Skip to main content Skip to footer

Auburn Athletics Staff Directory

Contact Auburn Athletics | Auburn Social Media | Visitor's Guide

AUBURN ATHLETICS DEPARTMENT
Auburn Athletics Complex, 392 S Donahue Drive, Auburn, AL 36849
Main Phone: (855) 282-2010 | Tickets: (855) 282-2010 | More Contact Options




Administration
Name Position Contact
Allen Greene Director of Athletics (334) 844-9891
Marcy Girton Chief Operating Officer (334) 844-1411
Lori Arthurs Chief Financial Officer (334) 844-9655
Dr. Kathryn Flynn Senior Associate AD, SASS (334) 844-9874
Dr. Bernard Hill Senior Associate AD (334) 844-9647
Meredith Jenkins Executive Associate AD / SWA (334) 844-9733
Michael McBride Chief Revenue Officer (334) 844-9800
Rich McGlynn Executive Associate AD (855) 282-2010
Dr. David Mines Senior Associate AD (334) 844-9141
Ward Swift Chief Communications Officer (334) 844-4631
Joy Stephenson Vrbka Associate AD (334) 844-7412
Laura Ballard Executive Assistant (334) 844-9592
Dody Cadenhead Executive Assistant (334) 844-9733
Caroline Cahill Administrative Support Assistant (334) 844-9891
Ron Pilz Director of Air Transportation (334) 844-4216


Academic Services 334-844-9874
Name Position Contact
Dr. Kathryn Flynn Senior Associate AD, SASS (334) 844-9874
Cathie Helmbold Associate AD, SASS (334) 844-9853
Courtney Gage Associate AD, SASS (334) 844-9872
Allison Batts Academic Counselor: M/W Golf, Soccer (334) 844-8981
Taylor Coleman Academic Counselor: Equestrian, M/W Swimming and Diving (334) 844-9409
Kristin Maas Academic Counselor: Football (334) 844-9621
Dr. Kirsten Perkins Academic Counselor: Baseball, Softball (334) 844-9183
Troy Smith Academic Counselor: M/W Track & Field/XC, W. Basketball (334) 844-9668
Travis Thomas Academic Counselor: Football, Volleyball (334) 844-8885
Carly Ziyenge Academic Counselor: M/W Tennis, Gymnastics (334) 844-9765
Regina Kearley Learning Specialist (334) 844-9463
Kristine Ball Academic Coordinator (334) 844-9808
Sandra Tucci Mentor Coordinator (334) 750-2288
Cathy Ogletree Administrative Assistant (334) 844-9874
Jenice Jackson Administrative Assistant (334) 844-8491


Alumni Engagement
Name Position Contact
Michelle Keesee Coordinator, Auburn Letterman Club (334) 750-9113


AUBURNYOU - Recruiting
Name Position Contact
Dr. Bernard Hill Senior Associate AD (334) 844-9647
Meagan Hooshyar Olympic Sports Recruiting (334) 750-3854
Michelle Keesee Coordinator, Auburn Letterman Club (334) 750-9113
Janice Robinson Coordinator of Student-Athlete Enhancement (334) 844-9873


Auburn Sports Properties
Name Position Contact
Chris Davis Vice President/General Manager (334) 740-7215
Ben Harling Director, Partnership Development (864) 417-9645
Telly Stratas Director of Partnership Development
Maya Branch Partner Services Manager (334) 844-7533
Stephanie Garner Manager, Partner Services (334) 844-7531
Rod Bramblett Dir. Of Broadcast Operations
"Voice of the Auburn Tigers"
(334) 844-7532
Brad Law Assistant Director, Broadcast Operations (205) 999-9139


Business Office
Name Position Contact
Lori Arthurs Chief Financial Officer (334) 844-9655
Marka Blackerby Assistant AD / Foundation Finance (334) 844-9464
Karla Gacasan Assistant AD / Human Resources (855) 282-2010
Zach Springer Assistant AD / Athletics Finance (334) 844-9841
Drew Adkins Accountant (334) 844-7134
Misti Higgs Executive Support Assistant (334) 844-7047
Lisa Lee Admin Support Associate (334) 844-9830
Mary Mask Admin Support Associate (334) 844-9133
Amy Myatt Receptionist (855) 282-2010
Holly Pole Accountant (855) 282-2010
Darlene Rudd Business Office Supervisor (334) 844-9883
Michele Scholl Travel Manager (334) 844-9465
Deborah Ward Financial Associate (334) 844-9826
Sarah Windle Financial Assistant (334) 844-9496


Capital Projects
Name Position Contact
Gregory Forthofer Manager of Capital Programs (334) 707-8550
Randy Byars Director of Facility Planning (855) 282-2010


Communications
Name Position Contact
Ward Swift Chief Communications Officer (334) 844-4631
Jeff Shearer Communications Assistant (334) 740-7179
Greg Ostendorf Communications Assistant
Kathy Harker Administrative Assistant (334) 844-9800
Athletics Communications
Kirk Sampson Associate AD / Communications (334) 844-9800
Shelly Poe Assistant AD / Communications (334) 844-9703
Dan Froehlich Associate Director (334) 844-9803
George Nunnelley Assistant Director (334) 844-9656
Wes Todd Assistant Director (334) 844-9182
Cody Voga Assistant Director (334) 750-9023
Kendra Willard Assistant Director (334) 844-9645
Matt Penland Communications Assistant (334) 844-9800


Strategic Communications
Name Position Contact
Bekah Bennett Creative Branding Director (865) 850-0997
Andy Burcham Senior Content Contributor / On-Air Talent (334) 663-6712
Michael McGrory Digital Media Specialist (713) 504-1748
Kevin Ortiz Creative Specialist (334) 734-4603
Wade Rackley Photographer (334) 750-6907
Morgan Smith Creative Specialist (334) 734-1654
Todd Van Emst Photographer (334) 740-1380
Josh Wetzel Digital Media Specialist (334) 844-9800
Hillarie Dean Creative Specialist Assistant (334) 559-5516
Emma Arnold Creative Specialist Assistant (731) 358-7303


Community Relations / Spirit Squad Coordinator
Name Position Contact
Latisha Durroh Dir. of Community Relations / Spirit Squad (334) 844-2974


Compliance  855-282-2010
Name Position Contact
Rich McGlynn Executive Associate AD (855) 282-2010
Dave Didion Associate AD (855) 282-2010
Steve Lautz Associate AD (855) 282-2010
Jason Greco Assistant AD (334) 844-9584
Susan Canaan Director of Compliance (855) 282-2010
Tayloe Locke Assistant Director for Compliance (855) 282-2010
Beverly DeVane Assistant Director for Compliance (855) 282-2010
Linda Cochran Compliance Assistant (855) 282-2010
Angie Heath Compliance Assistant (855) 282-2010


Equipment
Name Position Contact
Dana Marquez Associate Athletic Director (855) 282-2010
Kevin Fuhrer Assistant Equipment Olympic Sports (855) 282-2010
Luke Garrett Assistant Equipment Olympic Sports (855) 282-2010
Brian Maddox Assistant Equipment Olympic Sports (855) 282-2010
Brad Rapacz Director of Equipment Football (855) 282-2010
John Perkins Assistant Equipment Olympic Sports (855) 282-2010
Hunter Smithwick Assistant Equipment Football (855) 282-2010
TraCee Tanner Equipment Attendant Olympic Sports / Inventory (855) 282-2010
John Thomas Assistant Equipment Manager (855) 282-2010
Christi Barker Equipment Mail Department (855) 282-2010


Event Management/Special Events
Name Position Contact
Jeremy Roberts Associate AD / Operations (855) 282-2010
Scott Carter Director, Athletics Events (334) 844-9170
Bob Grant Assistant Director, Athletics Events (334) 844-9810
Meghan Campbell Assistant Director, Athletics Events (334) 844-9138
Anna Thompson Specialist, Special Events (334) 844-8817
Cayce Hayley Coordinator, Special Events (850) 348-2805
Taylor Pair Coordinator, Special Events (334) 750-6671


Facilities & Operations
Name Position Contact
Jeff Steele Associate AD / Facilities & Operations (334) 844-2389
Brent McNeely Assistant AD / Facilities & Operations (334) 844-2805
Kenneth Adams Aquatics Technician (334) 844-2390
Jonathan Bailey Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Teresa Barnes Administrative Support Associate (334) 844-9831
Jonathan Bearden Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Miles Cook Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
William Dalton Athletics Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Fernando Detmer Athletics Structure Tech (334) 844-2390
Cole Faust Construction Tech (334) 844-2390
Jory Garnto Electrician (334) 844-2390
Michael Gray Plummer (334) 734-9390
Doug Hinkle Athletics Structure Tech (334) 844-2390
Tommy Howard Mechanic (334) 844-2390
Glen Johnson Aquatics Technician (334) 844-2390
Eric Kleypas Director for Turf & Landscape Services (334) 844-2850
Seth Long Turf Grounds Tech (334) 844-2390
Darryl Maddox Arena Operations Manager (334) 844-2390
Nicole Merritt Financial Associate (334) 844-2390
Scott "Hawk" Manley Arena Supervisor (334) 844-2390
Laquarius Moore Building Specialist (334) 844-9831
Chris Ochs Electrician (334) 844-9831
Timothy Owenby Carpenter (334) 844-2390
Joyce Powell Building Specialist (334) 844-2390
Sarah Stallkamp Manager of Operations (334) 844-9622
Ben Thomas Director of Facilities (334) 844-9176
Sylvia Wallace Building Specialist (334) 844-2390
Zachary Willard Athletics Grounds Tech (855) 282-2010
Wade Wilkerson Director of Operations (334) 844-8267


Information Technology
Name Position Contact
Kevin Duvall Information Technology Manager (855) 282-2010
Barbara Fabian Developer (855) 282-2010
Trexler Hull Helpdesk Manager (855) 282-2010


Marketing 334-844-9706
Name Position Contact
Jon Sirico Associate AD / Marketing & Sales (334) 844-9436
Dan Heck Director of Athletics Marketing (334) 844-9806
Gloria Caples Assistant Director (334) 740-7898
Sarah Muñoz Assistant Director (334) 750-8234
Kathryn Dillin Graduate Assistant (334) 844-9706
Emily Edkin Graduate Assistant (334) 844-9526


Recruiting
Name Position Contact
Brett Whiteside Director of Football Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Bethany Gunn Administrator of Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Jason Davis Administrator of Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Claudia Gleaton Administrative Support Specialist Recruiting (334) 844-9880


Sports Medicine 855-282-2010
Name Position Contact
Joe Joe Petrone Director of Sports Medicine (334) 844-9823
Clark Pearson Sr. Athletics Trainer (855) 282-2010
Cindy Cohen Sr. Athletics Trainer (855) 282-2010
Andrew Crane Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-2646
Melanie Lynn Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 844-9850
Lana Meeks Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 844-9850
Kirk Nielson Sr. Athletics Trainer (855) 282-2010
Anthony Sanderson Assistant Athletic Trainer (334) 728-8846
Marie Siler Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-3476
Robbie Stewart Head Football Athletics Trainer (855) 282-2010
Karen Straub-Stanton Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 844-9722
Janet Taylor Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-8756
Sean Tilley Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-5464
Nate Warner Assistant Athletics Trainer (334) 750-3125
Dr. Michael Goodlett Team Physician (334) 844-9821
David Walsh Director of Physical Therapy (334) 844-9919
Tom Davis Counselor (855) 282-2010
Shawn Zeplin Psychologist (334) 750-4270
Nicole Bryson Medical Care Coordinator (334) 844-9919


Sports Nutrition
Name Position Contact
Lauren Silvio Director of Sports Nutrition
Stephanie Kolloff-O'Neill Sports Dietitian
Samuel Robinson Intern Sports Dietitian
Adee Levinstein Graduate Assistant Sports Dietitian
Basia Drilling Graduate Assistant Sports Dietitian


Strength & Conditioning
Name Position Contact
Bryan Karkoska Head S&C Coach, Olympic Sports (334) 844-9721
Ryan Russell Assistant AD for Athletic Performance (334) 844-9876
Damon Davis Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9634
Morris Henry Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - FB (334) 844-9866
Anthony Kincy Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9866
Conner Mielke Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - FB (334) 844-9866
Brett Price Baseball Strength and Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9721
Claus Souza Assistant Strength Coach (334) 844-9200
Bryan Tatum Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - FB (334) 844-9866
Megan Young Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (334) 844-9721


Team Shop
Name Position Contact
Shawn Costigan Property Manager (954) 647-2413


Ticket Office   855-282-2010 or 855-282-2010
Name Position Contact
Stephen Naughton Assistant AD (855) 282-2010
Cody Chaney Director of Ticket Operations (855) 282-2010
Matthew Flint Coordinator, Event Ticketing (855) 282-2010
Corbin Lawver Coordinator, Event Ticketing (855) 282-2010
Lisa Mullins Specialist - Ticket Sales (855) 282-2010
Adrian Piña Coordinator, Event Ticketing (855) 282-2010
Kathleen Rourke Ticket Office Associate (855) 282-2010
Ticket Sales
Rich Witmeyer Director, Sales & Service (334) 844-8661
Matthew Smith Manager, Sales & Service (334) 844-8663
John Schnatz Sales & Service Consultant (334) 844-8666
David Yri Sales & Service Consultant (334) 844-8664


Tigers Unlimited 855-282-2010
Name Position  Contact
Tim Jackson Executive Associate AD (855) 282-2010
Kristi Phillips Director of Stewardship (334) 844-9805
 Development
Rob Wellbaum Senior Associate AD - Major Gifts (334) 844-7261
Rebecca Coan Director of Athletics Development (855) 282-2010
Chris Gary Director of Athletics Development (334) 844-9711
Helen Baggett Assistant Director of Athletics Development (334) 844-9486
Jon Wilson Director of Athletics Development (334) 734-3573
Linda Kay Assistant Manager of Development Support (334) 844-8643
Lindsey Neubarth Director of Athletics Development (334) 750-3595
Leisa Lee Assistant Director of Premium Seating & Hospitality (334) 844-9623
 Gift Collections
Kim Holloway Supervisor, Financial Services (334) 844-9629
Christine Steiger Financial Assoc. / Dev. Gift Collections (334) 844-9744
 Premium Seating and Hospitality
Janie Boles Assistant AD / Premium Seating, Hospitality (334) 844-1153
Rachel Bain Assistant Director of Premium Seating & Hospitality (334) 844-9802
Addie Smith Development Program Coordinator (334) 844-9116
 Ticket Priority
Jacob Jordan Director of Annual Giving (334) 844-9796
Cameron Barrett Assistant Director of Annual Giving (334) 844-8935
Kathryn McCollough Executive Assistant, Annual Giving (334) 844-3177


Video (War Eagle Productions)
Name Position Contact
Andy Young Asst. AD of Video Services (334) 750-6306
Weston Carter Director of Video, Media Systems (217) 260-2978
Jeff Hanel Director of Video, Post Production (254) 709-8116
Michael Sullivan Director of Video, Live Operations & Engineering (901) 237-9285
Matt Jaques Director of Video, Motion Graphics & Design (405) 596-2509
Andrew Aaron Sr. Producer/Editor, TV Shows (334) 750-7133
Trey Morrow Producer, Live Operations (864) 494-0618
Kevin Roberts Asst. Director, Live Operations (334) 750-5870
Andrew Watts Broadcast Engineer (334) 750-2382
Josh Hyles Producer, Live Operations (334) 734-6584
Chase O'Hara (334) 734-6533
Erika Justiniano Graduate Assistant --
Clara Baena Sanchez Production Intern --


Baseball 334-844-4990
Name Position Contact
Butch Thompson Head Coach (334) 844-4990
Karl Nonemaker Assistant Coach (334) 844-4990
Gabe Gross Assistant Coach (334) 844-4990
Steve Smith Volunteer Assistant Coach (334) 844-4990
Greg Drye Director of Operations (334) 844-4990
Randall Dickey Athletics Administrator (334) 844-4990
Kalani Long Receptionist (334) 844-4990


Basketball (M) 334-844-9760
Name Position Contact
Bruce Pearl Head Coach (334) 844-9760
-
Harris Adler Assistant Coach (334) 844-9760
Steven Pearl Assistant Coach (334) 844-9760
Chad Prewett Director of Basketball Operations (334) 844-9760
Jordan VerHulst Special Assistant (334) 844-9760
Frankie Sullivan Video Coordinator (334) 844-9760
Randy Roberts Chaplain (334) 844-9760
Bridget Graba Executive Support Assistant (334) 844-9760


Basketball (W) 334-844-9200
Name Position Contact
Terri Williams-Flournoy Head Coach (334) 844-9200
Ty Evans Associate Head Coach (334) 844-9200
Adrian Walters Assistant Coach (334) 844-9200
Clarisse Garcia Assistant Coach (334) 844-9200
Alli Bracewell Director of Services (334) 844-9200
Precious Morris Special Assistant to the Head Coach (334) 844-9200
Bianca Webb Director of Operations (334) 844-9200
Vicky Coleman Executive Support Assistant (334) 844-9200


Equestrian 334-844-1570
Name Position Contact
Greg Williams Head Coach (334) 844-9426
Mary MeNeely Assistant Coach (334) 844-9429
Jessica Braswell Assistant Coach (334) 844-9431
Lisa Dorsey Director of Equine Services (334) 740-4110


Football
Name Position Contact
Gus Malzahn Head Coach (334) 844-9890
Rodney Garner Assoc. Head Coach / DL (334) 844-9866
Kevin Steele Defensive Coordinator (334) 844-9866
Chip Lindsey Offensive Coordinator / QBs (334) 844-9866
Kodi Burns Co-Offensive Coordinator / WRs (334) 844-9866
Greg Brown Secondary Coach (334) 844-9866
Tim Horton Assistant Coach / RBs / Special Teams (334) 844-9866
Larry Porter Assistant Coach / TE/HBs / Recruiting Coordinator (334) 844-9866
Marcus Woodson Assistant Coach / Secondary (334) 844-9866
Travis Williams Assistant Coach / LBs (334) 844-9866
Ryan Russell Assistant AD for Athletic Performance (334) 844-9866

Football Support Staff 334-844-9866
Name Position Contact
Colby Borden Assistant Video Coordinator (334) 844-9866
Jorrell Bostrom Director Player Development (334) 844-9866
Kenneth Carter Assistant Director of Player Development (334) 844-9866
Jason Davis Administrator of Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Devin Ducote Football Analyst - Defense (334) 844-9866
Will Flowers Director, Branding & Creative Services (334) 844-9866
Doug Goodwin Director of High School Relations / NFL Liaison / Walkons (334) 844-9866
Bethany Gunn Administrator of Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9881
Will Flowers Director, Branding & Creative Services (334) 844-9866
Morris Henry Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - FB (334) 844-9866
Kenny Ingram Director of Player Relations (334) 844-9866
Bo Larkin Football Video Coordinator (334) 844-9866
Conner Mielke Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - FB (334) 844-9866
Charles Moore Defensive GA - DBs (334) 844-9866
Mollie Moore Director of Recruiting Operations (334) 844-9866
Eric Muñoz Football Analyst - Offense (334) 844-9866
Jeremy Roberts Associate AD / Operations (855) 282-2010
Jonathan Rutledge Analyst (334) 844-9866
Craig Sanders Football Analyst - Defense (334) 844-9866
Stefan Schmidt Director of Player Personnel (334) 844-9866
Patrick Suddes Assistant Athletic Director for Football (334) 844-9866
Bryan Tatum Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - FB (334) 844-9866
Emily Ann Tatum Assistant to the Head Coach (334) 844-9890
Cole Weeks Offensive GA - QBs (334) 844-9866
Brett Whiteside Director of Football Operations (334) 844-9881
Chette Williams Team Chaplain (334) 844-9558
Joyce Boles Administrative Support Associate (334) 844-9866


Golf (M) 334-844-9497
Name Position Contact
Nick Clinard Head Coach (334) 750-8720
Corey Maggard Associate Head Coach (334) 750-8520
Joan Alexander Director of Operations (352) 333-9100


Golf (W) 334-750-3732
Name Position Contact
Melissa Luellen Head Coach (334)-750-0449
Andrew Pratt Associate Head Coach (865)-300-0452
Joan Alexander Director of Operations (352) 333-9100


Gymnastics 334-844-9475
Name Position Contact
Jeff Graba Head Coach (334) 844-9475
Kurt Hettinger Assistant Coach (334) 844-5047
Mary McDaniel Assistant Coach TBA
Dawn Schueller Director of Operations (334) 844-9475


Soccer 334-844-9637
Name Position Contact
Karen Hoppa Head Coach (334) 844-9637
James Armstrong Associate Head Coach (334) 844-9284
Ben Madsen Assistant Coach (334) 844-9287
Amy Reif Director of Soccer Operations (334) 844-9637


Softball 334-844-9781
Name Position Contact
Mickey Dean Head Coach (334) 844-9781
Eddy Ketelhut Assistant Coach (334) 844-9781
Annie Smith Assistant Coach (334) 844-9781
Megan Reynolds Director of Operations (334) 844-9515


Swimming & Diving 334-844-9746
Name Position Contact
Gary Taylor Head Coach
Gideon Louw Assistant Coach (334) 750-5348
Jeana Kempe Assistant Coach
Michael Joyce Assistant Coach
Jeff Shaffer Head Diving Coach (334) 750-1396
Duncan Sherrard Assistant Coach (334) 750-0486
Hillary Henderson Director of Swimming and Diving Operations (334) 750-9636
Debra Hazeldine Administrative Support Associate (334) 844-9746


Tennis (M) 334-501-7324
Name Position Contact
Bobby Reynolds Head Coach (855) 282-2010


Tennis (W) 334-501-7323
Name Position Contact
Lauren Spencer Head Coach (334) 844-9731
Chris Hooshyar Associate Head Coach (334) 844-9672


Track & Field / Cross Country 334-844-4975
Name Position  Contact
Ralph Spry Head Coach (334) 844-4975
Henry Rolle Assistant Head Coach (334) 844-4975
Pat Ebel Assistant Coach (334) 750-2316
Scott Richardson Assistant Coach (334) 844-9799
David Barnett Assistant Cross Country and Track and Field Coach (334) 844-4975
Greg Stringer Assistant Coach (334) 750-9371
Scott Duval Director of Operations for
Track & Field and Cross Country
(334) 844-4975


Volleyball 334-844-9794
Name Position  Contact
Rick Nold Head Coach (334) 844-9793
Eysha Ambler Assistant Coach (334) 844-9795
Alex Wilharm Assistant Coach
Paige Wetzel Director of Operations

For additions or corrections to this directory, please email Michael McGrory.

Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information