Skip to main content Skip to footer


AUBURN SWIMMING DEFEATS ALABAMA- Nov. 19, 1999
                   AUBURN UNIVERSITY VS UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA
                JAMES E MARTIN AQUATICS CENTER  NOVEMBER 19, 1999

                         Meet Results for Dual-SC Meters


Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley
NC A:    ------     1:52.56
NC B:    ------     1:55.93

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3017       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:55.28 NC B  11
 RYAN, KATIE-SR     MAXWELL, C.-FR     BOWEN, MIMI-SR     ADAMS, CORTNEE-FR
      28.91              32.96              27.55              25.86
  2     3019       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU             2:01.80        4
 FIDDLER, MABRY-FR  LEBLANC, DEVYN-FR  ALLRED, KATIE-FR   LIZZOLI, J.-FR
      31.49              34.52              29.43              26.36
  3     3001       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             2:02.20        2
 DONOHO, BROOKE-SR  DONOHUE, EMILY-JR  COY, DAWN-FR       COELLNER, KELLY-JR
      31.89              34.31              29.22              26.78
  4     3002       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             2:12.16        -
 KERR, KELLY-FR     GREEN, BELINDA-SO  WISE, BROOKE-FR    MCCRELESS, H.-FR
      34.27              35.31              31.90              30.68
  -     3018       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU                 DQ         -
 BOWEN, MAGGIE-FR   MONROE, BROOK-JR   SURSI, CATHY-SR    WILLIFORD, R.-JR
      30.66              31.44              28.93              26.11

Event 2  Men  200  R-Medley
NC A:    ------     1:37.65
NC B:    ------     1:40.57

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3021       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:42.02       11
 KARR, JON-SO       DENNISTON, D.-JR   HAIDINYAK, ANDY-FR CIARLA, AARON-SR
      26.01              28.26              25.37              22.38
  2     3022       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU             1:42.79        4
 FRASER, OMAR-SO    CALHOUN, P.-FR     HOSFORD, M.-FR     BUSBEE, MATT-SR
      26.80              28.62              24.95              22.42
  3     3005       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             1:45.69        2
 PRATT, RICK-SR     STOEL, NIC-FR      WILSIE, MATT-JR    WALSHAW, GLEN-SR
      28.63              28.97              25.22              22.87
  4     3006       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             1:54.16        -
      28.83              31.30              27.42              26.61
  -     3023       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU            X1:46.85        -
 EBANKS, WES-SO     KNUEVEN, BRAD-FR   VANGOETHEM, E.-SO  SARGENT, BILL-FR
      27.90              30.18              25.19              23.58

Event 3  Women  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1050       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  AU             8:56.48        9
               29.83       32.93       33.54       33.68
               33.83       33.86       33.87       34.06
               34.04       34.16       34.20       34.34
               33.79       34.03       33.76       32.56
  2     1042       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  AU             8:56.56        4
               30.66       32.99       33.40       33.91
               33.79       33.83       34.09       34.05
               33.82       34.26       34.35       34.20
               33.87       33.89       33.72       31.73
  3     1012       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY      FR  UA             9:14.55        3
               31.44       34.07       34.68       34.59
               34.85       34.91       34.87       34.99
               35.02       35.25       35.04       35.17
               35.42       35.16       35.04       34.05

Event 4  Men  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       JOLLANDS, MARK         SR  UA             8:05.09        9
               27.37       29.83       30.32       30.62
               30.81       30.73       30.50       30.46
               30.55       30.91       30.54       30.37
               30.61       30.75       30.53       30.19
  2     1070       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  AU             8:12.04        4
               27.77       29.93       30.46       30.62
               30.68       30.79       30.68       30.67
               30.67       30.99       31.15       31.23
               31.13       31.76       31.81       31.70
  3     1080       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  AU             8:20.06        3
               28.25       30.74       31.13       31.31
               31.29       31.49       31.44       31.46
               31.54       31.58       31.61       31.86
               31.74       31.60       31.76       31.26
  4     1027       SMITH, MATT            SO  UA             8:21.66        2
               28.65       31.18       31.77       31.59
               31.73       31.58       31.55       31.69
               31.57       31.58       31.67       31.86
               31.70       31.60       31.54       30.40
  5     1022       JOLLANDS, GRANT        SO  UA             8:24.41        1
               27.98       30.82       31.34       31.34
               31.48       31.56       31.86       32.15
               32.32       32.07       32.21       32.40
               32.03       32.04       31.99       30.82
  6     1094       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  AU             8:34.64        -
               28.73       31.26       31.67       31.86
               31.41       31.59       31.90       32.67
               32.68       32.88       32.95       33.03
               32.79       33.22       33.45       32.55

Event 5  Women  200  Free
NC A:    ------     2:00.07
NC B:    ------     2:03.67

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  AU             2:01.56 NC B   9
               28.36       30.50       31.36       31.34
  2     1058       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  AU             2:02.12 NC B   4
               28.49       31.05       31.46       31.12
  3     1004       COELLNER, KELLY        JR  UA             2:04.41        3
               28.74       31.11       31.90       32.66
  4     1034       ADAMS, CORTNEE         FR  AU             2:04.63        2
               29.05       31.94       31.83       31.81
  5     1002       BURNS, SARAH           SR  UA             2:05.00        1
               29.32       32.27       31.99       31.42
  6     1006       DAVIDSON, KATY         SO  UA             2:12.27        -
               30.37       34.14       34.09       33.67

Event 6  Men  200  Free
NC A:    ------     1:47.58
NC B:    ------     1:50.81

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       WALSHAW, GLEN          SR  UA             1:50.15 NC B   9
               26.07       28.13       27.90       28.05
  2     1021       JOLLANDS, MARK         SR  UA             1:50.91        4
               25.67       28.20       29.02       28.02
  3     1062       BOYLE, NATE            JR  AU             1:51.65        3
               25.99       27.97       28.57       29.12
  4     1077       GALLOWAY, JAMES        FR  AU             1:52.38        2
               26.35       28.71       28.83       28.49
  5     1065       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    SO  AU             1:53.73        1
               26.97       29.09       28.74       28.93
  6     1023       PRATT, RICK            SR  UA             1:56.24        -
               26.81       29.55       29.88       30.00
  7     1029       TOWNSEND, JOHN         SO  UA             2:01.84        -
               27.69       31.02       31.66       31.47
  -     1079       GOUCHER, NICK          FR  AU            X1:55.04        -
               27.00       29.09       29.48       29.47

Event 7  Women  100  Back
NC A:    ------     1:01.24
NC B:    ------     1:03.07

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052       RYAN, KATIE            SR  AU             1:02.30 NC B   9
               30.04       32.26
  2     1008       DONOHUE, EMILY         JR  UA             1:06.96        4
               32.76       34.20
  3     1050       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  AU             1:09.18        3
               32.93       36.25
  4     1010       KERR, KELLY            FR  UA             1:12.79        2
               35.15       37.64

Event 8  Men  100  Back
NC A:    ------       53.50
NC B:    ------       55.09

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1080       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  AU               55.42        9
               27.15       28.27
  2     1085       KARR, JON              SO  AU               56.01        4
               27.05       28.96
  3     1076       FRASER, OMAR           SO  AU               57.58        3
               27.79       29.79
  4     1018       AZRAD, OREN            JR  UA               57.72        2
               28.24       29.48

Event 9  Women  100  Breast
NC A:    ------     1:09.57
NC B:    ------     1:11.65

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1047       MONROE, BROOK          JR  AU             1:09.77 NC B   9
               32.43       37.34
  2     1036       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  AU             1:10.89 NC B   4
               33.47       37.42
  3     1016       WARRINER, MARCY        SO  UA             1:12.45        3
               34.42       38.03
  4     1042       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  AU             1:14.08        2
               35.25       38.83
  5     1043       LEBLANC, DEVYN         FR  AU             1:14.55        -
               35.43       39.12
  6     1015       TROTT, GINNY           FR  UA             1:15.38        1
               35.78       39.60
  7     1007       DONOHO, BROOKE         SR  UA             1:15.41        -
               35.44       39.97
  8     1009       GREEN, BELINDA         SO  UA             1:15.53        -
               36.07       39.46
  9     1011       MCCRELESS, HOLLY       FR  UA             1:21.00        -
               37.92       43.08

Event 10  Men  100  Breast
NC A:    ------     1:00.96
NC B:    ------     1:02.78

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072       DENNISTON, DAVID       JR  AU             1:02.12 NC B   9
               28.88       33.24
  2     1067       CALHOUN, PATRICK       FR  AU             1:02.68 NC B   4
               29.42       33.26
  3     1083       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  AU             1:03.11        3
               29.98       33.13
  4     1066       CARON, JUSTIN          FR  AU             1:04.43        -
               30.48       33.95
  5     1025       REEVES, CHARLES        FR  UA             1:08.51        2
               31.59       36.92
  6     1024       PRIDGEN, BRENT         FR  UA             1:11.18        1
               33.63       37.55
  7     1020       FRANKLIN, JEB          FR  UA             1:12.99        -
               34.06       38.93
  -     1028       STOEL, NIC             FR  UA                 DQ         -
               29.76       33.81

Event 11  Women  200  Fly
NC A:    ------     2:13.21
NC B:    ------     2:17.20

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  AU             2:17.19 NC B   9
               30.10       34.60       35.49       37.00
  2     1055       Sursi, Cathy           SR  AU             2:17.34        4
               31.28       35.26       35.63       35.17
  3     1040       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  AU             2:20.89        3
               31.92       35.67       36.70       36.60
  4     1012       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY      FR  UA             2:22.79        2
               32.38       36.23       36.98       37.20
  5     1005       COY, DAWN              FR  UA             2:27.24        1
               33.10       36.42       38.24       39.48
  6     1017       WISE, BROOKE           FR  UA             2:32.84        -
               33.54       38.93       39.72       40.65

Event 12  Men  200  Fly
NC A:    ------     1:58.44
NC B:    ------     2:01.99

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1093       ROTHER, BRYAN          SO  AU             2:05.09        9
               28.08       32.27       32.69       32.05
  2     1081       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        FR  AU             2:06.00        4
               27.91       33.39       32.69       32.01
  3     1078       GONZALES, JOE          FR  AU             2:07.68        3
               28.42       32.67       32.86       33.73
  4     1031       WILSIE, MATT           JR  UA             2:09.26        2
               28.09       32.89       33.01       35.27
  5     1027       SMITH, MATT            SO  UA             2:11.08        1
               29.59       32.95       34.63       33.91
  6     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA             2:17.35        -
               29.27       34.41       36.25       37.42

Event 13  Women  50  Free
NC A:    ------       25.42
NC B:    ------       26.18

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  AU               25.69 NC B   9
  2     1034       ADAMS, CORTNEE         FR  AU               25.92 NC B   4
  3     1058       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  AU               26.32        3
  4     1035       ALLRED, KATIE          FR  AU               26.96        -
  5     1002       BURNS, SARAH           SR  UA               27.27        2
  6     1006       DAVIDSON, KATY         SO  UA               28.18        1

Event 14  Men  50  Free
NC A:    ------       22.09
NC B:    ------       22.75

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1063       BUSBEE, MATT           SR  AU               22.69 NC B   9
  2     1084       HULL, CARTER           SR  AU               23.64        4
  3     1018       AZRAD, OREN            JR  UA               23.67        3
  4     1094       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  AU               24.04        2
  5     1029       TOWNSEND, JOHN         SO  UA               25.13        1

Event 15  Women  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       BASHAM, LANE           FR  UA              274.27        9
  2     1003       BORTENLANGER, KATHERINEFR  UA              260.32        4
  3     1039       COLARIC, LAUREN        FR  AU              244.50        3
  4     1048       OBREMSKEY, HALINA      SO  AU              239.85        2
  5     1013       PATTERSON, LAINEE      FR  UA              210.52        1
  -     1041       GERHARDSTEIN, KELLY    FR  AU              200.62        -
  -     1038       COCHRAN, CASEY         FR  AU              225.15        -

Event 16  Men  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       ROSE, ALAN             SR  UA              288.07        9
  2     1061       BATISTA, CARLOS        JR  AU              261.52        4
  -     1088       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN      SO  AU              155.85        -
  -     1060       ADKINS, BRIAN          FR  AU              150.07        -

Event 17  Women  100  Free
NC A:    ------       55.13
NC B:    ------       56.78

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1044       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       FR  AU               57.64        9
               27.65       29.99
  2     1057       WILLIFORD, ROBYN       JR  AU               58.17        4
               27.83       30.34
  3     1002       BURNS, SARAH           SR  UA               58.81        3
               28.24       30.57
  4     1056       WILLIAMS, KYLIE        SO  AU               59.16        2
               28.22       30.94
  5     1042       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  AU             1:00.53        -
               28.89       31.64
  6     1006       DAVIDSON, KATY         SO  UA             1:02.40        1
               29.71       32.69

Event 18  Men  100  Free
NC A:    ------       48.71
NC B:    ------       50.16

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       WALSHAW, GLEN          SR  UA               50.84        9
               24.65       26.19
  2     1069       Ciarla, Aaron          SR  AU               50.97        4
               24.17       26.80
  3     1018       AZRAD, OREN            JR  UA               52.42        3
               25.47       26.95
  4     1098       VANGOETHEM, ERIC       SO  AU               52.67        2
               25.40       27.27
  5     1023       PRATT, RICK            SR  UA               53.13        1
               25.20       27.93
  6     1029       TOWNSEND, JOHN         SO  UA               55.05        -
               26.50       28.55
  7     1032       WINCHESTER, ZACH       FR  UA               55.75        -
               26.22       29.53
  8     1025       REEVES, CHARLES        FR  UA               56.78        -
               26.70       30.08
  9     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA               58.11        -
               27.38       30.73
  -     1095       SARGENT, BILL          FR  AU            X  53.03        -
               24.58       28.45

Event 19  Women  200  Back
NC A:    ------     2:11.91
NC B:    ------     2:15.86

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052       RYAN, KATIE            SR  AU             2:15.66 NC B   9
               32.32       35.02       34.17       34.15
  2     1036       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  AU             2:19.31        4
               33.50       35.32       35.30       35.19
  3     1008       DONOHUE, EMILY         JR  UA             2:22.36        3
               34.22       36.10       35.94       36.10
  4     1050       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  AU             2:26.45        2
               33.44       36.85       37.91       38.25
  5     1010       KERR, KELLY            FR  UA             2:33.69        1
               36.09       39.19       39.03       39.38

Event 20  Men  200  Back
NC A:    ------     1:56.50
NC B:    ------     1:59.99

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1085       KARR, JON              SO  AU             2:04.06        9
               28.69       31.43       32.06       31.88
  2     1022       JOLLANDS, GRANT        SO  UA             2:06.56        4
               29.69       31.54       32.73       32.60
  -     1075       EBANKS, WES            SO  AU            X2:09.16        -
               30.01       32.40       33.64       33.11
  -     1083       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  AU                 DQ         -
               30.28       33.40       34.76       34.63

Event 21  Women  200  Breast
NC A:    ------     2:29.27
NC B:    ------     2:33.74

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1055       Sursi, Cathy           SR  AU             2:33.95        9
               35.26       39.66       39.67       39.36
  2     1047       MONROE, BROOK          JR  AU             2:35.00        4
               35.13       39.26       40.15       40.46
  3     1045       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  AU             2:38.56        3
               36.45       41.13       41.16       39.82
  4     1007       DONOHO, BROOKE         SR  UA             2:39.15        2
               36.28       40.16       40.97       41.74
  5     1009       GREEN, BELINDA         SO  UA             2:41.54        1
               37.39       41.31       41.30       41.54
  6     1040       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  AU             2:42.15        -
               37.11       41.47       42.10       41.47
  7     1015       TROTT, GINNY           FR  UA             2:44.41        -
               37.54       41.64       42.16       43.07
  8     1011       MCCRELESS, HOLLY       FR  UA             2:57.97        -
               40.42       45.79       46.01       45.75
  -     1016       WARRINER, MARCY        SO  UA                 DQ         -
               35.90       40.16       41.13       41.34

Event 22  Men  200  Breast
NC A:    ------     2:12.57
NC B:    ------     2:16.55

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1028       STOEL, NIC             FR  UA             2:17.55        9
               31.61       34.98       35.69       35.27
  2     1066       CARON, JUSTIN          FR  AU             2:17.74        4
               31.82       35.20       35.49       35.23
  3     1070       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  AU             2:18.21        3
               31.42       35.78       35.22       35.79
  4     1080       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  AU             2:29.73        2
               33.31       38.79       38.42       39.21
  5     1024       PRIDGEN, BRENT         FR  UA             2:39.11        1
               35.94       40.98       41.21       40.98
  6     1020       FRANKLIN, JEB          FR  UA             2:40.20        -
               35.99       40.94       41.42       41.85
  -     1086       KNUEVEN, BRAD          FR  AU            X2:28.58        -
               32.88       37.29       38.87       39.54

Event 23  Women  400  Free
NC A:    ------     4:10.49
NC B:    ------     4:18.00

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  AU             4:20.46        9
               29.30       32.40       33.55       34.05
               33.69       33.47       32.57       31.43
  2     1004       COELLNER, KELLY        JR  UA             4:21.18        4
               29.94       32.30       33.34       33.71
               33.59       33.52       32.90       31.88
  3     1044       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       FR  AU             4:31.08        3
               30.00       33.38       34.84       35.11
               34.64       35.24       35.23       32.64
  4     1012       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY      FR  UA             4:31.16        2
               31.30       34.26       34.01       34.38
               34.58       34.57       34.50       33.56

Event 24  Men  400  Free
NC A:    ------     3:48.13
NC B:    ------     3:54.97

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021       JOLLANDS, MARK         SR  UA             3:55.41        9
               27.23       29.62       30.07       30.31
               29.11       29.57       30.48       29.02
  2     1077       GALLOWAY, JAMES        FR  AU             3:58.25        4
               27.56       29.86       30.12       30.87
               30.09       30.65       30.36       28.74
  3     1030       WALSHAW, GLEN          SR  UA             3:58.37        3
               26.94       29.85       30.21       30.81
               30.80       31.09       30.72       27.95
  4     1062       BOYLE, NATE            JR  AU             4:03.73        2
               28.05       30.36       31.08       31.38
               30.97       31.04       31.08       29.77
  5     1027       SMITH, MATT            SO  UA             4:07.12        1
               28.74       31.12       31.52       31.60
               31.52       31.59       31.11       29.92
  6     1078       GONZALES, JOE          FR  AU             4:08.53        -
               28.61       30.46       31.16       31.63
               31.86       32.20       31.85       30.76
  7     1093       ROTHER, BRYAN          SO  AU             4:09.91        -
               27.90       30.93       31.71       32.35
               31.39       31.88       32.01       31.74

Event 25  Women  100  Fly
NC A:    ------     1:00.81
NC B:    ------     1:02.63

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1037       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  AU             1:01.83 NC B   9
               28.40       33.43
  2     1052       RYAN, KATIE            SR  AU             1:02.77        4
               29.64       33.13
  3     1005       COY, DAWN              FR  UA             1:04.77        3
               30.35       34.42
  4     1035       ALLRED, KATIE          FR  AU             1:05.60        2
               30.47       35.13
  5     1017       WISE, BROOKE           FR  UA             1:10.62        1
               32.90       37.72

Event 26  Men  100  Fly
NC A:    ------       52.92
NC B:    ------       54.50

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1084       HULL, CARTER           SR  AU               54.90        9
               25.14       29.76
  2     1065       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    SO  AU               55.04        4
               25.81       29.23
  3     1031       WILSIE, MATT           JR  UA               56.76        3
               26.17       30.59
  4     1081       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        FR  AU               57.10        2
               26.32       30.78
  5     1032       WINCHESTER, ZACH       FR  UA             1:00.93        1
               28.06       32.87
  6     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA             1:03.95        -
               29.28       34.67

Event 27  Women  3 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       BASHAM, LANE           FR  UA              285.90        9
  2     1003       BORTENLANGER, KATHERINEFR  UA              284.62        4
  3     1039       COLARIC, LAUREN        FR  AU              250.80        3
  4     1048       OBREMSKEY, HALINA      SO  AU              243.00        2
  5     1013       PATTERSON, LAINEE      FR  UA              175.35        1
  -     1041       GERHARDSTEIN, KELLY    FR  AU              175.57        -
  -     1038       COCHRAN, CASEY         FR  AU              207.30        -

Event 28  Men  3 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1061       BATISTA, CARLOS        JR  AU              318.07        9
  2     1026       ROSE, ALAN             SR  UA              259.20        4
  -     1088       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN      SO  AU              137.47        -
  -     1060       ADKINS, BRIAN          FR  AU              165.07        -

Event 29  Women  200  IM
NC A:    ------     2:14.28
NC B:    ------     2:18.30

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1008       DONOHUE, EMILY         JR  UA             2:23.97        9
               31.76       36.77       42.69       32.75
  2     1016       WARRINER, MARCY        SO  UA             2:26.55        4
               32.13       37.72       42.38       34.32
  3     1009       GREEN, BELINDA         SO  UA             2:30.77        3
               33.14       38.96       42.87       35.80
  4     1007       DONOHO, BROOKE         SR  UA             2:31.26        -
               33.90       39.88       41.93       35.55
  5     1015       TROTT, GINNY           FR  UA             2:33.09        -
               32.75       39.96       44.36       36.02
  -     1036       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  AU            X2:15.37 NC B   -
               29.88       34.37       39.07       32.05
  -     1055       Sursi, Cathy           SR  AU            X2:22.40        -
               31.60       37.83       40.50       32.47
  -     1040       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  AU            X2:23.78        -
               31.50       37.41       41.79       33.08

Event 30  Men  200  IM
NC A:    ------     1:59.60
NC B:    ------     2:03.19

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1083       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  AU             2:05.49        9
               27.01       32.61       36.18       29.69
  2     1070       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  AU             2:06.80        4
               28.15       32.85       36.15       29.65
  3     1022       JOLLANDS, GRANT        SO  UA             2:09.05        3
               27.61       31.53       39.91       30.00
  4     1076       FRASER, OMAR           SO  AU             2:09.95        2
               27.51       32.79       38.76       30.89
  5     1094       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  AU             2:10.96        -
               28.54       33.24       38.20       30.98
  6     1028       STOEL, NIC             FR  UA             2:12.65        1
               28.81       34.04       37.58       32.22
  7     1020       FRANKLIN, JEB          FR  UA             2:23.75        -
               30.98       38.74       41.71       32.32
  8     1033       WOLTERS, T.J.          SO  UA             2:24.21        -
               30.53       37.43       43.43       32.82
  9     1024       PRIDGEN, BRENT         FR  UA             2:31.74        -
               34.34       40.16       41.79       35.45

Event 31  Women  200  R-Free
NC A:    ------     1:41.30
NC B:    ------     1:44.34

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3009       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             1:47.43       11
 COELLNER, KELLY-JR WARRINER, MARCY-SO KERR, KELLY-FR     BURNS, SARAH-SR
      26.92              27.05              26.90              26.56
  2     3010       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             1:59.32        4
 DAVIDSON, KATY-SO  MCCRELESS, H.-FR   MENENDEZ, C.-FR    WISE, BROOKE-FR
      30.19              28.30              29.57              31.26
  -     3025       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU            X1:45.35        -
 WILLIFORD, R.-JR   BOWEN, MIMI-SR     WOOLF, JENNIFER-JR ADAMS, CORTNEE-FR
      26.35              26.28              26.34              26.38
  -     3026       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU            X1:47.88        -
 ALLRED, KATIE-FR   HOCHELLA, ABBY-SO  WILLIAMS, KYLIE-SO LIZZOLI, J.-FR
      27.01              27.15              27.05              26.67

Event 32  Men  200  R-Free
NC A:    ------     1:27.92
NC B:    ------     1:30.55

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3030       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU             1:33.09       11
 VANGOETHEM, E.-SO  BOYLE, NATE-JR     BUSBEE, MATT-SR    KARR, JON-SO
      23.73              23.16              22.53              23.67
  2     3029       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:34.47        4
 CIARLA, AARON-SR   HAMPLEMAN, KIRK-SO CARON, JUSTIN-FR   HOSFORD, M.-FR
      22.69              24.46              24.07              23.25
  3     3013       UNIV OF ALABAMA A          UA             1:35.04        2
 JOLLANDS, MARK-SR  PRATT, RICK-SR     WILSIE, MATT-JR    AZRAD, OREN-JR
      24.00              24.23              24.10              22.71
  4     3031       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU             1:36.71        -
 SARGENT, BILL-FR   HAIDINYAK, ANDY-FR RUSSELL, TIM-SR    CALHOUN, P.-FR
      23.89              23.66              24.57              24.59
  5     3014       UNIV OF ALABAMA B          UA             1:41.44        -
 DIXON, PAUL-FR     WINCHESTER, Z.-FR  TOWNSEND, JOHN-SO  REEVES, CHARLES-FR
      25.68              24.74              25.21              25.81

Last Modified November 19, 1999
Auburn Media Relations

Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

Auburn Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite summer items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information