AUBURN DEFEATS FLORIDA AND ARIZONA STATE Jan. 6, 2001

AUBURN SWIMMING DEFEATS FLORIDA AND ARIZONA STATE
Jan. 6, 2001

AUBURN, Ala. -- The Auburn University menís and womenís swim teams defeated nationally ranked Florida and Arizona State Saturday afternoon in an invitational hosted by the Tigers at the James E. Martin Aquatics Center.

The No. 5 Auburn women accumulated 151.5 points to No. 10 Floridaís 127 and No. 13 Arizona Stateís 73.5. For the men, No. 4 Auburn scored 155 points, No. 10 Florida finished with 125 points and No. 12 Arizona State completed the day with 72 points.

"This meet was designed so that we could swim our off events," head coach David Marsh said. "It was more of a development meet for the teams."

On the womenís side, sophomore Maggie Bowen took the 1000-yard freestyle in a time of 9:57.94 while also finishing fourth in the 200 backstroke (2:11.99) and fifth in the 100 free (52.14) and 100 breast (1:06.02).

Also taking top honors for the Auburn women were Taylor Spivey in the 100 back (55.73), Becky Short in the 50 free (23.40), Laura Swander in the 200 breast (2:18.03) Demerae Christianson in the 100 fly (56.98) and Cassidy Maxwell in the 200 IM (2:05.71).

"We had some really strong swims from Heather Kemp and Becky Short and Cassidy Maxwell was our swimmer of the meet," Marsh said.

For the men, Scott Talbot-Cameron finished first in the 100-yard backstroke with a time of 50.63 while Justin Caron was first in the 100 breast (56.26), Nick Kozyra won the 100 fly (49.40) and Mark Gangloff won the 200 IM (1:51.63).

"Nick Kozyra, Mark Gangloff and Brett Allen looked really good today and give us promise for the future," Marsh said.

Saturdayís meet, which was held as an invitation format, did not count toward Auburnís season record. The Tigers stand at 4-0, 2-0 SEC on the season. Auburn will again be in action Sunday, Jan. 7 as they host Arizona State in a dual meet at 1 p.m.

                            Auburn University
              AUBURN, FLORIDA, ARIZONA STATE INVITE - 01/06/2001
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                            1:41.00    1:43.17
     1) Spivey, Taylor FR               2) Monroe, Brook SR
     3) Christianson, Demerae FR        4) Coparropa, Eileen FR
      26.37   28.91   25.08   22.81
  2 Arizona State University  'A'                     1:44.40    1:44.03
     1) Shald, Miranda FR               2) Mants, Riley JR
     3) Baham, Sarah JR                 4) Hedenskog, Claire SO
      26.75   29.11   25.16   23.01
  3 Auburn University  'B'                            1:46.00    1:47.47
     1) Lizzoli, Jessica SO             2) Swander, Laura FR
     3) Williams, Kylie JR              4) Maxwell, Cassidy SO
      28.32   28.97   26.78   23.40
  4 University of Florida  'B'                        1:49.00    1:47.57
     1) Teague, Cara SO                 2) Gibbes, Cerian SR
     3) Martindale, Leah JR             4) Olsen, Rebekah
      28.18   30.04   25.89   23.46
  5 Arizona State University  'C'                     1:49.00    1:49.40
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Lowe, Jen JR
     3) Wheelock, Alicia JR             4) Ericson, Anna SR
      27.98   30.97   25.68   24.77
  6 Arizona State University  'B'                     1:47.00    1:49.97
     1) Morelli, Lauren SR              2) Jedick, Josie SO
     3) Mauro, Florence FR              4) Patterson, Briana FR
      28.17   31.18   25.89   24.73
  7 University of Florida  'C'                        1:54.00    1:50.08
     1) Ellis, Jamie FR                 2) West, Katie SO
     3) Seland, Casey FR                4) Hughes, Morgan
      28.33   30.90   26.65   24.20
  8 Auburn University  'D'                            1:49.10    1:50.10
     1) Riddle, Megan SO                2) Hochella, Abby JR
     3) Allred, Katie SO                4) Kemp, Heather FR
      28.62   30.79   26.94   23.75
  9 Auburn University  'C'                            1:47.50    1:50.56
     1) King, Brittany FR               2) LeBlanc, Devyn SO
     3) Short, Becky FR                 4) Gayle, Erin FR
      28.63   31.07   26.50   24.36
 10 University of Florida  'A'                        1:46.00    1:51.21
     1) Mounce, Mary Beth SO            2) Frega, Desiree SO
     3) Tennison, Diane SO              4) Atkinson, Janelle FR
      28.26   30.63   25.99   26.33
 11 University of Florida  'D'                        1:58.00    1:52.86
     1) McLarty, Sara FR                2) McCown, Katie JR
     3) Nickson, Natalie JR             4) Gibbney, Chantel FR
      29.49   33.35   26.03   23.99

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                            1:31.00    1:30.18
     1) Talbot-Cameron, Scott FR        2) Calhoun, Pat SO
     3) Haidinyak, Andy SO              4) Busse, Greg SR
      23.31   25.24   21.60   20.03
  2 Arizona State University  'A'                     1:31.50    1:31.63
     1) Brunelli, Nick FR               2) Hinks, Otto SR
     3) MacDonald, Simon JR             4) Von Schoff, Scott SR
      23.83   25.56   22.30   19.94
  3 Auburn University  'B'                            1:33.00    1:31.76
     1) Karr, Jon JR                    2) Denniston, Dave SR
     3) Kozyra, Nick SO                 4) Long, Richard FR
      23.61   25.50   21.97   20.68
  4 Auburn University  'C'                            1:35.00    1:32.29
     1) Hampleman, Kirk JR              2) Gangloff, Mark FR
     3) Cantwell, Christian JR          4) vanGoethem, Eric JR
      23.69   25.81   22.38   20.41
  5 Auburn University  'D'                            1:40.00    1:33.14
     1) Hunt, Bryce FR                  2) Caron, Justin SO
     3) Hillebrand, Gerrit FR           4) Sargent, Bill SO
      26.19   27.67   24.02   15.26
  6 University of Florida  'B'                        1:34.80    1:33.21
     1) Summers, Nathan SR              2) Norris, Phillip SO
     3) Odendaal, Hendrik JR            4) Kostowitz, Jim JR
      24.22   26.03   22.68   20.28
  7 University of Florida  'A'                        1:30.50    1:33.32
     1) Jansen, Mike JR                 2) Tam, Ansel SO
     3) Sherrard, Duncan JR             4) Jayme, Carlos FR
      24.18   26.08   23.01   20.05
  8 University of Florida  'C'                        1:41.00    1:35.86
     1) Reeves, Greg SR                 2) Chadsey, Ian SO
     3) Kellam, Chris                   4) Flowers, Matt JR
      24.06   27.22   23.60   20.98
  9 Arizona State University  'B'                     1:34.00    1:36.34
     1) Hussein, Ahmed FR               2) Spetman, Brian SO
     3) Meadows, Gavin FR               4) Lyrbring, Anders SO
      24.46   27.07   23.64   21.17
 10 University of Florida  'D'                        1:48.90    1:38.86
     1) Tomlinson, Matt SO              2) Guenther, Bernie SO
     3) Cameron, Adrian SO              4) Hernando, Jose JR
      26.19   27.67   24.02   20.98

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie             SO Auburn               9:50.00    9:57.94
      28.24   30.09   30.13   30.03   29.95   30.05   29.85   30.25
      30.46   30.22   29.96   30.13   29.92   29.92   29.87   29.83
      29.91   29.74   29.91   29.39
  2 Cross, Laura              SO Florida             10:00.00    9:59.90
      28.51   30.45   30.35   30.31   30.09   30.12   30.31   30.25
      30.26   30.05   30.03   29.97   29.88   29.88   29.92   30.03
      29.90   30.07   29.82   29.65
  3 McLarty, Sara             FR Florida              9:55.00   10:05.10
      28.31   30.10   30.08   30.13   30.01   30.10   30.34   30.28
      30.52   30.47   30.45   30.40   30.53   30.53   30.66   30.57
      30.62   30.60   30.40   29.97
  4 Townsend, Brooke          FR Arizona State       10:00.00   10:06.15
      27.97   29.84   30.24   30.30   30.17   30.25   30.39   30.50
      30.40   30.60   30.59   30.57   30.66   30.66   30.67   30.70
      30.51   30.50   30.74   29.95
  5 Rzadkowsky, Sharon        SR Florida              9:54.00   10:10.16
      28.67   30.22   30.75   30.55   30.53   30.41   30.54   30.51
      30.53   30.31   29.79   30.41   31.08   31.08   30.78   31.00
      30.78   30.97   31.06   30.64
  6 Chapman, Anna             SO Florida             10:10.00   10:15.51
      29.03   30.41   30.57   30.73   30.62   30.67   30.70   31.03
      30.81   31.12   31.27   31.10   31.26   31.26   31.22   31.17
      30.93   30.99   30.78   29.98
  7 Beard, Blair              FR Florida             10:23.00   10:19.32
      29.32   31.05   31.29   31.32   31.24   31.04   31.07   30.89
      30.96   31.02   30.96   31.18   30.97   30.97   31.21   31.10
      31.56   31.29   30.89   29.94
  8 Taflinger, Brooke         FR Florida             10:10.00   10:22.57
      29.17   30.93   31.09   31.00   31.03   30.89   30.96   31.14
      31.20   31.44   31.37   31.47   31.50   31.50   31.43   31.48
      31.35   31.43   31.62   30.63
  9 Bennett, Andrea           SO Florida             10:12.00   10:28.03
      29.50   31.23   31.48   31.53   31.55   31.46   31.48   31.43
      31.59   31.71   31.49   31.57   31.71   31.71   31.43   31.41
      31.54   31.73   31.61   30.88
 10 Flook, Suzy               SO Auburn              10:20.00   10:36.13
      29.11   31.37   31.56   31.80   31.64   31.80   31.63   31.78
      31.96   32.17   31.80   32.12   32.31   32.31   32.47   32.61
      32.65   32.00   32.42   31.03

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monasterio, Ricardo       SR Florida              9:08.00    9:17.28
      26.20   28.07   28.05   28.60   28.35   28.39   28.11   27.50
      27.53   27.89   27.80   28.05   27.49   27.49   27.92   28.02
      28.19   28.26   27.79   27.22
  2 Reeves, Greg              SR Florida              9:36.00    9:30.30
      26.17   28.85   29.08   28.96   28.76   28.80   29.00   28.87
      28.87   28.88   28.85   28.76   28.26   28.26   28.28   28.25
      27.97   28.17   28.72   28.02
  3 Rother, Bryan             JR Auburn               9:34.00    9:34.41
      26.22   28.30   28.35   28.79   28.36   28.32   28.45   28.37
      28.66   28.88   28.84   29.41   29.08   29.08   29.22   29.15
      29.14   29.76   29.07   28.82
  4 Yacco, Matt               SO Florida              9:42.00    9:37.94
      26.76   29.06   29.19   29.11   29.17   29.54   29.18   29.38
      29.15   29.32   28.82   28.83   29.17   29.17   28.92   28.96
      28.90   28.94   28.70   27.94
  5 Long, Richard             FR Auburn               9:34.00    9:38.27
      25.85   28.46   28.29   28.76   28.85   28.77   28.76   28.57
      29.11   29.20   29.10   29.25   29.50   29.50   29.51   29.69
      29.70   29.41   29.62   28.32
  6 Donnelly, Eric            JR Florida              9:35.00    9:43.20
      26.40   28.62   28.91   29.20   29.51   29.22   29.42   29.54
      29.43   29.58   29.31   29.33   29.81   29.81   29.30   29.65
      29.55   29.41   29.30   28.25
  7 Hampleman, Kirk           JR Auburn               9:36.00    9:45.94
      26.37   28.82   29.04   29.38   29.56   29.62   29.37   29.39
      29.32   29.34   29.15   29.32   29.64   29.64   29.71   29.88
      29.92   29.69   29.89   29.01
  8 Jones, Tait               FR Auburn               9:40.00    9:52.29
      28.15   29.50   29.73   29.61   30.09   29.92   30.01   29.87
      30.08   30.06   29.15   29.60   29.65   29.65   29.60   29.91
      29.69   29.82   29.33   29.07
  9 Hunt, Bryce               FR Auburn               9:35.00    9:55.38
      26.11   28.66   28.68   29.31   28.91   29.17   29.01   29.63
      29.82   29.89   30.10   30.48   30.24   30.24   30.46   30.60
      31.11   31.21   31.04   30.68

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle         FR Florida              1:49.50    1:48.94
      26.13   27.73   27.55   27.53
  2 Kemp, Heather             FR Auburn               1:52.00    1:49.45
      26.04   27.79   28.00   27.62
  3 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        FR Auburn               1:51.00    1:49.53
      26.94   27.42   27.55   27.62
  4 Tennison, Diane           SO Florida              1:53.50    1:52.23
      27.16   28.99   27.79   28.29
  5 Gibbney, Chantel          FR Florida                   NT    1:52.28
      27.01   28.02   28.24   29.01
  6 Olsen, Rebekah               Florida              1:49.50    1:53.09
      26.43   28.19   29.14   29.33
  7 Ellis, Jamie              FR Florida              1:52.20    1:53.37
      26.98   28.39   29.12   28.88
  8 Hedenskog, Claire         SO Arizona State        1:52.50    1:53.53
      26.59   27.91   28.99   30.04
  9 Mauro, Florence           FR Arizona State        1:53.00    1:53.64
      27.45   28.62   29.07   28.50
 10 Melgaard, Megan           SO Florida              1:52.50    1:54.17
      27.20   28.85   29.07   29.05
 11 Ericson, Anna             SR Arizona State        1:53.30    1:54.24
      27.09   28.16   28.97   30.02
 12 Stanford, Amanda          JR Arizona State        1:55.50    1:54.46
      27.55   29.04   29.10   28.77
 13 Teague, Cara              SO Florida              1:53.00    1:55.65
      27.62   29.26   29.47   29.30
 14 Gorlesky, Erin            FR Arizona State        1:53.50    1:56.07
      27.64   28.85   29.82   29.76
 15 Williams, Kylie           JR Auburn               1:54.00    1:56.09
      27.62   29.61   29.65   29.21
 16 Patterson, Briana         FR Arizona State        1:55.00    1:56.38
      27.96   29.56   29.48   29.38
 17 Seland, Casey             FR Florida              1:57.50    1:56.86
      28.16   29.65   29.58   29.47
 18 Hughes, Morgan               Florida              1:56.00    1:57.36
      27.76   30.08   29.73   29.79
 19 Taflinger, Brooke         FR Florida              1:55.00    1:58.05
      27.75   29.75   30.46   30.09
 20 Rzadkowsky, Sharon        SR Florida              1:53.00    1:58.16
      27.79   29.62   30.30   30.45
 21 Williford, Robyn          SR Auburn               1:56.00    1:59.29
      27.26   29.94   30.97   31.12

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lyrbring, Anders          SO Arizona State        1:38.80    1:39.29
      23.51   25.15   25.38   25.25
  2 Brunelli, Nick            FR Arizona State        1:40.00    1:39.70
      23.68   25.14   25.29   25.59
  3 Galloway, James           SO Auburn               1:42.00    1:40.49
      24.18   26.05   25.35   24.91
  4 Roberts, Brandon          JR Auburn               1:41.00    1:41.39
      24.15   25.84   25.83   25.57
  5 Monasterio, Ricardo       SR Florida              1:41.00    1:41.76
      24.39   25.49   26.19   25.69
  6 Kim, Bryan                SR Florida              1:39.80    1:41.86
      23.90   25.71   26.03   26.22
  7 Cantwell, Christian       JR Auburn               1:44.00    1:42.41
      24.34   25.93   26.46   25.68
  8 Jayme, Carlos             FR Florida              1:42.50    1:42.57
      24.12   26.52   25.03   26.90
  9 Jacobs, Richi             FR Arizona State        1:42.50    1:42.98
      24.51   25.94   26.23   26.30
 10 Haidinyak, Andy           SO Auburn               1:44.00    1:43.14
      25.17   27.31   25.31   25.35
 11 Sherrard, Duncan          JR Florida                   NT    1:43.24
      24.87   26.75   26.16   25.46
 12 Sargent, Bill             SO Auburn               1:44.00    1:43.84
      23.62   26.71   27.06   26.45
 13 Hernando, Jose            JR Florida              1:45.50    1:44.15
      24.60   26.62   26.27   26.66
 14 Dowling, Mike             JR Arizona State        1:45.00    1:44.18
      24.54   26.32   26.85   26.47
 15 Odendaal, Hendrik         JR Florida              1:45.00    1:45.15
      24.39   26.85   26.61   27.30
 16 Foster, Bryan             SR Florida              1:44.50    1:45.36
      24.75   26.85   26.76   27.00
 17 Hussein, Ahmed            FR Arizona State        1:43.00    1:45.40
      24.62   26.90   27.30   26.58
 18 Cameron, Adrian           SO Florida              1:44.00    1:46.73
      24.85   27.06   27.51   27.31
 19 Wallace, Wiley            FR Arizona State        1:45.00    1:47.12
      24.95   27.27   27.15   27.75
 20 Hill, Mark                FR Arizona State        1:45.00    1:47.46
      25.22   27.10   27.26   27.88
 21 Knueven, Brad             SO Auburn                    NT    1:47.59
      25.91   27.86   27.39   26.43
 22 Jansen, Mike              JR Florida              1:45.80    1:48.77
      24.89   27.13   28.28   28.47

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spivey, Taylor            FR Auburn                 55.40      55.73
      26.99   28.74
  2 Morelli, Lauren           SR Arizona State          57.10      58.44
      28.15   30.29
  3 Mounce, Mary Beth         SO Florida                58.00      58.78
      28.84   29.94
  4 Wheelock, Alicia          JR Arizona State          58.50      59.06
      29.29   29.77
  5 Maxwell, Cassidy          SO Auburn               1:00.00      59.11
      29.08   30.03
  6 Christianson, Demerae     FR Auburn                 59.00      59.87
      29.45   30.42
  7 Melgaard, Megan           SO Florida                58.20    1:00.03
      29.73   30.30
  8 Riddle, Megan             SO Auburn               1:02.00    1:00.81
      29.75   31.06
  9 Short, Becky              FR Auburn               1:02.60    1:00.92
      29.90   31.02
 10 West, Katie               SO Florida              1:00.00    1:01.91
      30.58   31.33
 11 Hughes, Morgan               Florida              1:00.00    1:02.18
      30.45   31.73
 12 King, Brittany            FR Auburn               1:01.00    1:02.20
      30.58   31.62
 13 Gayle, Erin               FR Auburn               1:02.00    1:03.14
      31.27   31.87
 14 Williams, Kylie           JR Auburn               1:03.00    1:03.77
      31.52   32.25

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Talbot-Cameron, Scott     FR Auburn                 50.00      50.63
      24.72   25.91
  2 West, Bo                  JR Arizona State          52.00      51.09
      25.05   26.04
  3 Karr, Jon                 JR Auburn                 50.00      51.37
      25.04   26.33
  4 Jansen, Mike              JR Florida                50.40      51.51
      25.72   25.79
  5 Kellam, Chris                Florida                52.00      51.72
      25.59   26.13
  6 Hunt, Bryce               FR Auburn                 50.00      51.76
      25.42   26.34
  7 Summers, Nathan           SR Florida                51.50      52.31
      25.53   26.78
  8 Kozyra, Nick              SO Auburn                 52.00      52.40
      25.49   26.91
  9 Lusk, Ryan                JR Florida                52.20      53.23
      25.88   27.35
 10 Ulrich, Claudio           FR Florida                52.80      53.58
      25.82   27.76
 11 Meadows, Gavin            FR Arizona State          52.50      53.71
      26.38   27.33
 12 Knowles, Jeremy           FR Auburn                 54.00      53.89
      26.52   27.37
 13 Foster, Bryan             SR Florida                52.20      53.93
      26.38   27.55
 14 Roberts, Brandon          JR Auburn                 52.00      54.95
      27.22   27.73
 15 Tomlinson, Matt           SO Florida                52.80      55.24
      27.02   28.22
 16 Strauss, Jonathan         FR Florida                56.50      55.64
      27.36   28.28
 17 Gangloff, Mark            FR Auburn                 54.00      56.01
      27.42   28.59
 18 Hernando, Jose            JR Florida                56.00      56.60
      27.70   28.90

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mants, Riley              JR Arizona State        1:04.10    1:04.53
      30.96   33.57
  2 Adams, Cortnee            SO Auburn               1:05.00    1:04.84
      30.79   34.05
  3 Gibbes, Cerian            SR Florida              1:04.40    1:05.24
      31.00   34.24
  4 Monroe, Brook             SR Auburn               1:03.50    1:05.64
      31.81   33.83
  5 Bowen, Maggie             SO Auburn               1:02.00    1:06.02
      31.38   34.64
  6 Baham, Sarah              JR Arizona State        1:06.00    1:06.17
      31.51   34.66
  7 Jedick, Josie             SO Arizona State        1:05.60    1:06.43
      31.35   35.08
  8 Frega, Desiree            SO Florida              1:05.40    1:06.72
      31.84   34.88
  9 Hochella, Abby            JR Auburn               1:08.00    1:06.93
      32.66   34.27
 10 Lowe, Jen                 JR Arizona State        1:05.50    1:06.99
      31.75   35.24
 11 LeBlanc, Devyn            SO Auburn               1:08.00    1:07.79
      32.01   35.78
 12 West, Katie               SO Florida              1:07.00    1:09.15
      32.96   36.19
 13 Kemp, Heather             FR Auburn               1:11.00    1:10.65
      33.66   36.99
 14 Lizzoli, Jessica          SO Auburn               1:11.00    1:10.74
      33.21   37.53
 15 McCown, Katie             JR Florida              1:09.00    1:12.38
      34.33   38.05

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Justin             SO Auburn                 56.00      56.26
      26.82   29.44
  2 Calhoun, Pat              SO Auburn                 56.80      56.60
      26.51   30.09
  3 Denniston, Dave           SR Auburn                 56.00      56.67
      26.59   30.08
  4 Hinks, Otto               SR Arizona State          55.50      56.72
      27.05   29.67
  5 Gangloff, Mark            FR Auburn                 56.00      56.94
      26.95   29.99
  6 vanGoethem, Eric          JR Auburn                 57.00      57.26
      27.00   30.26
  7 Knueven, Brad             SO Auburn                    NT      57.49
      26.87   30.62
  8 Tam, Ansel                SO Florida                56.20      57.79
      27.48   30.31
  9 Norris, Phillip           SO Florida                57.50      57.82
      27.45   30.37
 10 Clements, Kevin           JR Auburn                 57.00      57.87
      27.57   30.30
 11 Paulsen, Austin           SR Arizona State             NT      58.82
      27.95   30.87
 12 Spetman, Brian            SO Arizona State          58.80      59.22
      27.91   31.31
 13 Chadsey, Ian              SO Florida                58.00      59.26
      27.98   31.28
 14 Jones, Tait               FR Auburn                 58.00      59.37
      28.07   31.30
 15 Somensatto, Jeff          SR Auburn                 59.50    1:01.30
      28.86   32.44
 16 Guenther, Bernie          SO Florida              1:01.00    1:02.78
      29.23   33.55

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nickson, Natalie          JR Florida              2:04.00    2:05.29
      28.57   31.86   31.95   32.91
  2 Atkinson, Janelle         FR Florida              2:06.00    2:07.62
      29.16   32.25   33.16   33.05
  3 Teague, Cara              SO Florida              2:07.50    2:08.46
      29.54   32.86   32.89   33.17
  4 Seland, Casey             FR Florida              2:04.80    2:08.81
      29.39   32.00   32.98   34.44
  5 Olsen, Rebekah               Florida              2:05.00    2:10.21
      29.34   32.41   33.87   34.59
  5 Beard, Blair              FR Florida              2:09.50    2:10.21
      30.21   32.92   33.59   33.49
  7 Devaney, Lyndsay          SO Arizona State        2:06.60    2:11.20
      29.34   33.57   34.38   33.91
  8 Titcomb, Katie            SO Arizona State        2:10.00    2:12.11
      30.44   33.48   34.17   34.02
  9 Chapman, Anna             SO Florida              2:06.50    2:14.19
      29.99   33.66   34.91   35.63
 10 Taflinger, Brooke         FR Florida              2:10.00    2:14.96
      30.61   33.95   35.12   35.28

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Greg              SR Florida              1:47.50    1:50.57
      25.36   28.73   28.45   28.03
  2 Kim, Bryan                SR Florida              1:49.50    1:52.27
      26.13   29.05   28.34   28.75
  3 Kozyra, Nick              SO Auburn               1:51.00    1:52.60
      26.59   29.09   28.87   28.05
  4 Sherrard, Duncan          JR Florida                   NT    1:53.90
      26.83   29.42   28.92   28.73
  5 Clements, Kevin           JR Auburn               1:54.00    1:55.19
      26.68   29.60   29.75   29.16
  6 Hampleman, Kirk           JR Auburn               1:53.00    1:56.10
      26.63   30.07   30.03   29.37
  7 Gonzales, Joe             SO Auburn               1:54.00    1:56.42
      25.96   29.64   30.23   30.59
  8 Donnelly, Eric            JR Florida              1:50.00    1:56.58
      26.67   30.06   29.85   30.00
  9 Rother, Bryan             JR Auburn               1:51.00    1:57.17
      26.51   30.58   30.12   29.96
 10 Knowles, Jeremy           FR Auburn               1:54.00    1:57.94
      27.03   30.45   30.51   29.95
 11 Fraser, Omar              JR Auburn               1:56.00    1:58.85
      25.51   29.32   30.64   33.38
 12 Yacco, Matt               SO Florida              1:55.50    1:59.62
      26.71   30.55   31.16   31.20
 13 Guenther, Bernie          SO Florida              1:59.00    1:59.75
      26.87   30.03   32.08   30.77
 14 Cameron, Adrian           SO Florida              1:55.00    2:00.96
      27.51   30.81   31.60   31.04
 15 Karr, Jon                 JR Auburn               1:54.00    2:01.12
      27.05   31.35   31.71   31.01
 16 Talbot-Cameron, Scott     FR Auburn               1:55.00    2:01.49
      26.86   32.05   31.10   31.48
 17 Monasterio, Ricardo       SR Florida              1:53.50    2:02.03
      26.86   30.21   31.74   33.22

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky              FR Auburn                 24.10      23.40
  2 Williford, Robyn          SR Auburn                 23.80      23.90
  3 Martindale, Leah          JR Florida                23.70      24.16
  4 Spivey, Taylor            FR Auburn                 24.40      24.35
  5 Maxwell, Cassidy          SO Auburn                 24.30      24.36
  6 Gibbney, Chantel          FR Florida                   NT      24.44
  7 Lizzoli, Jessica          SO Auburn                 24.10      24.47
  8 Swander, Laura            FR Auburn                 24.40      24.54
  9 Gayle, Erin               FR Auburn                 24.60      24.56
 10 King, Brittany            FR Auburn                 24.20      24.65
 11 Smart, Lindsey               Arizona State          24.50      24.75
 12 Hughes, Morgan               Florida                24.40      24.91
 13 Allred, Katie             SO Auburn                 24.90      24.99
 14 LeBlanc, Devyn            SO Auburn                 24.60      25.37
 15 Gibbes, Cerian            SR Florida                25.50      25.44
 16 Shald, Miranda            FR Arizona State          25.50      25.45

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos             FR Florida                21.40      20.26
  2 Busse, Greg               SR Auburn                 21.00      20.58
  3 Kostowitz, Jim            JR Florida                21.40      20.84
  4 Allen, Brett              FR Auburn                 21.50      20.87
  5 Von Schoff, Scott         SR Arizona State          20.60      20.95
  6 MacDonald, Simon          JR Arizona State          20.60      21.11
  7 Sargent, Bill             SO Auburn                 21.00      21.17
  8 Haidinyak, Andy           SO Auburn                 21.00      21.24
  9 Hillebrand, Gerrit        FR Auburn                 21.00      21.26
 10 Odendaal, Hendrik         JR Florida                21.40      21.49
 11 Long, Richard             FR Auburn                 21.00      21.51
 12 Summers, Nathan           SR Florida                21.40      21.69
 13 Flowers, Matt             JR Florida                21.50      21.74
 14 Hernando, Jose            JR Florida                21.80      21.96
 15 Lusk, Ryan                JR Florida                22.20      22.26
 16 Strauss, Jonathan         FR Florida                23.00      23.77

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle         FR Florida                52.00      51.76
      25.30   26.46
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        FR Auburn                 51.00      51.98
      25.62   26.36
  3 Martindale, Leah          JR Florida                52.20      52.03
      25.49   26.54
  4 Kemp, Heather             FR Auburn                 52.10      52.13
      25.40   26.73
  5 Bowen, Maggie             SO Auburn                 51.10      52.14
      25.46   26.68
  6 Tennison, Diane           SO Florida                53.00      52.44
      25.82   26.62
  7 Gibbney, Chantel          FR Florida                   NT      52.52
      25.59   26.93
  8 Cross, Laura              SO Florida                52.50      53.32
      25.76   27.56
  9 Williams, Kylie           JR Auburn                 53.40      53.39
      26.12   27.27
 10 Swander, Laura            FR Auburn                 54.20      53.54
      26.09   27.45
 11 Hughes, Morgan               Florida                53.70      53.86
      26.20   27.66
 12 Teague, Cara              SO Florida                53.00      54.09
      26.21   27.88
 13 Hochella, Abby            JR Auburn                 54.20      54.21
      26.33   27.88
 14 King, Brittany            FR Auburn                 53.70      54.23
      26.51   27.72
 15 Christianson, Demerae     FR Auburn                 53.00      54.37
      26.43   27.94
 16 Ericson, Anna             SR Arizona State          52.10      54.53
      26.19   28.34
 17 Allred, Katie             SO Auburn                 54.50      54.73
      26.81   27.92
 18 Gayle, Erin               FR Auburn                 54.11      54.86
      27.62   27.24
 19 Frega, Desiree            SO Florida                57.00      56.57
      27.67   28.90
 20 LeBlanc, Devyn            SO Auburn                 54.80      57.02
      27.28   29.74
 21 Bennett, Andrea           SO Florida                55.00      57.48
      27.95   29.53

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Von Schoff, Scott         SR Arizona State          44.30      44.86
      22.09   22.77
  2 Jayme, Carlos             FR Florida                45.90      44.94
      21.92   23.02
  3 Busse, Greg               SR Auburn                 44.50      45.17
      21.66   23.51
  4 Brunelli, Nick            FR Arizona State          45.50      45.85
      22.33   23.52
  5 Lyrbring, Anders          SO Arizona State          46.10      45.98
      22.22   23.76
  6 Meadows, Gavin            FR Arizona State          46.00      46.19
      22.15   24.04
  7 Kostowitz, Jim            JR Florida                47.00      46.47
      22.25   24.22
  8 Odendaal, Hendrik         JR Florida                45.90      46.63
      22.63   24.00
  9 Allen, Brett              FR Auburn                 46.50      46.69
      22.84   23.85
 10 vanGoethem, Eric          JR Auburn                 46.00      46.96
      22.70   24.26
 11 Summers, Nathan           SR Florida                45.70      47.56
      22.52   25.04
 12 Hernando, Jose            JR Florida                46.80      47.66
      23.22   24.44
 13 Hampleman, Kirk           JR Auburn                 46.00      47.95
      23.26   24.69
 14 Flowers, Matt             JR Florida                47.80      48.00
      23.21   24.79
 15 Hillebrand, Gerrit        FR Auburn                 46.00      48.31
      22.24   26.07

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morelli, Lauren           SR Arizona State        2:01.80    2:03.82
      29.60   31.02   31.59   31.61
  2 Mounce, Mary Beth         SO Florida              2:06.00    2:04.74
      29.66   31.44   31.75   31.89
  3 Wheelock, Alicia          JR Arizona State        2:05.50    2:08.64
      31.67   32.28   32.60   32.09
  4 Bowen, Maggie             SO Auburn               2:05.00    2:11.99
      31.44   33.74   34.06   32.75
  5 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        FR Auburn               2:08.00    2:12.54
      32.78   33.41   33.49   32.86
  6 Monroe, Brook             SR Auburn               2:09.00    2:17.62
      32.41   34.80   35.30   35.11

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris                Florida              1:50.40    1:51.10
      27.16   28.15   28.25   27.54
  2 Jansen, Mike              JR Florida              1:47.60    1:51.62
      27.24   28.52   28.03   27.83
  3 Fraser, Omar              JR Auburn               1:53.00    1:51.97
      26.82   28.07   28.70   28.38
  4 Clements, Kevin           JR Auburn               1:54.00    1:52.40
      27.84   28.45   28.40   27.71
  5 Lusk, Ryan                JR Florida              1:53.00    1:54.13
      27.72   29.74   29.11   27.56
  6 Roberts, Brandon          JR Auburn               1:52.00    1:54.20
      27.57   29.25   29.01   28.37
  7 Tomlinson, Matt           SO Florida              1:52.00    1:54.88
      27.70   28.67   29.10   29.41
  8 Sargent, Bill             SO Auburn               1:52.00    1:55.47
      28.27   29.48   29.08   28.64
  9 Foster, Bryan             SR Florida              1:50.00    1:55.73
      27.51   29.08   29.46   29.68
 10 Galloway, James           SO Auburn               1:58.00    1:56.00
      28.31   29.58   29.50   28.61
 11 Donnelly, Eric            JR Florida              1:52.00    1:56.28
      28.28   29.38   29.54   29.08
 12 Long, Richard             FR Auburn               1:54.00    1:57.85
      27.85   29.68   30.45   29.87
 13 Knueven, Brad             SO Auburn                    NT    1:58.81
      28.18   30.36   30.57   29.70
 14 Ulrich, Claudio           FR Florida              1:52.00    1:58.82
      28.12   30.37   30.21   30.12
 15 Gonzales, Joe             SO Auburn               1:57.00    1:59.12
      28.26   29.99   30.65   30.22
 16 Kozyra, Nick              SO Auburn               1:53.00    1:59.65
      28.53   30.30   30.23   30.59
 17 Caron, Justin             SO Auburn               2:04.00    1:59.93
      28.99   30.81   30.80   29.33
 18 Strauss, Jonathan         FR Florida              1:59.00    2:00.26
      28.34   29.88   30.75   31.29
 19 Talbot-Cameron, Scott     FR Auburn               1:50.00    2:00.37
      27.66   31.11   31.47   30.13
 20 Denniston, Dave           SR Auburn               2:04.00    2:02.15
      28.83   30.54   31.04   31.74
 21 Summers, Nathan           SR Florida              1:55.00    2:02.27
      28.31   30.23   31.74   31.99

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swander, Laura            FR Auburn               2:19.50    2:18.03
      32.23   34.36   35.08   36.36
  2 Mants, Riley              JR Arizona State        2:16.70    2:18.57
      32.21   35.32   35.36   35.68
  3 Gibbes, Cerian            SR Florida              2:18.80    2:22.23
      31.99   35.81   36.97   37.46
  4 Jedick, Josie             SO Arizona State        2:20.10    2:23.09
      33.18   36.26   37.31   36.34
  5 Frega, Desiree            SO Florida              2:20.00    2:23.38
      33.33   36.60   36.72   36.73
  6 Lowe, Jen                 JR Arizona State        2:21.70    2:24.66
      33.67   36.79   37.17   37.03
  7 West, Katie               SO Florida              2:27.00    2:25.85
      33.60   37.26   37.15   37.84
  8 McCown, Katie             JR Florida              2:26.00    2:31.53
      34.93   37.87   39.07   39.66
  9 Dyszkiewicz, Magda        FR Auburn               2:30.00    2:39.02
      36.69   39.65   41.35   41.33

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Phillip           SO Florida              2:04.00    2:04.53
      28.44   31.68   32.04   32.37
  2 Tam, Ansel                SO Florida              2:04.00    2:06.21
      29.56   32.84   31.76   32.05
  3 Chadsey, Ian              SO Florida              2:04.00    2:06.80
      28.81   32.11   32.63   33.25
  4 Calhoun, Pat              SO Auburn               2:02.50    2:07.44
      27.77   32.16   33.26   34.25
  5 Kim, Bryan                SR Florida              2:04.50    2:08.01
      29.32   32.00   32.97   33.72
  6 Knowles, Jeremy           FR Auburn               2:05.00    2:10.10
      29.95   32.85   33.80   33.50
  7 Guenther, Bernie          SO Florida              2:09.50    2:11.22
      30.54   34.69   33.40   32.59
  8 Galloway, James           SO Auburn               2:05.00    2:11.71
      30.16   33.65   33.92   33.98
  9 Spetman, Brian            SO Arizona State        2:10.50    2:11.80
      29.98   33.75   34.27   33.80
 10 Somensatto, Jeff          SR Auburn               2:06.50    2:12.03
      30.07   34.05   34.06   33.85
 11 vanGoethem, Eric          JR Auburn               2:06.00    2:12.55
      28.30   31.62   34.29   38.34
 12 Gonzales, Joe             SO Auburn               2:06.00    2:15.28
      30.86   34.53   34.62   35.27

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Laura              SO Florida              4:53.00    4:54.99
      27.51   29.45   29.66   29.64   29.66   29.73   29.79   29.91
      30.17   29.47
  2 Ellis, Jamie              FR Florida              4:54.00    4:56.78
      27.70   29.79   29.90   30.27   29.84   29.98   30.18   30.26
      29.78   29.08
  3 Stanford, Amanda          JR Arizona State        5:00.00    4:58.79
      28.44   29.99   30.35   30.36   30.02   29.93   29.85   30.08
      30.14   29.63
  4 Baham, Sarah              JR Arizona State        5:00.00    5:01.22
      28.01   30.30   30.56   30.69   30.08   30.23   30.03   30.69
      30.52   30.11
  5 Gibbney, Chantel          FR Florida                   NT    5:01.27
      27.86   30.10   30.28   30.44   30.09   31.02   30.84   31.09
      30.08   29.47
  6 Olsen, Rebekah               Florida              5:01.00    5:02.12
      28.89   30.93   31.03   30.37   30.25   30.51   30.44   30.59
      30.17   28.94
  7 Gorlesky, Erin            FR Arizona State        5:02.00    5:03.15
      29.27   30.74   30.59   30.46   30.55   30.50   30.45   30.41
      30.42   29.76
  8 Christianson, Demerae     FR Auburn               5:09.00    5:03.62
      28.17   30.31   30.57   30.93   30.98   31.17   30.81   30.84
      30.86   28.98
  9 Short, Becky              FR Auburn               5:07.00    5:03.86
      27.88   30.43   30.55   31.03   31.13   30.95   30.68   31.02
      31.05   29.14
 10 Chapman, Anna             SO Florida              5:00.00    5:03.98
      28.28   30.18   30.79   30.65   30.88   30.48   30.82   30.94
      31.06   29.90
 11 Rzadkowsky, Sharon        SR Florida              4:53.00    5:04.47
      28.80   30.16   30.42   30.55   30.61   30.86   30.85   31.15
      31.19   29.88
 12 Beard, Blair              FR Florida              5:02.50    5:04.58
      28.71   30.29   30.21   30.65   30.69   30.82   30.91   31.00
      31.04   30.26
 13 Patterson, Briana         FR Arizona State        5:10.00    5:07.65
      28.78   30.74   31.22   31.49   31.22   31.07   30.83   30.96
      30.95   30.39
 14 Devaney, Lyndsay          SO Arizona State        4:58.80    5:09.12
      28.29   30.92   31.24   31.29   31.21   31.33   31.64   31.36
      31.18   30.66
 15 Taflinger, Brooke         FR Florida              5:00.00    5:09.27
      28.72   30.53   30.88   30.86   31.00   31.51   31.72   31.60
      31.51   30.94
 16 Hochella, Abby            JR Auburn               5:01.00    5:09.82
      28.43   30.94   31.35   31.61   31.50   31.70   31.19   31.02
      31.54   30.54
 17 Bennett, Andrea           SO Florida              4:57.50    5:11.26
      29.28   31.18   31.31   31.54   31.30   31.43   31.35   31.49
      31.54   30.84
 18 Titcomb, Katie            SO Arizona State        5:04.00    5:12.87
      30.02   31.35   31.40   31.36   31.52   31.46   31.53   31.62
      31.70   30.91
 19 Lizzoli, Jessica          SO Auburn               5:12.00    5:15.61
      28.24   31.16   31.92   32.07   32.52   32.28   32.05   32.00
      32.05   31.32
 20 King, Brittany            FR Auburn               5:15.00    5:24.40
      29.30   32.01   32.41   32.92   33.07   33.07   33.21   33.36
      33.14   31.91

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monasterio, Ricardo       SR Florida              4:24.00    4:33.15
      25.86   27.22   27.33   27.53   27.55   27.41   27.68   27.63
      27.75   27.19
  2 Reeves, Greg              SR Florida              4:36.00    4:37.11
      26.27   28.45   28.39   28.49   28.40   28.02   27.82   27.67
      27.27   26.33
  3 Roberts, Brandon          JR Auburn               4:36.00    4:37.73
      25.99   28.33   28.45   28.29   28.52   27.61   27.94   27.95
      27.92   26.73
  4 Dowling, Mike             JR Arizona State        4:38.00    4:38.65
      26.51   28.81   27.95   28.10   28.09   27.82   28.00   28.06
      28.11   27.20
  5 West, Bo                  JR Arizona State        4:34.50    4:41.20
      25.92   28.13   28.31   28.63   28.56   28.28   28.30   28.42
      28.47   28.18
  6 Cantwell, Christian       JR Auburn               4:46.00    4:43.22
      26.63   28.85   29.13   29.38   28.96   28.69   28.93   27.94
      28.12   26.59
  7 Yacco, Matt               SO Florida              4:42.00    4:43.30
      26.06   28.43   28.75   28.72   28.73   28.80   28.95   28.76
      29.06   27.04
  8 Sherrard, Duncan          JR Florida                   NT    4:45.70
      26.66   28.68   28.93   28.62   28.60   28.77   28.57   28.92
      28.89   29.06
  9 Gangloff, Mark            FR Auburn               4:44.00    4:45.83
      26.61   29.55   29.48   29.49   29.37   28.96   28.67   28.72
      28.13   26.85
 10 Cameron, Adrian           SO Florida              4:36.00    4:47.00
      26.88   28.91   29.29   29.56   29.07   28.95   28.72   28.83
      28.91   27.88
 11 Foster, Bryan             SR Florida              4:47.00    4:47.65
      26.99   29.74   29.71   29.38   28.89   29.74   28.81   28.46
      28.23   27.70
 12 Rother, Bryan             JR Auburn               4:35.00    4:50.40
      26.15   28.52   29.17   29.39   29.15   29.45   29.66   29.82
      29.73   29.36
 13 Busse, Greg               SR Auburn               4:40.00    4:53.46
      26.06   28.71   29.78   30.37   30.22   29.93   30.42   29.80
      29.31   28.86
 14 Haidinyak, Andy           SO Auburn               4:40.00    4:54.14
      25.10   27.78   28.45   29.06   29.46   30.02   30.66   31.34
      31.33   30.94
 15 Jansen, Mike              JR Florida              4:50.00    4:54.51
      26.74   29.31   29.69   29.80   29.91   30.23   30.17   30.40
      30.01   28.25

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Demerae     FR Auburn                 56.50      56.98
      27.19   29.79
  2 Mauro, Florence           FR Arizona State          56.00      57.16
      27.01   30.15
  2 Flook, Suzy               SO Auburn                 56.10      57.16
      27.00   30.16
  4 Tennison, Diane           SO Florida                56.60      57.19
      27.12   30.07
  5 Swander, Laura            FR Auburn                 58.80      57.84
      27.13   30.71
  6 Shald, Miranda            FR Arizona State          56.70      57.87
      27.37   30.50
  7 Nickson, Natalie          JR Florida                57.50      58.14
      27.35   30.79
  8 Spivey, Taylor            FR Auburn                 57.60      58.17
      27.49   30.68
  9 Teague, Cara              SO Florida                57.50      58.50
      27.55   30.95
 10 Seland, Casey             FR Florida                57.50      58.78
      27.84   30.94
 11 Atkinson, Janelle         FR Florida                58.00      58.90
      27.99   30.91
 12 Smart, Lindsey               Arizona State             NT      59.25
      28.17   31.08
 13 Martindale, Leah          JR Florida                58.00      59.60
      28.47   31.13
 14 Ellis, Jamie              FR Florida                58.00      59.75
      28.44   31.31
 15 Williams, Kylie           JR Auburn                 59.80    1:00.12
      28.31   31.81
 16 Riddle, Megan             SO Auburn                 59.00    1:00.17
      28.62   31.55
 17 Lizzoli, Jessica          SO Auburn                 58.90    1:00.33
      28.20   32.13
 17 Maxwell, Cassidy          SO Auburn                 58.50    1:00.33
      28.08   32.25
 19 Mounce, Mary Beth         SO Florida                59.00    1:00.64
      28.21   32.43
 20 Chapman, Anna             SO Florida                59.90    1:03.32
      29.85   33.47
 21 Monroe, Brook             SR Auburn                 58.50    1:03.58
      29.60   33.98
 22 Allred, Katie             SO Auburn                 59.00    1:03.73
      29.70   34.03
 23 Williford, Robyn          SR Auburn               1:01.00    1:04.08
      29.61   34.47

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kozyra, Nick              SO Auburn                 50.00      49.40
      23.18   26.22
  2 Reeves, Greg              SR Florida                49.50      50.12
      24.87   25.25
  3 MacDonald, Simon          JR Arizona State          49.80      50.57
      23.89   26.68
  4 Hunt, Bryce               FR Auburn                 52.00      51.96
      24.30   27.66
  5 Caron, Justin             SO Auburn                 53.00      52.08
      24.37   27.71
  6 Odendaal, Hendrik         JR Florida                50.00      52.20
      24.60   27.60
  7 Hussein, Ahmed            FR Arizona State          51.50      52.44
      24.66   27.78
  8 Karr, Jon                 JR Auburn                 50.00      52.55
      24.43   28.12
  9 Denniston, Dave           SR Auburn                 56.00      52.58
      24.71   27.87
 10 Jayme, Carlos             FR Florida                53.00      52.63
      24.70   27.93
 11 Kellam, Chris                Florida                53.50      52.68
      24.65   28.03
 12 Kostowitz, Jim            JR Florida                52.50      52.81
      25.05   27.76
 13 Norris, Phillip           SO Florida                53.00      53.03
      24.73   28.30
 14 Cameron, Adrian           SO Florida                51.00      53.05
      24.77   28.28
 15 Hampleman, Kirk           JR Auburn                 52.00      53.41
      25.32   28.09
 16 Jones, Tait               FR Auburn                 53.00      53.44
      25.44   28.00
 17 Tam, Ansel                SO Florida                54.50      53.89
      25.57   28.32
 18 Flowers, Matt             JR Florida                55.00      54.57
      25.25   29.32
 19 Wallace, Wiley            FR Arizona State          53.60      54.70
      25.69   29.01
 20 Hillebrand, Gerrit        FR Auburn                 52.00      54.82
      23.94   30.88
 21 Chadsey, Ian              SO Florida                56.00      55.49
      25.76   29.73

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Cassidy          SO Auburn               2:10.00    2:05.71
      27.54   31.11   37.80   29.26
  2 Riddle, Megan             SO Auburn               2:09.00    2:09.10
      28.61   32.81   37.77   29.91
  3 Spivey, Taylor            FR Auburn               2:09.00    2:09.43
      28.12   32.01   39.77   29.53
  4 Mounce, Mary Beth         SO Florida              2:09.50    2:09.97
      28.46   31.99   39.81   29.71
  5 West, Katie               SO Florida              2:08.80    2:10.71
      28.85   33.09   39.21   29.56
  6 Gibbes, Cerian            SR Florida              2:09.00    2:12.31
      29.91   35.99   35.61   30.80
  7 Flook, Suzy               SO Auburn               2:10.00    2:13.02
      28.56   36.84   38.06   29.56
  8 Seland, Casey             FR Florida              2:12.00    2:13.23
      28.79   33.54   41.33   29.57
  9 Kemp, Heather             FR Auburn               2:10.00    2:13.27
      28.77   34.64   40.39   29.47
 10 Hedenskog, Claire         SO Arizona State        2:12.00    2:13.72
      29.82   33.24   41.54   29.12
 11 Nickson, Natalie          JR Florida              2:12.00    2:14.26
      28.66   36.47   38.97   30.16
 12 Frega, Desiree            SO Florida              2:13.00    2:16.27
      30.75   36.73   37.67   31.12
 13 McCown, Katie             JR Florida              2:22.00    2:22.20
      32.88   36.28   39.76   33.28

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gangloff, Mark            FR Auburn               1:52.00    1:51.63
      24.35   28.58   32.22   26.48
  2 Clements, Kevin           JR Auburn               1:51.00    1:52.17
      25.38   28.66   32.05   26.08
  3 Kim, Bryan                SR Florida              1:49.90    1:53.44
      24.74   29.20   33.37   26.13
  4 Long, Richard             FR Auburn               1:54.00    1:53.49
      24.91   30.39   32.18   26.01
  5 Galloway, James           SO Auburn               1:52.00    1:53.95
      25.39   30.45   32.22   25.89
  6 Paulsen, Austin           SR Arizona State        1:51.50    1:54.04
      24.97   29.46   32.80   26.81
  7 Jacobs, Richi             FR Arizona State        1:52.70    1:54.76
      25.08   29.25   34.00   26.43
  8 Caron, Justin             SO Auburn               1:54.00    1:54.84
      24.93   30.40   33.08   26.43
  9 Knueven, Brad             SO Auburn                    NT    1:54.93
      25.23   29.65   32.74   27.31
 10 Fraser, Omar              JR Auburn               1:55.00    1:55.10
      24.69   29.18   33.94   27.29
 11 Tam, Ansel                SO Florida              1:54.50    1:55.48
      26.00   31.09   31.81   26.58
 12 Kellam, Chris                Florida              1:57.00    1:56.02
      25.40   28.45   34.76   27.41
 13 Sherrard, Duncan          JR Florida                   NT    1:56.33
      25.96   29.20   34.68   26.49
 14 Lusk, Ryan                JR Florida              1:52.50    1:56.37
      25.96   29.42   34.23   26.76
 15 Norris, Phillip           SO Florida              1:57.00    1:57.25
      25.64   31.67   32.77   27.17
 16 Denniston, Dave           SR Auburn               1:53.00    1:57.29
      25.72   31.24   32.76   27.57
 17 Donnelly, Eric            JR Florida              1:55.50    1:57.91
      26.04   29.91   34.55   27.41
 18 Jones, Tait               FR Auburn               1:55.00    1:57.96
      25.63   30.87   33.76   27.70
 19 Knowles, Jeremy           FR Auburn               1:54.00    1:58.03
      25.76   29.86   34.63   27.78
 20 Gonzales, Joe             SO Auburn               1:55.00    1:58.39
      25.60   29.55   35.08   28.16
 21 vanGoethem, Eric          JR Auburn               1:57.00    2:00.13
      25.78   31.48   35.35   27.52
 22 Chadsey, Ian              SO Florida              2:05.50    2:00.18
      26.81   32.20   33.02   28.15
 23 Guenther, Bernie          SO Florida              1:57.50    2:00.20
      26.01   31.46   32.95   29.78
 23 Tomlinson, Matt           SO Florida              1:57.50    2:00.20
      26.85   29.52   36.46   27.37
 25 Cantwell, Christian       JR Auburn               1:54.00    2:00.74
      24.63   31.39   37.08   27.64
 26 Hunt, Bryce               FR Auburn               1:54.00    2:00.76
      25.69   30.51   37.13   27.43
 27 Haidinyak, Andy           SO Auburn               1:56.00    2:02.28
      23.27   30.86   38.19   29.96
 28 Ulrich, Claudio           FR Florida              1:57.00    2:04.26
      25.42   30.37   38.97   29.50
 29 Strauss, Jonathan         FR Florida              2:06.00    2:08.36
      28.05   31.37   39.48   29.46
 -- Calhoun, Pat              SO Auburn               2:02.00         DQ
      26.17   31.24   33.67   37.98

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                            1:32.00    1:32.86
     1) Coparropa, Eileen FR            2) Short, Becky FR
     3) Williford, Robyn SR             4) Maxwell, Cassidy SO
      23.41   22.88   23.55   23.02
  2 University of Florida  'A'                        1:34.00    1:35.90
     1) Martindale, Leah JR             2) Olsen, Rebekah
     3) Gibbney, Chantel FR             4) Atkinson, Janelle FR
      24.03   24.02   23.60   24.25
  3 Auburn University  'B'                            1:35.00    1:36.41
     1) Gayle, Erin FR                  2) Swander, Laura FR
     3) Spivey, Taylor FR               4) Lizzoli, Jessica SO
      24.71   24.19   23.99   23.52
  4 Arizona State University  'A'                     1:34.20    1:36.87
     1) Baham, Sarah JR                 2) Ericson, Anna SR
     3) Wheelock, Alicia JR             4) Hedenskog, Claire SO
      24.40   24.43   24.02   24.02
  5 University of Florida  'B'                        1:38.00    1:37.56
     1) Tennison, Diane SO              2) West, Katie SO
     3) Ellis, Jamie FR                 4) Cross, Laura SO
      24.89   24.20   24.09   24.38
  6 Auburn University  'C'                            1:37.00    1:38.59
     1) Williams, Kylie JR              2) Dyszkiewicz, Magda FR
     3) Allred, Katie SO                4) King, Brittany FR
      24.82   24.43   25.29   24.05
  7 Auburn University  'D'                            1:40.00    1:38.78
     1) Bowen, Maggie SO                2) Christianson, Demerae FR
     3) Kemp, Heather FR                4) LeBlanc, Devyn SO
      24.50   25.01   24.04   25.23
  8 Arizona State University  'B'                     1:36.00    1:38.89
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Patterson, Briana FR
     3) Townsend, Brooke FR             4) Mauro, Florence FR
      24.94   24.93   24.85   24.17
  9 University of Florida  'C'                        1:42.00    1:39.68
     1) Hughes, Morgan                  2) Seland, Casey FR
     3) Teague, Cara SO                 4) Chapman, Anna SO
      24.97   24.89   24.63   25.19
 10 University of Florida  'D'                        1:46.00    1:42.18
     1) Gibbes, Cerian SR               2) McLarty, Sara FR
     3) Melgaard, Megan SO              4) Taflinger, Brooke FR
      25.35   24.82   26.14   25.87

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                        1:23.50    1:22.05
     1) Jayme, Carlos FR                2) Summers, Nathan SR
     3) Kostowitz, Jim JR               4) Odendaal, Hendrik JR
      20.42   20.86   20.20   20.57
  2 Arizona State University  'A'                     1:21.60    1:22.53
     1) Lyrbring, Anders SO             2) Brunelli, Nick FR
     3) MacDonald, Simon JR             4) Von Schoff, Scott SR
      21.21   20.79   20.40   20.13
  3 Auburn University  'A'                            1:22.00    1:23.04
     1) Sargent, Bill SO                2) Long, Richard FR
     3) vanGoethem, Eric JR             4) Busse, Greg SR
      21.52   20.83   20.60   20.09
  4 Arizona State University  'B'                     1:23.00    1:24.31
     1) Meadows, Gavin FR               2) Hill, Mark FR
     3) Wallace, Wiley FR               4) West, Bo JR
      21.72   21.01   20.89   20.69
  5 Auburn University  'B'                            1:24.00    1:25.58
     1) Allen, Brett FR                 2) Hillebrand, Gerrit FR
     3) Hunt, Bryce FR                  4) Haidinyak, Andy SO
      21.35   21.10   21.76   21.37
  6 Auburn University  'C'                            1:26.00    1:27.25
     1) Gangloff, Mark FR               2) Caron, Justin SO
     3) Karr, Jon JR                    4) Hampleman, Kirk JR
      22.07   21.28   22.10   21.80
  7 Auburn University  'D'                            1:28.00    1:27.37
     1) Galloway, James SO              2) Clements, Kevin JR
     3) Roberts, Brandon JR             4) Talbot-Cameron, Scott FR
      21.51   21.71   22.40   21.75
  8 University of Florida  'B'                        1:25.50    1:27.42
     1) Flowers, Matt JR                2) Hernando, Jose JR
     3) Sherrard, Duncan JR             4) Lusk, Ryan JR
      21.84   21.53   22.20   21.85
  9 University of Florida  'D'                        1:32.00    1:27.80
     1) Norris, Phillip SO              2) Tam, Ansel SO
     3) Ulrich, Claudio FR              4) Foster, Bryan SR
      22.64   21.98   21.67   21.51
 10 Auburn University  'E'                                 NT    1:28.23
     1) Kozyra, Nick SO                 2) Knueven, Brad SO
     3) Fraser, Omar JR                 4) Cantwell, Christian JR
      22.88   22.07   21.63   21.65
 11 University of Florida  'C'                        1:30.00    1:28.69
     1) Reeves, Greg SR                 2) Cameron, Adrian SO
     3) Donnelly, Eric JR               4) Kellam, Chris
      22.51   22.04   22.03   22.11

Last Modified January 6, 2001
Auburn Media Relations