2007-2008 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/Last School
Jordan AndersonFreestyle/FlySORoanoke, Va./Hidden Valley
Cesar CieloFreestyle/FlyJRSt. Barbara, PS, Brazil/Colegio Avango de Ensino Programado
Will DoveFreestyleSOCary, N.C./Cary
Caleb DunnichayDivingSOElwood, Ind./Elwood Community
Scott GoodrichBackstroke/Sprint FreeSRGlendale, Ariz./Mountain Ridge
Jeremy GregoryFreestyle/IMSOPuyallup, Washington/Gov. John R. Rogers
Jonathan HiettBreaststroke/IMSOFederal Way, Wa./Todd Beamer
Adam KleinBreaststrokeFRNew Orleans, La./Archbishop Rummel
John LongFreestyle/BackSOJacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny
Robert LooneyDistance Free/Fly/IMFRShreveport, La./Loyola College Prep
Logan MadsonButterfly/Freestyle/IMJRBend, Ore./Summit
Kyle MaeseButterfly/IMSOPortland, Ore./Reynolds
David MarasBreaststroke/Sprint FreeSRNew Orleans, La./Rummel
Kelly MarxDivingSOOverland Park, Kan./Blue Valley Northwest
David MathewsFreestyle/FlySODublin, Ireland/Gonzaga
Dan MazzaferroDivingSOCheshire, Conn./Cheshire
Tyler McGillFreestyle/IMSOChampaign, Ill./Champaign Central
Andrew MitchellIM/Back/FlyFRNashville, Tenn./Brentwood
Scott MorganDivingJRNashville, Tenn./Martin Luther King Magnet
Kohlton NorysBack/FlyFRVisalia, Calif./El Diamante
Alexei PuninskiSprint FreestyleJRCroatia/XIII Gymnasium
Marshel RenzIM/Breast/FreeSOSpokane, Wash./University
Steve ScherenSprint FreestyleJRFairfax Station, Va./Robinson Secondary School
Michael SilvaBreaststroke/ IMSOTampa, Fla./Freedom
Jeff SmithDistance Freestyle/IMSRMandeville, La./St. Pauls
John SnyderBreaststroke/IMJRHoover, Ala./Hoover
Luke WenigerSprint Free/ButterflySRPittsford, N.Y./Sutherland
Pascal WollachFreestyle/BackSOCalgary, Canada/National Sports School
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown/Last School
Maggie BirdFreestyle/BackSOMuncie, Ind./Yorktown
Courtney BrownDivingFRGulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
Blakeley BunchBackstroke/IMJRBoulder City, Nev./Boulder City
Kara DenbySprint Free/IMSRSimi Valley, Calif./Trinity Pacific Christian
Alana DilletteBackstroke/IMSONassau, Bahamas/St. Andrew's International
Emile EwingSprint Free/BackstrokeJRMadisonville, Ky./Madisonville North Hopkins
Jessica FroningDivingSOCharlotte, N.C./Providence
Caitlin GearyFreestyle/IMFROrlando, Fla./The Bolles School
Julie GoldenBack/FreeFRVestavia Hills, Ala./Vestavia Hills
Chelsea HaserMiddle Distance FreeJRSykesville, Md./Century
Kristen HastrupFly/Mid. Dist. FreeSRFresno, Calif./Clovis West
Emily KukorsMid. Dist. Free/FlySRAuburn, Wash./Auburn
Abby MacGregorBreaststrokeSOLouisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy
Melissa MarikBackstroke/IMSONaperville, Ill./Neuqua Valley
Micah MartindaleDistance FreeFRShreveport, La./Airline
Margo McCawleyBackstrokeJRMemphis, Tenn./St. Mary's Episcopal School
Julianne McLaneMiddle Dist. Free/BackJRConcord, Calif./Carondelet
Erica MeissnerBack/IMFRAshburnham, Mass./Gardner
Kara NelsonButterflyJRPortland, Ore./Jesuit
Ava OhlgrenFreestyle/IMSONorthville, Mich./Northville
Melanie RobertsBreast/IMFRRochester, N.Y./Cardinal Gibbons
Josefin WedeBreaststrokeFRLandskrona, Sweden/Gripenskolan

Coaches

Richard Quick - Head Coach
Jeff Shaffer - Head Diving Coach
Dorsey Tierney-Walker - Co-Head Women's Swimming Coach
Brian Barnes - Assistant Coach
Brett Hawke - Assistant Coach
Brian Pursley - Assistant Coach
Dennis Pursley - Director of Swimming Operations
Adam Deimling - Athletic Trainer
Bryan Karkoska - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Richard Long - Videographer
Lana Meeks - Athletic Trainer