Auburn Tiger Invitational

FINALS

Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Auburn Tiger Invitational - 12/05/2002 to 12/07/2002
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.03  A
        1:33.76  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina  'A'                     1:30.76 A
     1) Nyiry, Anna                     2) Skaggs, Heather
     3) McHugh, Carolynn                4) VanAssen, Jennifer
       22.90    22.50    22.68    22.68
  2 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'A'                     1:31.48 B
     1) Becks, Danielle                 2) Coughlin, Natalie
     3) Rockwell, Whitney               4) Harper, Michelle
       23.83    21.87    22.90    22.88
  3 Auburn University  'A'                                1:31.56 B
     1) Short, Becky                    2) Anderson, Jenni
     3) Gayle, Erin                     4) Coparropa, Eileen
       23.30    23.03    23.06    22.17
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                1:33.91
     1) Swander, Laura                  2) Volcan, Erin
     3) Maxwell, Cassidy                4) Coventry, Kirsty
       24.34    23.28    23.36    22.93
  5 University of South Carolina  'B'                     1:34.86
     1) Skaggs, Haley                   2) Bastak, Ashleigh
     3) Bowden, Katie                   4) Butler, Kristen
       23.61    23.69    23.65    23.91
  6 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'B'                     1:35.44
     1) Stitts, Staciana                2) Palsson, Emma
     3) Kong, Flora                     4) Bingaman, Cheryl Anne
       24.13    23.52    24.06    23.73
  7 University of Virginia  'A'                           1:35.81
     1) Crane, Lindsey                  2) Schaffner, Rachael
     3) Roller, Cynthia                 4) White, Brielle
       23.77    23.98    24.42    23.64

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia  'A'                           1:20.98
     1) Anderson, Luke                  2) Haag, John
     3) Kerpelman, Adam                 4) Wagner, Luke
       20.26    20.06    19.76    20.90
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                1:21.15
     1) Kidd, Matt                      2) Wochomurka, Ryan
     3) Haidinyak, Andy                 4) Gibb, Derek
       20.86    20.22    20.24    19.83
  3 University of South Carolina  'A'                     1:22.15
     1) McCrary, Chris                  2) Murphy, Ed
     3) Duff, Reid                      4) Parkin, Joshua
       20.07    20.44    20.81    20.83
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                1:22.79
     1) Kirkland, Clay                  2) Bovell, George
     3) Caron, Justin                   4) Gangloff, Mark
       21.22    20.27    20.68    20.62
  5 University of Virginia  'B'                           1:24.56
     1) Yimsomruay, Guy                 2) Rudd, Bobby
     3) Cooper, Chris                   4) Berg, Ryan
       21.48    21.00    21.14    20.94
  6 University of South Carolina  'B'                     1:25.16
     1) Donovan, Josh                   2) Derieg, Lir
     3) Dagenhart, Stephen              4) Kata, Justin
       21.97    21.04    21.29    20.86

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.71  A
        4:54.28  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coughlin, Natalie      California           4:49.64    4:37.62 A
      25.69   28.00   28.46   28.62   28.26   28.03   28.12   28.11
      27.24   27.09
  2 Bowen, Maggie          Auburn               4:49.72    4:47.79 B
      26.40   28.08   28.41   28.94   29.25   29.24   29.28   29.64
      29.58   28.97
  3 Kemp, Heather          Auburn               4:49.60    4:48.04 B
      25.59   28.02   28.58   28.93   29.15   29.64   29.92   29.99
      30.19   28.03
  4 Gordon, Katie          Virginia             4:48.37    4:48.34 B
      27.11   28.86   28.90   29.20   29.28   29.35   29.04   29.21
      29.13   28.26
  5 Burke, Rachael         Virginia             4:49.63    4:50.14 B
      26.95   28.51   28.86   29.10   29.12   29.25   29.51   29.74
      29.66   29.44
  6 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Auburn               4:48.57    4:50.45 B
      27.27   28.61   28.81   29.14   29.12   29.62   29.74   29.67
      29.64   28.83
  7 Wrenshall, Kate        Virginia             4:52.06    4:53.23 B
      27.54   29.55   29.73   29.69   29.66   29.73   29.70   29.89
      29.19   28.55
  8 McWilliams, Katie      Virginia             4:51.49    4:54.68
      28.00   29.66   29.84   29.63   29.35   29.47   29.89   30.09
      29.83   28.92
B - Final
  9 Chandler, Ashley       California           4:52.91    4:50.87 B
      26.87   28.89   29.29   29.28   28.99   29.31   29.52   29.49
      29.88   29.35
 10 Owen, Rada             Unattached           4:54.46    4:52.91 B
      26.94   28.93   29.41   29.60   29.76   29.59   29.73   29.93
      30.07   28.95
 11 Margalis, Stephani     South Carolina       4:55.54    4:53.30 B
      27.05   29.00   29.29   29.63   29.90   29.63   29.79   29.85
      29.83   29.33
 12 Dykehouse, Carlie      Virginia             4:53.97    4:53.67 B
      28.63   29.76   29.18   29.43   29.89   29.75   29.47   29.59
      29.34   28.63
 13 Tiedeman, Kate         California           5:00.12    4:54.70
      27.58   29.40   29.69   29.94   29.88   30.14   29.84   29.88
      29.42   28.93
 14 Bowden, Katie          South Carolina       4:54.79    4:56.30
      27.59   29.12   29.65   30.00   30.34   30.38   30.29   30.33
      29.89   28.71
 15 Baly, Amy              Virginia             4:55.78    4:56.89
      28.26   29.62   29.96   30.04   30.14   30.06   30.08   29.95
      29.76   29.02
 16 Dedekind, Bronwyn      South Carolina       4:59.46    4:58.84
      26.65   28.94   30.04   30.48   30.24   30.48   30.71   30.81
      30.71   29.78
C - Final
 17 Lipskis, Laura         Virginia             5:00.76    4:56.82
      27.64   29.43   29.57   29.96   30.07   30.09   30.35   30.23
      30.21   29.27
 18 Medina, Lauren         California           5:12.84    4:57.09
      27.08   29.51   29.82   30.11   30.61   30.02   30.05   30.58
      30.54   28.77
 19 Morelli, Lisa          California           5:05.99    5:03.88
      27.84   30.12   30.54   30.66   30.73   30.93   30.84   30.89
      30.86   30.47
 20 Miller, Marcelle       California           5:08.83    5:06.01
      28.61   30.70   30.87   30.77   30.91   30.70   30.80   31.03
      31.02   30.60
 21 Amesbury, Quinn        Virginia             5:04.89    5:06.74
      28.21   30.27   30.74   31.01   31.14   31.15   30.93   31.24
      31.41   30.64
 22 Lawless, Alessandr     Auburn               5:09.83    5:08.73
      28.19   30.19   30.81   31.08   31.00   31.16   31.46   31.68
      31.97   31.19
 23 Davidson, Anne         South Carolina       5:11.71    5:13.03
      28.76   30.51   31.12   31.33   31.35   31.66   32.25   32.51
      32.08   31.46

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.72  A
        4:27.51  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crippen, Fran          Virginia             4:22.30    4:18.54 A
      24.33   26.09   26.24   26.33   26.09   26.12   26.34   26.10
      25.82   25.08
  2 Prichard, Ian          Virginia             4:19.63    4:18.56 A
      24.34   26.01   26.21   26.30   26.26   26.16   26.19   26.42
      26.00   24.67
  3 Jones, BJ              Auburn               4:26.55    4:23.43 B
      24.35   26.02   26.44   26.67   26.48   26.76   26.59   26.89
      26.77   26.46
  4 Szucs, Tamas           South Carolina       4:28.28    4:25.64 B
      24.50   26.25   26.51   27.01   26.89   26.97   26.69   26.95
      27.22   26.65
  5 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn               4:30.42    4:29.96
      24.86   26.86   27.49   27.48   27.47   27.54   27.19   27.36
      27.06   26.65
  6 Galloway, James        Auburn               4:29.06    4:30.65
      24.60   26.66   26.86   27.14   26.81   27.29   27.94   28.03
      28.02   27.30
  7 Demarco, Dan           Virginia             4:27.81    4:31.39
      24.95   27.22   27.58   27.62   27.30   27.55   27.61   27.42
      27.50   26.64
  8 Raab, Michael          Virginia             4:28.31    4:33.76
      24.99   27.18   27.36   27.54   27.44   27.70   27.59   27.94
      28.17   27.85
B - Final
  9 Bathazi, Tamas         South Carolina       4:34.63    4:30.50
      23.86   26.77   26.91   27.41   27.34   27.78   27.55   27.86
      27.81   27.21
 10 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn               4:32.30    4:31.29
      24.94   27.14   27.49   27.68   27.45   27.20   27.27   27.36
      27.66   27.10
 11 Knopf, Nate            Auburn               4:36.13    4:33.15
      25.67   27.39   27.54   27.55   27.85   27.57   27.63   27.72
      27.49   26.74
 12 Zurowski, Dan          Virginia             4:32.69    4:33.28
      24.93   27.47   27.72   28.14   28.05   28.19   28.26   27.61
      26.97   25.94
 13 Wheeler, Michael       Virginia             4:35.10    4:34.32
      25.18   27.75   27.82   27.48   27.62   27.59   27.73   27.92
      27.93   27.30
 14 Farrington, Tim        South Carolina       4:36.84    4:38.49
      25.49   27.86   28.13   27.91   28.12   28.15   28.04   28.26
      28.60   27.93
 15 Farrington, Mike       South Carolina       4:38.32    4:38.75
      25.77   27.79   28.32   28.25   28.08   28.30   28.11   28.30
      28.29   27.54
 16 Conway, Cory           South Carolina       4:37.49    4:39.07
      25.98   27.86   28.05   27.94   28.27   28.31   28.36   28.47
      28.38   27.45
C - Final
 17 Cady, Kurt             Auburn               4:43.92    4:33.30
      24.49   26.39   26.97   27.33   27.64   27.79   27.97   28.28
      28.55   27.89
 18 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn               4:38.56    4:36.38
      24.76   27.21   27.53   27.97   28.34   28.20   28.57   28.46
      28.07   27.27
 19 Barry, Seth            Unattached           4:39.16    4:37.70
      25.25   27.27   27.56   27.69   28.57   28.53   28.55   29.10
      28.43   26.75
 20 Barlow, Chad           Auburn               4:43.65    4:55.66
      26.42   29.83   29.93   29.71   29.92   29.34   30.39   30.45
      30.26   29.41
 21 Hunt, Bryce            Auburn               4:42.65    5:06.07
      26.59   30.06   30.84   30.98   30.82   31.02   31.10   31.76
      31.47   31.43

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.76  A
        2:04.38  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bowen, Maggie          Auburn               2:03.79    1:58.12 A
      26.70   29.63   34.10   27.69
  2 Coventry, Kirsty       Auburn               2:00.72    1:59.77 A
      26.04   29.71   35.99   28.03
  3 Bosevska, Mirjana      Virginia             2:02.16    2:01.54 B
      26.67   31.44   35.17   28.26
  4 Duerk, Lauren          Auburn               2:03.99    2:03.00 B
      27.64   30.44   35.27   29.65
  5 Griffith, Natalie      California           2:04.79    2:03.63 B
      27.17   31.45   36.32   28.69
  6 Gordon, Katie          Virginia             2:04.55    2:04.24 B
      28.30   31.03   35.98   28.93
  7 Volcan, Erin           Auburn               2:03.36    2:05.47
      27.68   30.31   38.25   29.23
  8 Bennett, Elaine        Virginia             2:04.96    2:06.82
      27.25   32.88   35.68   31.01
B - Final
  9 Ng, Amy                California           2:07.07    2:04.08 B
      27.53   30.92   36.84   28.79
 10 Brown, Sally           Auburn               2:06.56    2:05.02
      27.73   31.45   36.96   28.88
 11 Lunsmann, Leslie       Auburn               2:06.36    2:05.27
      27.03   31.89   37.16   29.19
 12 Hoelzer, Margaret      Auburn               2:05.11    2:05.35
      26.15   30.17   40.10   28.93
 13 Berg, Corey            Virginia             2:06.65    2:05.55
      27.86   31.23   37.29   29.17
 14 Butler, Kristen        South Carolina       2:06.24    2:06.57
      26.84   31.66   39.12   28.95
 15 Margalis, Stephani     South Carolina       2:07.01    2:07.04
      27.85   31.79   38.61   28.79
 16 Christianson, Deme     Auburn               2:07.34    2:07.05
      26.62   32.12   38.34   29.97
C - Final
 17 Stitts, Staciana       California           2:08.83    2:04.17 B
      26.94   33.41   34.17   29.65
 18 Silver, Helen          California           2:07.69    2:04.82
      27.19   30.42   38.08   29.13
 19 Dedekind, Bronwyn      South Carolina       2:09.19    2:07.04
      27.46   31.66   39.48   28.44
 20 Rais, Jenna            California           2:12.12    2:07.86
      27.96   33.43   36.94   29.53
 21 Moss, Jeri             Auburn               2:09.64    2:08.22
      26.95   30.54   40.61   30.12
 22 Smith, Ryan            South Carolina       2:08.21    2:08.65
      27.48   31.69   38.37   31.11
 23 Johnson, Meagan        South Carolina       2:12.20    2:10.90
      28.13   33.41   40.66   28.70
 24 Trimberger, Britta     Virginia             2:10.95    2:10.99
      28.69   34.54   36.67   31.09

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.71  A
        1:49.91  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bovell, George         Auburn               1:50.99    1:47.68 B
      24.09   26.37   31.62   25.60
  2 Greenwood, Bo          Virginia             1:49.89    1:48.90 B
      23.98   27.25   32.27   25.40
  3 Yimsomruay, Guy        Virginia             1:50.85    1:49.07 B
      24.01   27.61   31.90   25.55
  4 Gangloff, Mark         Auburn               1:49.92    1:49.12 B
      24.50   28.24   30.68   25.70
  5 Galloway, James        Auburn               1:50.25    1:49.30 B
      24.21   27.99   31.58   25.52
  6 Wagner, Luke           Virginia             1:49.94    1:50.27
      24.01   26.70   34.29   25.27
  7 Berg, Ryan             Virginia             1:51.01    1:51.02
      24.05   28.46   32.10   26.41
  8 Buslepp, Brandon       South Carolina       1:51.62    1:52.53
      24.56   29.48   32.24   26.25
B - Final
  9 Knowles, Jeremy        Auburn               1:51.68    1:50.74
      24.03   27.48   32.64   26.59
 10 Hinz, Ryan             Auburn               1:51.79    1:51.93
      23.22   27.51   34.29   26.91
 11 Caron, Justin          Auburn               1:52.75    1:52.10
      24.89   30.10   31.60   25.51
 12 Shanteau, Eric         Auburn               1:52.32    1:52.38
      24.78   28.76   32.29   26.55
 13 Van Wie, Doug          Auburn               1:53.95    1:53.67
      24.60   28.13   34.35   26.59
 14 Gonzales, Joe          Auburn               1:54.70    1:53.82
      24.79   28.01   33.67   27.35
 15 Kata, Justin           South Carolina       1:54.47    1:55.07
      25.06   30.00   32.88   27.13
 16 DeMarco, Scott         Virginia             1:56.68    1:55.85
      24.73   30.44   33.63   27.05
C - Final
 17 Cady, Kurt             Auburn               2:00.11    1:53.67
      23.94   29.93   32.93   26.87
 18 Baird, Jon             Virginia             1:58.22    1:56.53
      25.09   31.33   32.07   28.04
 19 Farrington, Mike       South Carolina       1:58.97    1:57.16
      26.10   30.19   33.43   27.44
 20 Babcock, Lyle          Auburn               1:58.57    1:58.77
      24.74   29.48   36.99   27.56
 21 Farrington, Tim        South Carolina       1:59.38    1:59.88
      26.59   30.35   35.61   27.33
 22 Knopf, Nate            Auburn               2:02.49    1:59.92
      26.90   31.08   35.19   26.75
 23 Schultheiss, Danie     South Carolina       2:01.03    2:01.42
      26.47   31.99   34.59   28.37

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.89  A
          23.57  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coparropa, Eileen      Auburn                 22.77      22.60 A
  2 Nyiry, Anna            South Carolina         23.35      23.14 B
  3 Short, Becky           Auburn                 23.16      23.17 B
  4 Skaggs, Heather        South Carolina         23.41      23.26 B
  5 VanAssen, Jennifer     South Carolina         23.02      23.40 B
  6 McHugh, Carolynn       South Carolina         23.66      23.45 B
  7 Anderson, Jenni        Auburn                 23.51      23.48 B
  8 Harper, Michelle       California             23.67      23.65
B - Final
  9 Rockwell, Whitney      California             24.17      23.36 B
 10 Skaggs, Haley          South Carolina         23.84      23.62
 11 Becks, Danielle        California             23.71      23.74
 12 Gayle, Erin            Auburn                 23.82      23.84
 13 Bingaman, Cheryl A     California             24.07      23.85
 14 Crane, Lindsey         Virginia               23.75      23.90
 15 Bastak, Ashleigh       South Carolina         24.26      24.45
 16 Bowden, Katie          South Carolina         24.32      24.56
C - Final
 17 Palsson, Emma          California             24.63      24.13
 18 Swander, Laura         Auburn                 24.33      24.18
 19 Schaffner, Rachael     Virginia               24.35      24.24
 20 White, Brielle         Virginia               24.40      24.28
 21 Roller, Cynthia        Virginia               24.40      24.44
 22 Kong, Flora            California             24.49      24.70
 23 Hong, Christina        South Carolina         25.28      25.21
 24 Jones, Kelly           Auburn                 24.77      25.22

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Luke         Virginia               19.95      20.13 B
  2 McCrary, Chris         South Carolina         20.17      20.27 B
  3 Gibb, Derek            Auburn                 20.69      20.50
  4 Kerpelman, Adam        Virginia               20.41      20.53
  5 Quevedo, Oswaldo       Unattached             20.78      20.58
  6 Wochomurka, Ryan       Auburn                 20.79      20.64
  7 Haag, John             Virginia               20.52      20.76
  8 Haidinyak, Andy        Auburn                 20.82      20.96
B - Final
  9 Kidd, Matt             Auburn                 20.95      20.83
 10 Murphy, Ed             South Carolina         20.90      20.95
 11 Barry, Seth            Unattached             21.33      21.43
 12 Rudd, Bobby            Virginia               21.61      21.50
 13 Parkin, Joshua         South Carolina         21.53      21.57
 14 Derieg, Lir            South Carolina         21.55      21.65
 15 Duff, Reid             South Carolina         21.41      21.70
 16 Pascale, Joe           Unattached             21.77      21.99
C - Final
 17 Donovan, Josh          South Carolina         22.03      21.81
 18 Bathazi, Tamas         South Carolina         22.64      22.13
 18 Calhoun, Pat           Auburn                 22.20      22.13
 20 Turner, Eric           Unattached             22.35      22.17
 21 Dagenhart, Stephen     South Carolina         21.84      22.22
 22 Kata, Justin           South Carolina         22.34      22.28
 23 Slocki, Daniel         Auburn                 22.23      22.49
 24 Kerlin, Matt           South Carolina         23.04      22.87

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:39.12  A
        3:45.69  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'A'                     3:39.22 B
     1) Silver, Helen                   2) Stitts, Staciana
     3) Coughlin, Natalie               4) Becks, Danielle
       27.55    56.43    28.86  1:01.32    24.37    51.43    23.73    50.04
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                3:42.02 B
     1) Coventry, Kirsty                2) Swander, Laura
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret               4) Coparropa, Eileen
       27.38    55.45    29.17  1:02.46    25.00    54.46    23.74    49.65
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                3:42.08 B
     1) Volcan, Erin                    2) Bowen, Maggie
     3) Christianson, Demerae           4) Kemp, Heather
       27.65    55.99    28.60  1:01.40    25.35    54.96    23.89    49.73
  4 University of South Carolina  'A'                     3:47.47
     1) Skaggs, Heather                 2) McHugh, Carolynn
     3) Nyiry, Anna                     4) VanAssen, Jennifer
       27.50    56.64    29.99  1:05.75    25.76    55.03    23.90    50.05
  5 University of Virginia  'A'                           3:48.91
     1) White, Brielle                  2) Bennett, Elaine
     3) Roller, Cynthia                 4) Dykehouse, Carlie
       27.72    55.86    30.46  1:05.71    25.52    55.69    24.69    51.65
  6 University of Virginia  'B'                           3:51.38
     1) Berg, Corey                     2) Buck, Coco
     3) Wrenshall, Kate                 4) Crane, Lindsey
       28.57    57.69    30.61  1:05.55    26.53    56.59    24.66    51.55
  7 University of South Carolina  'B'                     3:53.32
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Lyon, Samantha
     3) Butler, Kristen                 4) Skaggs, Haley
       28.54    58.69    31.40  1:06.98    26.34    56.46    24.39    51.19
  8 Univ. of California-Berkeley  'B'                     3:54.52
     1) Ng, Amy                         2) Calder, Erin
     3) Kong, Flora                     4) Harper, Michelle
       28.82    58.70    30.89  1:07.06    26.20    56.79    24.60    51.97

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.44  A
        3:18.21  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                3:15.46 B
     1) Hunt, Bryce                     2) Gangloff, Mark
     3) Haidinyak, Andy                 4) Kidd, Matt
       24.07    49.10    24.98    53.94    22.03    47.96    21.14    44.46
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                           3:17.16 B
     1) Wagner, Luke                    2) Anderson, Luke
     3) Raab, Michael                   4) Kerpelman, Adam
       24.04    48.73    25.57    55.02    22.64    48.77    21.09    44.64
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                3:19.97
     1) Gibb, Derek                     2) Calhoun, Pat
     3) Hinz, Ryan                      4) Bovell, George
       24.38    49.63    25.55    55.49    22.70    49.47    21.77    45.38
  4 University of South Carolina  'A'                     3:22.52
     1) Derieg, Lir                     2) Buslepp, Brandon
     3) McCrary, Chris                  4) Murphy, Ed
       24.85    51.21    26.79    57.76    22.34    48.30    21.69    45.25
  5 University of Virginia  'B'                           3:22.63
     1) Yimsomruay, Guy                 2) Baird, Jon
     3) Cooper, Chris                   4) Haag, John
       24.87    50.72    26.42    56.98    23.10    50.04    21.19    44.89
  6 University of South Carolina  'B'                     3:32.96
     1) Duff, Reid                      2) Kata, Justin
     3) Donovan, Josh                   4) Szucs, Tamas
       26.29    53.53    27.32    58.55    23.19    50.08    24.08    50.80

PRELIMS

Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Auburn Tiger Invitational - 12/05/2002 to 12/07/2002
                                    Results

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.71  A
        4:54.28  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Katie                Virginia                        4:48.37 B
      27.69   28.91   28.83   29.06   29.15   29.07   29.18   29.33
      29.16   27.99
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda           Auburn                          4:48.57 B
      27.49   28.59   29.17   29.33   29.37   29.18   28.94   29.05
      28.98   28.47
  3 Kemp, Heather                Auburn                          4:49.60 B
      26.11   28.29   28.85   29.08   29.53   29.42   29.50   29.83
      29.73   29.26
  4 Burke, Rachael               Virginia                        4:49.63 B
      26.98   28.52   28.97   29.18   29.28   29.40   29.64   29.51
      29.47   28.68
  5 Coughlin, Natalie            California                      4:49.64 B
      26.41   28.89   29.37   29.40   29.20   29.35   29.26   29.39
      29.35   29.02
  6 Bowen, Maggie                Auburn                          4:49.72 B
      26.65   28.65   29.22   29.30   29.50   29.19   29.48   29.34
      29.62   28.77
  7 McWilliams, Katie            Virginia                        4:51.49 B
      27.45   29.55   29.37   29.62   29.29   29.41   29.50   29.49
      29.15   28.66
  8 Wrenshall, Kate              Virginia                        4:52.06 B
      27.78   29.44   29.55   29.79   29.64   29.52   29.76   29.56
      28.92   28.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chandler, Ashley             California                      4:52.91 B
      26.98   28.97   29.34   29.38   29.65   29.77   29.60   30.16
      29.75   29.31
 10 Dykehouse, Carlie            Virginia                        4:53.97 B
      28.16   29.58   29.50   29.68   29.78   30.16   29.27   29.68
      29.50   28.66
 11 Owen, Rada                   Unattached                      4:54.46
      26.62   28.80   29.37   29.51   29.52   29.72   29.72   30.28
      30.60   30.32
 12 Bowden, Katie                South Carolina                  4:54.79
      27.46   28.80   29.44   29.75   29.84   29.90   30.07   30.16
      30.00   29.37
 13 Margalis, Stephanie          South Carolina                  4:55.54
      27.21   28.96   29.36   29.94   29.99   30.12   30.30   30.17
      30.27   29.22
 14 Baly, Amy                    Virginia                        4:55.78
      27.98   29.57   29.77   29.91   29.85   29.64   29.64   29.90
      30.12   29.40
 15 Dedekind, Bronwyn            South Carolina                  4:59.46
      27.73   29.53   30.33   30.44   30.58   30.20   30.37   30.04
      30.30   29.94
 16 Tiedeman, Kate               California                      5:00.12
      27.43   29.45   30.11   30.42   30.45   30.60   30.84   30.55
      30.58   29.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lipskis, Laura               Virginia                        5:00.76
      28.02   29.89   30.07   30.30   30.07   30.27   30.46   30.72
      30.91   30.05
 18 Amesbury, Quinn              Virginia                        5:04.89
      27.79   30.48   30.60   30.85   30.58   30.66   30.84   31.09
      30.92   31.08
 19 Morelli, Lisa                California                      5:05.99
      27.68   29.67   30.44   30.70   30.87   30.92   31.32   31.32
      31.72   31.35
 20 Miller, Marcelle             California                      5:08.83
      28.39   30.40   30.83   31.07   31.26   30.73   31.07   31.65
      31.70   31.73
 21 Lawless, Alessandra          Auburn                          5:09.83
      28.20   30.26   30.79   31.17   31.17   31.23   31.54   31.87
      32.02   31.58
 22 Davidson, Anne               South Carolina                  5:11.71
      28.28   30.87   31.17   31.20   31.05   31.54   32.04   32.07
      32.11   31.38
 23 Buck, Coco                   Virginia                        5:12.07
      28.19   30.41   30.96   31.00   31.39   31.81   32.41   32.23
      32.12   31.55
 24 Medina, Lauren               California                      5:12.84
      27.78   30.34   30.94   31.43   32.03   32.02   32.34   32.16
      31.82   31.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rais, Jenna                  California                      5:16.20
      28.80   30.49   31.04   31.54   31.72   32.19   32.78   32.68
      32.76   32.20

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.72  A
        4:27.51  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Prichard, Ian                Virginia                        4:19.63 A
      24.35   26.11   26.05   26.25   26.29   26.27   26.11   25.95
      26.09   26.16
  2 Crippen, Fran                Virginia                        4:22.30 B
      24.48   26.34   26.30   26.30   26.43   26.41   26.69   26.73
      26.62   26.00
  3 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                          4:26.55 B
      24.33   26.63   27.03   26.93   26.93   26.92   26.69   26.98
      27.35   26.76
  4 Demarco, Dan                 Virginia                        4:27.81
      24.84   26.75   26.84   26.96   27.09   27.12   27.08   27.21
      27.42   26.50
  5 Szucs, Tamas                 South Carolina                  4:28.28
      24.09   26.20   26.81   26.84   26.95   26.99   27.30   27.75
      28.02   27.33
  6 Raab, Michael                Virginia                        4:28.31
      25.07   26.71   27.25   27.12   27.34   27.06   27.05   27.40
      27.36   25.95
  7 Galloway, James              Auburn                          4:29.06
      24.79   27.03   27.07   27.15   27.01   26.93   27.15   27.15
      27.77   27.01
  8 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          4:30.42
      25.41   27.22   27.89   27.46   27.40   27.38   27.29   27.21
      26.82   26.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hinz, Ryan                   Auburn                          4:31.22
      25.37   27.08   27.49   27.77   27.50   27.52   27.20   27.30
      27.27   26.72
 10 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn                          4:32.30
      25.15   27.48   27.39   27.10   27.44   27.26   27.37   27.49
      27.81   27.81
 11 Zurowski, Dan                Virginia                        4:32.69
      24.84   26.98   27.75   27.86   27.73   27.82   28.10   27.90
      27.25   26.46
 12 Bathazi, Tamas               South Carolina                  4:34.63
      23.80   26.15   27.12   27.32   27.88   28.22   28.40   28.94
      28.93   27.87
 13 Wheeler, Michael             Virginia                        4:35.10
      24.81   27.20   28.31   28.07   27.98   27.80   28.00   28.18
      27.83   26.92
 14 Knopf, Nate                  Auburn                          4:36.13
      25.66   27.54   27.67   27.70   28.10   27.87   28.14   28.47
      28.09   26.89
 15 Farrington, Tim              South Carolina                  4:36.84
      25.30   27.36   27.67   28.01   27.89   28.00   28.19   28.43
      28.22   27.77
 16 Conway, Cory                 South Carolina                  4:37.49
      26.03   27.56   28.07   28.10   28.14   28.07   28.19   28.25
      27.93   27.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shanteau, Eric               Auburn                          4:37.59
      25.50   27.76   27.99   27.83   27.83   27.74   28.58   28.18
      28.62   27.56
 18 Gonzales, Joe                Auburn                          4:38.06
      25.69   27.61   27.72   27.73   27.35   27.78   28.12   28.50
      28.83   28.73
 19 Farrington, Mike             South Carolina                  4:38.32
      25.77   27.40   28.10   28.14   28.03   27.98   28.07   28.11
      28.50   28.22
 20 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                          4:38.56
      25.48   27.67   28.34   28.56   28.83   28.30   28.17   28.20
      27.87   27.14
 21 Barry, Seth                  Unattached                      4:39.16
      25.39   27.47   27.95   28.22   28.66   28.30   28.55   28.68
      28.60   27.34
 22 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                          4:42.65
      25.03   27.44   28.26   28.33   28.74   28.98   28.95   29.03
      29.26   28.63
 23 Barlow, Chad                 Auburn                          4:43.65
      25.20   27.47   27.87   28.02   28.56   29.11   29.63   29.46
      29.67   28.66
 24 Cady, Kurt                   Auburn                          4:43.92
      25.28   27.45   28.78   28.70   29.03   28.55   28.74   29.18
      30.22   27.99

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.76  A
        2:04.38  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty             Auburn                          2:00.72 A
      26.48   29.80   35.79   28.65
  2 Bosevska, Mirjana            Virginia                        2:02.16 B
      26.68   31.54   35.50   28.44
  3 Volcan, Erin                 Auburn                          2:03.36 B
      27.40   29.79   37.46   28.71
  4 Bowen, Maggie                Auburn                          2:03.79 B
      27.27   30.86   36.14   29.52
  5 Duerk, Lauren                Auburn                          2:03.99 B
      27.55   31.24   35.44   29.76
  6 Gordon, Katie                Virginia                        2:04.55
      28.41   30.94   36.76   28.44
  7 Griffith, Natalie            California                      2:04.79
      27.18   31.70   36.73   29.18
  8 Bennett, Elaine              Virginia                        2:04.96
      27.44   31.53   35.64   30.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoelzer, Margaret            Auburn                          2:05.11
      26.56   30.83   39.17   28.55
 10 Butler, Kristen              South Carolina                  2:06.24
      26.81   31.39   38.95   29.09
 11 Lunsmann, Leslie             Auburn                          2:06.36
      27.29   32.08   37.36   29.63
 12 Brown, Sally                 Auburn                          2:06.56
      27.69   31.80   37.32   29.75
 13 Berg, Corey                  Virginia                        2:06.65
      28.75   30.85   37.73   29.32
 14 Margalis, Stephanie          South Carolina                  2:07.01
      27.48   31.94   38.39   29.20
 15 Ng, Amy                      California                      2:07.07
      28.05   31.40   38.01   29.61
 16 Christianson, Demerae        Auburn                          2:07.34
      26.38   32.27   39.11   29.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McHugh, Carolynn             South Carolina                  2:07.47
      26.84   33.55   37.35   29.73
 18 Silver, Helen                California                      2:07.69
      27.87   31.82   38.86   29.14
 19 Schaffner, Rachael           Virginia                        2:07.84
      27.61   32.81   37.02   30.40
 20 Smith, Ryan                  South Carolina                  2:08.21
      27.45   31.54   38.13   31.09
 21 Stitts, Staciana             California                      2:08.83
      27.72   33.71   36.61   30.79
 22 Dedekind, Bronwyn            South Carolina                  2:09.19
      27.92   32.83   39.89   28.55
 23 Moss, Jeri                   Auburn                          2:09.64
      26.92   31.08   40.95   30.69
 24 Roller, Cynthia              Virginia                        2:10.51
      26.69   34.48   39.33   30.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Trimberger, Brittany         Virginia                        2:10.95
      28.73   34.83   36.14   31.25
 26 Rais, Jenna                  California                      2:12.12
      29.64   34.07   37.70   30.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Johnson, Meagan              South Carolina                  2:12.20
      28.39   33.91   40.92   28.98
 28 Kong, Flora                  California                      2:12.39
      26.14   35.36   40.62   30.27
 29 Chandler, Ashley             California                      2:12.44
      28.25   34.90   39.50   29.79
 30 Davidson, Anne               South Carolina                  2:12.57
      29.22   34.70   37.92   30.73
 31 Miller, Marcelle             California                      2:12.85
      29.64   36.89   35.34   30.98
 32 Calder, Erin                 California                      2:14.95
      29.12   36.76   37.51   31.56
 33 Lyon, Samantha               South Carolina                  2:15.52
      31.12   37.02   35.78   31.60
 34 Merlone, Gina                California                      2:16.51
      29.31   36.28   38.22   32.70

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.71  A
        1:49.91  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Bo                Virginia                        1:49.89 B
      23.91   27.17   32.86   25.95
  2 Gangloff, Mark               Auburn                          1:49.92
      24.73   28.08   31.24   25.87
  3 Wagner, Luke                 Virginia                        1:49.94
      23.96   26.61   34.36   25.01
  4 Galloway, James              Auburn                          1:50.25
      24.44   28.06   31.69   26.06
  5 Yimsomruay, Guy              Virginia                        1:50.85
      23.60   27.46   32.61   27.18
  6 Bovell, George               Auburn                          1:50.99
      24.04   27.38   33.06   26.51
  7 Berg, Ryan                   Virginia                        1:51.01
      24.15   28.20   32.18   26.48
  8 Buslepp, Brandon             South Carolina                  1:51.62
      24.49   29.50   31.58   26.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          1:51.68
      24.48   27.62   33.05   26.53
 10 Hinz, Ryan                   Auburn                          1:51.79
      24.56   27.76   33.42   26.05
 11 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                          1:52.22
      24.03   29.60   31.86   26.73
 12 Shanteau, Eric               Auburn                          1:52.32
      24.93   29.47   31.41   26.51
 13 Caron, Justin                Auburn                          1:52.75
      24.22   29.80   31.87   26.86
 14 Van Wie, Doug                Auburn                          1:53.95
      24.67   27.82   34.59   26.87
 15 Kata, Justin                 South Carolina                  1:54.47
      24.94   29.79   32.62   27.12
 16 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                          1:54.58
      24.40   28.19   35.85   26.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzales, Joe                Auburn                          1:54.70
      25.31   28.52   33.70   27.17
 18 DeMarco, Scott               Virginia                        1:56.68
      24.91   30.22   34.03   27.52
 19 Baird, Jon                   Virginia                        1:58.22
      25.02   32.45   31.77   28.98
 20 Babcock, Lyle                Auburn                          1:58.57
      24.86   29.47   36.15   28.09
 21 Farrington, Mike             South Carolina                  1:58.97
      27.03   30.46   33.96   27.52
 22 Farrington, Tim              South Carolina                  1:59.38
      26.75   30.16   35.40   27.07
 23 Cady, Kurt                   Auburn                          2:00.11
      24.99   32.73   34.20   28.19
 24 Schultheiss, Daniel          South Carolina                  2:01.03
      25.90   31.02   34.73   29.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Knopf, Nate                  Auburn                          2:02.49
      27.76   31.82   35.49   27.42

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.89  A
          23.57  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen            Auburn                            22.77 A
  2 VanAssen, Jennifer           South Carolina                    23.02 B
  3 Short, Becky                 Auburn                            23.16 B
  4 Nyiry, Anna                  South Carolina                    23.35 B
  5 Skaggs, Heather              South Carolina                    23.41 B
  6 Anderson, Jenni              Auburn                            23.51 B
  7 McHugh, Carolynn             South Carolina                    23.66
  8 Harper, Michelle             California                        23.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Becks, Danielle              California                        23.71
 10 Crane, Lindsey               Virginia                          23.75
 11 Gayle, Erin                  Auburn                            23.82
 12 Skaggs, Haley                South Carolina                    23.84
 13 Bingaman, Cheryl Anne        California                        24.07
 14 Rockwell, Whitney            California                        24.17
 15 Bastak, Ashleigh             South Carolina                    24.26
 16 Bowden, Katie                South Carolina                    24.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swander, Laura               Auburn                            24.33
 18 Schaffner, Rachael           Virginia                          24.35
 19 Roller, Cynthia              Virginia                          24.40
 19 White, Brielle               Virginia                          24.40
 21 Kong, Flora                  California                        24.49
 22 Palsson, Emma                California                        24.63
 23 Stitts, Staciana             California                        24.66
 24 Jones, Kelly                 Auburn                            24.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hong, Christina              South Carolina                    25.28
 26 Wheatley, Amy                Auburn                            25.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Silver, Helen                California                        25.48
 28 Hartland, Amy                South Carolina                    25.86
 29 Medina, Lauren               California                        26.05
 30 Calder, Erin                 California                        26.30
 31 Lyon, Samantha               South Carolina                    26.67
 32 Camp, Katie                  South Carolina                    26.97

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke               Virginia                          19.95 B
  2 McCrary, Chris               South Carolina                    20.17 B
  3 Kerpelman, Adam              Virginia                          20.41
  4 Haag, John                   Virginia                          20.52
  5 Gibb, Derek                  Auburn                            20.69
  6 Quevedo, Oswaldo             Unattached                        20.78
  7 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                            20.79
  8 Haidinyak, Andy              Auburn                            20.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Ed                   South Carolina                    20.90
 10 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                            20.95
 11 Hagedorn, Chris              Auburn                            21.21
 12 Barry, Seth                  Unattached                        21.33
 13 Duff, Reid                   South Carolina                    21.41
 14 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                            21.42
 15 Parkin, Joshua               South Carolina                    21.53
 16 Derieg, Lir                  South Carolina                    21.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rudd, Bobby                  Virginia                          21.61
 18 Pascale, Joe                 Unattached                        21.77
 19 Dagenhart, Stephen           South Carolina                    21.84
 20 Donovan, Josh                South Carolina                    22.03
 21 Calhoun, Pat                 Auburn                            22.20
 22 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn                            22.23
 23 Kata, Justin                 South Carolina                    22.34
 24 Turner, Eric                 Unattached                        22.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bathazi, Tamas               South Carolina                    22.64
 26 Kerlin, Matt                 South Carolina                    23.04

Last Modified December 5, 2002
Auburn Media Relations