AUBURN COMPETES IN TIGER INVITE- February 26, 2000

AUBURN COMPETES IN TIGER INVITE- February 26, 2000

Auburn, Ala.- Auburn men's and women's Swimming and Diving hosted the AU Tiger Invite at the James E. Martin Aquatics Center. Seven teams in all competed including LSU, Kentucky, Alabama, Southern Illinois University, Delta State and Virginia Tech. The meet was the last chance for the women's teams to qualify for the NCAA's.

The AU men will compete again in the Men's Invitational on March 3-4 held in the Martin Aquatics Center.

                              2000 AU TIGER INVITE
                                FEBRUARY 26, 2000

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards


Event 1  Women  200  R-Free
A:    ------     1:30.76
B:    ------     1:33.48

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3007       UK A                       UK             1:33.89        -
 SIEGELE, JAIME-    PRIESTER, JENNY-   BEAVERS, LISA-     KOSTEN, ANNABEL-
      23.76              23.67              23.87              22.59
  -     3012       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:34.40        -
 WOOLF, JEN-        BOWEN, MAGGIE-     WILLIFORD, R.-     BOWEN, MIMI-
      24.11              23.31              23.90              23.08

Event 2  Men  200  R-Free
A:    ------     1:18.77
B:    ------     1:21.13

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3006       UK A                       UK             1:20.74 B      -
 ZITINI, SHAWN-     TWEEDIE, DAVE-     WHITE, MACON-      WORKMAN, AARON-
      19.93              20.49              20.74              19.58

Event 3  Women  500  Free
A:    ------     4:46.31
B:    ------     4:54.89

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1033       MILFEIT, ERIN              VT             4:51.37 B      -
               26.26       28.33       29.07       29.12
               29.41       29.70       29.83       29.58
               30.24       29.83
  2     1001       ONEAL, SHANNON             LSU            5:08.71        -
               28.10       30.37       30.89       31.31
               31.21       31.47       31.47       31.63
               31.44       30.82

Event 4  Men  500  Free
A:    ------     4:20.75
B:    ------     4:28.57

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1045       HAMPLEMAN, KIRK            AU             4:40.91        -
               25.27       27.95       28.54       28.80
               28.33       28.38       28.51       28.64
               28.57       27.92

Event 5  Women  200  IM
A:    ------     2:00.31
B:    ------     2:03.91

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1071       Sursi, Cathy               AU             2:07.00        -
               28.20       32.99       36.34       29.47
  2     1059       BOWEN, MIMI                AU             2:07.04        -
               27.65       33.89       36.21       29.29

Event 6  Men  200  IM
A:    ------     1:47.16
B:    ------     1:50.37

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1127       MOREAU, LIONEL             UNAT           1:50.62        -
               24.38       27.60       32.09       26.55
  2     1055       RUSSELL, TIM               AU             1:50.87        -
               24.60       28.41       31.81       26.05
  3     1037       TIDWELL, JOE               SIU            1:52.29        -
               24.55       28.04       32.80       26.90
  4     1080       DENNISTON, DAVID           AU             1:52.98        -
               24.32       29.59       31.66       27.41
  5     1049       EBANKS, WES                AU             1:55.93        -
               24.06       28.01       35.50       28.36
  6     1129       KNUEVEN, BRAD              AU             1:57.04        -
               24.91       29.44       33.62       29.07

Event 7  Women  50  Free
A:    ------       22.77
B:    ------       23.45

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1112       MARRINER, MARCY            UA               23.53        -
  2     1047       RYAN, KATIE                AU               23.92        -
  3     1019       HUGHES, JULIE              LSU              24.20        -
  4     1056       ALLRED, KATIE              AU               24.24        -
  5     1099       HOPPE, SARAH               UK               24.30        -
  6     1072       LEBLANC, DEVYN             AU               24.58        -
  7     1105       NEAL, KELLY                UK               25.11        -
  8     1101       INZETTA, MICHELLE          UK               25.46        -

Event 8  Men  50  Free
A:    ------       19.79
B:    ------       20.38

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1075       BUSBEE, MATT               AU               19.95 B      -
  2     1126       PILCZUK, BILL              UNAT             20.25 B      -
  3     1125       HASBACH, CHRISTIAN         UNAT             20.32 B      -
  4     1053       SARGENT, BILL              AU               20.64        -
  5     1083       BUSSE, GREG                AU               20.99        -
  6     1082       Ciarla, Aaron              AU               21.18        -
  7     1069       HILLEBRAND, GERRITT        UNAT             21.21        -
  8     1005       ELDER, MATT                LSU              21.42        -
  9     1048       CALHOUN, PAT               AU               21.55        -
 10     1007       GAYLE, MATT                LSU              22.72        -

Event 9  Women  100  Fly
A:    ------       54.48
B:    ------       56.11

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1034       TEW, LINDSEY               VT               55.78 B      -
               26.29       29.49
  2     1018       NETHERCOTT, CANDICE        LSU              56.36        -
               26.65       29.71
  3     1113       COY, DAWN                  UA               56.63        -
               26.80       29.83
  4     1104       KANNEGEISSER, TARYN        UK               56.70        -
               26.64       30.06
  5     1078       MAXWELL, CASSIDY           AU               57.17        -
               26.35       30.82
  6     1068       OWEN, RADA                 AU               57.26        -
               26.89       30.37
  7     1076       ADAMS, CORTNEE             AU               57.68        -
               26.57       31.11
  8     1044       LIZZOLI, JESSICA           AU               58.42        -
               26.95       31.47
  9     1003       RICHARDS, CHERE            LSU              59.29        -
               27.71       31.58
 10     1046       WOOLF, JEN                 AU               59.35        -
               27.42       31.93
 11     1052       MONROE, BROOK              AU             1:00.28        -
               27.82       32.46
 12     1130       RIDDLE, MEGAN              AU             1:01.26        -
               28.53       32.73
 13     1114       TROTT, GINNY               UA             1:02.29        -
               28.72       33.57

Event 10  Men  100  Fly
A:    ------       47.41
B:    ------       48.83

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1041       QUEVEDO, OSWALDO           AU               48.07 B      -
               22.03       26.04
  2     1050       HULL, CARTER               AU               48.59 B      -
               22.36       26.23
  3     1006       MAYNOR, JEFF               LSU              49.37        -
               23.25       26.12
  4     1008       GOLTZ, JASON               LSU              49.62        -
               22.97       26.65
  5     1093       PALMER, BRETT              UK               50.41        -
               23.59       26.82
  6     1131       CARON, JUSTIN              AU               50.46        -
               23.38       27.08
  7     1122       WINCHESTER, ZACH           UA               51.21        -
               23.92       27.29
  8     1070       TARANTINO, NICHOLAS        UNAT             51.79        -
               23.94       27.85
  9     1015       FULTZ, MIKE                LSU              52.14        -
               24.34       27.80
  9     1010       ROBELOT, REED              LSU              52.14        -
               24.09       28.05
 11     1031       DRAGO, NICK                DSU              52.65        -
               24.06       28.59
 12     1095       PERKINS, DEREK             UK               52.99        -
               24.85       28.14
 13     1032       CARPENTER, TRAVIS          DSU              53.16        -
               24.67       28.49
 14     1048       CALHOUN, PAT               AU               53.25        -
               24.44       28.81

Event 11  Women  200  R-Medley
A:    ------     1:40.85
B:    ------     1:43.87

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3013       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:46.23        -
 OWEN, RADA-        ADAMS, CORTNEE-    ALLRED, KATIE-     MAXWELL, C.-
      26.97              30.27              25.95              23.04

Event 12  Men  200  R-Medley
A:    ------     1:27.49
B:    ------     1:30.11

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3003       LOUISIANA STATE UNIV A     LSU            1:28.65 B      -
 SATTERLY, NEAL-    GLUCK, STEVE-      STARKLEATHER   -   KUHN, KEN-
      22.75              24.92              21.25              19.73
  2     3014       AUBURN UNIVERSITY B        AU             1:29.35 B      -
 SARGENT, BILL-     DENNISTON, D.-     KOYZRA, NICK-      BUSBEE, MATT-
      23.27              24.65              22.18              19.25
  3     3008       AUBURN UNIVERSITY A        AU             1:29.59 B      -
 KARR, JON-         HOSFORD, M.-       CIARLA, AARON-     BUSSE, GREG-
      22.80              24.56              22.14              20.09

Event 13  Women  200  Free
A:    ------     1:47.58
B:    ------     1:50.80

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1110       RADER, CAROLYN             UK             1:48.64 B      -
               25.73       27.35       27.60       27.96
  2     1106       KOSTEN, ANNABEL            UK             1:48.77 B      -
               25.56       27.79       27.96       27.46
  3     1120       CATTERSON, SUZY            UNAT           1:51.13        -
               26.27       28.29       28.49       28.08
  4     1107       OLSEN, MELISSA             UK             1:51.49        -
               26.61       28.14       28.41       28.33
  5     1103       MILLER, KELLEY             UK             1:52.23        -
               26.37       28.11       28.87       28.88
  6     1109       SULLIVAN, TRACY            UK             1:52.73        -
               26.93       28.24       28.49       29.07
  7     1052       MONROE, BROOK              AU             1:55.23        -
               27.57       29.64       29.23       28.79
  8     1044       LIZZOLI, JESSICA           AU             1:55.52        -
               26.38       29.19       29.97       29.98
  9     1047       RYAN, KATIE                AU             1:56.52        -
               27.47       29.98       30.02       29.05
 10     1027       ORBECH, CHRISTINE          DSU            1:58.68        -
               28.10       30.12       30.41       30.05
 11     1101       INZETTA, MICHELLE          UK             1:59.90        -
               28.37       30.67       30.90       29.96
 12     1043       MCREYNOLDS, ANNEMIEKE      AU             2:01.25        -
               28.90       30.59       31.18       30.58

Event 14  Men  200  Free
A:    ------     1:36.39
B:    ------     1:39.28

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035       LOUW, HERMAN               SIU            1:37.14 B      -
               22.76       24.59       25.02       24.77
  2     1064       CLEMENTS, KEVIN            AU             1:39.16 B      -
               23.46       25.33       25.29       25.08
  3     1085       TWEEDIE, DAVE              UK             1:41.09        -
               23.75       25.44       25.88       26.02
  4     1066       GALLOWAY, JAMES            AU             1:41.72        -
               24.11       26.08       25.93       25.60
  5     1014       JOTAUTAS, MIKE             LSU            1:41.97        -
               24.04       26.26       26.16       25.51
  6     1088       KUENDING, DAVE             UK             1:42.04        -
               24.04       25.74       26.25       26.01
  7     1004       MYERS, MATT                LSU            1:45.16        -
               24.09       26.42       27.46       27.19

Event 15  Women  100  Breast
A:    ------     1:02.33
B:    ------     1:04.19

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1072       LEBLANC, DEVYN             AU             1:04.49        -
               30.33       34.16
  2     1076       ADAMS, CORTNEE             AU             1:04.96        -
               30.72       34.24
  3     1068       OWEN, RADA                 AU             1:05.77        -
               31.19       34.58
  4     1078       MAXWELL, CASSIDY           AU             1:07.80        -
               31.41       36.39
  5     1046       WOOLF, JEN                 AU             1:09.82        -
               32.61       37.21
  6     1130       RIDDLE, MEGAN              AU             1:13.45        -
               34.76       38.69

Event 16  Men  100  Breast
A:    ------       54.62
B:    ------       56.25

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1080       DENNISTON, DAVID           AU               54.86 B      -
               25.35       29.51
  2     1128       MARRS, JARROD              UNAT             56.28        -
               25.72       30.56
  3     1096       WATKINS, ROGER             UK               56.58        -
               26.57       30.01
  4     1012       AYER, KEVIN                LSU              56.60        -
               26.70       29.90
  5     1055       RUSSELL, TIM               AU               57.03        -
               26.81       30.22
  6     1094       WALDROP, JOSH              UK               57.08        -
               26.21       30.87
  7     1091       CUKER, AARON               UK               57.30        -
               27.18       30.12
  8     1123       REEVES, CHARLES            UA               58.70        -
               27.45       31.25
  9     1063       MOMMSEN, STEVE             AU               59.34        -
               28.02       31.32

Event 17  Women  100  Back
A:    ------       54.87
B:    ------       56.51

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1025       PETERSEN, ALI              LSU              58.02        -
               28.83       29.19
  2     1002       FARRELL, CARLY             LSU              58.08        -
               28.07       30.01
  3     1059       BOWEN, MIMI                AU             1:01.26        -
               28.90       32.36
  4     1077       WILLIFORD, ROBYN           AU             1:01.80        -
               29.93       31.87
  5     1115       KERR, KELLY                UA             1:02.70        -
               30.21       32.49

Event 18  Men  100  Back
A:    ------       47.93
B:    ------       49.36

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1073       FRASER, OMAR               AU               51.10        -
               24.78       26.32
  2     1013       ALVAREZ, BJ                LSU              51.12        -
               24.98       26.14
  3     1051       DARNELL, JOEY              AU               51.53        -
               24.86       26.67
  4     1049       EBANKS, WES                AU               51.77        -
               25.17       26.60
  5     1069       HILLEBRAND, GERRITT        UNAT             53.19        -
               25.44       27.75

Event 21  Women  400  IM
A:    ------     4:16.38
B:    ------     4:24.07

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1024       MOONEY, LINDSEY            LSU            4:23.51 B      -
               28.39       31.22       33.10       32.95
               38.76       38.45       30.70       29.94

Event 22  Men  400  IM
A:    ------     3:49.48
B:    ------     3:56.36

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1127       MOREAU, LIONEL             UNAT           3:58.38        -
               25.90       30.52       30.83       29.72
               33.68       34.29       27.36       26.08
  2     1091       CUKER, AARON               UK             3:59.00        -
               25.36       28.76       32.19       31.99
               32.84       32.90       27.74       27.22
  3     1081       GONZALES, JOE              AU             4:01.40        -
               25.91       29.30       30.26       30.20
               35.05       35.42       28.06       27.20
  4     1032       CARPENTER, TRAVIS          DSU            4:18.51        -
               26.68       30.35       32.34       32.52
               36.79       37.57       30.99       31.27

Event 23  Women  200  Back
A:    ------     1:58.19
B:    ------     2:01.73

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1100       CARTER, SARAH              UK             2:02.56        -
               29.03       30.88       31.36       31.29
  2     1039       RADOSTITS, BROOKE          SIU            2:03.25        -
               29.44       30.93       31.20       31.68
  3     1104       KANNEGEISSER, TARYN        UK             2:04.75        -
               29.11       31.22       31.91       32.51

Event 24  Men  200  Back
A:    ------     1:44.38
B:    ------     1:47.51

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038       MARTIN-TORRES, MANUEL      SIU            1:51.55        -
               26.28       28.01       28.69       28.57
  2     1090       NATH, CODY                 UK             1:52.29        -
               26.46       27.99       28.92       28.92
  3     1070       TARANTINO, NICHOLAS        UNAT           2:00.11        -
               27.61       30.26       31.24       31.00

Event 25  Women  100  Free
A:    ------       49.39
B:    ------       50.87

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1106       KOSTEN, ANNABEL            UK               50.34 B      -
               24.38       25.96
  2     1111       SIEGELE, JAIME             UK               51.14        -
               24.76       26.38
  3     1110       RADER, CAROLYN             UK               51.38        -
               25.23       26.15
  4     1058       HOCHELLA, ABBY             AU               51.85        -
               25.04       26.81
  5     1040       MECKLER, JENNA             SIU              51.97        -
               24.95       27.02
  6     1099       HOPPE, SARAH               UK               52.09        -
               25.38       26.71
  7     1108       PRIESTER, JENNY            UK               52.38        -
               25.63       26.75
  8     1113       COY, DAWN                  UA               52.92        -
               25.53       27.39
  9     1098       BEAVERS, LISA              UK               53.78        -
               25.74       28.04
 10     1056       ALLRED, KATIE              AU               54.39        -
               26.13       28.26
 11     1101       INZETTA, MICHELLE          UK               54.57        -
               26.28       28.29
 12     1116       DAVIDSON, KATY             UA               55.62        -
               26.47       29.15
 13     1105       NEAL, KELLY                UK               57.37        -
               27.81       29.56

Event 26  Men  100  Free
A:    ------       43.64
B:    ------       44.94

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1124       BARNIER, ROMAIN            UNAT             43.59 A      -
               20.80       22.79
  2     1084       ZITINI, SHAWN              UK               45.12        -
               21.72       23.40
  3     1132       BOYLE, NATE                AU               45.24        -
               21.58       23.66
  4     1086       WHITE, MACON               UK               45.31        -
               21.74       23.57
  5     1082       Ciarla, Aaron              AU               45.41        -
               21.47       23.94
  6     1125       HASBACH, CHRISTIAN         UNAT             45.49        -
               22.26       23.23
  7     1009       LATZ, MARTIN               LSU              46.08        -
               22.18       23.90
  8     1004       MYERS, MATT                LSU              47.34        -
               23.01       24.33
  9     1005       ELDER, MATT                LSU              47.35        -
               22.87       24.48
 10     1083       BUSSE, GREG                AU               47.90        -
               23.03       24.87
 11     1063       MOMMSEN, STEVE             AU               48.54        -
               23.38       25.16
 12     1007       GAYLE, MATT                LSU              49.44        -
               24.04       25.40
 13     1087       WORKMAN, AARON             UK               56.49        -
               20.20       36.29

Event 27  Women  800  R-Free
A:    ------     7:14.15
B:    ------     7:27.17

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3005       DSU A                      DSU            8:02.49        -
 ORBECH, C.-        ARMSTRONG, J.-     TURO, KRISTI-      DEMORUELLE, K.-
      27.33              29.89              30.89              30.34
      27.26              30.86              31.14              30.48
      27.38              31.23              32.33              31.94
      27.25              30.29              31.56              32.32

Event 29  Women  200  Breast
A:    ------     2:13.74
B:    ------     2:17.75

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017       SCHEPENS, CISSY            LSU            2:15.99 B      -
               31.59       34.47       34.67       35.26
  2     1117       DONOHO, BROOKE             UA             2:19.21        -
               31.17       34.38       36.12       37.54
  3     1076       ADAMS, CORTNEE             AU             2:37.70        -
               30.80       35.27       47.00       44.63
  4     1118       MCCRELESS, HOLLY           UA             2:38.30        -
               34.92       39.53       41.55       42.30
  5     1072       LEBLANC, DEVYN             AU             2:43.62        -
               30.54       34.51       52.72       45.85

Event 30  Men  200  Breast
A:    ------     1:58.78
B:    ------     2:02.34

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1131       CARON, JUSTIN              AU             2:01.20 B      -
               27.83       31.17       31.34       30.86
  2     1064       CLEMENTS, KEVIN            AU             2:01.63 B      -
               27.83       31.39       31.39       31.02
  3     1036       PROZESKY, CORNE            SIU            2:01.93 B      -
               27.13       30.25       31.68       32.87
  4     1054       VANGOETHEM, ERIC           AU             2:03.04        -
               26.75       30.38       31.84       34.07
  5     1016       OYNES, ERICK               LSU            2:07.19        -
               28.42       32.04       33.16       33.57

Event 31  Women  200  Fly
A:    ------     1:59.35
B:    ------     2:02.93

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1026       FLOOK, SUZIE               LSU            2:00.23 B      -
               27.53       30.30       31.05       31.35
  2     1060       BOWEN, MAGGIE              AU             2:00.46 B      -
               27.67       30.57       31.27       30.95
  3     1121       OOI, MAY                   UNAT           2:01.94 B      -
               27.45       31.08       31.31       32.10
  4     1097       HINSLEY, DEBRA             UK             2:02.46 B      -
               27.59       30.77       31.48       32.62
  5     1119       MENENDEZ, CHRISSY          UA             2:04.98        -
               28.78       31.74       31.94       32.52
  6     1102       JOHNSTON, EMILY            UK             2:06.61        -
               29.10       32.26       32.70       32.55
  7     1001       ONEAL, SHANNON             LSU            2:07.92        -
               29.19       32.41       33.19       33.13
  8     1057       FIDDLER, MABRY             AU             2:09.86        -
               29.14       32.77       33.81       34.14

Event 32  Men  200  Fly
A:    ------     1:46.12
B:    ------     1:49.30

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1062       CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN        AU             1:46.93 B      -
               24.00       27.06       27.51       28.36
  2     1089       CLEMENT, EDDIE             UK             1:48.05 B      -
               23.84       27.06       28.00       29.15
  3     1061       KOYZRA, NICK               AU             1:48.14 B      -
               24.70       27.49       27.88       28.07
  4     1067       HAIDINYAK, ANDY            AU             1:50.58        -
               24.52       28.69       28.13       29.24
  5     1092       NILSON, MATT               UK             1:50.64        -
               25.13       28.04       28.47       29.00
  6     1042       DESHAZO, CLINT             UNAT           1:51.39        -
               25.85       27.84       28.09       29.61
  7     1066       GALLOWAY, JAMES            AU             1:51.99        -
               25.64       28.20       29.36       28.79
  8     1088       KUENDING, DAVE             UK             1:56.19        -
               26.41       29.04       30.26       30.48
  -     1008       GOLTZ, JASON               LSU                DQ         -
               23.18       26.62       23.10
  -     1006       MAYNOR, JEFF               LSU                DQ         -
               23.21       26.22       23.74

Event 36  Men  1650  Free
A:    ------    15:06.92
B:    ------    15:34.12

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1074       ROBERTS, BRANDON           AU            15:37.55        -
               25.54       28.11       28.33       28.21
               28.28       28.36       28.22       28.42
               28.28       28.29       28.38       28.31
               28.37       28.46       28.69       28.62
               28.46       28.71       28.61       28.68
               28.63       28.84       28.97       28.34
               28.32       29.05       28.41       28.94
               28.93       28.57       28.99       28.58
               27.65

Event 37  Women  50  Free
Sponsor: TIME TRIALS

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1106       KOSTEN, ANNABEL            UK               23.49        -
  2     1034       TEW, LINDSEY               VT               23.93        -

Event 38  Men  50  Free
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1075       BUSBEE, MATT               AU               19.83        -
  2     1124       BARNIER, ROMAIN            UNAT             20.01        -
  3     1087       WORKMAN, AARON             UK               20.37        -
  4     1066       GALLOWAY, JAMES            AU               21.13        -
  5     1010       ROBELOT, REED              LSU              22.21        -

Event 39  Men  200  R-Medley
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     3015       LOUISIANA STATE UNIV A     LSU                DQ         -
 SATTERLY, NEAL-    GLUCK, STEVE-      STARKLEATHER   -   KUHN, KEN-
      22.54              24.91              21.34              19.79

Event 40  Men  100  Fly
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1050       HULL, CARTER               AU               48.46        -
               22.41       26.05
  2     1093       PALMER, BRETT              UK               50.26        -
               23.23       27.03

Event 41  Women  200  Free
Sponsor: TIME tRIALS

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1101       INZETTA, MICHELLE          UK             2:00.72        -
               28.51       30.23       31.21       30.77

Event 42  Men  200  Free
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1038       MARTIN-TORRES, MANUEL      SIU            1:47.85        -
               24.67       27.02       27.97       28.19

Event 43  Men  100  Breast
Sponsor: TIME TRIALS

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1035       LOUW, HERMAN               SIU              56.08        -
               26.28       29.80
  2     1096       WATKINS, ROGER             UK               56.13        -
               26.47       29.66
  3     1037       TIDWELL, JOE               SIU              57.00        -
               26.60       30.40
  4     1036       PROZESKY, CORNE            SIU              57.63        -
               27.17       30.46
  5     1094       WALDROP, JOSH              UK               57.67        -
               26.44       31.23

Event 44  Women  100  Back
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1039       RADOSTITS, BROOKE          SIU              57.98        -
               28.29       29.69

Event 45  Women  200  Back
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1033       MILFEIT, ERIN              VT             2:14.70        -
               29.86       30.36       37.53       36.95

Event 46  Women  100  Free
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1111       SIEGELE, JAIME             UK               50.92        -
               24.60       26.32
  2     1040       MECKLER, JENNA             SIU              52.38        -
               24.96       27.42
  3     1116       DAVIDSON, KATY             UA               54.21        -
               25.95       28.26

Event 47  Men  100  Free
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1095       PERKINS, DEREK             UK               48.59        -
               23.70       24.89

Event 48  Men  200  Back
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     1020       SATTERLY, NEAL             LSU                DQ         -

Event 49  Women  200  Breast
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017       SCHEPENS, CISSY            LSU            2:16.48        -
               31.84       34.23       34.97       35.44

Event 52  Women  1650  Free
Sponsor: TIME TRIAL

 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     1079       KNOX, MELISSA              LSU                DQ         -

Last Modified February 27, 2000
Auburn Media Relations