Auburn University
AUBURN UNIVERSITY ORANGE BLUE INTRASQUAD
JAMES E MARTIN AQUATICS CENTER OCTOBER 8, 1999

Meet Results for Timed Finals SC Meters

Event 1  Mixed  400  R Medley

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points

  1     3010       BLUE B                     BLUE           4:04.05       11
 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK    DENNISTON, DAVE    MONROE, BROOK      OWEN, RADA
      28.33              29.43              30.08              35.47
                         21.46            1:01.60              29.27
  2     3001       ORANGE A                   ORANGE         4:04.90        4
 RYAN, KATIE        CALHOUN, PAT       BOWEN, MIMI        QUEVEDO, OZZIE
      30.84              34.04                                 23.20
      35.32                                 55.24              51.18
  3     3002       ORANGE B                   ORANGE         4:16.67        2
 KARR, JON          SCHWAB, HEATHER    Sursi, Cathy       BOYLE, NATE
      28.12              30.11              35.32              39.72
                         24.52              35.13              57.94
  4     3009       BLUE A                     BLUE           4:21.82
 DARNEIL, JOEY      MOMMSEN, STEVE     ALLRED, KATIE      HOCHELLA, ABBY
      29.74              32.74                                 23.45
      36.77                                 59.55            1:01.88

Event 2  Women  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1003       BOWEN, MAGGIE              BLUE           9:09.25        9
               30.48       32.77       33.18       33.16
               33.24       33.09       45.80       45.30
               32.30       32.27       32.67       33.04
               33.06       33.10       33.23       32.56
  2     1052       RIDDLE, MEGAN              ORANGE         9:27.23        4
               31.02       33.08       33.68       33.96
               34.20       34.07       33.73       33.86
               47.25       45.78       34.41       34.32
               34.56       34.69       34.55       34.07
  3     1038       FIDDLER, MABRY             ORANGE         9:51.63        3

               31.55       34.74       35.36       35.99
               35.84       36.36       36.41       36.26
               45.80       46.97       35.54       36.14
               36.39       36.47       35.93       35.88

Event 3  Men  800  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1021       ROTHER, BRYAN              BLUE           8:45.28        9
               29.01       31.74       41.49       43.97
               31.25       31.73       31.68       32.13
               32.25       31.78       32.04       31.75
               31.70       31.09       30.90       30.77
  2     1033       CLEMENTS, KEVIN            ORANGE         8:52.13        4
               28.87       31.54       31.41       32.15
               32.33       32.27       32.62       32.60
               43.86       44.01       31.39       31.20
               31.22       31.61       32.03       33.02
  3     1040       GALLOWAY, JAMES            ORANGE         9:02.56        3
               29.18       31.83       31.33       32.17
               32.12       33.00       32.67       33.30
               45.47       44.84       32.47       32.14
               33.14       33.30       33.22       32.38
  4     1041       GONZALES, JOE              ORANGE         9:15.40        2
               29.63       31.95       42.91       46.71
               33.33       33.24       33.33       33.67
               33.72       33.78       33.95       33.95
               34.23       34.12       34.01       32.87
  5     1006       CHAKI, EVAN                BLUE           9:22.43        1
               28.77       32.42       33.06       33.58
               39.48       45.77       40.42       33.73
               34.32       34.25       34.68       34.87
               34.51       34.79       34.57       33.21
  6     1036       DURLEY, STEPHEN            ORANGE         9:45.21
               30.20       33.50       46.04       46.99
               34.83       35.30       35.85       36.22
               36.60       36.21       36.89       35.66
               36.65       35.77       35.46       33.04





Event 4  Women  200  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1019       OWEN, RADA                 BLUE           2:04.64        9
               31.32       33.58       30.44       29.30
  2     1057       WOOLF, JEN                 ORANGE         2:07.46        4
               31.92       34.62       30.74       30.18
  3     1025       WILLIAMS, KYLIE            BLUE           2:10.98        3
               32.11       35.18       31.80       31.89
  4     1013       HOCHELLA, ABBY             BLUE           2:11.39        2
               32.71       35.17       31.40       32.11
        1018       MONROE, BROOK              BLUE               DQ
               32.07       34.65       30.73       29.97
        1049       MAXWELL, CASSIDY           ORANGE             DQ
               31.64       34.00       30.30       29.07

Event 5  Men  200  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1029       BOYLE, NATE                ORANGE         1:56.53        9
               28.87       30.48       29.19       27.99
  2     1045       HULL, CARTER               ORANGE         1:58.24        4
               28.60       32.30       28.08       29.26
  3     1031       BUSSE, GREG                ORANGE         1:58.36        3
               29.65       31.54       28.50       28.67
  4     1022       RUSSELL, TIM               BLUE           1:59.22        2
               29.25       32.21       29.35       28.41
  5     1010       GOUCHER, NICK              BLUE           1:59.51        1
               29.97       31.69       29.04       28.81
  6     1011       HAIDINYAK, ANDY            BLUE           1:59.65
               28.93       32.30       28.98       29.44
  7     1035       DESHAZO, CLINT             ORANGE         2:04.86
               30.38       33.12       30.62       30.74

Event 6  Women  50  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1053       RYAN, KATIE                ORANGE           30.75        9
  2     1028       BOWEN, MIMI                ORANGE           31.42        4
  3     1001       ALLRED, KATIE              BLUE             31.93        3


Event 7  Men  50  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1046       KARR, JON                  ORANGE           26.76        9
  2     1039       FRASER, OMAR               ORANGE           26.83        4
  3     1008       DARNEIL, JOEY              BLUE             28.31        3
  4     1037       EBANKS, WES                ORANGE           28.34        2
  5     1056       TARANTINO, NICK            ORANGE           29.06
  6     1022       RUSSELL, TIM               BLUE             29.73        1
  7     1006       CHAKI, EVAN                BLUE             31.06

Event 8  Women  50  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1018       MONROE, BROOK              BLUE             32.38        9
  2     1015       LEBLANC, DEVYN             BLUE             34.78        4
  3     1038       FIDDLER, MABRY             ORANGE           35.39        3
  4     1054       SCHWAB, HEATHER            ORANGE           35.47        2

Event 9  Men  50  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1044       HOSFORD, MALCOLM           ORANGE           29.26        9
  2     1024       VANGOETHEM, ERIC           BLUE             29.81        4
  3     1032       CALHOUN, PAT               ORANGE           29.90        3
  4     1009       DENNISTON, DAVE            BLUE             30.27        2
  5     1017       MOMMSEN, STEVE             BLUE             30.41        1
  6     1033       CLEMENTS, KEVIN            ORANGE           31.08
  7     1014       KNUEVEN, BRAD              BLUE             32.71
  8     1037       EBANKS, WES                ORANGE           33.94

Event 10  Women  200  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1003       BOWEN, MAGGIE              BLUE           2:19.40        9
               34.03       38.18       34.03       33.16
  2     1055       Sursi, Cathy               ORANGE         2:22.62        4
               34.85       38.76       34.05       34.96
  3     1013       HOCHELLA, ABBY             BLUE           2:29.62        3
               37.92       40.03       35.00       36.67


Event 11  Men  200  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1047       KOZYRA, NICK               ORANGE         2:10.26        9
               30.83       34.48       31.82       33.13
  2     1021       ROTHER, BRYAN              BLUE           2:10.69        4
               31.69       35.08       32.18       31.74
  3     1045       HULL, CARTER               ORANGE         2:14.02        3
               31.26       35.83       33.22       33.71
  4     1035       DESHAZO, CLINT             ORANGE         2:14.32        2
               31.81       36.10       32.39       34.02
  5     1011       HAIDINYAK, ANDY            BLUE           2:16.52        1
               32.97       36.94       34.32       32.29
  6     1041       GONZALES, JOE              ORANGE         2:17.34
               32.48       36.70       33.65       34.51
  7     1005       CARON, JUSTIN              BLUE           2:19.86
               32.95       37.72       34.46       34.73

Event 12  Women  50  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1057       WOOLF, JEN                 ORANGE           26.61        9
  2     1026       WILLIFORD, ROBYN           BLUE             26.62        4
  3     1025       WILLIAMS, KYLIE            BLUE             27.36        3
  4     1053       RYAN, KATIE                ORANGE           27.44        2

Event 13  Men  50  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1007       Ciarla, Aaron              BLUE             23.46        9
  2     1044       HOSFORD, MALCOLM           ORANGE           23.59        4
  3     1030       BUSBEE, MATT               ORANGE           23.64        3
  4     1031       BUSSE, GREG                ORANGE           23.75        2
  5     1024       VANGOETHEM, ERIC           BLUE             23.99        1
  6     1043       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT         ORANGE           24.48

Event 14  Women  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1027       YORK, OLIVIA               BLUE            161.25        9
  2     1050       OBREMSKEY, HAL             ORANGE          149.10        4
  3     1034       COLARIC, LAUREN            ORANGE          117.60        3
  4     1042       GORHARDTSTEIN, KELLY       ORANGE          117.55        2

Event 15  Men  1 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1002       BATISTA, CARLOS            BLUE            177.20        9
  2     1058       ADKINS, BRIAN              BLUE            130.25        4
  3     1048       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN          ORANGE          104.70        3
  4     1046       KARR, JON                  ORANGE           83.60        2
  5     1024       VANGOETHEM, ERIC           BLUE             76.80        1
  6     1056       TARANTINO, NICK            ORANGE           36.40

Event 16  Women  100  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1057       WOOLF, JEN                 ORANGE           59.01        9
               29.40       29.61
  2     1049       MAXWELL, CASSIDY           ORANGE         1:00.77        4
               31.11       29.66
  3     1026       WILLIFORD, ROBYN           BLUE           1:02.53        3
               31.31       31.22
  4     1013       HOCHELLA, ABBY             BLUE           1:04.06        2
               32.82       31.24

Event 17  Men  100  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1051       QUEVEDO, OZZIE             ORANGE           53.92        9
               27.58       26.34
  2     1029       BOYLE, NATE                  ORANGE           54.76        4
               28.45       26.31
  3     1007       Ciarla, Aaron                BLUE             55.44        3
               27.46       27.98
  4     1043       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT         ORANGE           56.65        2
               27.18       29.47

  5     1011       HAIDINYAK, ANDY            BLUE             57.01        1
               28.51       28.50
  6     1010       GOUCHER, NICK              BLUE             58.23
               29.43       28.80
  7     1030       BUSBEE, MATT               ORANGE           59.66
               30.06       29.60

Event 18  Women  200  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1019       OWEN, RADA                 BLUE           2:18.31        9
               33.92       36.56       33.72       34.11
  2     1052       RIDDLE, MEGAN              ORANGE         2:21.13        4
               34.34       36.63       34.93       35.23
  3     1054       SCHWAB, HEATHER            ORANGE         2:35.44        3
               38.19       41.26       38.49       37.50

Event 19  Men  200  Back

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1012       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK            BLUE           2:09.27        9
               31.96       33.52       31.95       31.84
  2     1039       FRASER, OMAR               ORANGE         2:11.24        4
               32.03       34.30       32.81       32.10
  3     1046       KARR, JON                  ORANGE         2:14.06        3
               32.76       35.59       33.47       32.24
  4     1037       EBANKS, WES                ORANGE         2:16.56        2
               33.64       36.14       33.57       33.21
  5     1006       CHAKI, EVAN                BLUE           2:18.49        1
               33.58       35.58       34.64       34.69
  6     1008       DARNEIL, JOEY              BLUE           2:22.15
               35.56       38.05       34.67       33.87
  7     1056       TARANTINO, NICK            ORANGE         2:23.45
               34.53       37.12       36.60       35.20










Event 20  Women  200  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1055       Sursi, Cathy               ORANGE         2:37.59        9
               37.82       41.19       39.56       39.02
  2     1038       FIDDLER, MABRY             ORANGE         2:43.93        4
               39.35       43.39       40.35       40.84
  3     1054       SCHWAB, HEATHER            ORANGE         2:44.21        3
               40.13       43.40       40.64       40.04
  4     1015       LEBLANC, DEVYN             BLUE           2:48.16        2
               40.71       44.38       41.19       41.88
        1001       ALLRED, KATIE              BLUE               DQ
               40.39       43.61       43.49       43.69
        1018       MONROE, BROOK              BLUE               DQ
               37.15       41.11       38.77       39.81

Event 21  Men  200  Breast

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1009       DENNISTON, DAVE            BLUE           2:28.06        9
               36.71       40.09       35.88       35.38
  2     1033       CLEMENTS, KEVIN            ORANGE         2:28.28        4
               36.50       41.09       35.47       35.22
  3     1017       MOMMSEN, STEVE             BLUE           2:29.81        3
               35.92       39.98       36.65       37.26
  4     1032       CALHOUN, PAT               ORANGE         2:30.77        2
               36.47       41.09       37.83       35.38
  5     1014       KNUEVEN, BRAD              BLUE           2:30.87        1
               36.26       40.80       37.79       36.02
  6     1005       CARON, JUSTIN              BLUE           2:31.63
               38.76       39.33       36.85       36.69
        1043       HILLEBRAND, GERRIT         ORANGE             DQ
               36.25       40.93       43.61       44.48
        1035       DESHAZO, CLINT             ORANGE             DQ
               39.99       46.03       45.08       45.59









Event 22  Women  400  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1003       BOWEN, MAGGIE              BLUE           4:25.10        9
               31.76       34.19       34.33       34.32
               31.86       32.13       32.31       34.20
  2     1049       MAXWELL, CASSIDY           ORANGE         4:25.44        4
               31.94       34.75       34.46       34.34
               32.62       32.81       32.90       31.62
  3     1052       RIDDLE, MEGAN              ORANGE         4:32.21        3
               33.59       34.86       35.06       34.80
               33.15       33.54       33.74       33.47
  4     1025       WILLIAMS, KYLIE            BLUE           4:55.99        2
               34.57       38.43       38.05       38.65
               36.72       37.01       36.62       35.94

Event 23  Men  400  Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1029       BOYLE, NATE                ORANGE         4:12.79        9
               30.39       32.71       32.79       33.02
               32.30       31.43       30.31       29.84
  2     1021       ROTHER, BRYAN              BLUE           4:15.26        4
               30.43       32.87       33.26       33.16
               31.57       31.80       31.21       30.96
  3     1036       DURLEY, STEPHEN            ORANGE         4:36.49        3
               31.87       35.10       36.67       36.68
               33.44       34.72       34.91       33.10
        1010       GOUCHER, NICK              BLUE               DQ
               29.87       32.53       33.43       32.90
               31.93       32.54       33.07       32.26

Event 24  Women  50  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1028       BOWEN, MIMI                ORANGE           29.18        9
  2     1053       RYAN, KATIE                ORANGE           29.47        4
  3     1001       ALLRED, KATIE              BLUE             30.16        3
  4     1026       WILLIFORD, ROBYN           BLUE             31.21        2
  5     1015       LEBLANC, DEVYN             BLUE             31.36        1



Event 25  Men  50  Fly

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1051       QUEVEDO, OZZIE             ORANGE           25.69        9
  2     1045       HULL, CARTER               ORANGE           25.76        4
  3     1007       Ciarla, Aaron              BLUE             26.09        3
  4     1024       VANGOETHEM, ERIC           BLUE             26.25        2
  5     1011       HAIDINYAK, ANDY            BLUE             26.30        1
  6     1047       KOZYRA, NICK               ORANGE           26.43
  7     1005       CARON, JUSTIN              BLUE             27.34
  8     1056       TARANTINO, NICK            ORANGE           27.70

Event 26  Women  3 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1027       YORK, OLIVIA               BLUE             83.55        9
  2     1050       OBREMSKEY, HAL             ORANGE           76.05        4
  3     1034       COLARIC, LAUREN            ORANGE           67.60        3
  4     1042       GORHARDTSTEIN, KELLY       ORANGE           61.50        2

Event 27  Men  3 M  Diving

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1002       BATISTA, CARLOS            BLUE             86.60        9
  2     1048       LEDBETTER, JUSTIN          ORANGE           60.45        4
  3     1058       ADKINS, BRIAN              BLUE             46.50        3

Event 28  Women  400  IM

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1003       BOWEN, MAGGIE              BLUE           4:44.89        9
               31.42       35.32       33.71       33.39
               39.53       40.01       36.19       35.32
  2     1055       Sursi, Cathy               ORANGE         4:59.06        4
               33.45       37.88       36.70       37.22
               35.29       35.01       41.67       41.84
  3     1038       FIDDLER, MABRY             ORANGE         5:06.08        3
               32.11       36.85       43.06       43.49
               39.65       40.65       35.16       35.11



Event 29  Men  400  IM

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points

  1     1012       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK            BLUE           4:29.95        9
               35.57       39.43       33.62       34.73
               32.12       32.01       31.84       30.63
  2     1033       CLEMENTS, KEVIN            ORANGE         4:30.83        4
               30.68       34.84       38.21       38.34
               34.95       34.46       30.07       29.28
  3     1044       HOSFORD, MALCOLM           ORANGE         4:36.63        3
               28.61       33.69       38.90       38.25
               36.53       37.99       30.39       32.27
  4     1040       GALLOWAY, JAMES            ORANGE         4:44.79        2
               29.62       32.79       40.25       40.58
               36.89       36.24       34.09       34.33
  5     1041       GONZALES, JOE              ORANGE         4:51.35
               31.63       35.92       42.36       41.99
               37.31       37.92       32.18       32.04
  6     1014       KNUEVEN, BRAD              BLUE           4:56.94        1
               31.25       35.92       41.77       42.15
               34.84       35.38       39.18       36.45

Event 30  Mixed  400  R Free

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points

  1     3005       ORANGE A                   ORANGE         3:40.34       11
 BUSSE, GREG        QUEVEDO, OZZIE     MAXWELL, C.        WOOLF, JEN
      25.29              27.02              25.75              28.10
      27.02              30.38              27.09              29.69
  2     3013       BLUE A                     BLUE           3:45.80        4
 RUSSELL, TIM       OWEN, RADA         WILLIAMS, KYLIE    Ciarla, Aaron
      25.98              27.96              27.15              29.80
      20.81              39.83              24.51              29.76


Last Modified October 19, 1999
Auburn Media Relations