22nd Annual War Eagle Invitational - 11/1/02 to 11/3/02
                                    Results

Event 39  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  2 Coparropa, Eileen         21 AU-SE                  51.50      49.71
                  24.07       49.71 (25.64)
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      21 AU-SE                  52.00      52.08
                  25.25       52.08 (26.83)
  5 Swander, Laura            21 AU-SE                  54.50      52.74
                  25.60       52.74 (27.14)
  7 Kemp, Heather L           20 AU-SE                  51.00      53.78
                  25.91       53.78 (27.87)
 14 Short, Becky              19 AU-SE                     NT      54.91
                  24.32       54.91 (30.59)
 15 Wheatley, Amy B           18 AU-SE                  55.00      55.07
                  26.81       55.07 (28.26)

Event 40  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          20 AU-SE                  45.59      44.94
                  21.82       44.94 (23.12)
  7 Gibb, Derek               21 AU-SE                  45.00      47.14
                  22.51       47.14 (24.63)
  9 Barry, Seth               18 AU-SE                  45.90      47.68
                  23.31       47.68 (24.37)
 15 Swander, Kevin A          18 AU-SE                  47.10      49.12
                  23.11       49.12 (26.01)
 18 Barlow, Chad              20 AU-SE                  47.00      49.41
                  23.64       49.41 (25.77)
 19 Slocki, Daniel            18 AU-SE                  48.00      49.59
                  23.76       49.59 (25.83)
 21 Babcock, Lyle             18 AU-SE                  47.94      49.75
                  23.98       49.75 (25.77)
 33 Calhoun, Pat M            21 AU-SE                     NT      50.49
                  24.31       50.49 (26.18)

Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             21 AU-SE                1:02.00    1:05.11
                  31.05     1:05.11 (34.06)
  2 Jones, Kelly M            20 AU-SE                1:04.00    1:05.67
                  31.33     1:05.67 (34.34)
  3 Wheatley, Amy B           18 AU-SE                1:05.00    1:06.76
                  31.87     1:06.76 (34.89)
  4 Coventry, Kirsty L        19 AU-SE                1:06.00    1:07.23
                  32.29     1:07.23 (34.94)
  6 Lunsman, Leslie           18 AU-SE                1:07.00    1:07.89
                  32.16     1:07.89 (35.73)
  9 Maxwell, Cassidy J        21 AU-SE                1:06.00    1:08.67
                  32.01     1:08.67 (36.66)
 13 Volcan, Erin N            18 AU-SE                1:09.00    1:10.37
                  33.57     1:10.37 (36.80)
 14 Coparropa, Eileen         21 AU-SE                1:08.00    1:10.44
                  34.07     1:10.44 (36.37)
 15 Brown, Sally J            19 AU-SE                1:08.00    1:10.57
                  33.41     1:10.57 (37.16)
 25 Anderson, Jenni           19 AU-SE                1:14.00    1:12.37
                  34.10     1:12.37 (38.27)

Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  3 Swander, Kevin A          18 AU-SE                  57.40    1:00.81
                  28.50     1:00.81 (32.31)

Event 47  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Demerae L   21 AU-SE                2:04.00    2:02.66
                  27.65       59.00 (31.35)     1:30.94 (31.94)     2:02.66 (31.72)
  2 Lawless, Alessandra C     19 AU-SE                2:04.00    2:05.19
                  29.03     1:00.48 (31.45)     1:32.83 (32.35)     2:05.19 (32.36)
  3 Swander, Laura            21 AU-SE                2:10.00    2:07.11
                  28.93     1:01.83 (32.90)     1:34.58 (32.75)     2:07.11 (32.53)
 10 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      21 AU-SE                2:10.00    2:13.77
                  30.01     1:03.62 (33.61)     1:38.68 (35.06)     2:13.77 (35.09)
 -- Short, Becky              19 AU-SE                2:25.00        SCR

Event 48  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  3 Babcock, Lyle             18 AU-SE                1:50.05    1:57.03
                  26.35       56.66 (30.31)     1:26.27 (29.61)     1:57.03 (30.76)
  7 Gonzales, Joe             21 AU-SE                1:53.00    1:58.64
                  26.74       56.21 (29.47)     1:26.46 (30.25)     1:58.64 (32.18)
 10 Slocki, Daniel            18 AU-SE                1:57.00    1:59.73
                  27.15       57.47 (30.32)     1:28.33 (30.86)     1:59.73 (31.40)
 20 Calhoun, Pat M            21 AU-SE                     NT    2:03.39
                  27.15       58.57 (31.42)     1:30.71 (32.14)     2:03.39 (32.68)

Event 51  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Jeri A              18 AU-SE                  56.80      56.60
                  28.07       56.60 (28.53)
  3 Volcan, Erin N            18 AU-SE                  56.00      58.21
                  28.45       58.21 (29.76)
  4 Duerk, Lauren D           18 AU-SE                  57.90      58.22
                  28.66       58.22 (29.56)
  5 Kemp, Heather L           20 AU-SE                  59.00      58.53
                  29.14       58.53 (29.39)
  6 Christianson, Demerae L   21 AU-SE                1:01.00    1:00.26
                  29.89     1:00.26 (30.37)
  8 Lunsman, Leslie           18 AU-SE                1:02.00    1:00.48
                  29.80     1:00.48 (30.68)
 11 Maxwell, Cassidy J        21 AU-SE                  59.80    1:01.76
                  30.29     1:01.76 (31.47)
 13 Lawless, Alessandra C     19 AU-SE                  59.00    1:02.13
                  30.39     1:02.13 (31.74)
 19 Jones, Kelly M            20 AU-SE                1:01.20    1:02.75
                  30.61     1:02.75 (32.14)
 21 Short, Becky              19 AU-SE                1:00.00    1:03.45
                  31.43     1:03.45 (32.02)

Event 52  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          20 AU-SE                  51.50      50.44
                  24.82       50.44 (25.62)
  2 Barlow, Chad              20 AU-SE                  49.00      52.04
                  25.51       52.04 (26.53)
  3 Gibb, Derek               21 AU-SE                  51.00      52.07
                  25.58       52.07 (26.49)
  6 Gonzales, Joe             21 AU-SE                  50.00      55.37
                  27.06       55.37 (28.31)
  9 Barry, Seth               18 AU-SE                  52.00      55.76
                  27.67       55.76 (28.09)
 18 Swander, Kevin A          18 AU-SE                  59.90      57.22
                  27.38       57.22 (29.84)

Event 55  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             21 AU-SE                1:59.00    2:00.95
                  27.55       58.37 (30.82)     1:33.12 (34.75)     2:00.95 (27.83)
  2 Coventry, Kirsty L        19 AU-SE                2:02.00    2:00.96
                  27.31       57.87 (30.56)     1:33.08 (35.21)     2:00.96 (27.88)
  3 Duerk, Lauren D           18 AU-SE                2:03.50    2:04.12
                  28.24       59.76 (31.52)     1:35.11 (35.35)     2:04.12 (29.01)
  5 Moss, Jeri A              18 AU-SE                2:08.50    2:08.83
                  27.46       58.88 (31.42)     1:39.47 (40.59)     2:08.83 (29.36)
  7 Brown, Sally J            19 AU-SE                2:07.00    2:09.69
                  28.69     1:00.91 (32.22)     1:39.95 (39.04)     2:09.69 (29.74)
 15 Anderson, Jenni           19 AU-SE                2:13.00    2:14.65
                  28.73     1:02.30 (33.57)     1:44.50 (42.20)     2:14.65 (30.15)

Event 56  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  2 Gonzales, Joe             21 AU-SE                1:53.00    1:57.86
                  25.94       55.19 (29.25)     1:29.79 (34.60)     1:57.86 (28.07)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            18 AU-SE                1:58.00    1:59.44
                  26.23       56.15 (29.92)     1:31.84 (35.69)     1:59.44 (27.60)
  5 Swander, Kevin A          18 AU-SE                1:54.60    2:00.74
                  25.93       58.63 (32.70)     1:32.97 (34.34)     2:00.74 (27.77)
 17 Babcock, Lyle             18 AU-SE                1:52.00    2:05.67
                  26.08       57.10 (31.02)     1:36.60 (39.50)     2:05.67 (29.07)

Last Modified November 2, 2002
Auburn Media Relations