Skip to main content Skip to footer
AUinRio

2016 Schedule

Friday, Aug. 5
Opening Ceremony
Sunday, Aug. 7
Men's 400m FR Prelims Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil), Peter Holoda (Hungary)
Women's 100m Back - Semifinal Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)
Men's 400m FR - Final Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil), Peter Holoda (Hungary)
Monday, Aug. 8
Women's 100m Back - Final Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)
Tuesday, Aug. 9
Men's 100m Free - Prelims Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil)
Men's 100m Free - Semifinal Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil)
Wednesday, Aug. 10
Women's 100m Free - Prelims Julie Meynan (Luxembourg), Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas)
Women's 100m Free - Semifinal Julie Meynan (Luxembourg), Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas)
Men's 100m Free - Final Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil)
Thursday, Aug. 11
Men's 50m Free Prelims Fred Bousquet (France), George Bovell (Trinidad & Tobago), Ziv Kalontarov (Israel)
Men's 100m Fly Luis Martinez (Guatemala)
Women's 200m Back Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)
Men's 50 Free - Semifinal Fred Bousquet (France), George Bovell (Trinidad & Tobago), Ziv Kalontarov (Israel)
Women's 200m Back - Semifinal Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)
Women's 100m Free - Final Julie Meynan (Luxembourg), Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas)
Men's 100m Fly - Semifinal Luis Martinez (Guatemala)
Friday, Aug. 12
Women's 50m Free - Prelims Julie Meynan (Luxembourg), Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas)
Women's 200m Back - Final Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)
Men's 100m Fly - Final Luis Martinez (Guatemala)
Men's 50m Free - Final Fred Bousquet (France), George Bovell (Trinidad & Tobago), Ziv Kalontarov (Israel)
Women's 50m Free - Semifinal Julie Meynan (Luxembourg), Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas)
Saturday, Aug. 13
Women's 50m Free - Final Julie Meynan (Luxembourg), Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas)
Sunday, August 14
Men's High Jump - Prelims DJ Smith (Puerto Rico)
Men's High Jump - Prelims Donald Thomas (Bahamas)
Monday, Aug. 15
Women's Marathon Open Water Swimming Stephanie Horner (Canada)
Triple Jump - Prelims Leevan Sands Bahamas
Tuesday, August 16
High Jump - Prelims Donald Thomas (Bahamas), DJ Smith (Puerto Rico)
Triple Jump - Finals Leevan Sands (Bahamas)
200m - Semfinals Teray Smith (Bahamas)
Wednesday, August 17
200m - Finals Teray Smith (Bahamas)
Thursday, August 18
4X100m Relay - Prelims Kai Selvon (Trinidad and Tobago)
200m - Finals Teray Smith (Bahamas)
Saturday, August 20
Buy Tickets

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

Aubtix.com is your home for buying tickets to Auburn athletic events.

ONLINE STORE
Auburn Tigers
Official Store

GET AUBURN GEAR NOW!

Shop for your favorite items at the Auburn Tigers Official Online Store.

Tigers Unlimited, Join Today! Click for more information