22nd Annual War Eagle Invitational - 11/1/02 to 11/3/02
                                    Results

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             21 AU-SE                4:50.00    4:49.13
                  27.17       56.05 (28.88)     1:25.21 (29.16)     1:54.53 (29.32)
        2:23.87 (29.34)     2:53.01 (29.14)     3:22.13 (29.12)     3:51.34 (29.21)
        4:20.34 (29.00)     4:49.13 (28.79)
  2 Duerk, Lauren D           18 AU-SE                4:56.00    4:50.98
                  27.29       56.04 (28.75)     1:25.17 (29.13)     1:54.44 (29.27)
        2:23.55 (29.11)     2:52.87 (29.32)     3:22.52 (29.65)     3:52.09 (29.57)
        4:21.86 (29.77)     4:50.98 (29.12)
  3 Kemp, Heather L           20 AU-SE                4:50.00    4:51.83
                  26.92       56.08 (29.16)     1:25.61 (29.53)     1:55.40 (29.79)
        2:25.30 (29.90)     2:55.05 (29.75)     3:24.58 (29.53)     3:54.16 (29.58)
        4:23.54 (29.38)     4:51.83 (28.29)
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      21 AU-SE                4:50.00    4:51.92
                  27.53       56.49 (28.96)     1:25.84 (29.35)     1:55.35 (29.51)
        2:25.08 (29.73)     2:54.82 (29.74)     3:24.24 (29.42)     3:54.03 (29.79)
        4:23.64 (29.61)     4:51.92 (28.28)
  8 Moss, Jeri A              18 AU-SE                5:02.00    5:00.14
                  27.23       56.40 (29.17)     1:25.97 (29.57)     1:56.17 (30.20)
        2:26.52 (30.35)     2:57.10 (30.58)     3:28.00 (30.90)     3:58.87 (30.87)
        4:29.71 (30.84)     5:00.14 (30.43)
  9 Christianson, Demerae L   21 AU-SE                5:08.00    5:00.95
                  27.94       57.67 (29.73)     1:28.11 (30.44)     1:58.75 (30.64)
        2:29.50 (30.75)     2:59.94 (30.44)     3:30.48 (30.54)     4:00.82 (30.34)
        4:31.65 (30.83)     5:00.95 (29.30)
 10 Brown, Sally J            19 AU-SE                4:57.00    5:02.07
                  27.58       57.15 (29.57)     1:27.15 (30.00)     1:57.34 (30.19)
        2:27.63 (30.29)     2:58.18 (30.55)     3:29.04 (30.86)     4:00.12 (31.08)
        4:31.43 (31.31)     5:02.07 (30.64)
 11 Coventry, Kirsty L        19 AU-SE                4:59.00    5:03.73
                  28.66       59.68 (31.02)     1:30.85 (31.17)     2:01.57 (30.72)
        2:31.90 (30.33)     3:01.85 (29.95)     3:31.89 (30.04)     4:01.90 (30.01)
        4:31.36 (29.46)     5:03.73 (32.37)
 16 Maxwell, Cassidy J        21 AU-SE                5:00.00    5:13.98
                  28.06       58.65 (30.59)     1:29.99 (31.34)     2:01.50 (31.51)
        2:33.68 (32.18)     3:06.31 (32.63)     3:38.81 (32.50)     4:11.12 (32.31)
        4:42.86 (31.74)     5:13.98 (31.12)
 18 Anderson, Jenni           19 AU-SE                5:15.00    5:17.37
                  29.47     1:01.19 (31.72)     1:33.10 (31.91)     2:05.00 (31.90)
        2:36.70 (31.70)     3:08.85 (32.15)     3:41.19 (32.34)     4:13.28 (32.09)
        4:45.72 (32.44)     5:17.37 (31.65)
 23 Coparropa, Eileen         21 AU-SE                5:00.00    5:21.54
                  28.41       59.97 (31.56)     1:32.40 (32.43)     2:05.03 (32.63)
        2:38.71 (33.68)     3:11.35 (32.64)     3:43.89 (32.54)     4:16.92 (33.03)
        4:50.21 (33.29)     5:21.54 (31.33)
 24 Short, Becky              19 AU-SE                5:00.00    5:25.00
                  28.39       59.94 (31.55)     1:32.80 (32.86)     2:06.86 (34.06)
        2:40.58 (33.72)     3:14.16 (33.58)     3:47.20 (33.04)     4:20.07 (32.87)
        4:52.77 (32.70)     5:25.00 (32.23)

Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             21 AU-SE                4:15.00    4:13.91
                  27.78       58.71 (30.93)     1:31.19 (32.48)     2:02.64 (31.45)
        2:39.03 (36.39)     3:15.48 (36.45)     3:45.21 (29.73)     4:13.91 (28.70)
  3 Volcan, Erin N            18 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:25.05
                  28.44     1:00.86 (32.42)     1:33.78 (32.92)     2:05.76 (31.98)
        2:44.50 (38.74)     3:23.74 (39.24)     3:54.96 (31.22)     4:25.05 (30.09)
  6 Lawless, Alessandra C     19 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:32.74
                  28.32     1:00.43 (32.11)     1:35.47 (35.04)     2:09.33 (33.86)
        2:49.47 (40.14)     3:30.33 (40.86)     4:02.44 (32.11)     4:32.74 (30.30)
  7 Swander, Laura            21 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:33.00
                  29.38     1:02.30 (32.92)     1:38.20 (35.90)     2:13.97 (35.77)
        2:51.94 (37.97)     3:29.94 (38.00)     4:02.25 (32.31)     4:33.00 (30.75)
  9 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      21 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:33.19
                  29.39     1:02.56 (33.17)     1:38.19 (35.63)     2:12.15 (33.96)
        2:53.16 (41.01)     3:33.71 (40.55)     4:04.15 (30.44)     4:33.19 (29.04)
 10 Wheatley, Amy B           18 AU-SE                4:32.50    4:33.54
                  29.63     1:02.75 (33.12)     1:38.35 (35.60)     2:13.04 (34.69)
        2:51.47 (38.43)     3:30.52 (39.05)     4:03.04 (32.52)     4:33.54 (30.50)
 13 Lunsman, Leslie           18 AU-SE                4:35.00    4:38.99
                  29.28     1:03.82 (34.54)     1:40.19 (36.37)     2:16.33 (36.14)
        2:56.19 (39.86)     3:36.56 (40.37)     4:08.35 (31.79)     4:38.99 (30.64)
 17 Jones, Kelly M            20 AU-SE                4:35.00    4:43.32
                  29.67     1:04.14 (34.47)     1:40.49 (36.35)     2:15.82 (35.33)
        2:55.80 (39.98)     3:36.75 (40.95)     4:10.48 (33.73)     4:43.32 (32.84)


         22nd Annual War Eagle Invitational - 11/01/2002 to 11/03/2002
                                    Results

Event 6  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Joe       21 AU-SE                          4:07.86
                  26.23       55.97 (29.74)     1:26.83 (30.86)     1:57.48 (30.65)
        2:33.72 (36.24)     3:10.36 (36.64)     3:39.40 (29.04)     4:07.86 (28.46)
  5 Babcock, Lyle       18 AU-SE                          4:16.47
                  26.00       56.98 (30.98)     1:29.72 (32.74)     2:02.44 (32.72)
        2:40.84 (38.40)     3:19.24 (38.40)     3:49.15 (29.91)     4:16.47 (27.32)
  6 Swander, Kevin A    18 AU-SE                          4:16.68
                  26.83       58.97 (32.14)     1:33.84 (34.87)     2:09.12 (35.28)
        2:44.57 (35.45)     3:21.32 (36.75)     3:50.05 (28.73)     4:16.68 (26.63)

Event 12  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  2 Slocki, Daniel      18 AU-SE                          4:41.33
                  25.64       53.66 (28.02)     1:21.92 (28.26)     1:50.63 (28.71)
        2:19.58 (28.95)     2:47.89 (28.31)     3:16.28 (28.39)     3:44.66 (28.38)
        4:13.01 (28.35)     4:41.33 (28.32)
  5 Gonzales, Joe       21 AU-SE                          4:44.44
                  26.34       54.84 (28.50)     1:22.98 (28.14)     1:51.07 (28.09)
        2:19.39 (28.32)     2:47.87 (28.48)     3:16.54 (28.67)     3:45.51 (28.97)
        4:15.05 (29.54)     4:44.44 (29.39)
  7 Barlow, Chad        20 AU-SE                          4:46.60
                  25.85       54.04 (28.19)     1:22.88 (28.84)     1:52.35 (29.47)
        2:21.62 (29.27)     2:51.03 (29.41)     3:20.16 (29.13)     3:49.07 (28.91)
        4:18.20 (29.13)     4:46.60 (28.40)
  8 Barry, Seth         18 AU-SE                          4:48.48
                  25.87       53.92 (28.05)     1:22.55 (28.63)     1:51.84 (29.29)
        2:21.63 (29.79)     2:51.52 (29.89)     3:21.52 (30.00)     3:50.61 (29.09)
        4:19.83 (29.22)     4:48.48 (28.65)
  9 Wochomurka, Ryan    20 AU-SE                          4:48.71
                  25.37       53.20 (27.83)     1:21.78 (28.58)     1:50.57 (28.79)
        2:19.91 (29.34)     2:49.44 (29.53)     3:18.86 (29.42)     3:48.72 (29.86)
        4:18.86 (30.14)     4:48.71 (29.85)


Last Modified November 1, 2002
Auburn Media Relations