Skip to main content Skip to footer


            22nd Annual War Eagle Invitational - 11/1/02 to 11/3/02
                                    Results

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             21 AU-SE                4:50.00    4:49.13
                  27.17       56.05 (28.88)     1:25.21 (29.16)     1:54.53 (29.32)
        2:23.87 (29.34)     2:53.01 (29.14)     3:22.13 (29.12)     3:51.34 (29.21)
        4:20.34 (29.00)     4:49.13 (28.79)
  2 Duerk, Lauren D           18 AU-SE                4:56.00    4:50.98
                  27.29       56.04 (28.75)     1:25.17 (29.13)     1:54.44 (29.27)
        2:23.55 (29.11)     2:52.87 (29.32)     3:22.52 (29.65)     3:52.09 (29.57)
        4:21.86 (29.77)     4:50.98 (29.12)
  3 Kemp, Heather L           20 AU-SE                4:50.00    4:51.83
                  26.92       56.08 (29.16)     1:25.61 (29.53)     1:55.40 (29.79)
        2:25.30 (29.90)     2:55.05 (29.75)     3:24.58 (29.53)     3:54.16 (29.58)
        4:23.54 (29.38)     4:51.83 (28.29)
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      21 AU-SE                4:50.00    4:51.92
                  27.53       56.49 (28.96)     1:25.84 (29.35)     1:55.35 (29.51)
        2:25.08 (29.73)     2:54.82 (29.74)     3:24.24 (29.42)     3:54.03 (29.79)
        4:23.64 (29.61)     4:51.92 (28.28)
  8 Moss, Jeri A              18 AU-SE                5:02.00    5:00.14
                  27.23       56.40 (29.17)     1:25.97 (29.57)     1:56.17 (30.20)
        2:26.52 (30.35)     2:57.10 (30.58)     3:28.00 (30.90)     3:58.87 (30.87)
        4:29.71 (30.84)     5:00.14 (30.43)
  9 Christianson, Demerae L   21 AU-SE                5:08.00    5:00.95
                  27.94       57.67 (29.73)     1:28.11 (30.44)     1:58.75 (30.64)
        2:29.50 (30.75)     2:59.94 (30.44)     3:30.48 (30.54)     4:00.82 (30.34)
        4:31.65 (30.83)     5:00.95 (29.30)
 10 Brown, Sally J            19 AU-SE                4:57.00    5:02.07
                  27.58       57.15 (29.57)     1:27.15 (30.00)     1:57.34 (30.19)
        2:27.63 (30.29)     2:58.18 (30.55)     3:29.04 (30.86)     4:00.12 (31.08)
        4:31.43 (31.31)     5:02.07 (30.64)
 11 Coventry, Kirsty L        19 AU-SE                4:59.00    5:03.73
                  28.66       59.68 (31.02)     1:30.85 (31.17)     2:01.57 (30.72)
        2:31.90 (30.33)     3:01.85 (29.95)     3:31.89 (30.04)     4:01.90 (30.01)
        4:31.36 (29.46)     5:03.73 (32.37)
 16 Maxwell, Cassidy J        21 AU-SE                5:00.00    5:13.98
                  28.06       58.65 (30.59)     1:29.99 (31.34)     2:01.50 (31.51)
        2:33.68 (32.18)     3:06.31 (32.63)     3:38.81 (32.50)     4:11.12 (32.31)
        4:42.86 (31.74)     5:13.98 (31.12)
 18 Anderson, Jenni           19 AU-SE                5:15.00    5:17.37
                  29.47     1:01.19 (31.72)     1:33.10 (31.91)     2:05.00 (31.90)
        2:36.70 (31.70)     3:08.85 (32.15)     3:41.19 (32.34)     4:13.28 (32.09)
        4:45.72 (32.44)     5:17.37 (31.65)
 23 Coparropa, Eileen         21 AU-SE                5:00.00    5:21.54
                  28.41       59.97 (31.56)     1:32.40 (32.43)     2:05.03 (32.63)
        2:38.71 (33.68)     3:11.35 (32.64)     3:43.89 (32.54)     4:16.92 (33.03)
        4:50.21 (33.29)     5:21.54 (31.33)
 24 Short, Becky              19 AU-SE                5:00.00    5:25.00
                  28.39       59.94 (31.55)     1:32.80 (32.86)     2:06.86 (34.06)
        2:40.58 (33.72)     3:14.16 (33.58)     3:47.20 (33.04)     4:20.07 (32.87)
        4:52.77 (32.70)     5:25.00 (32.23)

Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             21 AU-SE                4:15.00    4:13.91
                  27.78       58.71 (30.93)     1:31.19 (32.48)     2:02.64 (31.45)
        2:39.03 (36.39)     3:15.48 (36.45)     3:45.21 (29.73)     4:13.91 (28.70)
  3 Volcan, Erin N            18 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:25.05
                  28.44     1:00.86 (32.42)     1:33.78 (32.92)     2:05.76 (31.98)
        2:44.50 (38.74)     3:23.74 (39.24)     3:54.96 (31.22)     4:25.05 (30.09)
  6 Lawless, Alessandra C     19 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:32.74
                  28.32     1:00.43 (32.11)     1:35.47 (35.04)     2:09.33 (33.86)
        2:49.47 (40.14)     3:30.33 (40.86)     4:02.44 (32.11)     4:32.74 (30.30)
  7 Swander, Laura            21 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:33.00
                  29.38     1:02.30 (32.92)     1:38.20 (35.90)     2:13.97 (35.77)
        2:51.94 (37.97)     3:29.94 (38.00)     4:02.25 (32.31)     4:33.00 (30.75)
  9 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I      21 AU-SE                4:30.00    4:33.19
                  29.39     1:02.56 (33.17)     1:38.19 (35.63)     2:12.15 (33.96)
        2:53.16 (41.01)     3:33.71 (40.55)     4:04.15 (30.44)     4:33.19 (29.04)
 10 Wheatley, Amy B           18 AU-SE                4:32.50    4:33.54
                  29.63     1:02.75 (33.12)     1:38.35 (35.60)     2:13.04 (34.69)
        2:51.47 (38.43)     3:30.52 (39.05)     4:03.04 (32.52)     4:33.54 (30.50)
 13 Lunsman, Leslie           18 AU-SE                4:35.00    4:38.99
                  29.28     1:03.82 (34.54)     1:40.19 (36.37)     2:16.33 (36.14)
        2:56.19 (39.86)     3:36.56 (40.37)     4:08.35 (31.79)     4:38.99 (30.64)
 17 Jones, Kelly M            20 AU-SE                4:35.00    4:43.32
                  29.67     1:04.14 (34.47)     1:40.49 (36.35)     2:15.82 (35.33)
        2:55.80 (39.98)     3:36.75 (40.95)     4:10.48 (33.73)     4:43.32 (32.84)


         22nd Annual War Eagle Invitational - 11/01/2002 to 11/03/2002
                                    Results

Event 6  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Joe       21 AU-SE                          4:07.86
                  26.23       55.97 (29.74)     1:26.83 (30.86)     1:57.48 (30.65)
        2:33.72 (36.24)     3:10.36 (36.64)     3:39.40 (29.04)     4:07.86 (28.46)
  5 Babcock, Lyle       18 AU-SE                          4:16.47
                  26.00       56.98 (30.98)     1:29.72 (32.74)     2:02.44 (32.72)
        2:40.84 (38.40)     3:19.24 (38.40)     3:49.15 (29.91)     4:16.47 (27.32)
  6 Swander, Kevin A    18 AU-SE                          4:16.68
                  26.83       58.97 (32.14)     1:33.84 (34.87)     2:09.12 (35.28)
        2:44.57 (35.45)     3:21.32 (36.75)     3:50.05 (28.73)     4:16.68 (26.63)

Event 12  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  2 Slocki, Daniel      18 AU-SE                          4:41.33
                  25.64       53.66 (28.02)     1:21.92 (28.26)     1:50.63 (28.71)
        2:19.58 (28.95)     2:47.89 (28.31)     3:16.28 (28.39)     3:44.66 (28.38)
        4:13.01 (28.35)     4:41.33 (28.32)
  5 Gonzales, Joe       21 AU-SE                          4:44.44
                  26.34       54.84 (28.50)     1:22.98 (28.14)     1:51.07 (28.09)
        2:19.39 (28.32)     2:47.87 (28.48)     3:16.54 (28.67)     3:45.51 (28.97)
        4:15.05 (29.54)     4:44.44 (29.39)
  7 Barlow, Chad        20 AU-SE                          4:46.60
                  25.85       54.04 (28.19)     1:22.88 (28.84)     1:52.35 (29.47)
        2:21.62 (29.27)     2:51.03 (29.41)     3:20.16 (29.13)     3:49.07 (28.91)
        4:18.20 (29.13)     4:46.60 (28.40)
  8 Barry, Seth         18 AU-SE                          4:48.48
                  25.87       53.92 (28.05)     1:22.55 (28.63)     1:51.84 (29.29)
        2:21.63 (29.79)     2:51.52 (29.89)     3:21.52 (30.00)     3:50.61 (29.09)
        4:19.83 (29.22)     4:48.48 (28.65)
  9 Wochomurka, Ryan    20 AU-SE                          4:48.71
                  25.37       53.20 (27.83)     1:21.78 (28.58)     1:50.57 (28.79)
        2:19.91 (29.34)     2:49.44 (29.53)     3:18.86 (29.42)     3:48.72 (29.86)
        4:18.86 (30.14)     4:48.71 (29.85)


Last Modified November 1, 2002
Auburn Media Relations
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information