AUBURN ALUMNI VS AUBURN UNIVERSITY VARSITY
NOVEMBER 6, 1999

Meet Results for Dual-Yards

NOTE:

Times for ALUMNI SWIMMERS were adjusted .25 seconds per 50 yards for every year since they finished competing at Auburn.
ALUMNI Divers had 5 points added to their final score per year since they finished competing at Auburn.
ALUMNI SWIMMERS who did not have their times adjusted are as follows:
Katie Taylor
Lionel Moreau
Romain Barnier
Michael Bartz
John Hargis
Scott Tucker
Bill Pilczuk


Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3019       VARSITY A                  VAR            1:45.92       11
 RYAN, KATIE-SR     MONROE, BROOKE-JR  BOWEN, MIMI-SR     ADAMS, CORTNEE-FR
  2     3003       ALUMNI C                   ALUM           1:48.19        4
 LAZZARO, M.-87     COLBY, SANDY-85    MONAHAN, MARY-88   PRUDEN GEORGE  -87
  3     3020       VARSITY B                  VAR            1:51.18        2
 BOWEN, MAGGIE-FR   SCHWAB, HEATHER-SO SURSI, CATHY-SR    WILLIAMS, KYLIE-SO
  4     3001       ALUMNI A                   ALUM           1:53.39        -
 TAYLOR, KATIE-99   KESINGER, B.-95    HEYBURN THOMPSO-88 ROBINSON, KIM-98
  5     3002       ALUMNI B                   ALUM           1:56.59        -
 TAYLOR, KATIE-99   KESINGER, B.-95    CARSON, C.-96      WELTING HUDSON -92

Event 2  Men  200  R-Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3006       ALUMNI B                   ALUM           1:30.60       11
 HUGHEY, RICH-85    BOWMAN, ROD-88     GUMBRILL, O.-95    KANNEGEISSER   -97
  2     3007       ALUMNI C                   ALUM           1:31.20        4
 CRUSH, CHIP-99     SCHMID, GREG-94    HARGIS, JOHN-97    PILCZUK, BILL-94
  3     3005       ALUMNI A                   ALUM           1:31.22        -
 BARTZ, MICHAEL-99  JERGER, ADAM-98    NEWMAN, BROCK-99   TUCKER, SCOTT-97
  4     3024       VARSITY B                  VAR            1:34.34        2
 EBANKS, WES-SO     VANGOETHEM, E.-SO  HULL, CARTER-SR    BUSBEE, MATT-SR
  5     3023       VARSITY A                  VAR            1:34.56        -
 KARR, JON-SO       DENNISTON, D.-JR   QUEVEDO, O.-JR     CIARLA, AARON-SR
  6     3025       VARSITY C                  VAR            1:36.64        -
 EBANKS, WES-SO     CALHOUN, P.-FR     HAIDINYAK, ANDY-FR HILLEBRAND, G.-FR
  7     3026       VARSITY D                  VAR            1:40.04        -
 DARNELL, JOEY-FR   MOMMSEN, S.-SO     KNUEVEN, BRAD-FR   SARGENT, BILL-FR
  8     3008       ALUMNI D                   ALUM           1:43.25        -
 JACHIMOWSKI, K.-96 MOREAU, LIONEL-99  GUMBRILL, O.-95    SMITH, MICHAEL-71

Event 3  Women  100  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1054       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  VAR              51.37        9
  2     1045       BOWEN, MAGGIE          FR  VAR              52.81        4
  3     1043       ADAMS, CORTNEE         FR  VAR              52.87        3
  4     1001       MONAHAN, MARY          88  ALUM             53.02        2
  5     1053       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       FR  VAR              53.43        -
  6     1067       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  VAR              53.95        -
  7     1065       WILLIAMS, KYLIE        SO  VAR              54.76        -
  8     1002       PRUDEN GEORGE, LIBBY   87  ALUM             54.77        1
  9     1023       LAZZARO, MARY BETH     87  ALUM             58.58        -
 10     1135       CARSON, COURTNEY       96  ALUM             58.70        -
 11     1006       WELTING HUDSON, JUDY   92  ALUM           1:02.51        -

Event 4  Men  100  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       SCHATZ, GARY           77  ALUM             40.84        9
  2     1039       HUGHEY, RICH           85  ALUM             41.96        4
  3     1121       MORLEY, DON            72  ALUM             43.11        3
  4     1014       BAUMAN, STEPHEN        87  ALUM             45.16        -
  5     1123       GUMBRILL, OLIVER       95  ALUM             45.52        -
  6     1115       BARNIER, ROMAIN        99  ALUM             45.60        -
  7     1073       BUSSE, GREG            JR  VAR              45.84        2
  8     1041       TUCKER, SCOTT          97  ALUM             46.01        -
  9     1071       BOYLE, NATE            JR  VAR              46.40        1
 10     1010       FARRELL, STAN          86  ALUM             47.57        -
 11     1099       PEARCE, JOHN           SO  VAR              47.94        -
 12     1088       GOUCHER, NICK          FR  VAR              48.16        -
 13     1079       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  VAR              48.42        -
 14     1086       GALLOWAY, JAMES        FR  VAR              48.71        -
 15     1022       LONG, GARY             88  ALUM             48.99        -
 16     1031       JACHIMOWSKI, KURT      96  ALUM             49.33        -
 17     1102       ROTHER, BRYAN          SO  VAR              49.95        -
 18     1083       DURLEY, STEPHEN        FR  VAR              50.75        -
 19     1101       ROBERTS, BRANDON       SO  VAR              50.95        -
 20     1133       CRUSH, CHIP            99  ALUM             52.95        -

Event 5  Women  50  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1046       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  VAR              26.05        9
  2     1109       TAYLOR, KATIE          99  ALUM             26.20        4
  3     1061       RYAN, KATIE            SR  VAR              26.38        3
  4     1067       WOOLF, JENNIFER        JR  VAR              27.79        2
  5     1027       KESINGER, BROOKE       95  ALUM             28.32        1
  6     1049       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  VAR              28.46        -
  7     1001       MONAHAN, MARY          88  ALUM             28.54        -
  8     1063       SCHWAB, HEATHER        SO  VAR              28.81        -

Event 6  Men  50  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       DREWS, MIKE            76  ALUM             21.75        9
  2     1126       O'LOUGHLIN, LAN        76  ALUM             21.83        4
  3     1125       CAREY, TOM             89  ALUM             22.22        3
  4     1124       CARSON, DEREK          93  ALUM             22.60        -
  5     1014       BAUMAN, STEPHEN        87  ALUM             23.64        -
  6     1012       KANNEGEISSER, TODD     97  ALUM             24.11        -
  7     1096       KOZYRA, NICHOLAS       FR  VAR              24.40        2
  8     1082       DESHAZO, CLINT         FR  VAR              24.61        1
  9     1106       TARATINO, NICK         FR  VAR              24.76        -
 10     1087       GONZALES, JOE          FR  VAR              24.98        -
 11     1102       ROTHER, BRYAN          SO  VAR              25.05        -
 12     1010       FARRELL, STAN          86  ALUM             25.09        -
 13     1007       WAHLQUIST, WALLY       59  ALUM             30.70        -

Event 7  Women  50  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1029       COLBY, SANDY           85  ALUM             26.32        9
  2     1058       OWEN, RADA             SR  VAR              26.73        4
  3     1061       RYAN, KATIE            SR  VAR              26.99        3
  4     1119       ROBINSON, KIM          98  ALUM             28.22        2
  5     1059       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  VAR              28.58        1
  6     1064       Sursi, Cathy           SR  VAR              29.36        -
  7     1023       LAZZARO, MARY BETH     87  ALUM             30.07        -

Event 8  Men  50  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1042       Marsh, David           80  ALUM             21.85        9
  2     1039       HUGHEY, RICH           85  ALUM             22.68        4
  3     1118       BARTZ, MICHAEL         99  ALUM             23.20        3
  4     1089       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  VAR              24.64        2
  5     1085       FRASER, OMAR           SO  VAR              25.05        1
  6     1080       DARNELL, JOEY          FR  VAR              25.08        -
  7     1015       BYERS, CHRIS           86  ALUM             25.29        -
  8     1106       TARATINO, NICK         FR  VAR              25.42        -
  9     1114       MOREAU, LIONEL         99  ALUM             25.46        -
  9     1094       KARR, JON              SO  VAR              25.46        -
 11     1003       PECHMAN, SCOTT         88  ALUM             25.81        -
 12     1084       EBANKS, WES            SO  VAR              26.10        -
 13     1121       MORLEY, DON            72  ALUM             26.15        -
 14     1101       ROBERTS, BRANDON       SO  VAR              26.46        -
 15     1104       SARGENT, BILL          FR  VAR              26.47        -
 16     1016       GORDON, TOMMY          51  ALUM             38.29        -

Event 9  Women  50  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1056       MONROE, BROOKE         JR  VAR              29.85        9
  2     1033       REYNOLDS-ROSS, KERI    95  ALUM             30.51        4
  3     1064       Sursi, Cathy           SR  VAR              30.95        3
  4     1002       PRUDEN GEORGE, LIBBY   87  ALUM             31.15        2
  5     1051       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  VAR              31.26        1
  6     1052       LEBLANC, DEVYN         FR  VAR              31.86        -
  7     1044       ALLRED, KATIE          FR  VAR              31.97        -
  8     1049       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  VAR              32.05        -
  9     1063       SCHWAB, HEATHER        SO  VAR              33.43        -
 10     1111       HEYBURN THOMPSON, KATIE88  ALUM             34.73        -
 11     1027       KESINGER, BROOKE       95  ALUM             34.79        -

Event 10  Men  50  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1008       BAUER, ANDY            85  ALUM             24.92        9
  2     1038       DONAHUE, CHRIS         87  ALUM             25.75        4
  3     1024       DREWS, MIKE            76  ALUM             26.75        2.5
  3     1076       CALHOUN, PATRICK       FR  VAR              26.75        2.5
  5     1103       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  VAR              27.60        1
  6     1095       KNUEVEN, BRAD          FR  VAR              28.24        -
  7     1098       MOMMSEN, STEPHEN       SO  VAR              29.18        -
  8     1124       CARSON, DEREK          93  ALUM             30.55        -
  9     1007       WAHLQUIST, WALLY       59  ALUM             32.06        -

Event 11  Women  50  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1109       TAYLOR, KATIE          99  ALUM             23.13        9
  2     1001       MONAHAN, MARY          88  ALUM             23.65        4
  3     1043       ADAMS, CORTNEE         FR  VAR              24.15        3
  4     1046       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  VAR              24.47        2
  5     1053       LIZZOLI, JESSICA       FR  VAR              24.67        1
  6     1119       ROBINSON, KIM          98  ALUM             24.85        -
  7     1051       HOCHELLA, ABBY         SO  VAR              24.92        -
  8     1002       PRUDEN GEORGE, LIBBY   87  ALUM             25.06        -
  9     1044       ALLRED, KATIE          FR  VAR              25.09        -
 10     1065       WILLIAMS, KYLIE        SO  VAR              25.13        -
 11     1052       LEBLANC, DEVYN         FR  VAR              25.33        -
 12     1027       KESINGER, BROOKE       95  ALUM             26.23        -
 13     1135       CARSON, COURTNEY       96  ALUM             26.98        -
 14     1006       WELTING HUDSON, JUDY   92  ALUM             29.00        -

Event 12  Men  50  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1011       SCHATZ, GARY           77  ALUM             17.22        9
  2     1112       GAINES, ROWDY          81  ALUM             17.47        4
  3     1007       WAHLQUIST, WALLY       59  ALUM             20.12        3
  4     1123       GUMBRILL, OLIVER       95  ALUM             20.41        -
  5     1116       PILCZUK, BILL          94  ALUM             20.51        -
  6     1014       BAUMAN, STEPHEN        87  ALUM             20.54        -
  7     1073       BUSSE, GREG            JR  VAR              20.88        2
  8     1120       SMITH, MICHAEL         71  ALUM             21.00        -
  9     1078       Ciarla, Aaron          SR  VAR              21.02        1
 10     1072       BUSBEE, MATT           SR  VAR              21.03        -
 11     1020       OLIVER, CHUCK          75  ALUM             21.06        -
 12     1108       NEWMAN, BROCK          99  ALUM             21.15        -
 13     1071       BOYLE, NATE            JR  VAR              21.27        -
 14     1010       FARRELL, STAN          86  ALUM             21.35        -
 15     1012       KANNEGEISSER, TODD     97  ALUM             21.69        -
 16     1091       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT     FR  VAR              21.84        -
 17     1133       CRUSH, CHIP            99  ALUM             21.94        -
 18     1099       PEARCE, JOHN           SO  VAR              22.31        -
 19     1015       BYERS, CHRIS           86  ALUM             22.44        -
 20     1026       KESINGER, DAVID        94  ALUM             23.56        -

Event 13  Women  100  IM

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1046       BOWEN, MIMI            SR  VAR              57.52        9
  2     1058       OWEN, RADA             SR  VAR              58.36        4
  3     1054       MAXWELL, CASSIDY       FR  VAR              58.43        3
  4     1109       TAYLOR, KATIE          99  ALUM             59.24        2
  5     1059       RIDDLE, MEGAN          FR  VAR            1:00.91        -
  6     1056       MONROE, BROOKE         JR  VAR            1:01.01        -
  7     1049       FIDDLER, MABRY         FR  VAR            1:02.93        -
  8     1023       LAZZARO, MARY BETH     87  ALUM           1:05.28        1
  9     1006       WELTING HUDSON, JUDY   92  ALUM           1:13.37        -

Event 14  Men  100  IM

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1039       HUGHEY, RICH           85  ALUM             47.86        9
  2     1024       DREWS, MIKE            76  ALUM             51.53        4
  3     1041       TUCKER, SCOTT          97  ALUM             51.70        3
  4     1092       HOSFORD, MALCOLM       FR  VAR              52.56        2
  5     1123       GUMBRILL, OLIVER       95  ALUM             53.21        -
  6     1110       JERGER, ADAM           98  ALUM             53.52        -
  7     1114       MOREAU, LIONEL         99  ALUM             53.63        -
  8     1089       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK        SO  VAR              53.73        1
  9     1118       BARTZ, MICHAEL         99  ALUM             53.81        -
 10     1085       FRASER, OMAR           SO  VAR              54.26        -
 11     1121       MORLEY, DON            72  ALUM             54.44        -
 12     1079       CLEMENTS, KEVIN        SO  VAR              54.62        -
 13     1103       RUSSELL, TIM           SR  VAR              54.85        -
 14     1031       JACHIMOWSKI, KURT      96  ALUM             55.20        -
 15     1126       O'LOUGHLIN, LAN        76  ALUM             55.47        -
 16     1086       GALLOWAY, JAMES        FR  VAR              56.24        -
 17     1095       KNUEVEN, BRAD          FR  VAR              56.64        -
 18     1074       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN    SO  VAR              56.69        -
 19     1087       GONZALES, JOE          FR  VAR              58.89        -
 20     1077       CHAKI, EVAN            SO  VAR              59.04        -
 21     1022       LONG, GARY             88  ALUM           1:01.51        -
 22     1082       DESHAZO, CLINT         FR  VAR            1:02.33        -
 23     1083       DURLEY, STEPHEN        FR  VAR            1:03.00        -
 24     1038       DONAHUE, CHRIS         87  ALUM           1:04.00        -
 25     1133       CRUSH, CHIP            99  ALUM           1:05.34        -
 26     1026       KESINGER, DAVID        94  ALUM           1:05.52        -
 27     1007       WAHLQUIST, WALLY       59  ALUM           1:06.64        -

Event 15  Women  200  R-Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3029       VARSITY B                  VAR            1:38.71       11
 OWEN, RADA-SR      RIDDLE, MEGAN-FR   LEBLANC, DEVYN-FR  ALLRED, KATIE-FR
  2     3028       VARSITY A                  VAR            1:39.08        4
 MAXWELL, C.-FR     LIZZOLI, J.-FR     WOOLF, JENNIFER-JR HOCHELLA, ABBY-SO
  3     3010       ALUMNI A                   ALUM           1:39.30        2
 TAYLOR, KATIE-99   ROBINSON, KIM-98   CARSON, C.-96      HEYBURN THOMPSO-88

Event 16  Men  200  R-Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3017       ALUMNI D                   ALUM           1:19.43       11
 CAREY, TOM-89      DONAHUE, CHRIS-87  CARSON, DEREK-93   LABIANCO, CHRIS-93
  2     3016       ALUMNI C                   ALUM           1:22.52        4
 GAINES, ROWDY-81   HUGHEY, RICH-85    MOREAU, LIONEL-99  JACHIMOWSKI, K.-96
  3     3014       ALUMNI A                   ALUM           1:22.84        -
 TUCKER, SCOTT-97   PILCZUK, BILL-94   BARNIER, ROMAIN-99 NEWMAN, BROCK-99
  4     3032       VARSITY A                  VAR            1:23.67        2
 CIARLA, AARON-SR   BUSBEE, MATT-SR    RUSSELL, TIM-SR    HULL, CARTER-SR
  5     3033       VARSITY B                  VAR            1:24.21        -
 QUEVEDO, O.-JR     DENNISTON, D.-JR   BUSSE, GREG-JR     BOYLE, NATE-JR
  6     3015       ALUMNI B                   ALUM           1:27.25        -
 GUMBRILL, O.-95    CRUSH, CHIP-99     BARTZ, MICHAEL-99  KANNEGEISSER   -97
  7     3034       VARSITY C                  VAR            1:28.90        -
 HILLEBRAND, G.-FR  SARGENT, BILL-FR   HOSFORD, M.-FR     GOUCHER, NICK-FR
  8     3035       VARSITY D                  VAR            1:29.49        -
 ROTHER, BRYAN-SO   CLEMENTS, KEVIN-SO GALLOWAY, JAMES-FR GONZALES, JOE-FR

Event 17  Women  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1068       YORK, OLIVIA           SO  VAR             246.50        9
  2     1005       BROWN, REGINA          91  ALUM            241.15        4
  3     1057       OBREMSKEY, HALINA      SO  VAR             228.80        3
  4     1047       COCHRAN, CASEY         FR  VAR             226.70        2
  5     1048       COLARIC, LAUREN        FR  VAR             212.45        -
  6     1050       GERHARDSTEIN, KELLY    FR  VAR             187.20        -

Event 18  Men  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1127       BURGERING, DREW        80  ALUM            297.00        9
  2     1020       OLIVER, CHUCK          75  ALUM            291.95        4
  3     1070       BATISTA, CARLOS        JR  VAR             262.00        3
  4     1030       ROCHA, JOSE            89  ALUM            231.00        2
  5     1097       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN      SO  VAR             187.10        1
  6     1069       ADKINS, BRIAN          FR  VAR             165.35        -

 


Last Modified November 6, 1999
Auburn Media Relations