43   34.78   34.26   38.82   39.39   31.22   29.30

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenwood, Bo          Virginia             3:50.41    3:50.11 B
      24.58   27.45   29.43   28.26   33.27   34.21   27.05   25.86
  2 Galloway, James        Auburn               3:55.30    3:50.95 B
      25.00   28.52   30.69   30.02   31.86   32.56   26.96   25.34
  3 Crippen, Fran          Virginia             3:55.91    3:52.24 B
      25.03   28.30   29.60   28.96   33.73   34.53   26.57   25.52
  4 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn               3:55.01    3:52.54 B
      25.72   29.61   29.35   29.93   31.73   33.13   27.64   25.43
  5 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn               3:56.26    3:55.38
      25.47   28.75   30.10   30.08   34.10   34.02   27.15   25.71
  6 Yimsomruay, Guy        Virginia             3:59.19    3:55.82
      24.91   28.83   29.73   29.19   33.61   34.64   27.76   27.15
  7 Wheeler, Michael       Virginia             4:01.72    4:00.95
      24.92   28.86   30.38   29.31   36.21   36.18   28.10   26.99
  8 Buslepp, Brandon       South Carolina       4:01.52    4:04.50
      25.74   28.74   32.06   31.71   33.81   34.26   29.72   28.46
B - Final
  9 Bovell, George         Auburn               4:04.17    3:56.11
      25.71   29.01   29.81   28.96   34.04   34.47   27.60   26.51
 10 Demarco, Dan           Virginia             4:05.46    3:58.81
      25.82   28.56   31.66   30.35   34.85   34.97   26.99   25.61
 11 Berg, Ryan             Virginia             4:04.74    3:59.72
      25.02   28.35   31.13   30.62   34.32   34.81   28.34   27.13
 12 DeMarco, Scott         Virginia             4:03.80    4:01.96
      25.40   28.98   32.25   31.42   34.22   34.92   28.00   26.77
 13 Conway, Cory           South Carolina       4:07.11    4:02.14
      26.13   29.64   31.11   29.68   35.44   35.33   28.32   26.49
 14 Jones, BJ              Auburn               4:02.00    4:03.54
      25.91   29.26   31.87   31.59   35.63   36.03   27.50   25.75
 15 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn               4:05.43    4:06.65
      25.83   29.69   30.28   29.61   37.29   37.59   28.88   27.48
 16 Farrington, Mike       South Carolina       4:07.20    4:06.93
      26.30   30.02   32.01   31.34   34.91   35.98   28.81   27.56
C - Final
 17 Cady, Kurt             Auburn               4:14.78    4:01.84
      24.92   28.93   32.22   31.78   34.43   34.43   28.00   27.13
 18 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn               4:07.83    4:02.21
      26.81   30.04   33.10   31.66   33.08   33.55   28.23   25.74
 19 Knopf, Nate            Auburn               4:12.28    4:07.98
      27.01   30.65   32.31   31.58   35.45   35.55   28.32   27.11
 20 Farrington, Tim        South Carolina       4:10.92    4:10.11
      27.11   29.87   31.33   30.78   36.81   37.26   28.81   28.14
 21 Kata, Justin           South Carolina       4:10.94    4:12.66
      26.23   31.30   32.83   32.63   35.06   35.82   29.59   29.20

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          54.14  A
          55.76  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nyiry, Anna            South Carolina         55.50      54.64 B
      25.38   29.26
  2 McHugh, Carolynn       South Carolina         56.28      55.58 B
      25.81   29.77
  3 Christianson, Deme     Auburn                 55.88      55.60 B
      26.25   29.35
  4 Skaggs, Heather        South Carolina         56.33      55.89
      25.90   29.99
  5 Kong, Flora            California             56.62      56.10
      26.11   29.99
  6 Lawless, Alessandr     Auburn                 56.11      56.14
      26.64   29.50
  7 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn                 55.91      56.43
      26.01   30.42
  8 Roller, Cynthia        Virginia               55.97      56.63
      26.38   30.25
B - Final
  9 Rockwell, Whitney      California             57.82      56.16
      26.23   29.93
 10 Butler, Kristen        South Carolina         57.21      56.33
      26.50   29.83
 11 Johnson, Meagan        South Carolina         56.68      56.49
      26.75   29.74
 12 Griffith, Natalie      California             56.92      56.62
      26.84   29.78
 13 Swander, Laura         Auburn                 57.77      57.18
      26.97   30.21
 14 Dedekind, Bronwyn      South Carolina         58.28      57.68
      26.94   30.74
 15 Wrenshall, Kate        Virginia               57.81      57.73
      27.76   29.97
 16 Moss, Jeri             Auburn                 57.45      58.43
      27.16   31.27
C - Final
 17 Palsson, Emma          California             58.28      56.55
      26.39   30.16
 18 Morelli, Lisa          California             58.95      58.41
      27.51   30.90
 19 Hartland, Amy          South Carolina       1:00.18      59.75
      27.70   32.05

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.34  A
          48.76  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haidinyak, Andy        Auburn                 48.79      49.04
      22.87   26.17
  2 McCrary, Chris         South Carolina         49.20      49.15
      22.91   26.24
  2 Raab, Michael          Virginia               49.01      49.15
      23.32   25.83
  4 Quevedo, Oswaldo       Unattached             48.84      49.21
      22.65   26.56
  5 Derieg, Lir            South Carolina         49.71      49.52
      23.25   26.27
  6 Kidd, Matt             Auburn                 50.27      49.83
      23.03   26.80
  7 Yimsomruay, Guy        Virginia               49.71      50.01
      23.46   26.55
  8 Parkin, Joshua         South Carolina         50.29      50.03
      23.39   26.64
B - Final
  9 Gibb, Derek            Auburn                 51.79      50.52
      23.64   26.88
 10 Cooper, Chris          Virginia               50.33      50.56
      23.57   26.99
 11 Babcock, Lyle          Auburn                 51.69      51.60
      24.27   27.33
 12 Duff, Reid             South Carolina         52.95      52.67
      24.41   28.26
 13 Hagedorn, Chris        Auburn                 53.44      52.86
      24.53   28.33
 14 Kerlin, Matt           South Carolina         54.05      53.73
      24.82   28.91
 15 Dagenhart, Stephen     South Carolina         55.67      54.11
      24.73   29.38

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.49  A
        1:50.71  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coughlin, Natalie      California           1:48.04    1:42.65 A
      24.10   26.34   26.33   25.88
  2 VanAssen, Jennifer     South Carolina       1:47.31    1:47.96 B
      24.87   26.90   27.92   28.27
  3 Owen, Rada             Unattached           1:49.34    1:49.81 B
      25.63   27.65   28.19   28.34
  4 Brown, Sally           Auburn               1:50.83    1:50.01 B
      25.75   27.56   28.33   28.37
  5 Kemp, Heather          Auburn               1:48.04    1:50.39 B
      25.82   27.24   28.48   28.85
  6 Dykehouse, Carlie      Virginia             1:50.04    1:50.53 B
      26.45   28.22   28.22   27.64
  7 Margalis, Stephani     South Carolina       1:50.64    1:50.69 B
      25.62   27.52   28.69   28.86
  8 Bowen, Maggie          Auburn               1:50.71    1:51.92
      26.34   28.11   28.69   28.78
B - Final
  9 Chandler, Ashley       California           1:51.35    1:49.36 B
      25.99   27.50   27.77   28.10
 10 Volcan, Erin           Auburn               1:51.39    1:50.01 B
      26.02   27.84   27.99   28.16
 11 Becks, Danielle        California           1:51.31    1:50.21 B
      25.87   27.55   27.92   28.87
 12 Skaggs, Haley          South Carolina       1:51.24    1:50.24 B
      26.08   28.19   27.61   28.36
 13 Bowden, Katie          South Carolina       1:51.22    1:50.61 B
      26.20   28.16   28.27   27.98
 14 Medina, Lauren         California           1:51.95    1:51.39
      26.26   28.12   28.57   28.44
 15 Dedekind, Bronwyn      South Carolina       1:52.26    1:52.07
      26.32   28.19   28.70   28.86
 16 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Auburn               1:52.38    1:54.48
      26.91   28.73   29.54   29.30
C - Final
 17 Lipskis, Laura         Virginia             1:52.39    1:51.87
      26.57   28.10   28.82   28.38
 18 Burke, Rachael         Virginia             1:52.75    1:51.88
      26.62   28.19   28.53   28.54
 19 Bingaman, Cheryl A     California           1:53.61    1:52.49
      25.06   27.63   29.43   30.37
 20 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn               1:53.63    1:54.02
      26.91   28.89   29.29   28.93
 21 Tiedeman, Kate         California           1:55.17    1:54.64
      26.97   29.04   29.53   29.10
 22 Coparropa, Eileen      Auburn               1:54.79    1:54.88
      26.29   28.58   29.67   30.34
 23 Morelli, Lisa          California           1:56.20    1:55.66
      27.18   29.41   29.74   29.33
 24 Bastak, Ashleigh       South Carolina       1:56.47    1:58.97
      25.95   29.32   31.35   32.35

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.39  A
        1:39.28  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Szucs, Tamas           South Carolina       1:38.38    1:36.73 B
      22.98   24.63   24.74   24.38
  2 Kirkland, Clay         Auburn               1:40.37    1:37.18 B
      22.89   24.31   24.83   25.15
  3 Prichard, Ian          Virginia             1:38.59    1:38.14 B
      23.47   24.98   25.23   24.46
  4 Jones, BJ              Auburn               1:39.22    1:38.58 B
      23.51   24.99   25.37   24.71
  5 Kerpelman, Adam        Virginia             1:38.09    1:39.46
      23.02   24.93   25.71   25.80
  6 Rudd, Bobby            Virginia             1:39.45    1:39.53
      23.38   25.17   25.50   25.48
  7 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn               1:40.10    1:39.90
      23.82   25.13   25.49   25.46
  8 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn               1:40.57    1:41.29
      23.89   25.56   26.01   25.83
B - Final
  9 Bathazi, Tamas         South Carolina       1:42.04    1:39.79
      22.85   25.04   25.75   26.15
 10 Barry, Seth            Unattached           1:42.05    1:40.84
      23.62   25.18   26.13   25.91
 11 Galloway, James        Auburn               1:43.96    1:41.36
      24.17   26.12   25.95   25.12
 12 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn               1:43.38    1:42.28
      24.16   26.08   26.05   25.99
 13 Zurowski, Dan          Virginia             1:42.41    1:43.13
      23.78   26.08   26.89   26.38
 14 Farrington, Mike       South Carolina       1:44.90    1:44.11
      24.67   26.23   26.44   26.77
 15 Farrington, Tim        South Carolina       1:45.87    1:47.15
      24.96   26.88   27.56   27.75
 16 Conway, Cory           South Carolina       1:46.28    1:50.32
      25.83   27.95   28.37   28.17
C - Final
 17 Cady, Kurt             Auburn               1:46.67    1:41.63
      23.69   25.42   26.18   26.34
 18 Knopf, Nate            Auburn               1:47.09    1:46.12
      25.49   26.86   27.15   26.62
 19 Nelson, Andrew         Unattached           1:46.64    1:48.11
      24.95   27.09   27.93   28.14

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.07  A
        1:03.93  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stitts, Staciana       California           1:03.47    1:01.38 A
      29.12   32.26
  2 Swander, Laura         Auburn               1:03.23    1:02.19 B
      29.65   32.54
  3 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn               1:04.34    1:04.17
      30.58   33.59
  4 Buck, Coco             Virginia             1:05.54    1:05.38
      30.74   34.64
  5 Jones, Kelly           Auburn               1:06.03    1:06.02
      31.24   34.78
  6 Trimberger, Britta     Virginia             1:05.80    1:06.10
      31.18   34.92
  7 Schaffner, Rachael     Virginia             1:05.67    1:06.15
      31.00   35.15
  8 Bennett, Elaine        Virginia             1:06.11    1:06.73
      31.38   35.35
B - Final
  9 Rockwell, Whitney      California           1:06.92    1:04.90
      30.71   34.19
 10 Wheatley, Amy          Auburn               1:06.30    1:05.97
      31.33   34.64
 11 Miller, Marcelle       California           1:06.37    1:06.06
      31.44   34.62
 12 Merlone, Gina          California           1:07.08    1:06.52
      31.26   35.26
 13 Lyon, Samantha         South Carolina       1:07.05    1:06.55
      31.58   34.97
 14 Calder, Erin           California           1:07.19    1:08.38
      32.31   36.07
 15 Hong, Christina        South Carolina       1:08.62    1:08.49
      32.32   36.17
 16 Davidson, Anne         South Carolina       1:08.55    1:08.72
      32.39   36.33
C - Final
 17 Rais, Jenna            California           1:09.32    1:07.94
      32.54   35.40
 18 Harper, Michelle       California           1:09.06    1:08.87
      32.43   36.44

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.30  A
          55.92  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn                 56.25      54.86 B
      25.74   29.12
  2 Kidd, Matt             Auburn                 55.96      55.32 B
      25.77   29.55
  3 Anderson, Luke         Virginia               55.50      55.57 B
      26.20   29.37
  4 Caron, Justin          Auburn                 55.91      55.64 B
      26.48   29.16
  5 Calhoun, Pat           Auburn                 56.74      56.36
      26.13   30.23
  6 Baird, Jon             Virginia               57.06      57.21
      26.91   30.30
  7 Kata, Justin           South Carolina         58.62      58.85
      27.78   31.07
  8 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn                 58.23      58.87
      27.82   31.05
B - Final
  9 Berg, Ryan             Virginia               58.97      58.24
      27.62   30.62
 10 DeMarco, Scott         Virginia               59.43      59.39
      28.29   31.10
 11 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn               1:00.05      59.79
      28.03   31.76
 12 Buslepp, Brandon       South Carolina         59.19    1:00.39
      28.87   31.52
 13 Schultheiss, Danie     South Carolina       1:01.79    1:01.71
      28.93   32.78
 14 Dagenhart, Stephen     South Carolina       1:03.69    1:03.02
      29.43   33.59

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          55.15  A
          56.80  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Brielle         Virginia               54.95      54.82 A
      26.94   27.88
  2 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn                 55.56      55.51 B
      27.38   28.13
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn                 55.91      55.64 B
      27.38   28.26
  4 Silver, Helen          California             56.49      55.85 B
      27.24   28.61
  5 Volcan, Erin           Auburn                 56.08      56.10 B
      27.72   28.38
  6 Skaggs, Heather        South Carolina         56.29      56.44 B
      27.29   29.15
  7 Anderson, Jenni        Auburn                 56.01      56.54 B
      27.72   28.82
  8 Smith, Ryan            South Carolina         56.94      56.74 B
      27.44   29.30
B - Final
  9 Berg, Corey            Virginia               58.38      57.41
      28.21   29.20
 10 Butler, Kristen        South Carolina         57.84      57.95
      28.58   29.37
 11 Owen, Rada             Unattached             58.45      58.13
      28.49   29.64
 12 Crane, Lindsey         Virginia               58.85      59.00
      28.63   30.37
 13 Amesbury, Quinn        Virginia               59.69      59.77
      29.34   30.43
 14 Lawless, Alessandr     Auburn               1:00.72    1:01.83
      30.46   31.37
 15 Camp, Katie            South Carolina       1:12.78    1:11.74
      35.01   36.73

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.72  A
          49.15  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Luke           Virginia               48.98      48.72 B
      24.08   24.64
  2 Bovell, George         Auburn                 50.61      49.65
      24.35   25.30
  3 Haag, John             Virginia               50.52      49.95
      24.02   25.93
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn                 50.48      50.36
      24.50   25.86
  5 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn                 51.11      50.63
      24.71   25.92
  6 Gibb, Derek            Auburn                 51.44      50.84
      24.65   26.19
  7 Barlow, Chad           Auburn                 51.72      51.88
      24.97   26.91
  8 Cooper, Chris          Virginia               52.52      52.84
      25.49   27.35
B - Final
  9 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn                 52.86      52.47
      25.99   26.48
 10 Duff, Reid             South Carolina         54.77      54.58
      26.74   27.84
 11 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn                 55.59      55.41
      27.10   28.31
 12 Donovan, Josh          South Carolina         57.72      57.76
      27.35   30.41

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:11.65  A
        7:24.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'A'                     7:13.52 B
     1) Chandler, Ashley                2) Coughlin, Natalie
     3) Becks, Danielle                 4) Medina, Lauren
       25.97    53.40  1:21.37  1:49.86    16.44    51.59  1:18.69  1:44.38
       25.37    53.30  1:21.57  1:49.89    25.38    53.22  1:21.46  1:49.39
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                7:15.27 B
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret               2) Kemp, Heather
     3) Coventry, Kirsty                4) Brown, Sally
       25.81    53.39  1:21.21  1:49.04    25.51    52.79  1:20.50  1:47.99
       24.96    52.52  1:20.72  1:48.28    15.27    52.98  1:21.47  1:49.96
  3 University of South Carolina  'A'                     7:22.92 B
     1) Margalis, Stephanie             2) Skaggs, Haley
     3) Bowden, Katie                   4) VanAssen, Jennifer
       26.12    54.12  1:23.09  1:52.17    25.96    54.70  1:22.82  1:51.04
       25.89    53.93  1:22.67  1:50.78    25.04    52.76  1:20.91  1:48.93
  4 University of Virginia  'A'                           7:24.70
     1) Bosevska, Mirjana               2) Burke, Rachael
     3) Lipskis, Laura                  4) Dykehouse, Carlie
       25.92    53.50  1:21.52  1:49.19    26.38    54.62  1:23.46  1:52.36
       26.02    54.54  1:23.66  1:52.39    25.66    54.04  1:22.52  1:50.76
  5 University of Virginia  'B'                           7:31.46
     1) Gordon, Katie                   2) Baly, Amy
     3) McWilliams, Katie               4) Amesbury, Quinn
       26.35    54.44  1:22.70  1:50.42    26.34    54.76  1:23.63  1:52.83
       26.76    55.99  1:24.93  1:53.38    26.52    55.54  1:25.31  1:54.83
  6 Auburn University  'B'                                7:35.22
     1) Maxwell, Cassidy                2) Bowen, Maggie
     3) Dyszkiewicz, Magda              4) Volcan, Erin
       26.29    54.71  1:25.12  1:55.72    25.81    54.59  1:23.95  1:53.11
       26.45    55.34  1:24.96  1:54.57    26.02    54.53  1:23.38  1:51.82
  7 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'B'                     7:42.00
     1) Griffith, Natalie               2) Ng, Amy
     3) Bingaman, Cheryl Anne           4) Kong, Flora
       26.88    55.26  1:24.33  1:53.54    16.54    57.07  1:27.44  1:57.22
       25.01    53.36  1:23.92  1:54.93    26.11    55.49  1:25.76  1:56.31
  8 University of South Carolina  'B'                     7:44.53
     1) McHugh, Carolynn                2) Bastak, Ashleigh
     3) Dedekind, Bronwyn               4) Davidson, Anne
       26.44    55.73  1:25.68  1:55.76    16.31    55.71  1:26.93  1:58.18
       26.21    54.36  1:23.54  1:52.21    26.65    56.75  1:27.66  1:58.38

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.62  A
        6:38.21  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                6:34.00 B
     1) Bovell, George                  2) Jones, BJ
     3) Kidd, Matt                      4) Kirkland, Clay
       23.41    48.47  1:13.54  1:38.02    22.71    48.06  1:13.93  1:39.28
       22.14    47.27  1:13.67  1:40.07    21.99    46.15  1:10.99  1:36.63
  2 University of South Carolina  'A'                     6:42.87
     1) Szucs, Tamas                    2) Bathazi, Tamas
     3) Murphy, Ed                      4) McCrary, Chris
       23.68    48.94  1:14.69  1:39.92    22.28    47.48  1:13.83  1:40.65
       15.62    47.44  1:14.07  1:41.28    21.99    47.28  1:14.06  1:41.02
  3 University of Virginia  'B'                           6:44.98
     1) Crippen, Fran                   2) Rudd, Bobby
     3) Greenwood, Bo                   4) Zurowski, Dan
       23.50    48.70  1:14.08  1:39.04    23.24    48.82  1:15.71  1:43.53
       23.02    48.43  1:14.04  1:39.60    23.68    50.32  1:17.09  1:42.81
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                6:45.18
     1) Hunt, Bryce                     2) Hinz, Ryan
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan                4) Cady, Kurt
       23.28    48.70  1:14.33  1:39.57    23.48    48.85  1:14.83  1:40.62
       23.35    48.99  1:15.72  1:43.46    23.06    48.62  1:15.23  1:41.53
 -- University of Virginia  'A'                                DQ
     1) Anderson, Luke                  2) Kerpelman, Adam
     3) Wagner, Luke                    4) Prichard, Ian
       23.00    48.36  1:13.41  1:38.83    22.70    48.94  1:15.85  1:42.76
       22.15    46.78  1:12.17  1:37.54    22.58    47.43  1:12.76  1:38.26
 -- University of South Carolina  'B'                          DQ
     1) Duff, Reid                      2) Farrington, Tim
     3) Farrington, Mike                4) Conway, Cory
       24.16    50.87  1:17.61  1:44.65    24.60    51.55  1:19.33  1:47.17
       24.71    52.04  1:20.02  1:47.99    24.30    52.17  1:20.55  1:49.14

PRELIMS

Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Auburn Tiger Invitational - 12/05/2002 to 12/07/2002
                                    Results

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.12  A
        4:22.77  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bosevska, Mirjana            Virginia                        4:16.02 B
      28.16   31.19   33.47   32.46   36.28   36.33   29.59   28.54
  2 Coventry, Kirsty             Auburn                          4:16.74 B
      28.47   30.61   33.22   31.56   37.69   36.98   30.22   27.99
  3 Bowen, Maggie                Auburn                          4:17.12 B
      27.86   31.22   32.27   32.71   36.07   36.95   30.62   29.42
  4 Gordon, Katie                Virginia                        4:20.15 B
      28.97   32.48   33.05   32.33   36.97   37.31   30.35   28.69
  5 Baly, Amy                    Virginia                        4:21.15 B
      29.83   32.63   34.54   33.80   36.53   36.24   29.23   28.35
  6 Duerk, Lauren                Auburn                          4:22.04 B
      29.20   32.69   32.22   32.41   36.87   37.37   30.95   30.33
  7 Wrenshall, Kate              Virginia                        4:24.04
      28.80   31.37   34.77   33.73   38.58   39.10   29.44   28.25
  8 Ng, Amy                      California                      4:24.36
      28.61   32.37   33.11   33.00   38.35   38.80   30.94   29.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Griffith, Natalie            California                      4:24.51
      28.62   31.54   33.84   33.42   38.21   38.51   30.75   29.62
 10 Berg, Corey                  Virginia                        4:27.49
      29.59   33.24   33.18   32.58   38.84   39.16   31.05   29.85
 11 Tiedeman, Kate               California                      4:27.73
      29.40   32.17   35.04   34.07   38.56   38.89   30.82   28.78
 12 Lunsmann, Leslie             Auburn                          4:27.93
      28.25   32.34   34.41   33.75   38.50   39.42   31.31   29.95
 13 Dyszkiewicz, Magda           Auburn                          4:28.34
      29.13   32.43   33.83   32.68   40.40   40.79   30.57   28.51
 14 McWilliams, Katie            Virginia                        4:28.72
      29.52   33.82   35.78   35.06   37.69   38.33   29.81   28.71
 15 Margalis, Stephanie          South Carolina                  4:28.78
      28.04   32.12   33.95   33.42   40.45   41.00   30.47   29.33
 16 Bennett, Elaine              Virginia                        4:30.38
      28.68   31.97   34.69   34.76   37.23   38.47   32.69   31.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rais, Jenna                  California                      4:37.17
      29.85   33.26   35.41   35.02   39.11   40.08   32.65   31.79

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Bo                Virginia                        3:50.41 B
      24.40   27.81   29.60   28.55   32.61   33.57   27.27   26.60
  2 Shanteau, Eric               Auburn                          3:55.01
      26.27   29.95   29.60   29.50   32.52   32.19   27.90   27.08
  3 Galloway, James              Auburn                          3:55.30
      25.61   28.73   30.18   29.60   32.97   33.83   27.96   26.42
  4 Crippen, Fran                Virginia                        3:55.91
      25.48   28.23   30.64   29.56   34.36   34.33   27.20   26.11
  5 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          3:56.26
      25.84   29.03   30.25   29.71   33.64   33.77   27.64   26.38
  6 Yimsomruay, Guy              Virginia                        3:59.19
      25.21   29.01   30.19   29.18   34.35   34.96   28.06   28.23
  7 Buslepp, Brandon             South Carolina                  4:01.52
      25.94   28.60   32.28   31.75   33.75   33.65   28.10   27.45
  8 Wheeler, Michael             Virginia                        4:01.72
      25.25   29.06   30.50   29.27   36.18   36.05   28.42   26.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                          4:02.00
      25.53   29.07   31.32   31.53   35.71   36.45   26.73   25.66
 10 DeMarco, Scott               Virginia                        4:03.80
      25.42   28.88   32.54   31.52   34.63   35.07   28.42   27.32
 11 Bovell, George               Auburn                          4:04.17
      25.61   29.74   31.28   30.30   35.28   36.30   28.45   27.21
 12 Berg, Ryan                   Virginia                        4:04.74
      25.77   29.37   31.54   31.15   35.04   35.32   28.50   28.05
 13 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                          4:05.43
      26.20   29.51   30.59   30.11   37.19   36.69   28.68   26.46
 14 Demarco, Dan                 Virginia                        4:05.46
      26.71   29.94   32.04   30.82   35.94   35.56   28.05   26.40
 15 Conway, Cory                 South Carolina                  4:07.11
      26.45   29.86   31.37   29.95   37.13   36.55   28.80   27.00
 16 Farrington, Mike             South Carolina                  4:07.20
      26.61   30.25   32.20   31.33   35.03   35.43   28.65   27.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gangloff, Mark               Auburn                          4:07.83
      26.91   31.17   32.69   31.87   34.55   34.81   28.61   27.22
 18 Farrington, Tim              South Carolina                  4:10.92
      26.92   29.84   31.80   30.73   37.17   37.47   28.80   28.19
 19 Kata, Justin                 South Carolina                  4:10.94
      26.30   30.88   31.79   32.56   34.99   35.91   29.71   28.80
 20 Knopf, Nate                  Auburn                          4:12.28
      28.17   31.19   33.18   31.81   35.51   35.99   28.77   27.66
 21 Cady, Kurt                   Auburn                          4:14.78
      25.90   30.76   34.73   34.50   35.60   35.74   29.26   28.29

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          54.14  A
          55.76  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Nyiry, Anna                  South Carolina                    55.50 B
      26.00   29.50
  2 Christianson, Demerae        Auburn                            55.88
      26.22   29.66
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret            Auburn                            55.91
      26.17   29.74
  4 Roller, Cynthia              Virginia                          55.97
      26.82   29.15
  5 Lawless, Alessandra          Auburn                            56.11
      26.42   29.69
  6 McHugh, Carolynn             South Carolina                    56.28
      26.24   30.04
  7 Skaggs, Heather              South Carolina                    56.33
      26.70   29.63
  8 Kong, Flora                  California                        56.62
      26.42   30.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Meagan              South Carolina                    56.68
      26.79   29.89
 10 Griffith, Natalie            California                        56.92
      27.23   29.69
 11 Butler, Kristen              South Carolina                    57.21
      26.40   30.81
 12 Moss, Jeri                   Auburn                            57.45
      26.94   30.51
 13 Anderson, Jenni              Auburn                            57.55
      27.19   30.36
 14 Swander, Laura               Auburn                            57.77
      27.27   30.50
 15 Wrenshall, Kate              Virginia                          57.81
      27.61   30.20
 16 Rockwell, Whitney            California                        57.82
      27.11   30.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palsson, Emma                California                        58.28
      27.56   30.72
 17 Dedekind, Bronwyn            South Carolina                    58.28
      27.24   31.04
 19 Morelli, Lisa                California                        58.95
      27.51   31.44
 20 Silver, Helen                California                        59.84
      28.06   31.78
 21 Hartland, Amy                South Carolina                  1:00.18
      27.92   32.26
 22 White, Brielle               Virginia                        1:01.37
      28.73   32.64
 23 Calder, Erin                 California                      1:02.11
      28.94   33.17
 24 Merlone, Gina                California                      1:02.91
      28.81   34.10

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.34  A
          48.76  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Haidinyak, Andy              Auburn                            48.79
      22.90   25.89
  2 Quevedo, Oswaldo             Unattached                        48.84
      22.33   26.51
  3 Raab, Michael                Virginia                          49.01
      23.07   25.94
  4 McCrary, Chris               South Carolina                    49.20
      23.17   26.03
  5 Yimsomruay, Guy              Virginia                          49.71
      23.44   26.27
  5 Derieg, Lir                  South Carolina                    49.71
      23.29   26.42
  7 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                            50.27
      23.33   26.94
  8 Parkin, Joshua               South Carolina                    50.29
      23.58   26.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Chris                Virginia                          50.33
      23.54   26.79
 10 Babcock, Lyle                Auburn                            51.69
      24.08   27.61
 11 Gibb, Derek                  Auburn                            51.79
      23.79   28.00
 12 Duff, Reid                   South Carolina                    52.95
      24.44   28.51
 13 Hagedorn, Chris              Auburn                            53.44
      24.67   28.77
 14 Kerlin, Matt                 South Carolina                    54.05
      25.04   29.01
 15 Dagenhart, Stephen           South Carolina                    55.67
      25.85   29.82
 16 Donovan, Josh                South Carolina                    58.43
      26.08   32.35

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.49  A
        1:50.71  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 VanAssen, Jennifer           South Carolina                  1:47.31 A
      25.23   26.96   27.40   27.72
  2 Coughlin, Natalie            California                      1:48.04 B
      25.42   27.60   28.31   26.71
  2 Kemp, Heather                Auburn                          1:48.04 B
      25.12   27.21   27.96   27.75
  4 Owen, Rada                   Unattached                      1:49.34 B
      25.87   27.71   27.95   27.81
  5 Dykehouse, Carlie            Virginia                        1:50.04 B
      26.36   27.94   27.95   27.79
  6 Margalis, Stephanie          South Carolina                  1:50.64 B
      25.83   27.53   28.36   28.92
  7 Bowen, Maggie                Auburn                          1:50.71 B
      26.79   28.30   28.17   27.45
  8 Brown, Sally                 Auburn                          1:50.83
      26.10   27.75   28.48   28.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowden, Katie                South Carolina                  1:51.22
      26.46   28.38   28.46   27.92
 10 Skaggs, Haley                South Carolina                  1:51.24
      25.72   27.51   28.38   29.63
 11 Becks, Danielle              California                      1:51.31
      26.67   28.16   28.18   28.30
 12 Chandler, Ashley             California                      1:51.35
      26.12   27.77   28.44   29.02
 13 Volcan, Erin                 Auburn                          1:51.39
      26.21   27.88   28.54   28.76
 14 Medina, Lauren               California                      1:51.95
      26.33   28.51   28.63   28.48
 15 Dedekind, Bronwyn            South Carolina                  1:52.26
      26.35   28.02   29.25   28.64
 16 Dyszkiewicz, Magda           Auburn                          1:52.38
      26.93   28.24   28.53   28.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lipskis, Laura               Virginia                        1:52.39
      26.54   28.37   28.93   28.55
 18 Burke, Rachael               Virginia                        1:52.75
      26.83   28.18   28.86   28.88
 19 Bingaman, Cheryl Anne        California                      1:53.61
      25.81   28.54   29.45   29.81
 20 Lunsmann, Leslie             Auburn                          1:53.63
      27.10   28.85   28.88   28.80
 21 Coparropa, Eileen            Auburn                          1:54.79
      27.02   28.60   28.83   30.34
 22 Tiedeman, Kate               California                      1:55.17
      27.18   29.08   29.75   29.16
 23 Morelli, Lisa                California                      1:56.20
      27.06   29.39   29.87   29.88
 24 Bastak, Ashleigh             South Carolina                  1:56.47
      26.79   29.09   29.73   30.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kong, Flora                  California                      1:56.71
      27.48   29.48   29.68   30.07
 26 Harper, Michelle             California                      1:57.11
      25.86   29.23   30.76   31.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Davidson, Anne               South Carolina                  1:57.96
      26.63   29.52   30.84   30.97
 28 Camp, Katie                  South Carolina                  2:13.91
      30.01   33.54   35.20   35.16

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.39  A
        1:39.28  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kerpelman, Adam              Virginia                        1:38.09 B
      23.12   24.64   25.09   25.24
  2 Szucs, Tamas                 South Carolina                  1:38.38 B
      23.44   25.08   25.01   24.85
  3 Prichard, Ian                Virginia                        1:38.59 B
      23.66   25.08   25.17   24.68
  4 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                          1:39.22 B
      23.55   25.14   25.31   25.22
  5 Rudd, Bobby                  Virginia                        1:39.45
      23.28   24.76   25.30   26.11
  6 Hinz, Ryan                   Auburn                          1:40.10
      23.88   25.24   25.55   25.43
  7 Kirkland, Clay               Auburn                          1:40.37
      23.77   25.40   25.69   25.51
  8 Crippen, Fran                Virginia                        1:40.45
      23.88   25.71   25.78   25.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                          1:40.57
      23.96   25.62   25.54   25.45
 10 Bathazi, Tamas               South Carolina                  1:42.04
      23.23   25.50   26.02   27.29
 11 Barry, Seth                  Unattached                      1:42.05
      23.96   25.76   26.22   26.11
 12 McCrary, Chris               South Carolina                  1:42.35
      22.71   25.12   26.78   27.74
 13 Zurowski, Dan                Virginia                        1:42.41
      23.94   26.29   26.40   25.78
 14 Parkin, Joshua               South Carolina                  1:43.35
      23.93   26.15   26.69   26.58
 15 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn                          1:43.38
      24.16   26.13   26.52   26.57
 16 Murphy, Ed                   South Carolina                  1:43.66
      23.32   26.74   26.76   26.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Galloway, James              Auburn                          1:43.96
      23.99   26.33   26.83   26.81
 18 Farrington, Mike             South Carolina                  1:44.90
      24.65   26.28   26.92   27.05
 19 Farrington, Tim              South Carolina                  1:45.87
      24.98   26.76   27.12   27.01
 20 Conway, Cory                 South Carolina                  1:46.28
      25.16   26.87   27.33   26.92
 21 Nelson, Andrew               Unattached                      1:46.64
      25.30   26.80   27.51   27.03
 22 Cady, Kurt                   Auburn                          1:46.67
      23.71   25.95   28.03   28.98
 23 Knopf, Nate                  Auburn                          1:47.09
      25.13   27.26   27.68   27.02
 24 Kerlin, Matt                 South Carolina                  1:53.28
      26.28   27.87   29.40   29.73

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.07  A
        1:03.93  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura               Auburn                          1:03.23 B
      30.22   33.01
  2 Stitts, Staciana             California                      1:03.47 B
      30.07   33.40
  3 Duerk, Lauren                Auburn                          1:04.34
      30.79   33.55
  4 Buck, Coco                   Virginia                        1:05.54
      31.09   34.45
  5 Schaffner, Rachael           Virginia                        1:05.67
      30.85   34.82
  6 Trimberger, Brittany         Virginia                        1:05.80
      30.95   34.85
  7 Jones, Kelly                 Auburn                          1:06.03
      31.27   34.76
  8 Bennett, Elaine              Virginia                        1:06.11
      31.22   34.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wheatley, Amy                Auburn                          1:06.30
      31.35   34.95
 10 Miller, Marcelle             California                      1:06.37
      31.61   34.76
 11 Rockwell, Whitney            California                      1:06.92
      31.61   35.31
 12 Lyon, Samantha               South Carolina                  1:07.05
      31.86   35.19
 13 Merlone, Gina                California                      1:07.08
      31.72   35.36
 14 Calder, Erin                 California                      1:07.19
      31.92   35.27
 15 Davidson, Anne               South Carolina                  1:08.55
      32.59   35.96
 16 Hong, Christina              South Carolina                  1:08.62
      32.16   36.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harper, Michelle             California                      1:09.06
      32.61   36.45
 18 Rais, Jenna                  California                      1:09.32
      33.04   36.28
 19 Christianson, Demerae        Auburn                          1:09.94
      33.08   36.86

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.30  A
          55.92  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke               Virginia                          55.50 B
      26.03   29.47
  2 Caron, Justin                Auburn                            55.91 B
      26.56   29.35
  3 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                            55.96
      26.16   29.80
  4 Gangloff, Mark               Auburn                            56.25
      26.58   29.67
  5 Calhoun, Pat                 Auburn                            56.74
      26.53   30.21
  6 Baird, Jon                   Virginia                          57.06
      26.89   30.17
  7 Shanteau, Eric               Auburn                            58.23
      27.76   30.47
  8 Kata, Justin                 South Carolina                    58.62
      27.64   30.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berg, Ryan                   Virginia                          58.97
      27.66   31.31
 10 Buslepp, Brandon             South Carolina                    59.19
      28.20   30.99
 11 DeMarco, Scott               Virginia                          59.43
      28.24   31.19
 12 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          1:00.05
      28.41   31.64
 13 Schultheiss, Daniel          South Carolina                  1:01.79
      29.09   32.70
 14 Dagenhart, Stephen           South Carolina                  1:03.69
      29.66   34.03

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          55.15  A
          56.80  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 White, Brielle               Virginia                          54.95 A
      26.89   28.06
  2 Coventry, Kirsty             Auburn                            55.56 B
      27.47   28.09
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret            Auburn                            55.91 B
      27.45   28.46
  4 Anderson, Jenni              Auburn                            56.01 B
      27.43   28.58
  5 Volcan, Erin                 Auburn                            56.08 B
      27.88   28.20
  6 Skaggs, Heather              South Carolina                    56.29 B
      27.54   28.75
  7 Silver, Helen                California                        56.49 B
      27.59   28.90
  8 Smith, Ryan                  South Carolina                    56.94
      27.76   29.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butler, Kristen              South Carolina                    57.84
      28.34   29.50
 10 Berg, Corey                  Virginia                          58.38
      29.12   29.26
 11 Owen, Rada                   Unattached                        58.45
      28.88   29.57
 12 Crane, Lindsey               Virginia                          58.85
      28.64   30.21
 13 Amesbury, Quinn              Virginia                          59.69
      29.25   30.44
 14 Lawless, Alessandra          Auburn                          1:00.72
      29.91   30.81
 15 Bingaman, Cheryl Anne        California                      1:01.28
      29.70   31.58
 16 Camp, Katie                  South Carolina                  1:12.78
      35.70   37.08

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.72  A
          49.15  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Luke                 Virginia                          48.98 B
      24.12   24.86
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                            50.48
      24.57   25.91
  3 Haag, John                   Virginia                          50.52
      24.24   26.28
  4 Bovell, George               Auburn                            50.61
      24.80   25.81
  5 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                            51.11
      25.02   26.09
  6 Gibb, Derek                  Auburn                            51.44
      25.17   26.27
  7 Barlow, Chad                 Auburn                            51.72
      24.96   26.76
  8 Cooper, Chris                Virginia                          52.52
      25.60   26.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hinz, Ryan                   Auburn                            52.86
      26.29   26.57
 10 Duff, Reid                   South Carolina                    54.77
      26.89   27.88
 11 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn                            55.59
      27.29   28.30
 12 Donovan, Josh                South Carolina                    57.72
      27.82   29.90

Last Modified December 6, 2002
Auburn Media Relations