AUBURN SWIMMING FINISHES LONG COURSE INVITE- Nov. 13, 1999

Auburn, Ala.- AU Swimming completed competition in the Auburn Long Course Invite held at the James E. Martin Aquatic Center. Freshman Maggie Bowen won the 200 fly, 100 breast, and the 200 IM, while sophomore Kirk Hampleman won the 100 back and 200 back. Junior Dave Denniston won the 100 breast, and freshman Malcolm Hosford won the 200 IM.

Bowen swam 2:18.85 in the 200 fly, 1:15.00 in the 100 breast, and 2:21.03 in the 200 IM. Bowen totaled 5 individual wins for the competition, which is more than any other Auburn Swimmer.

Hampleman swam 59.45 in the 100 back, and 2:05.48 in the 200 back. When asked about his times, Hampleman said, "The 200 back has become my baby, I really like swimming the event. Also, getting to swim long course helps me to train for the (Olympic) trials, so I can really get a feel for it before next summer."

Denniston went 1:06.28 in the 100 breast, meanwhile, Hosfords' swim of 2:09.71 in the 200 IM was the highest finish for the Freshmen Men.

Other top times came when senior Rada Owen placed second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:23.10 and second in the 200 back in 1:06.82. Also, freshman Cassidy Maxwell placed third in the 100 free with a time of 59.26. For the men, Aaron Ciarla placed second in the 50 free with a time of 23.94, while sophomore Christian Cantwell placed second in the 200 fly in 2:07.15

The Auburn Tigers will compete again on Nov. 19, against the Alabama Crimson Tide at the James E. Martin Aquatic Center at 5 p.m.

Day one Results

                         AUBURN LONG COURSE FALL CLASSIC
                  MARTIN AQUATICS CENTER   NOVEMBER 12-13, 1999

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters


Event 11  Women  200  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1103       BOWEN, MAGGIE          19  AU   SE        2:18.85        -
               31.84       36.04       35.84       35.13
  2     1012       HECKMAN, DAWN          22  UNAT FL        2:19.73        -
               32.92       35.83       35.47       35.51
  3     1056       TENNISON, DIANE        18  UF   FL        2:23.89        -
               32.58       36.03       36.85       38.43
  4     1052       NICKSON, NATALIE       19  UF   FL        2:24.58        -
               32.55       36.21       37.18       38.64
  5     1046       ECOTT, KIM             18  UF   FL        2:26.38        -
               33.72       36.94       37.83       37.89
  6     1003       MORRISSEY, KATHLEEN    14  BAD  MR        2:26.53        -
               33.67       36.84       38.33       37.69
  7     1051       MOUNCE, MARY BETH      19  UF   FL        2:27.02        -
               33.43       37.06       38.21       38.32
  8     1044       CHAPMAN, ANNA          18  UF   FL        2:27.15        -
               34.25       37.15       38.05       37.70
  9     1004       GRECO, STEPHANIE       16  BAD  MR        2:27.19        -
               33.51       37.22       39.27       37.19
 10     1058       WODKA, KIM             20  UF   FL        2:28.33        -
               34.37       38.07       38.32       37.57
 11     1008       KELLY, KIM             13  BAD  MR        2:33.35        -
               34.49       39.98       39.49       39.39
 12     1105       FIDDLER, MABRY         18  AU   SE        2:34.75        -
               34.55       39.31       40.55       40.34
 13     1041       MORRISON, JULIE        21  UF   FL        2:35.80        -
               34.68       40.02       41.22       39.88
 14     1047       FRAAS, JEN             18  UF   FL        2:37.03        -
               33.88       39.65       41.11       42.39

Event 12  Men  200  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       KIM, BRYAN             20  UF   FL        2:07.10        -
               29.75       33.63       31.77       31.95
  2     1070       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    19  AU   SE        2:07.15        -
               29.57       33.07       32.87       31.64
  3     1019       DONNELLY, ERIC         19  UF   FL        2:08.30        -
               29.59       32.12       33.44       33.15
  4     1034       REEVES, GREG           20  UF   FL        2:08.79        -
               30.15       33.63       32.97       32.04
  5     1095       ROTHER, BRYAN          20  AU   SE        2:09.05        -
               29.46       33.05       33.85       32.69
  6     1035       SHERRARD, DUNCAN       19  UF   FL        2:09.59        -
               30.25       33.39       33.43       32.52
  7     1037       SWIFT, RYAN            22  UF   FL        2:09.78        -
               28.71       32.43       33.88       34.76
  8     1077       DESHAZO, CLINT         19  AU   SE        2:10.01        -
               29.55       33.37       33.18       33.91
  9     1074       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        19  AU   SE        2:13.12        -
               30.14       34.31       34.41       34.26
 10     1082       GONZALES, JOE          18  AU   SE        2:13.14        -
               30.43       34.45       34.24       34.02
 11     1085       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        19  AU   SE        2:15.11        -
               30.82       33.96       35.57       34.76
 12     1083       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        19  AU   SE        2:15.74        -
               29.10       33.50       36.42       36.72
 13     1081       GALLOWAY, JAMES        19  AU   SE        2:15.82        -
               30.97       35.00       34.86       34.99
 14     1092       KOZYRA, NICK           18  AU   SE        2:16.13        -
               30.60       34.81       35.66       35.06
 15     1087       HULL, CARTER           21  AU   SE        2:16.27        -
               30.54       34.18       35.46       36.09
 16     1009       TULLY, TIM             16  BAD  MR        2:17.67        -
               30.93       35.06       35.51       36.17
 17     1071       CHAKI, EVAN            19  AU   SE        2:19.30        -
               31.72       35.60       35.96       36.02
 18     1075       DENNISTON, DAVE        21  AU   SE        2:22.43        -
               30.66       35.34       37.67       38.76
 19     1099       TARANTINO, NICK        18  AU   SE        2:31.74        -
               31.54       36.95       41.08       42.17

Event 13  Women  50  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       MARTINO, ANGEL         32  GCAT GA          26.48        -
  2     1060       TAYLOR, KATIE          22  UNAUBSE          26.63        -
  3     1007       FOX, RICHELLE          26  BAD  MR          26.99        -
  4     1109       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       18  AU   SE          27.45        -
  5     1049       MARTINDALE, LEAH       21  UF   FL          27.47        -
  6     1102       ALLRED, KATIE          18  AU   SE          27.63        -
  6     1113       RYAN, KATIE            19  AU   SE          27.63        -
  8     1101       ADAMS, CORTNEE         18  AU   SE          27.73        -
  9     1056       TENNISON, DIANE        18  UF   FL          27.85        -
 10     1108       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       17  AU   SE          27.86        -
 11     1117       WOOLF, JEN             20  AU   SE          27.88        -
 12     1122       CATTERSON, SUZY        24  CTA  SE          27.91        -
 13     1106       HOCHELLA, ABBY         18  AU   SE          28.00        -
 14     1057       WEST, KATIE            18  UF   FL          28.03        -
 15     1121       OOI, MAY               23  CTA  SE          28.09        -
 16     1048       HUGHES, MORGAN         18  UF   FL          28.45        -
 17     1006       HARIZIN, PAIGE         17  BAD  MR          28.74        -
 18     1002       COLE, AMANDA           16  GCAT GA          28.81        -
 19     1047       FRAAS, JEN             18  UF   FL          28.91        -
 20     1050       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL          28.99        -
 21     1104       BOWEN, MIMI            21  AU   SE          29.13        -
 22     1118       Hanson, Katie          12  AUB  SE          29.14        -
 23     1058       WODKA, KIM             20  UF   FL          29.55        -
 24     1107       LEBLANC, DEVYN         18  AU   SE          29.58        -
 25     1005       WATSON, ALLISON        17  BAD  MR          30.98        -

Event 14  Men  50  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1067       BUSSE, GREG            20  UN-AUSE          23.82        -
  2     1073       Ciarla, Aaron          21  AU   SE          23.94        -
  3     1062       PILCZUK, BILL          28  AUB  SE          24.24        -
  4     1025       KOSTOWICZ, JIM         19  UF   FL          24.27        -
  5     1063       BARNIER, ROMAIN        23  AUB  SE          24.36        -
  6     1061       NEWMAN, BROCK          22  UNAUBSE          24.43        -
  7     1013       GONZALEZ, CHUY         25  UNAT FL          24.46        -
  8     1098       VANGOETHEM, ERIC       20  AU   SE          24.50        -
  9     1068       BUSBEE, MATT           23  AU   SE          24.74        -
 10     1026       LOPEZ, ALEX            20  UF   FL          24.85        -
 11     1036       SUMMERS, NATHAN        20  UF   FL          25.02        -
 12     1083       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        19  AU   SE          25.06        -
 13     1066       BOYLE, NATE            21  AU   SE          25.10        -
 14     1029       MOLARI, RICARDO        19  UF   FL          25.37        -
 15     1022       HERNANDO, JOSE         18  UF   FL          25.45        -
 16     1086       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT     18  AU   SE          25.53        -
 17     1072       CARON, JUSTIN          19  AU   SE          25.59        -
 18     1032       NORRIS, PHILLIP        18  UF   FL          25.69        -
 19     1076       DARNELL, JOEY          19  AU   SE          25.79        -
 19     1100       SARGENT, BILL          19  AU   SE          25.79        -
 21     1015       DOUELLAS, DINO         20  UNAT FL          25.96        -
 22     1089       KARR, JON              19  AU   SE          26.00        -
 23     1069       CALHOUN, PAT           18  AU   SE          26.15        -
 24     1087       HULL, CARTER           21  AU   SE          26.19        -
 25     1091       MOMMSEN, STEPHEN       21  AU   SE          26.56        -
 26     1017       CHADSEY, IAN           19  UF   FL          27.28        -

Event 15  Women  100  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       Hoelzer, Margaret      16  SCS  SE        1:05.68        -
               31.70       33.98
  2     1111       OWEN, RADA             21  AU   SE        1:06.82        -
               33.01       33.81
  3     1113       RYAN, KATIE            19  AU   SE        1:07.12        -
               32.98       34.14
  4     1051       MOUNCE, MARY BETH      19  UF   FL        1:07.48        -
               33.04       34.44
  5     1060       TAYLOR, KATIE          22  UNAUBSE        1:08.46        -
               33.51       34.95
  6     1122       CATTERSON, SUZY        24  CTA  SE        1:08.52        -
               33.67       34.85
  7     1055       TEAGUE, CARA           18  UF   FL        1:09.82        -
               34.06       35.76
  8     1041       MORRISON, JULIE        21  UF   FL        1:10.76        -
               34.88       35.88
  9     1112       RIDDLE, MEGAN          18  AU   SE        1:11.04        -
               34.49       36.55
 10     1043       CROSS, LAURA           18  UF   FL        1:12.74        -
               35.40       37.34
 11     1115       Sursi, Cathy           21  AU   SE        1:12.88        -
               35.14       37.74
 12     1048       HUGHES, MORGAN         18  UF   FL        1:13.16        -
               35.71       37.45
 13     1118       Hanson, Katie          12  AUB  SE        1:13.43        -
               35.98       37.45

Event 16  Men  100  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1085       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        19  AU   SE          59.45        -
               29.45       30.00
  2     1018       COLE, MATT             21  UF   FL        1:00.12        -
               29.70       30.42
  3     1063       BARNIER, ROMAIN        23  AUB  SE        1:00.41        -
               30.27       30.14
  4     1023       JANSEN, MIKE           19  UF   FL        1:00.53        -
               29.48       31.05
  5     1089       KARR, JON              19  AU   SE        1:01.56        -
               29.86       31.70
  6     1026       LOPEZ, ALEX            20  UF   FL        1:01.70        -
               30.77       30.93
  7     1037       SWIFT, RYAN            22  UF   FL        1:02.34        -
               30.91       31.43
  8     1080       EBANKS, WES            19  AU   SE        1:02.50        -
               30.80       31.70
  9     1065       BARTZ, MIKE            22  AUB  SE        1:02.66        -
               28.92       33.74
 10     1020       FOSTER, BRYAN          20  UF   FL        1:02.87        -
               31.33       31.54
 11     1076       DARNELL, JOEY          19  AU   SE        1:03.31        -
               31.09       32.22
 12     1013       GONZALEZ, CHUY         25  UNAT FL        1:03.51        -
               31.27       32.24
 13     1027       LUSK, RYAN             20  UF   FL        1:03.76        -
               31.16       32.60
 14     1099       TARANTINO, NICK        18  AU   SE        1:04.56        -
               31.83       32.73
 15     1036       SUMMERS, NATHAN        20  UF   FL        1:04.77        -
               31.93       32.84
 16     1119       JONES, B               17  HURR GA        1:04.98        -
               31.75       33.23
 17     1092       KOZYRA, NICK           18  AU   SE        1:05.31        -
               31.84       33.47
 18     1079       FRASER, OMAR           19  AU   SE        1:05.66        -
               31.58       34.08
 19     1022       HERNANDO, JOSE         18  UF   FL        1:06.00        -
               32.76       33.24
 20     1100       SARGENT, BILL          19  AU   SE        1:06.17        -
               31.97       34.20
 21     1097       RUSSELL, TIM           21  AU   SE        1:06.27        -
               32.36       33.91
 22     1071       CHAKI, EVAN            19  AU   SE        1:06.29        -
               32.71       33.58
 23     1084       GOUCHER, NICK          18  AU   SE        1:06.40        -
               32.73       33.67
 24     1073       Ciarla, Aaron          21  AU   SE        1:06.47        -
               32.08       34.39
 25     1090       KNUEVEN, BRAD          18  AU   SE        1:07.13        -
               32.14       34.99
 26     1077       DESHAZO, CLINT         19  AU   SE        1:09.16        -
               33.06       36.10
 27     1068       BUSBEE, MATT           23  AU   SE        1:10.93        -
               33.55       37.38
 28     1086       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT     18  AU   SE        1:11.61        -
               33.42       38.19

Event 17  Women  100  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1103       BOWEN, MAGGIE          19  AU   SE        1:15.00        -
               36.03       38.97
  2     1121       OOI, MAY               23  CTA  SE        1:17.38        -
               36.91       40.47
  3     1115       Sursi, Cathy           21  AU   SE        1:17.41        -
               36.59       40.82
  4     1059       FREGA, DESIREE         17  UF   FL        1:17.57        -
               37.26       40.31
  5     1109       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       18  AU   SE        1:17.71        -
               36.65       41.06
  6     1050       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL        1:19.44        -
               37.68       41.76
  7     1107       LEBLANC, DEVYN         18  AU   SE        1:19.50        -
               38.13       41.37
  8     1114       SCHWAB, HEATHER        19  AU   SE        1:19.52        -
               37.52       42.00
  9     1005       WATSON, ALLISON        17  BAD  MR        1:19.98        -
               37.34       42.64
 10     1101       ADAMS, CORTNEE         18  AU   SE        1:20.05        -
               38.11       41.94
 11     1057       WEST, KATIE            18  UF   FL        1:20.74        -
               38.73       42.01
 12     1002       COLE, AMANDA           16  GCAT GA        1:21.18        -
               38.80       42.38
 13     1105       FIDDLER, MABRY         18  AU   SE        1:23.28        -
               39.30       43.98
 14     1102       ALLRED, KATIE          18  AU   SE        1:26.05        -
               40.65       45.40

Event 18  Men  100  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1075       DENNISTON, DAVE        21  AU   SE        1:06.28        -
               30.99       35.29
  2     1032       NORRIS, PHILLIP        18  UF   FL        1:07.84        -
               32.52       35.32
  3     1072       CARON, JUSTIN          19  AU   SE        1:07.94        -
               32.88       35.06
  4     1098       VANGOETHEM, ERIC       20  AU   SE        1:08.09        -
               31.93       36.16
  5     1069       CALHOUN, PAT           18  AU   SE        1:08.36        -
               32.21       36.15
  6     1026       LOPEZ, ALEX            20  UF   FL        1:08.68        -
               32.99       35.69
  7     1017       CHADSEY, IAN           19  UF   FL        1:08.80        -
               32.44       36.36
  8     1090       KNUEVEN, BRAD          18  AU   SE        1:09.34        -
               32.61       36.73
  9     1021       GILLESPIE, JASON       20  UF   FL        1:10.53        -
               32.59       37.94
 10     1097       RUSSELL, TIM           21  AU   SE        1:11.28        -
               33.04       38.24
 11     1091       MOMMSEN, STEPHEN       21  AU   SE        1:11.30        -
               33.76       37.54
 12     1064       MOREAU, LIONEL         25  AUB  SE        1:12.26        -
               33.24       39.02
 13     1014       RENSHAW, MIKE          22  UNAT FL        1:13.07        -
               33.64       39.43
 14     1079       FRASER, OMAR           19  AU   SE        1:18.54        -
               36.51       42.03
 15     1080       EBANKS, WES            19  AU   SE        1:19.05        -
               37.32       41.73

Event 19  Women  400  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012       HECKMAN, DAWN          22  UNAT FL        4:22.34        -
               31.33       33.30       32.91       32.98
               32.57       32.89       33.31       33.05
  2     1043       CROSS, LAURA           18  UF   FL        4:25.56        -
               31.23       33.58       32.98       33.43
               33.06       33.73       33.56       33.99
  3     1111       OWEN, RADA             21  AU   SE        4:27.24        -
               31.22       33.44       33.81       33.95
               33.88       33.95       33.53       33.46
  4     1117       WOOLF, JEN             20  AU   SE        4:29.84        -
               31.58       34.66       34.51       34.43
               34.48       34.22       34.07       31.89
  5     1053       PAVLIK, MELISSA        20  UF   FL        4:29.90        -
               33.01       34.81       34.47       34.59
               33.91       33.86       33.55       31.70
  6     1003       MORRISSEY, KATHLEEN    14  BAD  MR        4:30.76        -
               32.08       33.91       34.17       34.33
               34.56       34.67       34.23       32.81
  7     1011       Hoelzer, Margaret      16  SCS  SE        4:31.99        -
               31.50       33.69       33.32       34.09
               34.14       34.82       35.31       35.12
  8     1004       GRECO, STEPHANIE       16  BAD  MR        4:32.49        -
               32.29       34.12       34.47       34.59
               34.58       34.77       34.41       33.26
  9     1007       FOX, RICHELLE          26  BAD  MR        4:33.02        -
               31.76       34.88       34.17       33.71
               34.76       34.54       34.82       34.38
 10     1042       BENNETT, ANDREA        18  UF   FL        4:34.27        -
               32.02       34.39       34.61       34.96
               34.91       34.80       34.63       33.95
 11     1106       HOCHELLA, ABBY         18  AU   SE        4:37.79        -
               31.99       34.72       34.97       35.24
               35.42       35.34       35.37       34.74
 12     1056       TENNISON, DIANE        18  UF   FL        4:38.57        -
               33.11       35.54       36.27       36.02
               35.48       35.83       34.09       32.23
 13     1044       CHAPMAN, ANNA          18  UF   FL        4:38.62        -
               33.39       35.76       36.25       36.07
               35.18       35.59       34.43       31.95
 14     1112       RIDDLE, MEGAN          18  AU   SE        4:38.70        -
               32.67       34.81       34.28       34.43
               34.80       34.85       36.41       36.45
 15     1041       MORRISON, JULIE        21  UF   FL        4:43.32        -
               33.70       35.56       36.14       36.26
               35.93       35.94       35.70       34.09
 16     1006       HARIZIN, PAIGE         17  BAD  MR        4:43.44        -
               33.35       36.10       36.58       36.57
               36.14       35.80       35.25       33.65
 17     1046       ECOTT, KIM             18  UF   FL        4:43.45        -
               33.85       36.25       35.91       36.04
               35.90       35.94       35.57       33.99
 18     1052       NICKSON, NATALIE       19  UF   FL        4:43.92        -
               33.87       36.73       37.02       35.86
               35.85       35.14       35.00       34.45
 19     1108       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       17  AU   SE        4:44.76        -
               32.49       36.13       36.14       36.79
               36.44       36.34       35.75       34.68
 20     1055       TEAGUE, CARA           18  UF   FL        4:45.05        -
               33.01       35.55       36.09       36.18
               36.29       35.98       36.18       35.77
 21     1008       KELLY, KIM             13  BAD  MR        4:46.18        -
               33.32       36.30       36.17       36.40
               36.30       36.41       35.95       35.33

Event 20  Men  400  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       MONASTERIO, RICARDO    21  UF   FL        4:01.27        -
               28.63       30.06       30.21       30.32
               30.31       30.66       30.89       30.19
  2     1024       KIM, BRYAN             20  UF   FL        4:07.94        -
               29.79       31.82       31.97       32.22
               30.52       31.19       30.50       29.93
  3     1081       GALLOWAY, JAMES        19  AU   SE        4:08.73        -
               28.80       31.48       31.84       31.89
               31.53       31.94       31.53       29.72
  4     1074       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        19  AU   SE        4:09.99        -
               28.99       31.20       31.94       31.76
               31.38       32.17       31.85       30.70
  5     1119       JONES, B               17  HURR GA        4:10.69        -
               28.11       31.01       31.85       32.01
               32.09       32.60       32.04       30.98
  6     1019       DONNELLY, ERIC         19  UF   FL        4:11.16        -
               29.44       31.34       32.16       32.14
               31.72       31.89       31.85       30.62
  7     1034       REEVES, GREG           20  UF   FL        4:13.29        -
               30.24       33.30       32.63       32.41
               31.53       31.42       31.18       30.58
  8     1027       LUSK, RYAN             20  UF   FL        4:16.20        -
               30.24       32.79       32.32       32.61
               32.60       31.97       31.73       31.94
  9     1095       ROTHER, BRYAN          20  AU   SE        4:17.60        -
               29.06       31.71       32.64       32.72
               32.53       33.06       33.23       32.65
 10     1082       GONZALES, JOE          18  AU   SE        4:18.53        -
               30.42       33.18       33.25       32.81
               32.47       32.03       32.38       31.99
 11     1064       MOREAU, LIONEL         25  AUB  SE        4:18.89        -
               30.07       33.32       33.26       33.02
               33.08       33.04       32.73       30.37
 12     1014       RENSHAW, MIKE          22  UNAT FL        4:21.14        -
               30.03       33.17       33.31       33.66
               32.54       33.65       32.67       32.11
 13     1067       BUSSE, GREG            20  UN-AUSE        4:23.66        -
               30.32       33.42       33.27       33.80
               33.31       33.56       33.50       32.48
 14     1070       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    19  AU   SE        4:24.62        -
               31.03       33.68       33.47       34.01
               33.80       33.25       33.37       32.01
 15     1020       FOSTER, BRYAN          20  UF   FL        4:25.09        -
               30.79       33.92       33.82       34.08
               34.05       34.22       32.53       31.68
 16     1009       TULLY, TIM             16  BAD  MR        4:25.15        -
               31.19       34.21       33.26       33.72
               33.71       33.60       33.57       31.89
 17     1078       DURLEY, STEPHEN        19  AU   SE        4:25.73        -
               30.65       34.39       34.05       34.47
               33.49       34.99       32.88       30.81
 18     1035       SHERRARD, DUNCAN       19  UF   FL        4:26.39        -
               30.37       33.42       33.66       33.84
               33.88       34.01       34.03       33.18
 19     1029       MOLARI, RICARDO        19  UF   FL        4:27.83        -
               30.48       33.09       34.11       33.55
               33.99       34.77       34.68       33.16
 20     1084       GOUCHER, NICK          18  AU   SE        4:29.27        -
               30.75       33.42       34.19       34.47
               34.52       34.21       34.31       33.40
 21     1015       DOUELLAS, DINO         20  UNAT FL        4:32.92        -
               30.81       33.87       34.01       34.32
               34.54       35.12       35.36       34.89

Event 21  Women  400  R-Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3011       UNIV OF FLORIDA A          UF   FL        4:29.98        -
 MOUNCE, M.-19      MERK, DENISE-19    TENNISON, DIANE-18 MARTINDALE, L.-21
      32.81              34.01              36.70              42.25
      30.53              34.50              28.27              30.91
  2     3035       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU   SE        4:34.30        -
 RYAN, KATIE-19     SURSI, CATHY-21    ADAMS, CORTNEE-18  MAXWELL, C.-18
      33.27              35.05              36.14              40.83
      32.24              38.89              26.01              31.87
  3     3002       BADGER SWIM CLUB A         BAD  MR        4:35.21        -
 MORRISSEY, K.-14   WATSON, ALLISON-17 FOX, RICHELLE-26   HARIZIN, PAIGE-17
      34.88              36.76              37.26              43.09
      29.16              32.81              29.41              31.84
  4     3036       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU   SE        4:35.91        -
 BOWEN, MAGGIE-19   LEBLANC, DEVYN-18  LIZZOLI, J.-17     WOOLF, JEN-20
      33.55              34.99              37.38              42.18
      31.43              37.36              28.40              30.62
  5     3012       UNIV OF FLORIDA B          UF   FL        4:39.49        -
 TEAGUE, CARA-18    FREGA, DESIREE-17  NICKSON, N.-19     FRAAS, JEN-18
      34.41              35.99              36.23              41.43
      31.75              36.27              29.89              33.52
  6     3013       UNIV OF FLORIDA C          UF   FL        4:45.02        -
 CROSS, LAURA-18    WEST, KATIE-18     ECOTT, KIM-18      HUGHES, MORGAN-18
      35.17              36.03              38.58              43.08
      32.37              37.36              29.58              32.85
  7     3037       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU   SE        4:45.07        -
 OWEN, RADA-21      HOCHELLA, ABBY-18  FIDDLER, MABRY-18  ALLRED, KATIE-18
      33.88              34.16              37.81              41.93
      33.09              38.27              31.68              34.25

Event 22  Men  400  R-Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3038       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU   SE        3:55.87        -
 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK-19 DENNISTON, DAVE-21 CANTWELL, C.-19    CIARLA, AARON-21
      29.04              29.96              30.18              36.55
      26.36              30.27              25.20              28.31
  2     3039       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU   SE        3:58.21        -
 KARR, JON-19       CARON, JUSTIN-19   HULL, CARTER-21    BUSBEE, MATT-23
      29.45              31.26              31.26              35.21
      25.78              30.85              25.03              29.37
  3     3014       UNIV OF FLORIDA A          UF   FL        4:02.00        -
 COLE, MATT-21      LOPEZ, ALEX-20     SWIFT, RYAN-22     SUMMERS, NATHAN-20
      30.23              31.12              32.65              37.58
      26.51              30.39              25.41              28.11
  4     3016       UNIV OF FLORIDA C          UF   FL        4:04.11        -
 LUSK, RYAN-20      CHADSEY, IAN-19    REEVES, GREG-20    MOLARI, RICARDO-19
      31.36              31.63              32.07              36.29
                       3:10.14              53.97
  5     3040       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU   SE        4:10.54        -
 EBANKS, WES-19     VANGOETHEM, E.-20  HAIDINYAK, ANDY-19 RUSSELL, TIM-21
      31.49              31.53              32.82              39.00
      27.21              31.59              27.22              29.68
  -     3015       UNIV OF FLORIDA B          UF   FL            DQ         -
 JANSEN, MIKE-19    NORRIS, PHILLIP-18 SHERRARD, D.-19    KOSTOWICZ, JIM-19
      30.37              30.68              31.29              35.90
                       2:28.89            1:32.58

                         AUBURN LONG COURSE FALL CLASSIC
                  MARTIN AQUATICS CENTER   NOVEMBER 12-13, 1999

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters


Event 23  Women  400  R-Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3041       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU   SE        3:58.67        -
 OWEN, RADA-21      WOOLF, JEN-20      MAXWELL, C.-18     ADAMS, CORTNEE-18
      29.32              30.60              28.20              30.83
      27.56              31.06              29.30              31.80
  2     3042       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU   SE        4:00.79        -
 LIZZOLI, J.-17     BOWEN, MAGGIE-19   HOCHELLA, ABBY-18  RYAN, KATIE-19
    1:29.20              30.29              28.95              32.08
      29.13              31.14                               4:00.79
  3     3017       UNIV OF FLORIDA A          UF   FL        4:04.56        -
 TENNISON, DIANE-18 MARTINDALE, L.-21  WEST, KATIE-18     CROSS, LAURA-18
    1:29.14              31.15              29.59              33.06
      29.91              31.71                               4:04.56
  4     3018       UNIV OF FLORIDA B          UF   FL        4:10.40        -
 MOUNCE, M.-19      HUGHES, MORGAN-18  MERK, DENISE-19    FRAAS, JEN-18
    1:30.41              32.13              30.42              32.40
                       4:10.40                                 34.06
  5     3019       UNIV OF FLORIDA C          UF   FL        4:14.61        -
 PAVLIK, MELISSA-20 BENNETT, ANDREA-18 TEAGUE, CARA-18    WODKA, KIM-20
    1:34.68              33.02              30.56              33.01
                       4:14.61                                 32.76
  6     3043       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU   SE        4:17.87        -
    1:33.68              33.05
    2:38.34            1:39.53                                 34.30

Event 24  Men  400  R-Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3020       UNIV OF FLORIDA A          UF   FL        3:35.62        -
 SWIFT, RYAN-22     LOPEZ, ALEX-20     SUMMERS, NATHAN-20 COLE, MATT-21
      26.28              27.94              26.23              28.03
      25.61              28.02              25.77              27.74
  2     3045       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU   SE        3:36.64        -
 PEARCE, JOHN-19    CLEMENTS, KEVIN-19 VANGOETHEM, E.-20  HAIDINYAK, ANDY-19
      25.51              27.88              26.40              28.48
      25.54              28.66              26.06              28.11
  3     3044       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU   SE        3:37.64        -
 HULL, CARTER-21    CIARLA, AARON-21   BUSBEE, MATT-23    GALLOWAY, JAMES-19
      26.63              28.35              25.17              28.35
      25.50              29.51              25.84              28.29
  4     3021       UNIV OF FLORIDA B          UF   FL        3:43.83        -
 SHERRARD, D.-19    LUSK, RYAN-20      KOSTOWICZ, JIM-19  HERNANDO, JOSE-18
      27.18              28.35              26.56              29.45
      26.10              30.45              26.65              29.09
  5     3046       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU   SE        3:46.68        -
 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK-19 CANTWELL, C.-19    SARGENT, BILL-19   GOUCHER, NICK-18
      27.54              29.33              26.37              29.49
      26.98              30.99              26.63              29.35
  6     3022       UNIV OF FLORIDA C          UF   FL        3:47.35        -
 MOLARI, RICARDO-19 KIM, BRYAN-20      NORRIS, PHILLIP-18 FOSTER, BRYAN-20
      26.76              29.01              27.08              28.96
      26.96              30.34              27.75              30.49

Event 25  Women  200  IM

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1103       BOWEN, MAGGIE          19  AU   SE        2:21.03        -
               31.22       35.65       40.78       33.38
  2     1111       OWEN, RADA             21  AU   SE        2:23.10        -
               31.16       37.79       41.49       32.66
  3     1121       OOI, MAY               23  CTA  SE        2:26.54        -
               31.59       37.92       43.24       33.79
  4     1104       BOWEN, MIMI            21  AU   SE        2:26.84        -
               31.33       37.58       43.98       33.95
  5     1060       TAYLOR, KATIE          22  UNAUBSE        2:26.88        -
               31.49       39.46       43.03       32.90
  6     1115       Sursi, Cathy           21  AU   SE        2:27.80        -
               32.57       40.44       41.67       33.12
  7     1109       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       18  AU   SE        2:28.61        -
               31.79       40.30       43.83       32.69
  8     1051       MOUNCE, MARY BETH      19  UF   FL        2:29.60        -
               32.23       37.40       46.38       33.59
  9     1056       TENNISON, DIANE        18  UF   FL        2:29.66        -
               31.38       40.87       44.56       32.85
 10     1106       HOCHELLA, ABBY         18  AU   SE        2:30.15        -
               32.89       41.54       43.27       32.45
 11     1050       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL        2:30.53        -
               34.18       39.42       42.12       34.81
 12     1057       WEST, KATIE            18  UF   FL        2:31.63        -
               33.72       40.13       44.07       33.71
 13     1042       BENNETT, ANDREA        18  UF   FL        2:33.55        -
               33.72       40.72       46.09       33.02
 14     1052       NICKSON, NATALIE       19  UF   FL        2:33.60        -
               32.63       42.67       44.19       34.11
 15     1105       FIDDLER, MABRY         18  AU   SE        2:33.97        -
               33.05       40.02       45.12       35.78
 16     1041       MORRISON, JULIE        21  UF   FL        2:34.21        -
               34.01       39.15       46.86       34.19
 17     1004       GRECO, STEPHANIE       16  BAD  MR        2:35.32        -
               33.67       42.09       45.68       33.88
 18     1006       HARIZIN, PAIGE         17  BAD  MR        2:35.52        -
               33.27       41.11       45.90       35.24
 19     1117       WOOLF, JEN             20  AU   SE        2:36.73        -
               33.71       43.30       46.25       33.47
 20     1102       ALLRED, KATIE          18  AU   SE        2:37.40        -
               33.79       43.77       46.41       33.43
 21     1047       FRAAS, JEN             18  UF   FL        2:38.06        -
               33.79       42.96       46.76       34.55
 22     1046       ECOTT, KIM             18  UF   FL        2:41.11        -
               33.40       42.39       48.93       36.39
 23     1107       LEBLANC, DEVYN         18  AU   SE        2:44.99        -
               34.02       47.04       46.38       37.55

Event 26  Men  200  IM

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1088       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       18  AU   SE        2:09.71        -
               27.16       34.56       38.66       29.33
  2     1064       MOREAU, LIONEL         25  AUB  SE        2:09.77        -
               27.57       33.60       38.21       30.39
  3     1074       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        19  AU   SE        2:12.43        -
               29.28       34.94       38.05       30.16
  4     1024       KIM, BRYAN             20  UF   FL        2:12.46        -
               28.80       34.46       39.09       30.11
  5     1037       SWIFT, RYAN            22  UF   FL        2:14.72        -
               28.39       34.30       42.12       29.91
  6     1035       SHERRARD, DUNCAN       19  UF   FL        2:14.92        -
               28.76       36.47       39.50       30.19
  7     1034       REEVES, GREG           20  UF   FL        2:15.14        -
               29.17       35.95       39.42       30.60
  8     1019       DONNELLY, ERIC         19  UF   FL        2:15.25        -
               29.52       34.58       40.54       30.61
  9     1082       GONZALES, JOE          18  AU   SE        2:15.46        -
               29.76       35.68       39.92       30.10
  9     1081       GALLOWAY, JAMES        19  AU   SE        2:15.46        -
               29.77       36.43       40.12       29.14
 11     1072       CARON, JUSTIN          19  AU   SE        2:16.09        -
               29.25       37.38       38.21       31.25
 12     1032       NORRIS, PHILLIP        18  UF   FL        2:16.70        -
               29.82       37.20       38.24       31.44
 13     1026       LOPEZ, ALEX            20  UF   FL        2:16.89        -
               29.95       36.32       39.77       30.85
 14     1027       LUSK, RYAN             20  UF   FL        2:17.13        -
               30.38       35.39       40.87       30.49
 15     1014       RENSHAW, MIKE          22  UNAT FL        2:17.34        -
               29.54       35.87       41.00       30.93
 16     1095       ROTHER, BRYAN          20  AU   SE        2:17.85        -
               29.00       36.44       42.81       29.60
 17     1079       FRASER, OMAR           19  AU   SE        2:18.00        -
               29.49       35.63       40.57       32.31
 18     1080       EBANKS, WES            19  AU   SE        2:18.33        -
               29.20       34.83       43.21       31.09
 19     1097       RUSSELL, TIM           21  AU   SE        2:18.95        -
               30.85       36.32       40.20       31.58
 20     1017       CHADSEY, IAN           19  UF   FL        2:19.61        -
               29.78       37.93       38.26       33.64
 21     1070       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    19  AU   SE        2:19.88        -
               28.86       36.33       43.40       31.29
 22     1091       MOMMSEN, STEPHEN       21  AU   SE        2:20.41        -
               32.02       37.13       38.62       32.64
 23     1087       HULL, CARTER           21  AU   SE        2:20.73        -
               28.27       37.92       43.10       31.44
 24     1075       DENNISTON, DAVE        21  AU   SE        2:20.76        -
               29.83       38.66       39.95       32.32
 25     1069       CALHOUN, PAT           18  AU   SE        2:20.90        -
               29.79       38.87       39.67       32.57
 26     1071       CHAKI, EVAN            19  AU   SE        2:21.97        -
               30.03       36.03       43.51       32.40
 27     1098       VANGOETHEM, ERIC       20  AU   SE        2:22.47        -
               30.80       38.57       41.09       32.01
 28     1090       KNUEVEN, BRAD          18  AU   SE        2:22.75        -
               30.63       38.69       40.20       33.23
 29     1009       TULLY, TIM             16  BAD  MR        2:22.99        -
               29.97       36.44       43.51       33.07
 30     1076       DARNELL, JOEY          19  UN-AUSE        2:26.26        -
               31.57       37.19       44.74       32.76
 31     1021       GILLESPIE, JASON       20  UF   FL        2:26.63        -
               30.69       40.50       40.68       34.76
 32     1099       TARANTINO, NICK        18  UN-AUSE        2:29.24        -
               30.03       37.30       47.93       33.98
 33     1083       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        19  AU   SE        2:32.42        -
               29.13       42.38       46.98       33.93

Event 27  Women  200  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       Hoelzer, Margaret      16  SCS  SE        2:22.48        -
               34.46       37.17       35.87       34.98
  2     1051       MOUNCE, MARY BETH      19  UF   FL        2:23.27        -
               34.76       36.61       36.24       35.66
  3     1103       BOWEN, MAGGIE          19  AU   SE        2:26.34        -
               35.23       36.72       37.77       36.62
  4     1112       RIDDLE, MEGAN          18  AU   SE        2:27.44        -
               35.02       37.58       37.85       36.99
  5     1111       OWEN, RADA             21  AU   SE        2:27.71        -
               35.46       37.51       37.73       37.01
  6     1041       MORRISON, JULIE        21  UF   FL        2:28.41        -
               35.76       37.85       37.48       37.32
  7     1043       CROSS, LAURA           18  UF   FL        2:28.83        -
               36.14       37.46       38.06       37.17
  8     1113       RYAN, KATIE            19  AU   SE        2:29.11        -
               35.76       37.31       38.27       37.77
  9     1122       CATTERSON, SUZY        24  CTA  SE        2:29.19        -
               35.61       37.32       37.62       38.64
 10     1055       TEAGUE, CARA           18  UF   FL        2:29.95        -
               35.73       38.11       38.03       38.08
 11     1003       MORRISSEY, KATHLEEN    14  BAD  MR        2:33.01        -
               36.43       38.64       39.40       38.54
 12     1115       Sursi, Cathy           21  AU   SE        2:34.23        -
               37.04       40.08       40.59       36.52
 13     1105       FIDDLER, MABRY         18  AU   SE        2:34.47        -
               37.40       39.60       39.63       37.84
 14     1108       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       17  AU   SE        2:34.55        -
               35.92       39.23       40.11       39.29
 15     1101       ADAMS, CORTNEE         18  AU   SE        2:36.56        -
               36.80       40.13       39.77       39.86
 16     1118       Hanson, Katie          12  AUB  SE        2:37.26        -
               37.19       39.93       40.94       39.20

Event 28  Men  200  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1085       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        19  AU   SE        2:05.48        -
               30.20       32.24       31.99       31.05
  2     1023       JANSEN, MIKE           19  UF   FL        2:11.28        -
               31.05       33.34       33.56       33.33
  3     1089       KARR, JON              19  AU   SE        2:12.67        -
               31.36       33.58       34.40       33.33
  4     1018       COLE, MATT             21  UF   FL        2:12.71        -
               31.91       34.36       35.07       31.37
  5     1020       FOSTER, BRYAN          20  UF   FL        2:14.95        -
               32.32       33.97       34.55       34.11
  6     1065       BARTZ, MIKE            22  AUB  SE        2:15.85        -
               31.27       33.65       35.31       35.62
  7     1079       FRASER, OMAR           19  AU   SE        2:16.55        -
               31.34       34.73       35.28       35.20
  8     1063       BARNIER, ROMAIN        23  AUB  SE        2:17.07        -
               31.35       33.78       35.69       36.25
  9     1080       EBANKS, WES            19  AU   SE        2:17.64        -
               33.79       35.26       35.37       33.22
 10     1119       JONES, B               17  HURR GA        2:18.04        -
               33.16       35.58       35.64       33.66
 11     1071       CHAKI, EVAN            19  AU   SE        2:18.34        -
               33.60       35.35       35.32       34.07
 12     1076       DARNELL, JOEY          19  UN-AUSE        2:18.65        -
               33.99       35.90       35.26       33.50
 13     1027       LUSK, RYAN             20  UF   FL        2:18.69        -
               32.27       34.46       36.39       35.57
 14     1097       RUSSELL, TIM           21  AU   SE        2:22.07        -
               34.70       35.88       36.12       35.37
 15     1099       TARANTINO, NICK        18  UN-AUSE        2:22.78        -
               33.53       35.38       37.15       36.72
 16     1009       TULLY, TIM             16  BAD  MR        2:23.50        -
               33.71       36.38       36.64       36.77
 17     1073       Ciarla, Aaron          21  AU   SE        2:25.28        -
               35.06       36.90       36.65       36.67
 18     1072       CARON, JUSTIN          19  AU   SE        2:26.06        -
               34.93       36.78       38.29       36.06
 19     1092       KOZYRA, NICK           18  AU   SE        2:26.95        -
               35.48       37.80       36.69       36.98
 20     1069       CALHOUN, PAT           18  AU   SE        2:27.65        -
               32.43       37.55       40.48       37.19
 21     1075       DENNISTON, DAVE        21  AU   SE        2:27.72        -
               34.80       37.47       38.05       37.40
 22     1090       KNUEVEN, BRAD          18  AU   SE        2:30.86        -
               35.42       38.34       38.63       38.47
 23     1100       SARGENT, BILL          19  AU   SE        2:32.02        -
               36.47       38.93       38.80       37.82
  -     1064       MOREAU, LIONEL         25  AUB  SE            DQ         -
               32.19       36.52       38.16       37.43

Event 29  Women  100  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1001       MARTINO, ANGEL         32  GCAT GA          57.08        -
               27.82       29.26
  2     1007       FOX, RICHELLE          26  BAD  MR          57.34        -
               27.94       29.40
  3     1109       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       18  AU   SE          59.26        -
               28.71       30.55
  4     1060       TAYLOR, KATIE          22  UNAUBSE          59.37        -
               28.57       30.80
  5     1111       OWEN, RADA             21  AU   SE          59.39        -
               29.16       30.23
  6     1104       BOWEN, MIMI            21  AU   SE          59.87        -
               29.47       30.40
  7     1056       TENNISON, DIANE        18  UF   FL          59.88        -
               29.45       30.43
  8     1113       RYAN, KATIE            19  AU   SE        1:00.17        -
               29.82       30.35
  9     1049       MARTINDALE, LEAH       21  UF   FL        1:00.24        -
               29.21       31.03
 10     1122       CATTERSON, SUZY        24  CTA  SE        1:00.63        -
               29.60       31.03
 11     1108       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       17  AU   SE        1:00.67        -
               29.96       30.71
 12     1101       ADAMS, CORTNEE         18  AU   SE        1:00.74        -
               29.55       31.19
 13     1117       WOOLF, JEN             20  AU   SE        1:01.02        -
               29.14       31.88
 14     1121       OOI, MAY               23  CTA  SE        1:01.45        -
               29.93       31.52
 15     1048       HUGHES, MORGAN         18  UF   FL        1:01.76        -
               29.69       32.07
 16     1051       MOUNCE, MARY BETH      19  UF   FL        1:01.78        -
               29.79       31.99
 17     1006       HARIZIN, PAIGE         17  BAD  MR        1:02.61        -
               30.39       32.22
 18     1102       ALLRED, KATIE          18  AU   SE        1:02.73        -
               31.12       31.61
 19     1002       COLE, AMANDA           16  GCAT GA        1:02.82        -
               30.71       32.11
 20     1106       HOCHELLA, ABBY         18  AU   SE        1:02.89        -
               30.40       32.49
 21     1057       WEST, KATIE            18  UF   FL        1:02.95        -
               30.47       32.48
 22     1058       WODKA, KIM             20  UF   FL        1:04.09        -
               31.44       32.65
 23     1050       MERK, DENISE           19  UF   FL        1:04.72        -
               31.54       33.18
 24     1052       NICKSON, NATALIE       19  UF   FL        1:04.83        -
               31.76       33.07
 25     1008       KELLY, KIM             13  BAD  MR        1:05.33        -
               31.06       34.27
 26     1047       FRAAS, JEN             18  UF   FL        1:06.17        -
               31.57       34.60
 27     1107       LEBLANC, DEVYN         18  AU   SE        1:06.35        -
               32.44       33.91
 28     1005       WATSON, ALLISON        17  BAD  MR        1:06.42        -
               31.96       34.46

Event 30  Men  100  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1067       BUSSE, GREG            20  UN-AUSE          52.25        -
               25.12       27.13
  2     1063       BARNIER, ROMAIN        23  AUB  SE          52.65        -
               25.61       27.04
  3     1088       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       18  AU   SE          53.44        -
               26.32       27.12
  4     1093       PEARCE, JOHN           19  AU   SE          53.47        -
               25.56       27.91
  5     1037       SWIFT, RYAN            22  UF   FL          54.38        -
               26.52       27.86
  6     1036       SUMMERS, NATHAN        20  UF   FL          54.39        -
               26.42       27.97
  7     1073       Ciarla, Aaron          21  AU   SE          54.72        -
               26.38       28.34
  8     1068       BUSBEE, MATT           23  AU   SE          54.77        -
               26.00       28.77
  9     1062       PILCZUK, BILL          28  AUB  SE          55.17        -
               26.05       29.12
 10     1087       HULL, CARTER           21  AU   SE          55.61        -
               26.81       28.80
 11     1098       VANGOETHEM, ERIC       20  AU   SE          55.81        -
               27.74       28.07
 12     1083       HAIDINYAK, ANDY        19  AU   SE          55.82        -
               27.22       28.60
 13     1029       MOLARI, RICARDO        19  UF   FL          55.95        -
               27.10       28.85
 14     1119       JONES, B               17  HURR GA          55.98        -
               27.18       28.80
 15     1084       GOUCHER, NICK          18  AU   SE          56.11        -
               27.49       28.62
 16     1018       COLE, MATT             21  UF   FL          56.13        -
               27.48       28.65
 17     1022       HERNANDO, JOSE         18  UF   FL          56.27        -
               27.24       29.03
 18     1035       SHERRARD, DUNCAN       19  UF   FL          56.49        -
               27.40       29.09
 19     1013       GONZALEZ, CHUY         25  UNAT FL          56.60        -
               26.89       29.71
 20     1015       DOUELLAS, DINO         20  UNAT FL          56.61        -
               26.92       29.69
 21     1070       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    19  AU   SE          56.88        -
               27.67       29.21
 22     1089       KARR, JON              19  AU   SE          57.01        -
               27.56       29.45
 23     1014       RENSHAW, MIKE          22  UNAT FL          57.05        -
               27.66       29.39
 24     1091       MOMMSEN, STEPHEN       21  AU   SE          57.28        -
               27.87       29.41
 25     1026       LOPEZ, ALEX            20  UF   FL          57.67        -
               27.66       30.01
 26     1065       BARTZ, MIKE            22  AUB  SE          57.80        -
               28.19       29.61
 27     1025       KOSTOWICZ, JIM         19  UF   FL          58.45        -
               26.80       31.65
 28     1100       SARGENT, BILL          19  AU   SE          58.62        -
               27.32       31.30
 29     1092       KOZYRA, NICK           18  AU   SE          58.83        -
               28.36       30.47
 30     1017       CHADSEY, IAN           19  UF   FL          59.19        -
               28.67       30.52
 31     1086       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT     18  UN-AUSE          59.61        -
               26.59       33.02
 32     1078       DURLEY, STEPHEN        19  AU   SE        1:00.89        -
               29.11       31.78

Event 31  Women  200  R-Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3047       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU   SE        2:02.64        -
 OWEN, RADA-21      SURSI, CATHY-21    RYAN, KATIE-19     WOOLF, JEN-20
      31.72              35.51              28.75              26.66
  2     3023       UNIV OF FLORIDA A          UF   FL        2:04.19        -
 MOUNCE, M.-19      MERK, DENISE-19    TENNISON, DIANE-18 MARTINDALE, L.-21
      32.10              35.33              29.64              27.12
  3     3048       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU   SE        2:05.03        -
 BOWEN, MAGGIE-19   MAXWELL, C.-18     ADAMS, CORTNEE-18  ALLRED, KATIE-18
      32.75              34.80              30.11              27.37
  4     3024       UNIV OF FLORIDA B          UF   FL        2:07.48        -
 TEAGUE, CARA-18    FREGA, DESIREE-17  NICKSON, N.-19     FRAAS, JEN-18
      32.79              34.77              30.88              29.04
  5     3049       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU   SE        2:08.97        -
 RIDDLE, MEGAN-18   FIDDLER, MABRY-18  HOCHELLA, ABBY-18  LIZZOLI, J.-17
      33.41              37.30              31.00              27.26
  6     3004       BADGER SWIM CLUB A         BAD  MR        2:10.17        -
 MORRISSEY, K.-14   WATSON, ALLISON-17 FOX, RICHELLE-26   HARIZIN, PAIGE-17
      35.69              37.21              45.95              11.32

Event 32  Men  200  R-Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3052       AUBURN UNIVERSITY C        AU   SE        1:48.78        -
 FRASER, OMAR-19    CALHOUN, PAT-18    CANTWELL, C.-19    BUSBEE, MATT-23
      28.91              30.12              41.67
  2     3026       UNIV OF FLORIDA A          UF   FL        1:49.53        -
 COLE, MATT-21      LOPEZ, ALEX-20     SWIFT, RYAN-22     SUMMERS, NATHAN-20
      28.59              30.55              26.42              23.97
  3     3051       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU   SE        1:50.52        -
 EBANKS, WES-19     CARON, JUSTIN-19   HULL, CARTER-21    VANGOETHEM, E.-20
      29.94              31.11              41.98
  4     3027       UNIV OF FLORIDA B          UF   FL        1:50.86        -
 JANSEN, MIKE-19    GILLESPIE, J.-20   SHERRARD, D.-19    KOSTOWICZ, JIM-19
      28.62              30.75              27.73              23.76
  5     3054       AUBURN AQUATICS A          AUB  SE        1:50.98        -
 BARTZ, MIKE-22     MOREAU, LIONEL-25  BARNIER, ROMAIN-23 PILCZUK, BILL-28
      28.81              31.64              26.01              24.52
  6     3028       UNIV OF FLORIDA C          UF   FL        1:53.03        -
 FOSTER, BRYAN-20   CHADSEY, IAN-19    NORRIS, PHILLIP-18 MOLARI, RICARDO-19
      47.17              14.93              26.74              24.19
  -     3050       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU   SE            DQ         -
 KARR, JON-19       DENNISTON, DAVE-21 HOSFORD, M.-18     CIARLA, AARON-21
      27.97              30.22              25.93              23.69

Event 33  Women  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1012       HECKMAN, DAWN          22  UNAT FL        8:56.93        -
             1:06.54     1:07.96     1:07.47     1:07.61
             1:06.57     1:06.83     1:06.77     1:07.18
  2     1043       CROSS, LAURA           18  UF   FL        9:08.36        -
             1:07.04     1:08.67     1:08.57     1:09.48
             1:08.87     1:09.32     1:09.10     1:07.31
  3     1004       GRECO, STEPHANIE       16  BAD  MR        9:13.32        -
             1:06.10     1:09.47     1:09.84     1:09.81
             1:09.90     1:09.82     1:09.69     1:08.69
  4     1112       RIDDLE, MEGAN          18  AU   SE        9:16.48        -
             1:08.23     1:11.34     1:10.80     1:11.04
             1:08.19     1:09.56     1:09.20     1:08.12
  5     1053       PAVLIK, MELISSA        20  UF   FL        9:17.03        -
             1:09.40     1:11.67     1:11.23     1:10.99
             1:09.81     1:09.41     1:08.69     1:05.83
  6     1042       BENNETT, ANDREA        18  UF   FL        9:17.05        -
             1:08.06     1:10.54     1:11.07     1:10.93
             1:10.44     1:10.04     1:09.17     1:06.80
  7     1044       CHAPMAN, ANNA          18  UF   FL        9:25.06        -
             1:08.24     1:10.75     1:11.31     1:10.93
             1:10.87     1:11.52     1:11.50     1:09.94
  8     1008       KELLY, KIM             13  BAD  MR        9:40.41        -
             1:09.87     1:13.11     1:13.38     1:13.76
             1:13.17     1:13.14     1:12.62     1:11.36
  9     1046       ECOTT, KIM             18  UF   FL        9:45.78        -
             1:09.89     1:13.46     1:13.89     1:14.25
             1:13.66     1:13.86     1:13.80     1:12.97

Event 34  Men  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030       MONASTERIO, RICARDO    21  UF   FL        8:15.02        -
               59.60     1:01.62     1:02.31     1:02.42
             1:02.26     1:02.48     1:02.73     1:01.60
  2     1024       KIM, BRYAN             20  UF   FL        8:34.53        -
             1:01.40     1:05.41     1:04.95     1:04.39
             1:04.24     1:04.82     1:05.36     1:03.96
  3     1081       GALLOWAY, JAMES        19  AU   SE        8:37.44        -
             1:01.13     1:04.22     1:05.16     1:05.77
             1:06.00     1:06.45     1:05.45     1:03.26
  4     1074       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        19  AU   SE        8:38.95        -
             1:02.42     1:06.02     1:05.97     1:06.08
             1:05.71     1:05.54     1:04.76     1:02.45
  5     1119       JONES, B               17  HURR GA        8:39.17        -
               59.98     1:05.25     1:05.85     1:05.86
             1:06.18     1:06.49     1:06.54     1:03.02
  6     1095       ROTHER, BRYAN          20  AU   SE        8:41.60        -
             1:02.34     1:06.03     1:05.91     1:06.22
             1:05.93     1:05.56     1:05.27     1:04.34
  7     1019       DONNELLY, ERIC         19  UF   FL        8:42.12        -
             1:01.97     1:05.30     1:05.63     1:06.12
             1:06.29     1:06.55     1:06.09     1:04.17
  8     1034       REEVES, GREG           20  UF   FL        8:43.86        -
             1:04.45     1:07.35     1:06.46     1:06.09
             1:05.48     1:05.35     1:05.08     1:03.60
  9     1085       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        19  AU   SE        8:47.76        -
             1:02.50     1:05.31     1:06.44     1:07.36
             1:06.88     1:06.82     1:06.79     1:05.66
 10     1067       BUSSE, GREG            20  UN-AUSE        8:52.02        -
             1:03.02     1:09.38     1:08.59     1:08.28
             1:06.41     1:07.47     1:05.51     1:03.36
 11     1082       GONZALES, JOE          18  AU   SE        8:55.97        -
             1:04.86     1:08.89     1:08.04     1:07.69
             1:06.99     1:07.13     1:06.42     1:05.95
 12     1093       PEARCE, JOHN           19  AU   SE        9:34.94        -
             1:04.45     1:09.62     1:11.21     1:13.11
             1:14.14     1:14.39     1:14.31     1:13.71

Last Modified November 13, 1999
Auburn Media Relations