2012 Auburn Swimming & Diving Roster

Coaches


Men
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown (Last School)
behrens kevinKevin BehrensButterfly/Backstroke1FRMunster, Ind. (Munster)
beran michaelMichael BeranDiving1FRAustin, Texas (Anderson)
browning allenAllen BrowningFree/Fly/Back/IM1FRAlpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
chierighini marceloMarcelo ChierighiniSprint Freestyle3SOSao Paolo, Brazil (Avanco)
disney-may jamesJames Disney-MayFree3SOSurrey, England (Millfield School)
ferguson stuartStuart FergusonBreaststroke/Fly/IM5JRRichmond, Va. (Collegiate)
gerlach chandlerChandler GerlachBreaststroke5JRSt. Augustine, Fla. (Indian River CC)
gibson piankhiPiankhi GibsonSprint Freestyle/Butterfly1FROakland, Calif. (Acalanes)
godzinski adamAdam GodzinskiDiving7SRFontenay aux Roses, France
grothe zaneZane GrotheFreestyle3SOBoulder City, Nev. (Boulder City)
guimaraes eduardoEduardo GuimaraesFreestyle/Butterfly1FRRio de Janeiro, Brazil (Avanco)
haas peterPeter HaasBreaststroke3SODunwoody, Ga. (Marist)
hancock alexAlex HancockButterfly1FRWellington, New Zealand (Pakuranga College)
kerns spencerSpencer KernsBreast3SOGrand Bay, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
kramer chrisChris KramerFreestyle/IM5JRHanover, Pa. (South Western)
krug karlKarl KrugFreestyle7SRYucaipa, Calif. (Yucaipa)
leon tjTJ LeonFree/Fly3SOMobile, Ala. (UMS-Wright Prep)
manning chrisChris ManningFree/Fly3SOBrantford, Ontario (North Park Collegiate)
mckean fraserFraser McKeanDiving1FRVictoria, British Columbia (Claremont Secondary)
mckee tommyTommy McKeeDistance Freestyle/IM1FRWilmington, Del. (Brandywine)
middleton aaronAaron MiddletonButterfly5JROpelika, Ala. (Ballard Christian School)
modrov drewDrew ModrovFreestyle7SRSmithtown, N.Y. (Rider)
murphy maxMax MurphyBackstroke/Butterfly7SRFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound High School)
owens kyleKyle OwensBack/Freestyle/IM5JRJohnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill)
parker samSam ParkerFreestyle1FRNewcastle, Australia (Hunter Valley Grammar)
santeiu iv johnJohn Santeiu IVDiving3SODearborn Heights, Mich. (University of Detroit Jesuit)
siemasko brandonBrandon SiemaskoFreestyle/Back5JRIndianapolis, Ind. (North Central)

Women
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown (Last School)
aguero annaAnna AgueroDiving7SRMoultrie, Ga. (Colquitt County)
belcher ericaErica BelcherBackstroke/IM1FRReading, Mass. (Reading Memorial)
bos emilyEmily BosBackstroke3SOHolland, Mich. (Holland)
calabretta cinziaCinzia CalabrettaDiving1FROrlando, Fla. (Boone)
daniels katherineKatherine DanielsButterfly/IM1FRAtlanta, Ga. (Marist School)
dantin vennieVennie DantinDiving7SRConroe, Texas (The Woodlands)
devenuto sienaSiena DeVenutoFree3SOPompano Beach, Fla. (Pine Crest)
duncan abbyAbby DuncanBreaststroke/IM1FRChamplin, Minn. (Champlin Park)
fonteno meganMegan FontenoSprint Freestyle/Butterfly1FRJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
gardocki katieKatie GardockiFreestyle/Fly/IM5JRSuffield, Conn. (Suffield)
johnson lauraLaura JohnsonBreaststroke/IM5JRMontgomery, Ala. (Loveless Academic Magnet)
jones beccaBecca JonesFreestyle5JRVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
krakoski haleyHaley KrakoskiFree/Fly/Back3SOParadise Valley, Ariz. (Xavier College Prep)
middleton aimeeAimee MiddletonBackstroke/Butterfly1FROpelika, Ala. (Ballard Christian)
norberg laurenLauren NorbergBreast/IM5JRIthaca, N.Y. (Ithaca)
norberg lindseyLindsey NorbergBreaststroke/Fly/Freestyle5JRIthaca, N.Y. (Ithaca)
peterson sarahSarah PetersonBreaststroke/Butterfly/IM1FRFriendswood, Texas (Clear Brook)
reisinger erinErin ReisingerBack/Free3SOMarietta, Ga. (Walton)
riordan hannahHannah RiordanFreestyle5JRCornwall, Ontario (Cornwall Collegiate)
schuelein shannaShanna SchueleinDiving1FROklahoma City, Okla. (Casady School)
scott oliviaOlivia ScottFly/Free3SOAurora, Ill. (Rosary)
smith morganMorgan SmithBackstroke/IM5JRHouston, Texas (Klein)
vanderpool-wallace ariannaArianna Vanderpool-WallaceFreestyle7SRNassau, Bahamas (Bolles School)
wine sterlingSterling WineFreestyle/Fly5JROrlando, Fla. (Lake Highland)
winters kelseyKelsey WintersButterfly7SRSavannah, Ga. (St. Andrews High School)

Coaches

Brett Hawke - Head Coach
Jeff Shaffer - Head Diving Coach
Frank Bradley - Associate Head Coach
Sam Busch - Assistant Coach
Richard Long - Assistant Coach
Demerae Christianson - Assistant Coach
Bryan Karkoska - Strength and Conditioning Coach