AUBURN SWIMMING DEFEATS ALABAMA- Nov. 19, 1999
                   AUBURN UNIVERSITY VS UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA
                JAMES E MARTIN AQUATICS CENTER  NOVEMBER 19, 1999

                         Meet Results for Dual-SC Meters


Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley
NC A:    ------     1:52.56
NC B:    ------     1:55.93

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3017       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:55.28 NC B  11
 RYAN, KATIE-SR     MAXWELL, C.-FR     BOWEN, MIMI-SR     ADAMS, CORTNEE-FR
      28.91              32.96              27.55              25.86
  2     3019       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU             2:01.80        4
 FIDDLER, MABRY-FR  LEBLANC, DEVYN-FR  ALLRED, KATIE-FR   LIZZOLI, J.-FR
      31.49              34.52              29.43              26.36
  3     3001       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             2:02.20        2
 DONOHO, BROOKE-SR  DONOHUE, EMILY-JR  COY, DAWN-FR       COELLNER, KELLY-JR
      31.89              34.31              29.22              26.78
  4     3002       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             2:12.16        -
 KERR, KELLY-FR     GREEN, BELINDA-SO  WISE, BROOKE-FR    MCCRELESS, H.-FR
      34.27              35.31              31.90              30.68
  -     3018       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU                 DQ         -
 BOWEN, MAGGIE-FR   MONROE, BROOK-JR   SURSI, CATHY-SR    WILLIFORD, R.-JR
      30.66              31.44              28.93              26.11

Event 2  Men  200  R-Medley
NC A:    ------     1:37.65
NC B:    ------     1:40.57

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3021       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:42.02       11
 KARR, JON-SO       DENNISTON, D.-JR   HAIDINYAK, ANDY-FR CIARLA, AARON-SR
      26.01              28.26              25.37              22.38
  2     3022       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU             1:42.79        4
 FRASER, OMAR-SO    CALHOUN, P.-FR     HOSFORD, M.-FR     BUSBEE, MATT-SR
      26.80              28.62              24.95              22.42
  3     3005       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             1:45.69        2
 PRATT, RICK-SR     STOEL, NIC-FR      WILSIE, MATT-JR    WALSHAW, GLEN-SR
      28.63              28.97              25.22              22.87
  4     3006       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             1:54.16        -
      28.83              31.30              27.42              26.61
  -     3023       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU            X1:46.85        -
 EBANKS, WES-SO     KNUEVEN, BRAD-FR   VANGOETHEM, E.-SO  SARGENT, BILL-FR
      27.90              30.18              25.19              23.58

Event 3  Women  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1050       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  AU             8:56.48        9
               29.83       32.93       33.54       33.68
               33.83       33.86       33.87       34.06
               34.04       34.16       34.20       34.34
               33.79       34.03       33.76       32.56
  2     1042       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  AU             8:56.56        4
               30.66       32.99       33.40       33.91
               33.79       33.83       34.09       34.05
               33.82       34.26       34.35       34.20
               33.87       33.89       33.72       31.73
  3     1012       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY      FR  UA             9:14.55        3
               31.44       34.07       34.68       34.59
               34.85       34.91       34.87       34.99
               35.02       35.25       35.04       35.17
               35.42       35.16       35.04       34.05

Event 4  Men  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       JOLLANDS, MARK         SR  UA             8:05.09        9
               27.37       29.83       30.32       30.62
               30.81       30.73       30.50       30.46
               30.55       30.91       30.54       30.37
               30.61       30.75       30.53       30.19
  2     1070       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  AU             8:12.04        4
               27.77       29.93       30.46       30.62
               30.68       30.79       30.68       30.67
               30.67       30.99       31.15       31.23
               31.13       31.76       31.81       31.70
  3     1080       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  AU             8:20.06        3
               28.25       30.74       31.13       31.31
               31.29       31.49       31.44       31.46
               31.54       31.58       31.61       31.86
               31.74       31.60       31.76       31.26
  4     1027       SMITH, MATT            SO  UA             8:21.66        2
               28.65       31.18       31.77       31.59
               31.73       31.58       31.55       31.69
               31.57       31.58       31.67       31.86
               31.70       31.60       31.54       30.40
  5     1022       JOLLANDS, GRANT        SO  UA             8:24.41        1
               27.98       30.82       31.34       31.34
               31.48       31.56       31.86       32.15
               32.32       32.07       32.21       32.40
               32.03       32.04       31.99       30.82
  6     1094       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  AU             8:34.64        -
               28.73       31.26       31.67       31.86
               31.41       31.59       31.90       32.67
               32.68       32.88       32.95       33.03
               32.79       33.22       33.45       32.55

Event 5  Women  200  Free
NC A:    ------     2:00.07
NC B:    ------     2:03.67

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  AU             2:01.56 NC B   9
               28.36       30.50       31.36       31.34
  2     1058       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  AU             2:02.12 NC B   4
               28.49       31.05       31.46       31.12
  3     1004       COELLNER, KELLY        JR  UA             2:04.41        3
               28.74       31.11       31.90       32.66
  4     1034       ADAMS, CORTNEE         FR  AU             2:04.63        2
               29.05       31.94       31.83       31.81
  5     1002       BURNS, SARAH           SR  UA             2:05.00        1
               29.32       32.27       31.99       31.42
  6     1006       DAVIDSON, KATY         SO  UA             2:12.27        -
               30.37       34.14       34.09       33.67

Event 6  Men  200  Free
NC A:    ------     1:47.58
NC B:    ------     1:50.81

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       WALSHAW, GLEN          SR  UA             1:50.15 NC B   9
               26.07       28.13       27.90       28.05
  2     1021       JOLLANDS, MARK         SR  UA             1:50.91        4
               25.67       28.20       29.02       28.02
  3     1062       BOYLE, NATE            JR  AU             1:51.65        3
               25.99       27.97       28.57       29.12
  4     1077       GALLOWAY, JAMES        FR  AU             1:52.38        2
               26.35       28.71       28.83       28.49
  5     1065       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    SO  AU             1:53.73        1
               26.97       29.09       28.74       28.93
  6     1023       PRATT, RICK            SR  UA             1:56.24        -
               26.81       29.55       29.88       30.00
  7     1029       TOWNSEND, JOHN         SO  UA             2:01.84        -
               27.69       31.02       31.66       31.47
  -     1079       GOUCHER, NICK          FR  AU            X1:55.04        -
               27.00       29.09       29.48       29.47

Event 7  Women  100  Back
NC A:    ------     1:01.24
NC B:    ------     1:03.07

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052       RYAN, KATIE            SR  AU             1:02.30 NC B   9
               30.04       32.26
  2     1008       DONOHUE, EMILY         JR  UA             1:06.96        4
               32.76       34.20
  3     1050       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  AU             1:09.18        3
               32.93       36.25
  4     1010       KERR, KELLY            FR  UA             1:12.79        2
               35.15       37.64

Event 8  Men  100  Back
NC A:    ------       53.50
NC B:    ------       55.09

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1080       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  AU               55.42        9
               27.15       28.27
  2     1085       KARR, JON              SO  AU               56.01        4
               27.05       28.96
  3     1076       FRASER, OMAR           SO  AU               57.58        3
               27.79       29.79
  4     1018       AZRAD, OREN            JR  UA               57.72        2
               28.24       29.48

Event 9  Women  100  Breast
NC A:    ------     1:09.57
NC B:    ------     1:11.65

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1047       MONROE, BROOK          JR  AU             1:09.77 NC B   9
               32.43       37.34
  2     1036       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  AU             1:10.89 NC B   4
               33.47       37.42
  3     1016       WARRINER, MARCY        SO  UA             1:12.45        3
               34.42       38.03
  4     1042       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  AU             1:14.08        2
               35.25       38.83
  5     1043       LEBLANC, DEVYN         FR  AU             1:14.55        -
               35.43       39.12
  6     1015       TROTT, GINNY           FR  UA             1:15.38        1
               35.78       39.60
  7     1007       DONOHO, BROOKE         SR  UA             1:15.41        -
               35.44       39.97
  8     1009       GREEN, BELINDA         SO  UA             1:15.53        -
               36.07       39.46
  9     1011       MCCRELESS, HOLLY       FR  UA             1:21.00        -
               37.92       43.08

Event 10  Men  100  Breast
NC A:    ------     1:00.96
NC B:    ------     1:02.78

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072       DENNISTON, DAVID       JR  AU             1:02.12 NC B   9
               28.88       33.24
  2     1067       CALHOUN, PATRICK       FR  AU             1:02.68 NC B   4
               29.42       33.26
  3     1083       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  AU             1:03.11        3
               29.98       33.13
  4     1066       CARON, JUSTIN          FR  AU             1:04.43        -
               30.48       33.95
  5     1025       REEVES, CHARLES        FR  UA             1:08.51        2
               31.59       36.92
  6     1024       PRIDGEN, BRENT         FR  UA             1:11.18        1
               33.63       37.55
  7     1020       FRANKLIN, JEB          FR  UA             1:12.99        -
               34.06       38.93
  -     1028       STOEL, NIC             FR  UA                 DQ         -
               29.76       33.81

Event 11  Women  200  Fly
NC A:    ------     2:13.21
NC B:    ------     2:17.20

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  AU             2:17.19 NC B   9
               30.10       34.60       35.49       37.00
  2     1055       Sursi, Cathy           SR  AU             2:17.34        4
               31.28       35.26       35.63       35.17
  3     1040       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  AU             2:20.89        3
               31.92       35.67       36.70       36.60
  4     1012       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY      FR  UA             2:22.79        2
               32.38       36.23       36.98       37.20
  5     1005       COY, DAWN              FR  UA             2:27.24        1
               33.10       36.42       38.24       39.48
  6     1017       WISE, BROOKE           FR  UA             2:32.84        -
               33.54       38.93       39.72       40.65

Event 12  Men  200  Fly
NC A:    ------     1:58.44
NC B:    ------     2:01.99

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1093       ROTHER, BRYAN          SO  AU             2:05.09        9
               28.08       32.27       32.69       32.05
  2     1081       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        FR  AU             2:06.00        4
               27.91       33.39       32.69       32.01
  3     1078       GONZALES, JOE          FR  AU             2:07.68        3
               28.42       32.67       32.86       33.73
  4     1031       WILSIE, MATT           JR  UA             2:09.26        2
               28.09       32.89       33.01       35.27
  5     1027       SMITH, MATT            SO  UA             2:11.08        1
               29.59       32.95       34.63       33.91
  6     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA             2:17.35        -
               29.27       34.41       36.25       37.42

Event 13  Women  50  Free
NC A:    ------       25.42
NC B:    ------       26.18

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  AU               25.69 NC B   9
  2     1034       ADAMS, CORTNEE         FR  AU               25.92 NC B   4
  3     1058       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  AU               26.32        3
  4     1035       ALLRED, KATIE          FR  AU               26.96        -
  5     1002       BURNS, SARAH           SR  UA               27.27        2
  6     1006       DAVIDSON, KATY         SO  UA               28.18        1

Event 14  Men  50  Free
NC A:    ------       22.09
NC B:    ------       22.75

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1063       BUSBEE, MATT           SR  AU               22.69 NC B   9
  2     1084       HULL, CARTER           SR  AU               23.64        4
  3     1018       AZRAD, OREN            JR  UA               23.67        3
  4     1094       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  AU               24.04        2
  5     1029       TOWNSEND, JOHN         SO  UA               25.13        1

Event 15  Women  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       BASHAM, LANE           FR  UA              274.27        9
  2     1003       BORTENLANGER, KATHERINEFR  UA              260.32        4
  3     1039       COLARIC, LAUREN        FR  AU              244.50        3
  4     1048       OBREMSKEY, HALINA      SO  AU              239.85        2
  5     1013       PATTERSON, LAINEE      FR  UA              210.52        1
  -     1041       GERHARDSTEIN, KELLY    FR  AU              200.62        -
  -     1038       COCHRAN, CASEY         FR  AU              225.15        -

Event 16  Men  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       ROSE, ALAN             SR  UA              288.07        9
  2     1061       BATISTA, CARLOS        JR  AU              261.52        4
  -     1088       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN      SO  AU              155.85        -
  -     1060       ADKINS, BRIAN          FR  AU              150.07        -

Event 17  Women  100  Free
NC A:    ------       55.13
NC B:    ------       56.78

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1044       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       FR  AU               57.64        9
               27.65       29.99
  2     1057       WILLIFORD, ROBYN       JR  AU               58.17        4
               27.83       30.34
  3     1002       BURNS, SARAH           SR  UA               58.81        3
               28.24       30.57
  4     1056       WILLIAMS, KYLIE        SO  AU               59.16        2
               28.22       30.94
  5     1042       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  AU             1:00.53        -
               28.89       31.64
  6     1006       DAVIDSON, KATY         SO  UA             1:02.40        1
               29.71       32.69

Event 18  Men  100  Free
NC A:    ------       48.71
NC B:    ------       50.16

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       WALSHAW, GLEN          SR  UA               50.84        9
               24.65       26.19
  2     1069       Ciarla, Aaron          SR  AU               50.97        4
               24.17       26.80
  3     1018       AZRAD, OREN            JR  UA               52.42        3
               25.47       26.95
  4     1098       VANGOETHEM, ERIC       SO  AU               52.67        2
               25.40       27.27
  5     1023       PRATT, RICK            SR  UA               53.13        1
               25.20       27.93
  6     1029       TOWNSEND, JOHN         SO  UA               55.05        -
               26.50       28.55
  7     1032       WINCHESTER, ZACH       FR  UA               55.75        -
               26.22       29.53
  8     1025       REEVES, CHARLES        FR  UA               56.78        -
               26.70       30.08
  9     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA               58.11        -
               27.38       30.73
  -     1095       SARGENT, BILL          FR  AU            X  53.03        -
               24.58       28.45

Event 19  Women  200  Back
NC A:    ------     2:11.91
NC B:    ------     2:15.86

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052       RYAN, KATIE            SR  AU             2:15.66 NC B   9
               32.32       35.02       34.17       34.15
  2     1036       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  AU             2:19.31        4
               33.50       35.32       35.30       35.19
  3     1008       DONOHUE, EMILY         JR  UA             2:22.36        3
               34.22       36.10       35.94       36.10
  4     1050       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  AU             2:26.45        2
               33.44       36.85       37.91       38.25
  5     1010       KERR, KELLY            FR  UA             2:33.69        1
               36.09       39.19       39.03       39.38

Event 20  Men  200  Back
NC A:    ------     1:56.50
NC B:    ------     1:59.99

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1085       KARR, JON              SO  AU             2:04.06        9
               28.69       31.43       32.06       31.88
  2     1022       JOLLANDS, GRANT        SO  UA             2:06.56        4
               29.69       31.54       32.73       32.60
  -     1075       EBANKS, WES            SO  AU            X2:09.16        -
               30.01       32.40       33.64       33.11
  -     1083       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  AU                 DQ         -
               30.28       33.40       34.76       34.63

Event 21  Women  200  Breast
NC A:    ------     2:29.27
NC B:    ------     2:33.74

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1055       Sursi, Cathy           SR  AU             2:33.95        9
               35.26       39.66       39.67       39.36
  2     1047       MONROE, BROOK          JR  AU             2:35.00        4
               35.13       39.26       40.15       40.46
  3     1045       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  AU             2:38.56        3
               36.45       41.13       41.16       39.82
  4     1007       DONOHO, BROOKE         SR  UA             2:39.15        2
               36.28       40.16       40.97       41.74
  5     1009       GREEN, BELINDA         SO  UA             2:41.54        1
               37.39       41.31       41.30       41.54
  6     1040       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  AU             2:42.15        -
               37.11       41.47       42.10       41.47
  7     1015       TROTT, GINNY           FR  UA             2:44.41        -
               37.54       41.64       42.16       43.07
  8     1011       MCCRELESS, HOLLY       FR  UA             2:57.97        -
               40.42       45.79       46.01       45.75
  -     1016       WARRINER, MARCY        SO  UA                 DQ         -
               35.90       40.16       41.13       41.34

Event 22  Men  200  Breast
NC A:    ------     2:12.57
NC B:    ------     2:16.55

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1028       STOEL, NIC             FR  UA             2:17.55        9
               31.61       34.98       35.69       35.27
  2     1066       CARON, JUSTIN          FR  AU             2:17.74        4
               31.82       35.20       35.49       35.23
  3     1070       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  AU             2:18.21        3
               31.42       35.78       35.22       35.79
  4     1080       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  AU             2:29.73        2
               33.31       38.79       38.42       39.21
  5     1024       PRIDGEN, BRENT         FR  UA             2:39.11        1
               35.94       40.98       41.21       40.98
  6     1020       FRANKLIN, JEB          FR  UA             2:40.20        -
               35.99       40.94       41.42       41.85
  -     1086       KNUEVEN, BRAD          FR  AU            X2:28.58        -
               32.88       37.29       38.87       39.54

Event 23  Women  400  Free
NC A:    ------     4:10.49
NC B:    ------     4:18.00

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  AU             4:20.46        9
               29.30       32.40       33.55       34.05
               33.69       33.47       32.57       31.43
  2     1004       COELLNER, KELLY        JR  UA             4:21.18        4
               29.94       32.30       33.34       33.71
               33.59       33.52       32.90       31.88
  3     1044       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       FR  AU             4:31.08        3
               30.00       33.38       34.84       35.11
               34.64       35.24       35.23       32.64
  4     1012       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY      FR  UA             4:31.16        2
               31.30       34.26       34.01       34.38
               34.58       34.57       34.50       33.56

Event 24  Men  400  Free
NC A:    ------     3:48.13
NC B:    ------     3:54.97

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       JOLLANDS, MARK         SR  UA             3:55.41        9
               27.23       29.62       30.07       30.31
               29.11       29.57       30.48       29.02
  2     1077       GALLOWAY, JAMES        FR  AU             3:58.25        4
               27.56       29.86       30.12       30.87
               30.09       30.65       30.36       28.74
  3     1030       WALSHAW, GLEN          SR  UA             3:58.37        3
               26.94       29.85       30.21       30.81
               30.80       31.09       30.72       27.95
  4     1062       BOYLE, NATE            JR  AU             4:03.73        2
               28.05       30.36       31.08       31.38
               30.97       31.04       31.08       29.77
  5     1027       SMITH, MATT            SO  UA             4:07.12        1
               28.74       31.12       31.52       31.60
               31.52       31.59       31.11       29.92
  6     1078       GONZALES, JOE          FR  AU             4:08.53        -
               28.61       30.46       31.16       31.63
               31.86       32.20       31.85       30.76
  7     1093       ROTHER, BRYAN          SO  AU             4:09.91        -
               27.90       30.93       31.71       32.35
               31.39       31.88       32.01       31.74

Event 25  Women  100  Fly
NC A:    ------     1:00.81
NC B:    ------     1:02.63

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  AU             1:01.83 NC B   9
               28.40       33.43
  2     1052       RYAN, KATIE            SR  AU             1:02.77        4
               29.64       33.13
  3     1005       COY, DAWN              FR  UA             1:04.77        3
               30.35       34.42
  4     1035       ALLRED, KATIE          FR  AU             1:05.60        2
               30.47       35.13
  5     1017       WISE, BROOKE           FR  UA             1:10.62        1
               32.90       37.72

Event 26  Men  100  Fly
NC A:    ------       52.92
NC B:    ------       54.50

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1084       HULL, CARTER           SR  AU               54.90        9
               25.14       29.76
  2     1065       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    SO  AU               55.04        4
               25.81       29.23
  3     1031       WILSIE, MATT           JR  UA               56.76        3
               26.17       30.59
  4     1081       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        FR  AU               57.10        2
               26.32       30.78
  5     1032       WINCHESTER, ZACH       FR  UA             1:00.93        1
               28.06       32.87
  6     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA             1:03.95        -
               29.28       34.67

Event 27  Women  3 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       BASHAM, LANE           FR  UA              285.90        9
  2     1003       BORTENLANGER, KATHERINEFR  UA              284.62        4
  3     1039       COLARIC, LAUREN        FR  AU              250.80        3
  4     1048       OBREMSKEY, HALINA      SO  AU              243.00        2
  5     1013       PATTERSON, LAINEE      FR  UA              175.35        1
  -     1041       GERHARDSTEIN, KELLY    FR  AU              175.57        -
  -     1038       COCHRAN, CASEY         FR  AU              207.30        -

Event 28  Men  3 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1061       BATISTA, CARLOS        JR  AU              318.07        9
  2     1026       ROSE, ALAN             SR  UA              259.20        4
  -     1088       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN      SO  AU              137.47        -
  -     1060       ADKINS, BRIAN          FR  AU              165.07        -

Event 29  Women  200  IM
NC A:    ------     2:14.28
NC B:    ------     2:18.30

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1008       DONOHUE, EMILY         JR  UA             2:23.97        9
               31.76       36.77       42.69       32.75
  2     1016       WARRINER, MARCY        SO  UA             2:26.55        4
               32.13       37.72       42.38       34.32
  3     1009       GREEN, BELINDA         SO  UA             2:30.77        3
               33.14       38.96       42.87       35.80
  4     1007       DONOHO, BROOKE         SR  UA             2:31.26        -
               33.90       39.88       41.93       35.55
  5     1015       TROTT, GINNY           FR  UA             2:33.09        -
               32.75       39.96       44.36       36.02
  -     1036       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  AU            X2:15.37 NC B   -
               29.88       34.37       39.07       32.05
  -     1055       Sursi, Cathy           SR  AU            X2:22.40        -
               31.60       37.83       40.50       32.47
  -     1040       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  AU            X2:23.78        -
               31.50       37.41       41.79       33.08

Event 30  Men  200  IM
NC A:    ------     1:59.60
NC B:    ------     2:03.19

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1083       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  AU             2:05.49        9
               27.01       32.61       36.18       29.69
  2     1070       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  AU             2:06.80        4
               28.15       32.85       36.15       29.65
  3     1022       JOLLANDS, GRANT        SO  UA             2:09.05        3
               27.61       31.53       39.91       30.00
  4     1076       FRASER, OMAR           SO  AU             2:09.95        2
               27.51       32.79       38.76       30.89
  5     1094       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  AU             2:10.96        -
               28.54       33.24       38.20       30.98
  6     1028       STOEL, NIC             FR  UA             2:12.65        1
               28.81       34.04       37.58       32.22
  7     1020       FRANKLIN, JEB          FR  UA             2:23.75        -
               30.98       38.74       41.71       32.32
  8     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA             2:24.21        -
               30.53       37.43       43.43       32.82
  9     1024       PRIDGEN, BRENT         FR  UA             2:31.74        -
               34.34       40.16       41.79       35.45

Event 31  Women  200  R-Free
NC A:    ------     1:41.30
NC B:    ------     1:44.34

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3009       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             1:47.43       11
 COELLNER, KELLY-JR WARRINER, MARCY-SO KERR, KELLY-FR     BURNS, SARAH-SR
      26.92              27.05              26.90              26.56
  2     3010       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             1:59.32        4
 DAVIDSON, KATY-SO  MCCRELESS, H.-FR   MENENDEZ, C.-FR    WISE, BROOKE-FR
      30.19              28.30              29.57              31.26
  -     3025       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU            X1:45.35        -
 WILLIFORD, R.-JR   BOWEN, MIMI-SR     WOOLF, JENNIFER-JR ADAMS, CORTNEE-FR
      26.35              26.28              26.34              26.38
  -     3026       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU            X1:47.88        -
 ALLRED, KATIE-FR   HOCHELLA, ABBY-SO  WILLIAMS, KYLIE-SO LIZZOLI, J.-FR
      27.01              27.15              27.05              26.67

Event 32  Men  200  R-Free
NC A:    ------     1:27.92
NC B:    ------     1:30.55

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3030       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU             1:33.09       11
 VANGOETHEM, E.-SO  BOYLE, NATE-JR     BUSBEE, MATT-SR    KARR, JON-SO
      23.73              23.16              22.53              23.67
  2     3029       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:34.47        4
 CIARLA, AARON-SR   HAMPLEMAN, KIRK-SO CARON, JUSTIN-FR   HOSFORD, M.-FR
      22.69              24.46              24.07              23.25
  3     3013       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             1:35.04        2
 JOLLANDS, MARK-SR  PRATT, RICK-SR     WILSIE, MATT-JR    AZRAD, OREN-JR
      24.00              24.23              24.10              22.71
  4     3031       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU             1:36.71        -
 SARGENT, BILL-FR   HAIDINYAK, ANDY-FR RUSSELL, TIM-SR    CALHOUN, P.-FR
      23.89              23.66              24.57              24.59
  5     3014       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             1:41.44        -
 DIXON, PAUL-FR     WINCHESTER, Z.-FR  TOWNSEND, JOHN-SO  REEVES, CHARLES-FR
      25.68              24.74              25.21              25.81

Last Modified November 19, 1999
Auburn Media Relations