Auburn Athletics Directory
Contact Auburn Athletics | Auburn Social Media | Visitor's Guide Updated 07/18/16

AUBURN ATHLETICS DEPARTMENT
Auburn Athletics Complex, 392 S Donahue Drive, Auburn, AL 36849
Main Phone: (334) 844-4750 | Tickets: (855) 282-2010 | More Contact Options



Administration
Name Position Contact
Jay Jacobs Director of Athletics (334) 844-9891
Lori Arthurs Chief Financial Officer (334) 844-9655
Ward Swift Chief Marketing Officer (334) 844-4631
Meredith Jenkins Executive Associate AD / SWA (334) 844-9733
Rich McGlynn Executive Associate AD (334) 844-4750
Dr. Gary Waters Senior Associate AD / Academic Services (334) 524-3667
Bernard Hill Senior Associate AD (334) 844-9647
David Mines Associate AD (334) 844-9141
Joy Stephenson Vrbka Associate AD (334) 844-7412
Dody Cadenhead Executive Assistant (334) 844-9733
Laura Ballard Executive Assistant (334) 844-9592
Caroline Slupe Executive Support Specialist to the Athletics Director (334) 844-4045
Ron Pilz Director of Air Transportation (334) 844-4216


Academic Services (334) 844-9874
Name Position Contact
Dr. Gary Waters Senior Associate AD / Academic Services (334) 524-3667
Cathie Helmbold Associate AD for Academic Services (334) 844-9853
Courtney Gage Assistant Athletics Director (334) 844-9872
Kristine Ball Academics Coordinator (334) 844-9808
Allison Batts Academics Counselor (334) 844-9874
Tommy Davis Academics Counselor (334) 844-9874
Kathy Friedenreich Academics Counselor (334) 844-9871
Brad Herman Academics Counselor (334) 844-9845
Kristin Maas Academics Counselor (334) 844-9621
Dr. Stephanie Marshall Academics Counselor / Learning Specialist (334) 740-6996
Dr. Kirsten Perkins Academics Counselor / Learning Specialist (334) 844-9183
Janice Robinson Academics Counselor (334) 844-9873
Troy Smith Academics Counselor (334) 844-9668
Carly Ziyenge Academics Counselor (334) 844-9765
Cathy Ogletree Administrative Assistant (334) 844-9874
Jenice Jackson Administrative Assistant (334) 844-8491


Alumni Engagement
Name Position Contact
Michelle Keesee Coordinator, Auburn Letterman Club (334) 750-9113


Auburn Sports Properties
Name Position Contact
Chris Davis Vice President/General Manager (334) 740-7215
Caleb Swann Director, Partnership Development (334) 844-7531
Ben Harling Director, Partnership Development (864) 417-9645
Claire Bryan Manager, Partner Services (334) 844-7533
Taylor Mounts Manager, Partnership Development (808) 781-7980
Riley Montgomery Manager, Partner Services (334) 844-7531
Rod Bramblett Dir. Of Broadcast Operations
"Voice of the Auburn Tigers"
(334) 844-7532
Brad Law Assistant Director, Broadcast Operations (205) 999-9139


Business Office
Name Position Contact
Lori Arthurs Chief Financial Officer (334) 844-9655
Marka Blackerby Assistant AD / Foundation Finance (334) 844-9464
Ann Harper Financial Assistant (334) 844-9833
Misti Higgs Executive Support Assistant (334) 844-7047
Lisa Lee Admin Support Associate (334) 844-9830
Mary Mask Admin Support Associate (334) 844-9133
Amy Myatt Receptionist (334) 844-4750
Michelle Scholl Travel Coordinator (334) 844-9465
Darlene Smith Business Office Supervisor (334) 844-9883
Drew Adkins Accountant (334) 844-7134
Zach Springer Accountant (334) 844-9841
Deborah Ward Financial Associate (334) 844-9826
Sarah Windle Financial Assistant 334 (844-9496)


Communications
Name Position Contact
Ward Swift Chief Marketing Officer (334) 844-4631
Jeff Shearer Communications Assistant (334) 740-7179
Kathy Harker Administrative Assistant (334) 844-9800
Athletics Communications
Kirk Sampson Associate AD / Communications (334) 844-9800
Shelly Poe Assistant AD / Communications (334) 844-9703
Chuck Gallina Director of Communications (334) 844-9800
Dan Froehlich Associate Director (334) 844-9803
Taylor Bryan Assistant Director (334) 750-3862
Wes Todd Assistant Director (334) 844-9182
Cody Voga Assistant Director (334) 750-9023
Kendra Willard Assistant Director (334) 844-9645
Josh Wetzel Communications Assistant (334) 844-9800

Strategic Communications
Name Position Contact
Cassie Arner Associate AD / Strategic Communications (334) 750-0502
Jack Smith Director of Strategic Communications (334) 707-2784
Michael McGrory Digital Media Specialist (713) 504-1748
Austin Penny Digital Media Specialist (205) 746-7734
Tashina Walp Graphic Designer (334) 703-1350
Morgan Smith Graphic Design Assistant (270) 485-6029
Wade Rackley Photographer (334) 750-6907


Community Relations / Spirit Squad Coordinator
Name Position Contact
Latisha Durroh Dir. of Community Relations / Spirit Squad (334) 844-2974


Compliance  (334) 844-4750
Name Position Contact
Rich McGlynn Executive Associate AD (334) 844-4750
Dave Didion Associate AD (334) 844-4750
Steve Lautz Associate AD (334) 844-4750
John Heck Assistant AD (334) 844-4750
Susan Canaan Director of Compliance (334) 844-4750
Tayloe Locke Assistant Director for Compliance (334) 844-4750
Beverly DeVane Athletics Compliance Administrator (334) 844-4750
Linda Cochran Eligibility Specialist (334) 844-9903


Equipment
Name Position Contact
Dana Marquez Director of Equipment Operations (334) 844-4750
Dale Calloway Assistant Equipment Manager (334) 844-4750
Brad Rapacz Assistant Equipment Manager (334) 844-4750
Andrew Warnke Assistant Equipment Manager (334) 844-4750
Erin Kelly Assistant Equipment Manager (334) 844-4750
Ryan Latuso Assistant Equipment Manager (334) 844-4750
Kevin Fuhrer Assistant Equipment Manager (334) 844-4750
Christi Barker Mail Courier (334) 844-4750


Event Management/Special Events
Name Position Contact
Jeremy Roberts Associate AD / Operations (334) 844-4750
Kathryn Benda Coordinator, Athletics Events (334) 844-9170
Bob Grant Coordinator, Athletics Events (334) 844-9810
Catherine Zuppani Coordinator, Athletics Events (334) 844-9810
Taylor Pair Coordinator, Special Events (334) 750-6671
Hilary Henderson Coordinator, Special Events (334) 750-9636
Anna Thompson Specialist, Special Events (334) 844-8817  


Facilities & Operations
Name Position Contact
Jeff Steele Associate AD / Facilities & Operations (334) 844-2389
Brent McNeely Assistant AD / Facilities & Operations (334) 844-2805
Teresa Barnes Administrative Support Associate (334) 844-9831
Ben Thomas Director of Facilities (334) 844-9176
Randy Byars Director of Facility Planning (334) 844-4750
Sarah Stallkamp Manager of Operations (334) 844-9622
Eric Kleypas Director for Turf & Landscape Services (334) 844-2850
Seth Long Turf Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Zachary Willard Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-4750
Scott "Hawk" Manley Arena Supervisor (334) 844-2390
Darryl Maddox Arena Operations Manager (334) 844-2390
Wade Wilkerson Technical Operations Manager (334) 844-8267
Kenneth Adams Aquatics Technician (334) 844-2390
Glen Johnson Aquatics Technician (334) 844-2390
Jonathan Bailey Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Jonathan Bearden Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Miles Cook Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
William Dalton Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Fernando Detmer Athletics Structure Tech (334) 844-2390
Doug Hinkle Athletics Structure Tech (334) 844-2390
Cole Faust Construction Tech (334) 844-2390
Jory Garnto Electrician (334) 844-2390
Greg Nelson Construction Tech (334) 844-2390
Timothy Owenby Carpenter (334) 844-2390
Clint Stagner Electrician (334) 844-2390
Tommy Howard Mechanic (334) 844-2390
Nathaniel Richardson Custodian (334) 844-2390
Joyce Powell Building Specialist (334) 844-2390
Sylvia Wallace Building Specialist (334) 844-2390


Information Technology
Name Position Contact
Kevin Duvall Information Technology Specialist (334) 844-4750
Barbara Fabian Information Technology Specialist (334) 844-4750
Trex Hull Information Technology Specialist (334) 844-4750


Marketing (334) 844-9706
Name Position Contact
Jon Sirico Assistant AD / Sales & Marketing (334) 844-9436
Gloria Caples Assistant Director (334) 844-9710
Dan Heck Director of Athletics Marketing (334) 844-9806
Sarah Muñoz Assistant Director (334) 844-0735
Kathryn Dillin Graduate Assistant (334) 844-9706
Lakin Eddy Graduate Assistant (334) 844-9706
Christopher Schoen Graduate Assistant (334) 844-9501


Recruiting
Name Position Contact
Brett Whiteside Director of Football Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Claudia Gleaton Administrative Support Specialist Recruiting (334) 844-9880
Meagan Hooshyar Olympic Sports Recruiting (334) 750-3854


Sports Medicine (334) 844-4750
Name Position Contact
Joe Joe Petrone Director of Sports Medicine (334) 844-9823
Clark Pearson Sr. Athletics Trainer (334) 844-4750
Cindy Campbell Sr. Athletics Trainer (334) 844-4750
Melanie Lynn Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 844-9850
Lana Meeks Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 844-9850
Kirk Nielsen Sr. Athletics Trainer (334) 844-4750
Marie Siler Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-3476
Robbie Stewart Head Football Athletics Trainer (334) 844-4750
Karen Straub-Stanton Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 844-9722
Sean Stryker Assistant Athletics Trainer (973) 945-7565
Janet Taylor Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-8756
Sean Tilley Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-5464
Nate Warner Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-3125
Dr. Michael Goodlett Team Physician (334) 844-9821
David Walsh Director of Physical Therapy (334) 844-9919
Tom Davis Counselor (334) 844-4750
Shawn Zeplin Psychologist (334) 750-4270
Nicole Bryson Medical Care Coordinator (334) 844-9919


Strength & Conditioning
Name Position Contact
Ryan Russell Football Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9876
Bryan Karkoska Head S&C Coach, Olympic Sports (334) 844-9721
Damon Davis Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9634
Anthony Kincy Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9721
Megan Young Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9721


Team Shop
Name Position Contact
Shawn Costigan Property Manager (954) 647-2413


Ticket Office   (334) 844-4040 or (855) 282-2010
Name Position Contact
Stephen Naughton Assistant AD (334) 844-4040
Cody Chaney Director of Ticket Operations (334) 844-4040
Bridget Crossett Coordinator, Event Ticketing (334) 844-4040
Matt Flint Coordinator, Event Ticketing (334) 844-4040
Corbin Lawver Coordinator, Event Ticketing (334) 844-4040
Lisa Mullins Specialist - Ticket Sales (334) 844-4040
Kathleen Rourke Ticket Office Associate (334) 844-4040
Ticket Sales
Brian Gilroy General Manager (334) 844-8661
Matthew Smith Senior Account Executive (334) 844-8663
Stephen Crossman Account Executive (334) 844-8664
Kevin Fraser Account Executive (334) 844-8662
Andy Baker Sales Representative (334) 844-8665


Tigers Unlimited (855) 282-2010
Name Position  Contact
Tim Jackson Executive Associate AD (334) 844-1158
Kristi Phillips Director of Stewardship (334) 844-9805
 Development
Rob Wellbaum Senior Associate AD - Major Gifts (334) 844-7261
Rebecca Coan Director of Athletics Development (334) 844-1151
Chris Gary Director of Athletics Development (334) 844-9711
Helen Baggett Assistant Director of Athletics Development (334) 844-9486
Hillary Nowland Director of Development (334) 844-9839
Jon Wilson Director of Athletics Development (334) 734-3573
Linda Kay Administrative Support Specialist II (334) 844-8643
 Gift Collections
Kim Crabb Supervisor, Financial Services (334) 844-9629
Christine Steiger Financial Assoc. / Dev. Gift Collections (334) 844-9744
 Premium Seating and Hospitality
Janie Boles Assistant AD / Premium Seating, Hospitality (334) 844-1153
Natalie Vedder Development Coordinator (334) 844-9802
Clara West Development Coordinator (334) 844-9116
 Ticket Priority
Jacob Jordan Director of Annual Giving (334) 844-9796
Cameron Barrett Development Coordinator (334) 844-8935
Kathryn McCollough Executive Assistant, Annual Giving (334) 844-3177


Video (War Eagle Productions)
Name Position Contact
Andy Young Assistant AD / Video Services (334) 750-6306
Weston Carter Director of Video Services (217) 260-2978
Jeff Hanel Director of Video Services (254) 709-8116
Michael Sullivan Director of Video Services (901) 237-9285
Andrew Aaron Assistant Director of Video Services (334) 750-7133
Lauren Garren Assistant Director of Video Services (334) 750-5992
Karina Anglada Assistant Director of Video Services (334) 750-4345
Blake Leach Assistant Director of Video Services (334) 750-4322
John Mitchell Assistant Director of Video Services (334) 707-7703
Kevin Roberts Assistant Director of Video Services (334) 750-5870
Andrew Watts Engineer (334) 750-2382


Baseball (334) 844-4990
Name Position Contact
Butch Thompson Head Coach (334) 844-4990
Brad Bohannon Assistant Coach (334) 844-4990
Doug Sisson Assistant Coach (334) 844-4990
Greg Drye Volunteer Assistant Coach (334) 844-4990
Randall Dickey Athletics Administrator (334) 844-4990
Brooke Rush Executive Assistant (334) 844-4990


Basketball (M) (334) 844-9760
Name Position Contact
Bruce Pearl Head Coach (334) 844-9760
-
Chuck Person Associate Head Coach (334) 844-9760
Harris Adler Assistant Coach (334) 844-9760
Chad Dollar Assistant Coach (334) 844-9777
Steven Pearl Director of Operations (334) 844-9760
Chad Prewett Special Assistant to Head Coach (334) 844-9760
Jordan VerHulst Video Coordinator (334) 844-9760
Randy Roberts Chaplain (334) 844-9760
Bridget Graba Executive Support Assistant (334) 844-9760


Basketball (W) (334) 844-9200
Name Position Contact
Terri Williams-Flournoy Head Coach (334) 844-9200
Ty Evans Associate Head Coach (334) 844-9200
Adrian Walters Assistant Coach (334) 844-9200
Clarisse Garcia Assistant Coach (334) 844-9200
Alli Bracewell Director of Services (334) 844-9200
Precious Morris Director of Basketball Operations (334) 844-9200
Bianca Webb Special Asst. to the Head Coach (334) 844-9200
Vicky Coleman Executive Support Assistant (334) 844-9200


Equestrian (334) 844-1570
Name Position Contact
Greg Williams Head Coach (334) 844-9426
Mary MeNeely Assistant Coach (334) 844-9429
Jessica Braswell Assistant Coach (334) 844-9431
Lisa Dorsey Director of Operations (334) 740-4110  


Football (334) 844-9866
Name Position Contact
Gus Malzahn Head Coach (334) 844-9890
Kevin Steele Defensive Coordinator (334) 844-9866
Kodi Burns Co-Offensive Coordinator / WRs (334) 844-9866
Scott Fountain Special Teams Coordinator / TEs (334) 844-9866
Rodney Garner Assoc. Head Coach / Rec. Coord. / DL (334) 844-9866
Herb Hand Assistant Coach / OL (334) 844-9866
Tim Horton Assistant Coach / RBs (334) 844-9866
Rhett Lashlee Offensive Coordinator / QBs (334) 844-9866
Wesley McGriff Secondary Coach/Co-Defensive coordinator (334) 844-9866
Travis Williams Assistant Coach / LBs (334) 844-9866
Jorrell Bostrom Director Player Development (334) 844-9890
Kenneth Carter Assistant Director of Player Development (334) 844-9866
Jamie Croley Director of Football Operations (334) 844-9866
Doug Goodwin Director of High School Relations (334) 844-9866
David Gunn Assistant AD / Football (334) 844-9866
Jeff Jones Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9858
Jeff Norrid Football Analyst (334) 844-9866
Ryan Russell Head Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9866
Bryan Tatum Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9858
Eric Munoz Football Analyst (334) 844-9866
Brett Whiteside Director of Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Chette Williams Chaplain (334) 844-9558
Emily Ann Tatum Assistant to the Head Coach (334) 844-9890
Joyce Boles Administrative Support Associate (334) 844-9866


Golf (M) (334) 844-9497
Name Position Contact
Nick Clinard Head Coach (334) 750-8720
Corey Maggard Assistant Coach (334) 750-8520
Joan Alexander Director of Operations TBA


Golf (W) (334) 750-3732
Name Position Contact
Melissa Luellen Head Coach (334)-750-0449
Andrew Pratt Associate Head Coach (865)-300-0452
Joan Alexander Director of Operations TBA


Gymnastics (334) 844-9475
Name Position Contact
Jeff Graba Head Coach (334) 844-9475
Kurt Hettinger Assistant Coach (334) 844-5047
Mary McDaniel Assistant Coach TBA
Dawn Schueller Director of Operations (334) 844-9475


Soccer (334) 844-9637
Name Position Contact
Karen Hoppa Head Coach (334) 844-9637
James Armstrong Assistant Coach (334) 844-9284
Ben Madsen Assistant Coach (334) 844-9287
Gabi Rivera Director of Operations (334) 844-9637
Sammy Towne Director of Soccer Operations (334) 844-9637
Kathleen Rourke Administrative Support Assistant (334) 844-9637


Softball (334) 844-9781
Name Position Contact
Clint Myers Head Coach (334) 844-9781
Scott Woodard Assistant Coach (334) 844-9563
Corey Myers Assistant Coach (334) 844-9654
Jim Beitia Director of Operations (334) 844-9515


Swimming & Diving (334) 844-9746
Name Position Contact
Brett Hawke Head Coach (334) 844-9747
Jeff Shaffer Head Diving Coach (334) 844-9753
Lauren Hancock Associate Head Coach (334) 740-9313
Sergio Lopez Associate Head Coach
Tyler McGill Assistant Coach (334) 844-9746
Ozzie Quevedo Assistant Coach (334) 844-9405
Stephanie Toovey Director of Operations (334) 844-9405
Debra Hazeldine Administrative Assistant (334) 844-9746


Tennis (M) (334) 501-7324
Name Position Contact
Bobby Reynolds Head Coach (334) 844-4750
Marliss Gruver Director of Operations (334) 707-6599


Tennis (W) (334) 501-7323
Name Position Contact
Lauren Spencer Head Coach (334) 844-9731
Chris Hooshyar Assistant Coach (334) 844-9672
Marliss Gruver Director of Operations (334) 707-6599


Track & Field / Cross Country (334) 844-9637
Name Position  Contact
Ralph Spry Head Coach (334) 844-9637
Henry Rolle Assistant Head Coach (334) 844-9637
Mark Carroll Head Cross Country Coach (334) 844-9785
Scott Richardson Assistant Coach (334) 844-9799
Mel Rosen Coach Emeritus (334) 844-9783


Volleyball (334) 844-9794
Name Position  Contact
Rick Nold Head Coach (334) 844-9793
Eysha Ambler Assistant Coach (334) 844-9795
Chuck Crawford Assistant Coach (334) 844-9530
Paige Wetzel Director of Operations

For additions or corrections to this directory, please contact Auburn Athletics Digital Media.

Auburn University is an equal opportunity institution whose programs, services, activities and operations are without discrimination as to race, sex, religion, color, national origin, age, disability, veteran status, genetic information or any other classification prohibited by applicable law.

Tigers Unlimited

CONNECT

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

Facebook