All-time Olympians

1928 Olympics - Amsterdam, Netherlands
Wilbur HutsellTrack & FieldUnited StatesCoach
Snitz SniderTrack & FieldUnited States400m
1932 Olympics - Los Angeles, United States
Percy BeardTrack & FieldUnited States110m hurdles
1948 Olympics - London, England
Whitney OvertonTrack & FieldUnited StatesSteeplechase
1952 Olympics - Helsinki, Finland
Jim DillionTrack & FieldUnited StatesDiscus
1976 Olympics - Montreal, Canada
Bill ForresterSwimmingUnited States200m Fly
Harvey GlanceTrack & FieldUnited States100m, 400m Relay
Willie SmithTrack & FieldUnited States400m Relay (alt)
1980 Olympics - Moscow, Soviet Union
Bill ForresterSwimmingUnited States200m Fly
Stanley FloydTrack & FieldUnited States100m, 400m Relay
Rowdy GainesSwimmingUnited States100m Free, 200m Free
Harvey GlanceTrack & FieldUnited States100m, 400m Relay
Per JohanssonSwimmingSweden100m Free
Willie SmithTrack & FieldUnited States400m, 1600m Relay
James WalkerTrack & FieldUntied States400m hurdles
1984 Olympics - Los Angeles, United States
Reita ClantonHandballUnited StatesHandball
Rowdy GainesSwimmingUnited States100m Free, 400m FR, 400m MR
Harvey GlanceTrack & FieldUnited States400m Relay (alt)
Steve GriffithsTrack & FieldJamaica1600m Relay
Per JohanssonSwimmingSweden100m Free, 400m FR, 400m MR
Jose RochaDivingMexicoPlatform Diving
Mel RosenTrack & FieldUnited StatesCoach
Willie SmithTrack & FieldUnited States1600m Relay (alt)
John TuttleTrack & FieldUnited StatesMarathon
1988 Olympics - Seoul, South Korea
Brian AbshireTrack & FieldUnited StatesSteeplechase
Per JohanssonSwimmingSweden50m Free, 100m Free, 400m Free
1992 Olympics - Barcelona, Spain
Charles BarkleyBasketballUnited StatesBasketball
Yoav BruckSwimmingIsrael50m Free, 100m Free
Juliet CampbellTrack & FieldJamaica400m, 1600m Relay
Mel RosenTrack & FieldUnited StatesCoach
Craig HepburnTrack & FieldBahamasLong Jump
Carolyn JonesBasketballUnited StatesBasketball
Samuel MateteTrack & FieldZambia400m Hurdles
Vickie OrrBasketballUnited StatesBasketball
1996 Olympics - Atlanta, United States
Charles BarkleyBasketballUnited StatesBasketball
Ruthie Bolton-HolifieldBasketballUnited StatesBasketball
Yoav BruckSwimmingIsrael50m Free, 100m Free, 400m MR
Juliet CampbellTrack & FieldJamaica400m, 1600m Relay
Reita ClantonHandballUnited StatesHandball - Assistant Coach
Lacena Golding-ClarkeTrack & FieldJamaicaLong Jump
John HargisSwimmingUnited States100m Fly, 400m MR
Victor HoustonTrack & FieldBarbadosDecathlon
David MarshSwimmingUnited StatesAssistant Coach
Samuel MateteTrack & FieldZambia400m Hurdles
Nick ShackellSwimmingGreat Britain100m Free, 400m FR, 400m MR
Scott TuckerSwimmingUnited States400m FR
Eithan UrbackSwimmingIsrael100m Back
2000 Olympics - Sydney, Australia
Sanjay AyreTrack & FieldJamaica1600m Relay
Romain BarnierSwimmingFrance100m Free, 400m FR
Ruthie Bolton-HolifieldBasketballUnited StatesBasketball
Yoav BruckSwimmingIsrael50m Free, 100m Free, 400m FR, 400m MR
Fred BousquetSwimmingFrance400m FR, 400m MR
George BovellSwimmingTrinidad & Tobago100m Free, 200m IM, 400m IM
Pat CalhounSwimmingUnited States100m Breast
Juliet CampbellTrack & FieldJamaica200m
Reita ClantonHandballUnited StatesHandball - Head Coach
Eileen CoparropaSwimmingPanama50m Free, 100m Free
Kirsty CoventrySwimmingZimbabwe50m Free, 100m Free, 100m Back, 200m IM
Elva GoulbourneTrack & FieldJamaicaLong Jump
Lacena Golding-ClarkeTrack & FieldJamaicaLong Jump
Brett HawkeSwimmingAustralia50m Free
Victor HoustonTrack & FieldBarbados400m Hurdles
Matt KiddSwimmingGreat Britain400m FR
Jeremy KnowlesSwimmingBahamas200m Breast, 200m IM, 400m IM
Jana KolukanovaSwimmingEstonia50m Free
David MarshSwimmingUnited StatesAssistant Coach
Gabor MateTrack & FieldHungaryDiscus
Samuel MateteTrack & FieldZambia400m Hurdles
Coby MillerTrack & FieldUnited States200m
Avard MoncurTrack & FieldBahamas400m, 1600m Relay
Rada OwenSwimmingUnited States200m Free, 800m FR
Oswaldo QuevedoSwimmingVenezuela100m Fly, 400m FR
Nick ShackellSwimmingGreat Britain100m Free, 400m FR, 400m MR
Scott Talbot SwimmingNew Zealand100m Back, 200m Back
Scott TuckerSwimmingUnited States400 FR
Eithan UrbackSwimmingIsrael100m Back, 400m FR, 400m MR
2004 Olympics - Athens, Greece
Fana AshbyTrack & FieldTrinidad & Tobago100m, 400m Relay
Romain BarnierSwimmingFrance100m Free, 400m FR
Kim BrackinSwimmingZimbabweHead Coach
Fred BousquetSwimmingFrance50m Free, 100m Free, 100m Fly, 400m FR, 400m MR
George BovellSwimmingTrinidad & Tobago100m Free, 200m Free, 200m IM
Marc BurnsTrack & FieldTrinidad & Tobago100m, 400m Relay
Timicka ClarkeTrack & FieldBahamas400m Relay
Eileen CoparropaSwimmingPanama50m Free, 100m Free
Kirsty CoventrySwimmingZimbabwe100m Back, 200m Back, 200m IM
Dave DurdenSwimmingPanamaHead Coach
Edis ElkasevicTrack & FieldCroatiaShot Put
Mark GangloffSwimmingUnited States100m Breast, 400m MR
Cesar GarciaDiving United StatesPlatform Diving
Lacena Golding-ClarkeTrack & FieldJamaica 100m Hurdles
Dean GriffithsTrack & FieldJamaica400m Hurdles
Brett HawkeSwimmingAustralia50m Free
Margaret HoelzerSwimmingUnited States200m Back
Bryce HuntSwimmingUnited States200m Back
Matt KiddSwimmingGreat Britain100m Free, 400m MR
Sherridan KirkTrack & FieldTrinidad & Tobago800m
Jeremy KnowlesSwimmingBahamas200m Fly, 200m IM, 400m IM
Jana KolukanovaSwimmingEstonia50m Free, 100m Free
Gabor MateTrack & FieldHungaryDiscus
Coby MillerTrack & FieldUnited States400m Relay
Osbourne MoxeyTrack & FieldBahamasLong Jump
Henry RolleTrack & FieldBahamasCoach
Leevan SandsTrack & FieldBahamasTriple Jump
Jeff ShafferDivingUnited StatesAssistant Coach
Maurice SmithTrack & FieldJamaicaDecathlon
2008 Olympics - Beijing, China
Jakob AndkjaerSwimmingDenmark50m Free, 100m Free, 100m Fly
Sanjay AyreTrack & FieldJamaica400m, 1600m Relay
Fred BousquetSwimmingFrance100m Fly, 400m FR
George BovellSwimmingTrinidad & Tobago50m Free, 100m Free
Nick BovellSwimmingTrinidad & Tobago200m IM
Adam BrownSwimmingGreat Britain400m FR
Marc BurnsTrack & FieldTrinidad & Tobago100m, 400m Relay
Cesar CieloSwimmingBrazil50m Free, 100m Free, 400m FR
Timicka ClarkeTrack & FieldBahamas100m
Kirsty CoventrySwimmingZimbabwe100m Back, 200m Back, 200m IM, 400m IM
Alana DilletteSwimmingBahamas100m Back
Vonette DixonTrack &am; FieldJamaica100m Hurdles
Mark GangloffSwimmingUnited States100m Breast, 400m MR
Harvey GlanceTrack & FieldUnited StatesAssistant Coach
Brett HawkeSwimmingBrazilAssistant Coach
Margaret HoelzerSwimmingUnited States100m Back, 200m Back, 400m MR
Stephanie HornerSwimmingCanada200m Fly, 400m Free, 800m FR
Jeremy KnowlesSwimmingBahamas100m Fly, 200m IM
Gideon LouwSwimmingSouth Africa50m Free, 400m FR
Josanne LucasTrack & FieldTrinidad & Tobago400m Hurdles
Gabor MateTrack & FieldHungaryDiscus
Avard MoncurTrack & FieldBahamas1600m Relay
Gisela MoralesSwimmingGuatemala100m Back, 200m Back
Alexei PuninskiSwimmingCroatia100m Fly, 400m MR
Leevan SandsTrack & FieldBahamasTriple Jump
Shamar SandsTrack & FieldBahamas110m Hurdles
Eric ShanteauSwimmingUnited States200m Breast
Maurice SmithTrack & FieldJamaicaDecathlon
Kerron StewartTrack & FieldJamaica100m, 200m, 400m Relay
Matt TargettSwimmingAustralia100m Free, 400m FR, 400m MR
Donald ThomasTrack & FieldBahamasHigh Jump
Arianna Vanderpool-WallaceSwimmingBahamas50m Free, 100m Free
Erin VolcanSwimmingVenezuela100m Back, 200m Back
2008 Paralympic Games
Dave DennistonSwimmingUnited States50m Fly, 100m Breast