AUBURN MEN'S SWIMMING ADDS TO NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM -- March 9, 2002

AUBURN MEN'S SWIMMING ADDS TO NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM -- March 9, 2002

AUBURN -- In Auburn men's swimming's final home meet of the season, the Tigers improved their chances for a NCAA Championship title as they added the 200 medley relay team to its list of automatic qualifiers here Saturday.

The team of Jon Karr, Will Brandt, Andy Haidinyak and Derek Gibb swam to a time of 1:27.08 to earn the automatic qualifying mark in the preliminary Saturday morning.

Junior Pat Calhoun staked his status as the premier 100 breaststroker in the country as he earned a time of 53.16, which is currently the fastest time in the nation.

Auburn native Brandon Roberts all but solidified his invitation to the 2002 meet as he swam to a 1:36.93 in the 200 freestyle, which just misses the automatic time of 1:36.39. His time meets the ''B'' cut standard which will be given consideration after reviewing all the automatic qualifiers or ''A'' cut times.

''This was a pretty good meet for us starting with Brandon Roberts, who is an Auburn High School graduate,'' head coach David Marsh said. ''His 200 free was a great performance and qualified him for a spot on the NCAA team. It was good to get the 200 medley relay team qualified as well and Pat Calhoun moved into the No. 1 spot in the country in the 100 breast with his performance tonight.''

Auburn, who finished seventh in the 2001 NCAA Championships will be fighting for a championship title in 2002 as the Tigers are currently ranked No. 2 in the country behind No. 1 Stanford.

The Auburn women's team has been selected with the exception of divers, which will be determined March 14-16 at the Zone Diving Meet, and 11 women will be representing the Tigers in Austin, Texas, March 21-23 at the NCAA Championships.

On the men's side, official invitations to the NCAA meet will not be sent out until March 15. The men's NCAA Championship will be held March 28-30 in Athens, Ga.

Licensed to Auburn University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 03/13/2002 08:37 AM
                   James E Martin Invitational - 03/09/2002
                                    Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  AUTO
        1:20.82  PROV
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Florida State Univ  'A'                     1:20.56    1:21.59
     1) Paulus, Michael                 2) Carmen, Matt
     3) Marshburn, Joey                 4) Ammons, Nnamnse
       20.63    40.55  1:00.74  1:21.59

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  AUTO
        1:20.82  PROV
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida State Univ  'A'                                      1:20.56 PROV
     1) Ammons, Nnamnse                 2) Paulus, Michael
     3) Carmen, Matt                    4) Marshburn, Joey
       20.59    40.70  1:00.61  1:20.56
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                       1:20.86
     1) Caron, Justin                   2) Kidd, Matt
     3) Gangloff, Mark                  4) vanGoethem, Eric
       20.63    41.15  1:01.68  1:20.86

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.72  AUTO
        4:27.51  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, BJ                    Auburn               4:23.63    4:20.91 PROV
       23.95    49.93  1:16.19  1:42.73  2:09.32  2:35.89  3:02.57  3:29.03
     3:55.74  4:20.91
  2 Roberts, Brandon             Auburn               5:17.35    4:25.55 PROV
       24.32    50.28  1:16.48  1:42.86  2:09.34  2:35.95  3:02.87  3:30.05
     3:58.00  4:25.55
  3 Salinas, Leo                 Georgia Tech         4:28.97    4:34.67
       24.80    51.78  1:19.03  1:46.44  2:14.05  2:41.80  3:09.83  3:38.04
     4:06.65  4:34.67

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.72  AUTO
        4:27.51  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                          4:23.63 PROV
       24.16    50.68  1:17.54  1:44.64  2:11.56  2:38.42  3:05.15  3:32.01
     3:58.42  4:23.63
  2 Salinas, Leo                 Georgia Tech                    4:28.97
       24.96    51.85  1:19.04  1:46.36  2:13.78  2:40.97  3:08.44  3:36.03
     4:03.17  4:28.97
  3 Hampleman, Kirk              Auburn                          4:41.18
       25.57    54.31  1:23.20  1:52.12  2:20.19  2:48.60  3:16.73  3:44.85
     4:13.34  4:41.18
  4 Roberts, Brandon             Auburn                          5:17.35
       28.68  1:00.21  1:32.23  2:04.27  2:36.95  3:09.84  3:41.67  4:13.95
     4:46.52  5:17.35

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:47.13  AUTO
        1:50.34  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn               1:51.60    1:50.50
       23.02    52.38  1:23.88  1:50.50

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:47.13  AUTO
        1:50.34  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proffitt, Jordie             Alabama                         1:50.47
       23.97    51.00  1:23.90  1:50.47
  2 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                          1:51.60
       23.95    54.47  1:25.17  1:51.60

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  AUTO
          20.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCrary, Chris               S. Carolina            20.18      20.11 PROV
  2 Marshburn, Joey              Florida State          20.88      20.25 PROV
  3 Ammons, Nnamnse              Florida State          20.94      20.55
  4 Paulus, Michael              Florida State          20.86      20.57

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  AUTO
          20.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCrary, Chris               S. Carolina                       20.18 PROV
  2 Campbell, Matt               Rutgers                           20.63
  3 Kirkland, Clay               Auburn                            20.64
  4 Paulus, Michael              Florida State                     20.86
  5 Marshburn, Joey              Florida State                     20.88
  6 Ammons, Nnamnse              Florida State                     20.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Carmen, Matt                 Florida State                     21.00

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:27.21  AUTO
        1:29.82  PROV
    School                                            Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rutgers University  'A'                           1:43.04    1:30.44
     1) Laracy, Brendan                 2) Ilnicki, Nathan
     3) Kush, Mike                      4) Campbell, Matt
       23.44    49.14  1:10.79  1:30.44
 -- Auburn University  'B'                            1:28.32         DQ
       22.71    47.08  1:09.46       DQ

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:27.21  AUTO
        1:29.82  PROV
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                       1:27.08 AUTO
     1) Karr, Jon                       2) Brandt, Will
     3) Haidinyak, Andy                 4) Gibb, Derek
       22.60    46.63  1:07.67  1:27.08
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                       1:28.32 PROV
     1) Hampleman, Kirk                 2) Calhoun, Pat
     3) vanGoethem, Eric                4) Wochomurka, Ryan
       22.70    46.74  1:08.49  1:28.32
  3 Rutgers University  'A'                                      1:43.04
     1) Laracy, Brendan                 2) Ilnicki, Nathan
     3) Kush, Mike                      4) Campbell, Matt
       26.59    55.12  1:18.92  1:43.04

Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  AUTO
        3:54.10  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn               3:53.41    3:51.34 PROV
       25.63    54.71  1:24.17  1:53.50  2:25.76  2:58.40  3:25.68  3:51.34
  2 Clark, Jaffrey               Penn State           3:52.74    3:52.20 PROV
       24.69    53.40  1:23.07  1:51.85  2:25.15  2:58.46  3:25.77  3:52.20

Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  AUTO
        3:54.10  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Jaffrey               Penn State                      3:52.74 PROV
       25.26    54.28  1:24.29  1:52.78  2:26.06  2:59.15  3:26.38  3:52.74
  2 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                          3:53.41 PROV
       25.35    53.94  1:23.77  1:52.72  2:25.46  2:58.55  3:26.17  3:53.41

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.34  AUTO
          48.76  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kozyra, Nick                 Auburn                 48.11      47.90 PROV
       22.42    47.90
  2 Cantwell, Christian          Auburn                 48.05      47.99 PROV
       22.44    47.99
  3 Laitala, David               Georgia Tech           48.51      48.15 PROV
       22.58    48.15
  4 Creager, Brent               Penn State             48.03      48.20 PROV
       22.69    48.20
  5 Quina, Colin                 Lsu                    51.54      51.62
       24.05    51.62
  6 Cochran, Ryan                Lsu                    51.75      52.75
       24.62    52.75
B - Final
  7 Dellinger, Tim               Lsu                    55.65      54.74
       25.28    54.74

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.34  AUTO
          48.76  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Creager, Brent               Penn State                        48.03 PROV
       22.41    48.03
  2 Cantwell, Christian          Auburn                            48.05 PROV
       22.52    48.05
  3 Kozyra, Nick                 Auburn                            48.11 PROV
       22.43    48.11
  4 Laitala, David               Georgia Tech                      48.51 PROV
       22.63    48.51
  5 Haidinyak, Andy              Auburn                            50.09
       23.13    50.09
  6 Gangloff, Mark               Auburn                            50.11
       23.56    50.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hampleman, Kirk              Auburn                            50.57
       23.68    50.57
  8 Kirkland, Clay               Auburn                            51.03
       23.92    51.03
  9 Quina, Colin                 Lsu                               51.54
       23.77    51.54
 10 Cochran, Ryan                Lsu                               51.75
       24.21    51.75
 11 Dellinger, Tim               Lsu                               55.65
       25.66    55.65

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.39  AUTO
        1:39.28  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haupt, Matt                  Penn State           1:38.39    1:38.33 PROV
       23.38    48.48  1:13.56  1:38.33
  2 Galloway, James              Auburn               1:40.58    1:39.05 PROV
       23.75    49.28  1:14.38  1:39.05
  3 Southon, Franck              Alabama              1:44.50    1:39.55
       23.29    48.23  1:13.62  1:39.55
  4 Minnier, Todd                Penn State           1:42.05    1:40.00
       23.56    49.53  1:15.39  1:40.00
  5 Wilcox, James                Alabama              1:56.26    1:44.19
       23.77    50.27  1:17.04  1:44.19

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.39  AUTO
        1:39.28  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Brandon             Auburn                          1:36.93 PROV
       22.87    47.25  1:12.02  1:36.93
  2 Haupt, Matt                  Penn State                      1:38.39 PROV
       23.22    48.05  1:13.27  1:38.39
  3 Bitsakis, Spiros             Alabama                         1:39.28 PROV
       22.55    47.19  1:13.20  1:39.28
  4 Galloway, James              Auburn                          1:40.58
       24.20    49.98  1:15.39  1:40.58
  5 Minnier, Todd                Penn State                      1:42.05
       23.23    48.86  1:14.80  1:42.05
  6 Southon, Franck              Alabama                         1:44.50
       23.61    49.61  1:17.20  1:44.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wilcox, James                Alabama                         1:56.26
       26.62    55.90  1:26.26  1:56.26

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.31  AUTO
          55.93  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calhoun, Pat                 Auburn                 53.71      53.16 AUTO
       24.78    53.16
  2 Knueven, Brad                Auburn                 55.20      54.98 PROV
       25.72    54.98
  3 Nienaber, Wickus             Florida State          56.46      55.48 PROV
       26.04    55.48
  4 Tsuji, Tomonori              Georgia Tech           55.95      55.68 PROV
       26.30    55.68
B - Final
  7 Reeves, Charles              Alabama              1:03.48      54.93 PROV
       25.87    54.93
  8 Stricker, Tal                Florida State        1:03.52    1:02.23
       29.39  1:02.23

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.31  AUTO
          55.93  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Pat                 Auburn                            53.71 AUTO
       25.08    53.71
  2 Brandt, Will                 Auburn                            55.00 PROV
  3 Knueven, Brad                Auburn                            55.20 PROV
  4 Tsuji, Tomonori              Georgia Tech                      55.95
       26.10    55.95
  5 Nienaber, Wickus             Florida State                     56.46
  6 Ilnicki, Nathan              Rutgers                           57.22
       26.70    57.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                          1:00.60
       27.78  1:00.60
  8 Karr, Jon                    Auburn                          1:01.58
  9 Reeves, Charles              Alabama                         1:03.48
       28.39  1:03.48
 10 Stricker, Tal                Florida State                   1:03.52
       30.22  1:03.52
 11 Barone, Jaime                Loyola                          1:06.41

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.74  AUTO
          49.17  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Proffitt, Jordie             Alabama              1:05.23      49.64
       23.93    49.64

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.74  AUTO
          49.17  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan             Auburn                            50.47
       24.30    50.47
  2 Quina, Colin                 Lsu                               53.71
       25.46    53.71
  3 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                          1:02.54
       23.68  1:02.54
  4 Laracy, Brendan              Rutgers                         1:04.57
       30.58  1:04.57
  5 Proffitt, Jordie             Alabama                         1:05.23
       31.40  1:05.23

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.38  AUTO
        1:47.42  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Osborn, Peter                Georgia              1:46.66    1:45.50 PROV
       25.20    51.99  1:18.83  1:45.50
  2 Salazar, James               Georgia Tech         1:45.55    1:45.53 PROV
       25.44    52.16  1:18.92  1:45.53

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.38  AUTO
        1:47.42  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salazar, James               Georgia Tech                    1:45.55 PROV
       25.18    51.60  1:18.42  1:45.55
  2 Osborn, Peter                Georgia                         1:46.66 PROV
       25.03    51.68  1:19.00  1:46.66
  3 Laracy, Brendan              Rutgers                         1:48.18
       25.22    52.55  1:20.22  1:48.18

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.64  AUTO
          44.94  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Ed                   S. Carolina            45.10      45.56
       22.05    45.56

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.64  AUTO
          44.94  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Ed                   S. Carolina                       45.10
       21.38    45.10
  2 Kirkland, Clay               Auburn                            45.29
       21.50    45.29
  3 Kush, Mike                   Rutgers                           45.91
       22.11    45.91
  4 Dellinger, Tim               Lsu                               52.09
       24.27    52.09
  5 Campbell, Matt               Rutgers                           54.47
       24.90    54.47

Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.68  AUTO
        2:01.21  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caron, Justin                Auburn               2:01.06    1:57.85 PROV
       26.61    56.39  1:26.63  1:57.85
  2 Stricker, Tal                Florida State        2:00.95    2:01.42
       27.69    58.14  1:29.74  2:01.42
  3 Wingo, Charles               Georgia              2:01.51    2:01.47
       27.56    58.22  1:29.62  2:01.47
  4 Barone, Jaime                Loyola               2:02.67    2:03.07
       27.25    57.64  1:29.39  2:03.07

Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.68  AUTO
        2:01.21  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stricker, Tal                Florida State                   2:00.95 PROV
       27.67    58.17  1:29.45  2:00.95
  2 Caron, Justin                Auburn                          2:01.06 PROV
       27.39    57.95  1:29.67  2:01.06
  3 Clements, Kevin              Auburn                          2:01.46
       27.61    58.57  1:30.12  2:01.46
  4 Wingo, Charles               Georgia                         2:01.51
       27.59    58.40  1:29.75  2:01.51
  5 Barone, Jaime                Loyola                          2:02.67
       27.74    58.63  1:30.29  2:02.67
  6 Nienaber, Wickus             Florida State                   2:11.91
       27.48  1:00.83  1:35.69  2:11.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Knueven, Brad                Auburn                          2:14.08
       28.01  1:01.44  1:37.86  2:14.08

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  AUTO
        1:48.07  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flamion, Chris               Alabama              1:50.41    1:49.01
       24.75    52.40  1:20.63  1:49.01

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  AUTO
        1:48.07  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flamion, Chris               Alabama                         1:50.41
       25.53    54.26  1:22.67  1:50.41
  2 Galloway, James              Auburn                          1:51.24
       25.26    53.71  1:22.68  1:51.24
  3 Hunt, Bryce                  Auburn                          1:54.64
       25.60    54.71  1:24.45  1:54.64
  4 Cochran, Ryan                Lsu                             1:59.50
       26.41    56.64  1:27.16  1:59.50
  5 Kozyra, Nick                 Auburn                          2:02.05
       25.80    55.66  1:28.54  2:02.05

Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:01.39  AUTO
       15:28.43  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                    Auburn                        15:21.22 PROV
       24.83    52.42  1:20.60  1:48.67  2:16.48  2:44.45  3:12.38  3:40.27
     4:08.23  4:36.09  5:04.00  5:31.80  5:59.61  6:27.29  6:55.10  7:23.05
     7:51.09  8:18.90  8:46.97  9:15.12  9:43.17 10:11.37 10:39.66 11:07.84
    11:36.02 12:04.27 12:32.61 13:01.17 13:29.57 13:57.92 14:26.08 14:54.38
    15:21.22
  2 Knowles, Jeremy              Auburn                        15:34.47
       26.65    55.15  1:23.49  1:52.03  2:20.65  2:49.38  3:18.08  3:46.64
     4:15.27  4:43.98  5:12.28  5:40.55  6:08.81  6:36.95  7:05.23  7:33.42
     8:01.91  8:30.37  8:58.65  9:26.90  9:54.92 10:23.15 10:51.64 11:19.97
    11:48.43 12:17.05 12:45.49 13:13.98 13:42.10 14:10.60 14:38.74 15:06.96
    15:34.47

Event 103  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:47.13  AUTO
        1:50.34  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brandt, Will                 Auburn                         1:50.68
       24.24    52.75  1:23.59  1:50.68

Event 104  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.74  AUTO
          20.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Marshburn, Joey              Florida State                    20.28 PROV
  2 Haidinyak, Andy              Auburn                           20.35
  3 Ammons, Nnamnse              Florida State                    20.52
  3 Kidd, Matt                   Auburn                           20.52
  5 Paulus, Michael              Florida State                    20.62
  6 Carmen, Matt                 Florida State                    20.67

Event 108  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.34  AUTO
          48.76  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kozyra, Nick                 Auburn                           48.40 PROV
       22.50    48.40
  2 Creager, Brent               Penn State                       48.62 PROV
       22.87    48.62
  3 Karr, Jon                    Auburn                           50.56
       23.38    50.56

Event 109  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:36.39  AUTO
        1:39.28  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haupt, Matt                  Penn State                     1:38.62 PROV
       23.52    48.33  1:13.32  1:38.62
  2 Minnier, Todd                Penn State                     1:43.36
       23.57    49.41  1:16.12  1:43.36

Event 110  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.31  AUTO
          55.93  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Charles              Alabama                          55.27 PROV
       26.07    55.27
  2 Nienaber, Wickus             Florida State                    55.52 PROV
       26.04    55.52
  3 Knueven, Brad                Auburn                           55.62 PROV
       25.93    55.62
  4 Wingo, Charles               Georgia                          56.17
       26.52    56.17

Event 111  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.74  AUTO
          49.17  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Quina, Colin                 Lsu                              52.66
       25.37    52.66

Event 114  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          43.64  AUTO
          44.94  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Ryan                Lsu                              47.81
       22.61    47.81

Event 116  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  AUTO
        1:48.07  PROV
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cantwell, Christian          Auburn                         1:47.21 PROV
       24.22    51.61  1:19.47  1:47.21
  2 Clark, Jaffrey               Penn State                     1:53.37
       25.01    53.27  1:22.83  1:53.37

Event 117  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Time Trial Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  AUTO
        3:00.31  PROV
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      2:56.01 PROV
     1) Roberts, Brandon                2) Kirkland, Clay
     3) Gibb, Derek                     4) Wochomurka, Ryan
       22.08    45.06  1:05.71  1:28.77  1:48.92  2:12.70  2:33.05  2:56.01

Last Modified March 9, 2002
Auburn Media Relations