2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/Last School
Jordan AndersonFreestyle/FlyJRRoanoke, Va./Hidden Valley
Jakob AndkjaerButterfly/FreeSRFarum, Denmark/Marie Krses Skole
Will DoveFreestyleJRCary, N.C./Cary
Christopher FoxFreestyleFRWolverhampton, England
Adam GodzinskiDivingFRFontenay aux Roses, France
Adam KleinBreaststrokeSONew Orleans, La./Archbishop Rummel
Karl KrugFreestyleFRYucaipa, Calif.
Robert LooneyDistance Free/Fly/IMSOShreveport, La./Loyola College Prep
Gideon LouwFreestyleJRSouth Africa/Indian River Community College
Logan MadsonButterfly/Freestyle/IMSRBend, Ore./Summit
Kyle MaeseButterfly/IMJRPortland, Ore./Reynolds
Kelly MarxDivingJROverland Park, Kan./Blue Valley Northwest
Dan MazzaferroDivingJRCheshire, Conn./Cheshire
Tyler McGillFreestyle/IMJRChampaign, Ill./Champaign Central
Aaron MiddletonButterflyFROpelika, Ala./Ballard Christian School
Andrew MitchellIM/Back/FlySONashville, Tenn./Brentwood
Scott MorganDivingSRNashville, Tenn./Martin Luther King Magnet
Max MurphyBackstroke/ButterflyFRFlower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound High School
Kohlton NorysBack/FlySOVisalia, Calif./El Diamante
Genaro PronoBreststrokeFRFort Lauderdale, Fla.
Genaro PronoFR
Steve ScherenSprint FreestyleSRFairfax Station, Va./Robinson Secondary School
Kory SgrignoliDistance FreestyleFRFt. Lauderdale, Fla./Cypress Bay High School
Michael SilvaBreaststroke/ IMJRTampa, Fla./Freedom
Matt TargettSprint FreestyleSRHawthorn, Victoria, Australia/University of Virginia
Jared WhiteBackstrokeSOMatthews, N.C./Minnesota
Pascal WollachFreestyle/BackJRCalgary, Canada/National Sports School
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/Last School
Anna AgueroDivingFRMoultrie, Ga.
Maggie BirdFreestyle/BackJRMuncie, Ind./Yorktown
Blakeley BunchBackstroke/IMSRBoulder City, Nev./Boulder City
Mary Catherine CochranDivingFRBirmingham, Ala.
Vennie DantinDivingFRConroe, Texas
Alana DilletteBackstroke/IMJRNassau, Bahamas/St. Andrew's International
Emile EwingSprint Free/BackstrokeSRMadisonville, Ky./Madisonville North Hopkins
Caitlin GearyFreestyle/IMSOOrlando, Fla./The Bolles School
Rachel GohBackstrokeSRMelbourne, Victoria, Australia/Monash University
Chelsea HaserMiddle Distance FreeSRSykesville, Md./Century
Stephanie HornerFreestyle/ButterflyFRBeaconsfield, Quebec, Canada
Micah LawrenceBreaststrokeFRPflugerville, Texas
Abby MacGregorBreaststrokeJRLouisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy
Melissa MarikBackstroke/IMJRNaperville, Ill./Neuqua Valley
Micah MartindaleDistance FreeSOShreveport, La./Airline
Margo McCawleyBackstrokeSRMemphis, Tenn./St. Mary's Episcopal School
Julianne McLaneMiddle Dist. Free/BackSRConcord, Calif./Carondelet
Erica MeissnerBack/IMSOAshburnham, Mass./Gardner
Laura MulqueenDivingFRHuntsville, Ala.
Kara NelsonButterflySRPortland, Ore./Jesuit
Ava OhlgrenFreestyle/IMJRNorthville, Mich./Northville
Melanie RobertsBreast/IMSORochester, N.Y./Cardinal Gibbons
Arianna Vanderpool-WallaceFreestyleFRNassau, Bahamas/Bolles School
Jennifer VonJouanneFreestyle/ButterflyFRMadison, Ala./Bob Jones High School
Josefin WedeBreaststrokeSOLandskrona, Sweden/Gripenskolan
Mackenzie WickliffeDivingFRWestlake, Ohio/Westlake High School
Kelsey WintersButterflyFRSavannah, Ga./St. Andrews High School

Coaches

Richard Quick - Head Coach
Jeff Shaffer - Head Diving Coach
Dorsey Tierney-Walker - Co-Head Women's Swimming Coach
Brett Hawke - Co-Head Men's Coach
Brian Pursley - Assistant Coach
Courtney Brown - Manager
Aaron Ciarla - Assistant Coach
Richard Long - Assistant Coach
Jessica Froning - Manager
Adam Deimling - Athletic Trainer
Bryan Karkoska - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Lana Meeks - Athletic Trainer