Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Auburn University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     ORANGE - BLUE INTRASQUAD - 10/11/2002
                                    Results

Event 1  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley     Blue                            895.00
  2 Patterson, Kelsey      Orange                          819.15

Event 2  Mixed Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bricker, Matt          Orange                          441.00
  2 Garcia, Caesar         Blue                            427.00

Event 3  Mixed 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'A'                                           4:07.64
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret               2) Knueven, Brad
     3) Lawless, Alessandra             4) Kidd, Matt
        31.71   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:35.59 (30.75)   2:12.33 (1:07.49)
        2:41.67 (29.34)   3:15.54 (1:03.21)     3:40.55 (25.01)     4:07.64 (52.10)
  2 Blue  'B'                                             4:15.64
     1) Hunt, Bryce                     2) Wheatley, Amy
     3) Haidinyak, Andy                 4) Dyszkiewicz, Magda
        29.18       59.72 (59.72)     1:36.43 (36.71)   2:17.96 (1:18.24)
        2:44.07 (26.11)     3:14.66 (56.70)     3:43.50 (28.84)   4:15.64 (1:00.98)
 -- Orange  'B'                                                DQ
     1) Moss, Jeri                      2) Duerk, Lauren
     3) Babcock, Lyle                   4) Barlow, Chad
        32.61   1:06.83 (1:06.83)     1:42.31 (35.48)   2:23.06 (1:16.23)
        2:51.16 (28.10)   3:25.62 (1:02.56)     3:52.13 (26.51)          DQ (56.38)
 -- Blue  'A'                                                  DQ
     1) Coventry, Kirsty                2) Gangloff, Mark
     3) Christianson, Demerae           4) Jones, BJ
        32.43   1:05.76 (1:05.76)     1:36.07 (30.31)   2:10.12 (1:04.36)
        2:39.12 (29.00)   3:13.16 (1:03.04)     3:38.07 (24.91)          DQ (52.62)

Event 4  Mixed 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                            10:20.00
  2 Orange  'A'                                          10:28.00

Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, Heather          Orange                         2:05.57
                  31.01     1:03.74 (32.73)     1:34.97 (31.23)     2:05.57 (30.60)
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Blue                           2:06.55
                  31.02     1:03.42 (32.40)     1:35.30 (31.88)     2:06.55 (31.25)
  3 Brown, Sally           Blue                           2:12.28
                  32.84     1:08.50 (35.66)     1:40.75 (32.25)     2:12.28 (31.53)
  4 Maxwell, Cassidy       Orange                         2:15.59
                  33.34     1:08.74 (35.40)     1:43.03 (34.29)     2:15.59 (32.56)
 -- Jones, Kelly           Blue                                DQ
                  33.29     1:09.19 (35.90)     1:44.87 (35.68)          DQ (34.54)
 -- Moss, Jeri             Orange                              DQ
                  31.46     1:05.60 (34.14)     1:39.03 (33.43)          DQ (32.20)

Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              Blue                           1:58.83
                  29.66     1:01.76 (32.10)     1:31.27 (29.51)     1:58.83 (27.56)
  2 Hinz, Ryan             Orange                         1:59.83
                  29.64     1:01.33 (31.69)     1:30.57 (29.24)     1:59.83 (29.26)
  3 Kirkland, Clay         Orange                         2:02.51
                  30.09     1:02.52 (32.43)     1:32.23 (29.71)     2:02.51 (30.28)
  4 Hunt, Bryce            Blue                           2:02.92
                  30.29     1:02.51 (32.22)     1:32.87 (30.36)     2:02.92 (30.05)
  5 Cady, Kurt             Blue                           2:04.86
                  30.41     1:03.37 (32.96)     1:34.05 (30.68)     2:04.86 (30.81)
  6 Galloway, James        Orange                         2:04.90
                  30.49     1:03.89 (33.40)     1:34.81 (30.92)     2:04.90 (30.09)
  7 Slocki, Daniel         Orange                         2:05.66
                  31.38     1:04.46 (33.08)     1:35.54 (31.08)     2:05.66 (30.12)
  8 Knopf, Nate            Blue                           2:07.66
                  31.58     1:04.85 (33.27)     1:36.52 (31.67)     2:07.66 (31.14)

Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky           Orange                           26.43
  1 Coparropa, Eileen      Blue                             26.43
  3 Anderson, Jenni        Blue                             27.56
  4 Gayle, Erin            Orange                           27.65
  5 Swander, Laura         Blue                             27.81

Event 8  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Matt             Orange                           24.15
  2 Gibb, Derek            Orange                           24.74
  3 Hagedorn, Chris        Blue                             24.93
  4 Caron, Justin          Blue                             25.15
  5 Barry, Seth            Blue                             25.37
  6 Calhoun, Pat           Blue                             25.99

Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty       Blue                           2:19.83
                  30.80     1:04.36 (33.56)     1:45.17 (40.81)     2:19.83 (34.66)
  2 Volcan, Erin           Orange                         2:25.75
                  38.92     1:12.02 (33.10)     1:49.84 (37.82)     2:25.75 (35.91)
  3 Duerk, Lauren          Orange                         2:26.61
                  31.42     1:08.01 (36.59)     1:46.45 (38.44)     2:26.61 (40.16)
  4 Christianson, Deme     Blue                           2:28.58
                  31.63     1:15.25 (43.62)     1:56.42 (41.17)     2:28.58 (32.16)
  5 Wheatley, Amy          Blue                           2:33.91
                  38.35     1:19.40 (41.05)     1:57.67 (38.27)     2:33.91 (36.24)
  6 Lunsman, Leslie        Orange                         2:34.26
                  39.08     1:17.47 (38.39)     1:54.00 (36.53)     2:34.26 (40.26)

Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gangloff, Mark         Blue                           2:12.94
                  29.07     1:01.85 (32.78)     1:38.17 (36.32)     2:12.94 (34.77)
  2 Shanteau, Eric         Orange                         2:14.36
                  29.04     1:03.95 (34.91)     1:37.09 (33.14)     2:14.36 (37.27)
  3 Bovell, George         Orange                         2:16.40
                  35.05     1:10.96 (35.91)     1:46.11 (35.15)     2:16.40 (30.29)
  4 Knowles, Jeremy        Blue                           2:16.53
                  35.71     1:09.71 (34.00)     1:42.06 (32.35)     2:16.53 (34.47)
  5 Brandt, Will           Blue                           2:17.24
                  35.46     1:10.82 (35.36)     1:43.85 (33.03)     2:17.24 (33.39)
  6 Knueven, Brad          Orange                         2:18.85
                  29.73     1:03.29 (33.56)     1:43.08 (39.79)     2:18.85 (35.77)
  7 Gonzales, Joe          Blue                           2:21.50
                  37.61     1:11.45 (33.84)     1:48.20 (36.75)     2:21.50 (33.30)
  8 Van Wie, Doug          Orange                         2:26.60
                  29.77     1:13.96 (44.19)     1:51.30 (37.34)     2:26.60 (35.30)

Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Deme     Blue                           2:26.36
                  35.44     1:15.36 (39.92)     1:51.40 (36.04)     2:26.36 (34.96)
  2 Lawless, Alessandr     Orange                         2:27.57
                  35.26     1:14.75 (39.49)     1:51.45 (36.70)     2:27.57 (36.12)
 -- Brown, Sally           Blue                                DQ
                  34.00     1:13.31 (39.31)     1:50.39 (37.08)          DQ (37.15)
 -- Hoelzer, Margaret      Orange                              DQ
                  32.67     1:09.61 (36.94)     1:44.71 (35.10)          DQ (35.07)

Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Jeremy        Blue                           2:15.49
                  31.90     1:08.92 (37.02)     1:42.66 (33.74)     2:15.49 (32.83)
  2 Hinz, Ryan             Orange                         2:17.35
                  32.59     1:09.77 (37.18)     1:44.04 (34.27)     2:17.35 (33.31)
  3 Galloway, James        Orange                         2:21.72
                  33.87     1:12.27 (38.40)     1:46.98 (34.71)     2:21.72 (34.74)
  4 Slocki, Daniel         Orange                         2:22.63
                  32.59     1:11.90 (39.31)     1:48.33 (36.43)     2:22.63 (34.30)
  5 Gonzales, Joe          Blue                           2:23.98
                  33.69     1:12.24 (38.55)     1:47.76 (35.52)     2:23.98 (36.22)
  6 Knopf, Nate            Blue                           2:24.93
                  34.72     1:13.41 (38.69)     1:49.74 (36.33)     2:24.93 (35.19)
  7 Babcock, Lyle          Orange                         2:27.08
                  34.07     1:13.81 (39.74)     1:48.66 (34.85)     2:27.08 (38.42)

Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty       Blue                           2:20.39
                  34.41     1:10.98 (36.57)     1:46.41 (35.43)     2:20.39 (33.98)
  2 Volcan, Erin           Orange                         2:21.98
                  35.10     1:12.54 (37.44)     1:47.47 (34.93)     2:21.98 (34.51)
  3 Moss, Jeri             Orange                         2:27.82
                  36.47     1:15.25 (38.78)     1:50.56 (35.31)     2:27.82 (37.26)
  4 Lunsman, Leslie        Orange                         2:38.23
                  37.88     1:19.38 (41.50)     1:58.24 (38.86)     2:38.23 (39.99)
 -- Hoelzer, Margaret      Orange                              DQ
                  37.15     1:15.76 (38.61)     1:50.21 (34.45)          DQ (34.81)
 -- Anderson, Jenni        Blue                                DQ
                  40.86     1:22.03 (41.17)     2:00.42 (38.39)          DQ (35.94)

Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Bryce            Blue                           2:11.81
                  33.06     1:07.88 (34.82)     1:41.08 (33.20)     2:11.81 (30.73)
  2 Barlow, Chad           Orange                         2:12.30
                  33.15     1:08.72 (35.57)     1:41.57 (32.85)     2:12.30 (30.73)
  3 Bovell, George         Orange                         2:18.54
                  34.70     1:11.02 (36.32)     1:45.37 (34.35)     2:18.54 (33.17)
  4 Shanteau, Eric         Orange                         2:19.69
                  34.41     1:11.65 (37.24)     1:45.79 (34.14)     2:19.69 (33.90)
  5 Van Wie, Doug          Orange                         2:22.06
                  35.62     1:12.99 (37.37)     1:48.00 (35.01)     2:22.06 (34.06)
  6 Calhoun, Pat           Blue                           2:33.52
                  37.91     1:18.32 (40.41)     1:55.60 (37.28)     2:33.52 (37.92)
 -- Gonzales, Joe          Blue                                DQ
                  35.14     1:12.36 (37.22)     1:49.71 (37.35)          DQ (37.22)
 -- Brandt, Will           Blue                                DQ
                  36.89     1:15.43 (38.54)     1:51.05 (35.62)          DQ (34.24)

Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie          Blue                             58.69
                  29.08       58.69 (29.61)
  2 Coparropa, Eileen      Blue                             59.25
                  29.69       59.25 (29.56)
  3 Short, Becky           Orange                         1:00.02
                  29.31     1:00.02 (30.71)
  4 Kemp, Heather          Orange                         1:00.38
                  29.35     1:00.38 (31.03)
  5 Maxwell, Cassidy       Orange                         1:02.13
                  30.13     1:02.13 (32.00)
  6 Gayle, Erin            Orange                         1:03.05
                  31.07     1:03.05 (31.98)

Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Clay         Orange                           53.92
                  26.35       53.92 (27.57)
  2 Haidinyak, Andy        Blue                             55.00
                  27.19       55.00 (27.81)
  3 Gibb, Derek            Orange                           56.23
                  27.54       56.23 (28.69)
  4 Barry, Seth            Blue                             56.28
                  27.32       56.28 (28.96)
  5 Cady, Kurt             Blue                             56.44
                  27.59       56.44 (28.85)
  6 Hagedorn, Chris        Blue                             56.56
                  27.53       56.56 (29.03)
  7 Slocki, Daniel         Orange                           57.17
                  27.78       57.17 (29.39)
  8 Bovell, George         Orange                           57.87
                  27.88       57.87 (29.99)

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle WITH 100 KICK
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie          Blue                           4:50.69
    30.48     1:03.86 (33.38)     1:37.69 (33.83)     2:11.91 (34.22)
    2:59.79 (47.88)     3:46.43 (46.64)     4:18.74 (32.31)     4:50.69 (31.95)
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     Blue                           4:52.59
    42.67     1:31.51 (48.84)     2:05.14 (33.63)     2:39.25 (34.11)
    3:13.37 (34.12)     3:47.08 (33.71)     4:20.32 (33.24)     4:52.59 (32.27)
  3 Kemp, Heather          Orange                         5:06.79
    30.72     1:05.37 (34.65)     1:40.67 (35.30)     2:15.86 (35.19)
    2:50.89 (35.03)     3:26.13 (35.24)     4:18.68 (52.55)     5:06.79 (48.11)
  4 Lawless, Alessandr     Orange                         5:27.96
    32.24     1:07.43 (35.19)     1:43.51 (36.08)     2:20.34 (36.83)
    2:57.10 (36.76)     3:34.89 (37.79)     4:30.08 (55.19)     5:27.96 (57.88)

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle WITH 100 KICK
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hinz, Ryan             Orange                         4:40.13
    29.10     1:00.18 (31.08)     1:31.46 (31.28)     2:03.20 (31.74)
    2:35.87 (32.67)     3:08.77 (32.90)     3:56.90 (48.13)     4:40.13 (43.23)
  2 Jones, BJ              Blue                           4:47.74
    28.75       59.94 (31.19)     1:51.66 (51.72)     2:22.39 (30.73)
    2:54.11 (31.72)     3:46.72 (52.61)     4:18.16 (31.44)     4:47.74 (29.58)
  3 Knopf, Nate            Blue                           4:51.32
    42.28     1:31.76 (49.48)     2:05.08 (33.32)     2:38.55 (33.47)
    3:12.51 (33.96)     3:46.13 (33.62)     4:19.79 (33.66)     4:51.32 (31.53)
  4 Galloway, James        Orange                         4:52.15
    30.06     1:03.61 (33.55)     1:36.97 (33.36)     2:10.41 (33.44)
    2:43.99 (33.58)     3:17.31 (33.32)     4:06.73 (49.42)     4:52.15 (45.42)

Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren          Orange                         2:46.85
                  40.44     1:25.63 (45.19)     2:06.30 (40.67)     2:46.85 (40.55)
  2 Jones, Kelly           Blue                           2:48.40
                  41.20     1:25.54 (44.34)     2:07.51 (41.97)     2:48.40 (40.89)
  3 Wheatley, Amy          Blue                           2:53.56
                  41.54     1:26.99 (45.45)     2:09.91 (42.92)     2:53.56 (43.65)
 -- Lunsman, Leslie        Orange                              DQ
                  41.91     1:27.17 (45.26)     2:11.05 (43.88)          DQ (44.22)
 -- Swander, Laura         Blue                                DQ
                  41.39     1:26.73 (45.34)     2:07.70 (40.97)          DQ (39.08)

Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Justin          Blue                           2:33.29
                  37.10     1:18.63 (41.53)     1:55.79 (37.16)     2:33.29 (37.50)
  2 Shanteau, Eric         Orange                         2:36.78
                  36.92     1:19.32 (42.40)     1:58.06 (38.74)     2:36.78 (38.72)
  3 Knueven, Brad          Orange                         2:38.69
                  37.39     1:20.83 (43.44)     2:00.09 (39.26)     2:38.69 (38.60)
  4 Knowles, Jeremy        Blue                           2:44.53
                  39.28     1:22.81 (43.53)     2:03.47 (40.66)     2:44.53 (41.06)
 -- Van Wie, Doug          Orange                              DQ
                  45.57     1:35.16 (49.59)     2:19.47 (44.31)          DQ (44.35)
 -- Gangloff, Mark         Blue                                DQ
                  37.23     1:20.52 (43.29)     1:57.88 (37.36)          DQ (36.69)
 -- Brandt, Will           Blue                                DQ
                  36.98     1:19.39 (42.41)     1:56.04 (36.65)          DQ (36.62)

Event 23  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Orange  'A'                                           1:40.29
     1) Short, Becky                    2) Gibb, Derek
     3) Maxwell, Cassidy                4) Kidd, Matt
                  26.80       50.26 (23.46)     1:16.83 (26.57)     1:40.29 (23.46)
  2 Blue  'A'                                             1:41.33
     1) Haidinyak, Andy                 2) Bowen, Maggie
     3) Hagedorn, Chris                 4) Coparropa, Eileen
                  24.78       51.19 (26.41)     1:15.55 (24.36)     1:41.33 (25.78)
  3 Orange  'B'                                           1:45.98
     1) Babcock, Lyle                   2) Barlow, Chad
     3) Volcan, Erin                    4) Gayle, Erin
                  27.42       52.44 (25.02)     1:19.35 (26.91)     1:45.98 (26.63)
  4 Blue  'B'                                             1:46.55
     1) Swander, Laura                  2) Anderson, Jenni
     3) Caron, Justin                   4) Barry, Seth
                  28.45       56.07 (27.62)     1:21.65 (25.58)     1:46.55 (24.90)
  5 Blue  'C'                                             1:46.70
     1) Calhoun, Pat                    2) Jones, Kelly
     3) Brown, Sally                    4) Cady, Kurt
                  26.38       53.72 (27.34)     1:21.44 (27.72)     1:46.70 (25.26)

Event 24  Mixed 25 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Lyle          Orange                           25.00

Last Modified October 11, 2002
Auburn Media Relations
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information