2009-10 Auburn Swimming & Diving Roster
Coaches 


Swim Team Photo
Men
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown (Last School)
Jordan AndersonFreestyle/FlySRRoanoke, Va. (Hidden Valley)
Adam BrownFreestyleSOCambridge, England (The Southport School)
Mason ChenierFree/FlyFRGoldsboro, N.C. (Eastern Wayne)
David ClarkFreestyleFRChattanooga, Tenn. (The McCallie School)
Tony CoxBack/Fly/FreeFRNorth Hills, Calif. (Bishop Alemany)
Will DoveFreestyleSRCary, N.C. (Cary)
Thad EllisDivingFRAtlanta, Ga. (Mount Vernon Presbyterian)
Stuart FergusonBreaststroke/Fly/IMFRRichmond, Va. (Collegiate)
Christopher FoxFreestyleSOWolverhampton, England
Adam GodzinskiDivingSOFontenay aux Roses, France
Sam KieferFly/FreestyleFROpelika, Ala. (Opelika)
Adam KleinBreaststrokeJRNew Orleans, La. (Archbishop Rummel)
Chris KramerFreestyle/IMFRHanover, Pa. (South Western)
Karl KrugFreestyleSOYucaipa, Calif.
Robert LooneyDistance Free/Fly/IMJRShreveport, La. (Loyola College Prep)
Gideon LouwFreestyleSRSouth Africa (Indian River Community College)
Kyle MaeseFreestyleSRPortland, Ore. (Reynolds)
Kelly MarxDivingSROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
Dan MazzaferroDivingSRCheshire, Conn. (Cheshire)
Tyler McGillFreestyle/IMSRChampaign, Ill. (Champaign Central)
Aaron MiddletonButterflySOOpelika, Ala. (Ballard Christian School)
Andrew MitchellIM/Back/FlyJRNashville, Tenn. (Brentwood)
Max MurphyBackstroke/ButterflySOFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound High School)
Kohlton NorysBack/FlyJRVisalia, Calif. (El Diamante)
Kyle OwensBack/Freestyle/IMFRJohnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill)
Genaro PronoBreaststrokeSOAsuncion, Paraguay (Colegio Cristo Rey)
Andrew RuffingFly/Back/IMFRStone Mountain, Ga. (Parkview)
Evan RutherfordFreestyleFRNewport News, Va. (Hampton Roads Academy)
Brandon SiemaskoFreestyle/BackFRIndianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Michael SilvaBreaststroke/ IMSRTampa, Fla. (Freedom)
Jared WhiteBackstrokeJRMatthews, N.C. (Minnesota)
Pascal WollachFreestyle/BackSRCalgary, Canada (National Sports School)
Women
NameEvent(s)ClassHometown (Last School)
Anna AgueroDivingSOMoultrie, Ga.
Maggie BirdFreestyle/BackSRMuncie, Ind. (Yorktown)
Mary Catherine CochranDivingSOBirmingham, Ala.
Vennie DantinDivingSOConroe, Texas
Alana DilletteBackstroke/IMSRNassau, Bahamas (St. Andrew's International)
Darcy FishbackFly/FreestyleFRColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
Katie GardockiFreestyle/Fly/IMFRSuffield, Conn. (Suffield)
Caitlin GearyFreestyle/IMJROrlando, Fla. (The Bolles School)
Stephanie HornerFreestyle/ButterflySOBeaconsfield, Quebec, Canada
Laura JohnsonBreaststroke/IMFRMontgomery, Ala. (Loveless Academic Magnet)
Becca JonesFreestyleFRVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Micah LawrenceBreaststrokeSOPflugerville, Texas
Abby MacGregorBreaststrokeSRLouisville, Ky. (Sacred Heart Academy)
Melissa MarikBackstroke/IMSRNaperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Micah MartindaleDistance FreeJRShreveport, La. (Airline)
Erica MeissnerBack/IMJRAshburnham, Mass. (Gardner)
Lauren NorbergBreast/IMFRIthaca, N.Y. (Ithaca)
Lindsey NorbergBreaststroke/Fly/FreestyleFRIthaca, N.Y. (Ithaca)
Ava OhlgrenFreestyle/IMSRNorthville, Mich. (Northville)
Hannah RiordanFreestyleFRCornwall, Ontario (Cornwall Collegiate)
Melanie RobertsBreast/IMJRRochester, N.Y. (Cardinal Gibbons)
Laura RussellDivingFRMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen Catholic)
Morgan Faye SmithBackstroke/IMFRHouston, Texas (Klein)
Arianna Vanderpool-WallaceFreestyleSONassau, Bahamas (Bolles School)
Jennifer VonJouanneFreestyle/ButterflySOMadison, Ala. (Bob Jones High School)
Sterling WineFreestyle/FlyFROrlando, Fla. (Lake Highland)
Kelsey WintersButterflySOSavannah, Ga. (St. Andrews High School)

Coaches

Brett Hawke - Head Coach
Jeff Shaffer - Head Diving Coach
Carrie McCambridge - Assistant Coach
Paul Yetter - Assistant Coach
Aaron Ciarla - Assistant Coach
Richard Long - Assistant Coach
Courtney Brown - Manager
Jessica Froning - Manager
Bryan Karkoska - Strength and Conditioning Coach